Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 02 (1/25) 2014
Match Date: 1/25/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              411.0404 100.00%
   2 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              369.8314  89.97%
   3 McCabe, Will       TY73546  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              361.3529  87.91%
   4 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              345.7548  84.12%
   5 Fineza, Michael             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              343.5914  83.59%
   6 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       339.2745  82.54%
   7 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 335.9037  81.72%
   8 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              334.9986  81.50%
   9 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              326.9446  79.54%
  10 Principe, Carlo             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              301.8581  73.44%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              298.5781  72.64%
  12 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       295.0911  71.79%
  13 Bunn, David        A59179   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       291.7853  70.99%
  14 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              273.6015  66.56%
  15 Wade, Doug         TY52002  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              233.5075  56.81%
  16 Browne, Sean       A60803   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.6620  53.20%
  17 Fineza, MJ                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              214.4970  52.18%
  18 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              195.5788  47.58%
  19 Kring, Daniel      TY70158  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              195.5757  47.58%
  20 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              187.0004  45.49%
  21 Su, Jim                     U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              176.2983  42.89%
  22 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              173.6370  42.24%
  23 Quilatan, Joe               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              151.2271  36.79%
  24 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       142.6394  34.70%
  25 Tanedo, Jojo       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              130.8556  31.84%
  26 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Single Stk  Minor Y   N   N   N               70.6751  17.19%
DQed Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior         0.0000   0.00%
DQed Fiatal, Trevor     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 01/25/2014 3:11 PM

January 02 (1/25) 2014
Match Date: 1/25/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  The Semi-Professional III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production  126   0  22.42   5.6200 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10  136  10  24.68   5.1053 127.1783  90.84%
    3 Principe, Carlo        14   U   Production  113   0  22.16   5.0993 127.0288  90.73%
    4 Dittmann, Steve         6   C   Production  130  10  25.63   4.6820 116.6335  83.31%
    5 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10  135   0  28.92   4.6680 116.2847  83.06%
    6 Taube, Andre           12   A   Production  120  10  23.68   4.6453 115.7192  82.66%
    7 Villiados, Lennie      23   U   Open        133   0  30.34   4.3837 109.2025  78.00%
    8 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited 10  122  10  26.43   4.2376 105.5630  75.40%
    9 McCabe, Will           19   C   Limited 10  134   0  32.81   4.0841 101.7391  72.67%
   10 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk  131   0  32.58   4.0209 100.1648  71.55%
   11 Murray, Michael        25   B   Production  128   0  33.98   3.7669  93.8374  67.03%
   12 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     111  10  27.55   3.6661  91.3263  65.23%
   13 Saburomaru, James      16   A   Single Stk  112  30  23.92   3.4281  85.3975  61.00%
   14 Fineza, MJ             24   U   Production  130   0  38.14   3.4085  84.9093  60.65%
   15 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited     114  30  24.76   3.3926  84.5132  60.37%
   16 Wade, Doug              2   U   Limited 10  128   0  38.49   3.3255  82.8416  59.17%
   17 Molina Jr, Hugo        13   C   Limited     110  20  28.61   3.1458  78.3651  55.98%
   18 Fong, Ricky             1   C   Single Stk  129   0  44.49   2.8995  72.2295  51.59%
   19 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Single Stk  117   0  41.24   2.8371  70.6751  50.48%
   20 Su, Jim                17   U   Limited 10  127   0  45.33   2.8017  69.7932  49.85%
   21 Browne, Sean            3   C   Production  116  20  36.10   2.6593  66.2459  47.32%
   22 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production  107  60  22.93   2.0497  51.0601  36.47%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk  113  60  28.85   1.8371  45.7641  32.69%
   24 Mappes, Bob             4   D   Production  115  60  35.98   1.5286  38.0790  27.20%
   25 Quilatan, Joe          28   U   Limited 10  113  70  44.63   0.9635  24.0018  17.14%
   26 Tanedo, Jojo           22   U   Production   91  60  33.01   0.9391  23.3940  16.71%
 DQed Van Zevern, Mark       27   U   Single Stk  120  10  32.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fiatal, Trevor         11   U   Production  120  10  36.07   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Air Force One
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Taube, Andre           12   A   Production  154   0  24.25   6.3505 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production  148   0  23.78   6.2237 156.8053  98.00%
    3 Saburomaru, James      16   A   Single Stk  148   0  24.08   6.1462 154.8527  96.78%
    4 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10  156   0  25.58   6.0985 153.6509  96.03%
    5 McCabe, Will           19   C   Limited 10  151   0  24.93   6.0570 152.6053  95.38%
    6 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited 10  153   0  25.31   6.0450 152.3030  95.19%
    7 Dittmann, Steve         6   C   Production  154   0  27.06   5.6911 143.3865  89.62%
    8 Principe, Carlo        14   U   Production  144   0  26.09   5.5194 139.0605  86.91%
    9 Murray, Michael        25   B   Production  156   0  29.33   5.3188 134.0065  83.75%
   10 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     152   0  28.74   5.2888 133.2506  83.28%
   11 Villiados, Lennie      23   U   Open        148   0  28.78   5.1425 129.5646  80.98%
   12 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited     140  10  25.98   5.0038 126.0701  78.79%
   13 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk  155   0  33.27   4.6589 117.3804  73.36%
   14 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10  152   0  34.01   4.4693 112.6034  70.38%
   15 Wade, Doug              2   U   Limited 10  150   0  35.95   4.1725 105.1256  65.70%
   16 Quilatan, Joe          28   U   Limited 10  154   0  37.31   4.1276 103.9943  65.00%
   17 Molina Jr, Hugo        13   C   Limited     139  20  31.47   3.7814  95.2719  59.54%
   18 Browne, Sean            3   C   Production  136   0  36.06   3.7715  95.0224  59.39%
   19 Fineza, MJ             24   U   Production  144  10  35.85   3.7378  94.1734  58.86%
   20 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production  143  10  39.56   3.3620  84.7051  52.94%
   21 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk  140  30  33.45   3.2885  82.8533  51.78%
   22 Mappes, Bob             4   D   Production  142  10  41.16   3.2070  80.7999  50.50%
   23 Tanedo, Jojo           22   U   Production  151  10  44.99   3.1340  78.9607  49.35%
   24 Su, Jim                17   U   Limited 10  160   0  53.45   2.9935  75.4208  47.14%
   25 Fong, Ricky             1   C   Single Stk  151   0  52.98   2.8501  71.8079  44.88%
   26 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Single Stk  100 160  49.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Accelerated Geese
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   62   0   9.90   6.2626  65.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production   57   0   9.21   6.1889  64.2351  98.82%
    3 McCabe, Will           19   C   Limited 10   61   0  10.39   5.8710  60.9356  93.75%
    4 Saburomaru, James      16   A   Single Stk   53   0  10.08   5.2579  54.5721  83.96%
    5 Dittmann, Steve         6   C   Production   61   0  12.67   4.8145  49.9701  76.88%
    6 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited 10   61   0  12.99   4.6959  48.7391  74.98%
    7 Villiados, Lennie      23   U   Open         60   0  13.33   4.5011  46.7173  71.87%
    8 Taube, Andre           12   A   Production   52  10   9.54   4.4025  45.6939  70.30%
    9 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      56   0  13.60   4.1176  42.7369  65.75%
   10 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      60   0  15.79   3.7999  39.4395  60.68%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk   60   0  16.53   3.6298  37.6740  57.96%
   12 Murray, Michael        25   B   Production   57   0  16.06   3.5492  36.8374  56.67%
   13 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10   55   0  15.94   3.4504  35.8120  55.10%
   14 Su, Jim                17   U   Limited 10   59   0  19.70   2.9949  31.0843  47.82%
   15 Browne, Sean            3   C   Production   61   0  21.48   2.8399  29.4755  45.35%
   16 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production   61   0  22.78   2.6778  27.7931  42.76%
   17 Principe, Carlo        14   U   Production   44  10  13.71   2.4799  25.7391  39.60%
   18 Fong, Ricky             1   C   Single Stk   60   0  26.10   2.2989  23.8605  36.71%
   19 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk   55  20  15.92   2.1985  22.8184  35.11%
   20 Fineza, MJ             24   U   Production   60  10  28.53   1.7525  18.1893  27.98%
   21 Wade, Doug              2   U   Limited 10   64   0  38.92   1.6444  17.0674  26.26%
   22 Quilatan, Joe          28   U   Limited 10   53  10  37.55   1.1451  11.8851  18.28%
   23 Tanedo, Jojo           22   U   Production   43  20  20.25   1.1358  11.7886  18.14%
   24 Mappes, Bob             4   D   Production   41  20  20.55   1.0219  10.6064  16.32%
  DNF Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Molina Jr, Hugo        13   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Too Close For Comfort
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Matsuda, Dan            7   A   Production   46   0   7.04   6.5341  50.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre           12   A   Production   46   0   7.27   6.3274  48.4183  96.84%
    3 McCabe, Will           19   C   Limited 10   46   0   7.64   6.0209  46.0729  92.15%
    4 Saburomaru, James      16   A   Single Stk   42   0   7.23   5.8091  44.4522  88.90%
    5 Villiados, Lennie      23   U   Open         46   0   8.49   5.4181  41.4602  82.92%
    6 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   44   0   8.19   5.3724  41.1105  82.22%
    7 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      47   0   9.35   5.0267  38.4651  76.93%
    8 Dittmann, Steve         6   C   Production   48   0  10.27   4.6738  35.7647  71.53%
    9 Murray, Michael        25   B   Production   40   0   9.03   4.4297  33.8968  67.79%
   10 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Single Stk   45   0  10.36   4.3436  33.2379  66.48%
   11 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production   50   0  11.95   4.1841  32.0174  64.03%
   12 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      40   0   9.85   4.0609  31.0747  62.15%
   13 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited 10   44  10   8.88   3.8288  29.2986  58.60%
   14 Wade, Doug              2   U   Limited 10   48   0  12.90   3.7209  28.4729  56.95%
   15 Browne, Sean            3   C   Production   44   0  12.06   3.6484  27.9182  55.84%
   16 Fong, Ricky             1   C   Single Stk   45   0  12.44   3.6174  27.6809  55.36%
   17 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10   43  10   9.37   3.5219  26.9502  53.90%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk   41   0  15.15   2.7063  20.7090  41.42%
   19 Fineza, MJ             24   U   Production   40   0  17.77   2.2510  17.2250  34.45%
   20 Tanedo, Jojo           22   U   Production   43  10  15.11   2.1840  16.7123  33.42%
   21 Mappes, Bob             4   D   Production   33  10  13.38   1.7190  13.1541  26.31%
   22 Quilatan, Joe          28   U   Limited 10   45   0  30.35   1.4827  11.3459  22.69%
   23 Principe, Carlo        14   U   Production   27  10  12.97   1.3107  10.0297  20.06%
  Tie Su, Jim                17   U   Limited 10   44  50  39.27   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Molina Jr, Hugo        13   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 01/25/2014 3:11 PM