Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 01 (1/11) 2014
Match Date: 1/11/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       474.3037 100.00%
   2 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       454.5846  95.84%
   3 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              408.0358  86.03%
   4 Katalbas, Carlos   FY33484  GM  Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       399.9010  84.31%
   5 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              348.9847  73.58%
   6 Taube, Andre       TY74322  A   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              346.7743  73.11%
   7 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       339.7980  71.64%
   8 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       332.4362  70.09%
   9 Bunn, David        A59179   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       329.8876  69.55%
  10 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 327.0796  68.96%
  11 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              318.0547  67.06%
  12 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              315.1606  66.45%
  13 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              314.0455  66.21%
  14 Fineza, Michael             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              313.3799  66.07%
  15 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              307.3401  64.80%
  16 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              301.2873  63.52%
  17 Katalbas, Carlyann TY73966  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N Junior       289.2716  60.99%
  18 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              288.3931  60.80%
  19 Chen, Suzanne      FY36880  B   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              277.4278  58.49%
  20 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              265.1658  55.91%
  21 Kring, Daniel      TY70158  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              251.9531  53.12%
  22 Principe, Carlo             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              232.3654  48.99%
  23 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Single Stk  Minor Y   N   N   N              218.6795  46.11%
  24 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       210.5584  44.39%
  25 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              192.4848  40.58%
  26 Fineza, MJ                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              189.9017  40.04%
  27 Lewis, John        A83351   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              175.3719  36.97%
  28 Fiatal, Trevor     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              167.9478  35.41%
  29 Tanedo, Jojo       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              126.9467  26.76%
DQed Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 01/11/2014 4:29 PM

January 01 (1/11) 2014
Match Date: 1/11/2014
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Stairway to Heaven
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Katalbas, Carlos        5   GM  Open        136   0  14.58   9.3278 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           17   M   Open        129  10  15.50   7.6774 123.4600  82.31%
    3 Chan, Thomas           19   A   Open        140   0  20.21   6.9273 111.3977  74.27%
    4 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited 10  138   0  23.43   5.8899  94.7153  63.14%
    5 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     145   0  25.02   5.7954  93.1956  62.13%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           26   A   Production  132   0  23.07   5.7217  92.0104  61.34%
    7 Bunn, David            28   C   Limited     124  10  21.11   5.4003  86.8420  57.89%
    8 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Limited 10  120   0  23.39   5.1304  82.5018  55.00%
    9 Gerena, Robert          2   B   Production  136   0  28.12   4.8364  77.7740  51.85%
   10 Arjona, Theo           21   B   Single Stk  130  10  25.56   4.6948  75.4969  50.33%
   11 Principe, Carlo        24   U   Production  130   0  27.84   4.6695  75.0901  50.06%
   12 Saburomaru, James      25   A   Single Stk  128   0  28.92   4.4260  71.1743  47.45%
   13 Katalbas, Carlyann      1   C   Open        124  20  23.85   4.3606  70.1226  46.75%
   14 Dittmann, Steve        10   C   Production  129  10  27.49   4.3288  69.6113  46.41%
   15 Misisco, David          6   C   Limited     135  10  29.89   4.1820  67.2506  44.83%
   16 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10  138  10  30.74   4.1640  66.9611  44.64%
   17 Kahoalii, Derek        30   C   Single Stk  123  20  24.78   4.1566  66.8421  44.56%
   18 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production  132   0  32.93   4.0085  64.4605  42.97%
   19 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production  119  10  27.91   3.9054  62.8026  41.87%
   20 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production  136   0  36.01   3.7767  60.7330  40.49%
   21 Chen, Suzanne           3   B   Open        115  20  25.48   3.7284  59.9563  39.97%
   22 Fineza, MJ             22   U   Production  134   0  38.16   3.5115  56.4683  37.65%
   23 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Single Stk  113  10  37.60   2.7394  44.0522  29.37%
   24 Fong, Ricky            11   C   Single Stk  135  10  49.86   2.5070  40.3150  26.88%
   25 Taube, Andre            7   A   Production  114  20  38.46   2.4441  39.3035  26.20%
   26 Van Zevern, Mark       29   U   Single Stk  109  30  33.61   2.3505  37.7983  25.20%
   27 Fiatal, Trevor         14   U   Production  108  20  46.81   1.8799  30.2306  20.15%
   28 Lewis, John            15   U   Production  105  60  28.10   1.6014  25.7521  17.17%
   29 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Production   93  50  40.78   1.0544  16.9558  11.30%

Stage: 2  Numero Duos
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Thomas           19   A   Open        146   0  20.37   7.1674 155.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           17   M   Open        146   0  22.47   6.4976 140.5151  90.65%
    3 Taube, Andre            7   A   Production  131   0  23.73   5.5204 119.3825  77.02%
    4 Katalbas, Carlos        5   GM  Open        141  10  23.79   5.5065 119.0819  76.83%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           26   A   Production  143   0  26.00   5.5000 118.9413  76.74%
    6 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     151   0  30.19   5.0017 108.1652  69.78%
    7 Bunn, David            28   C   Limited     136  10  25.34   4.9724 107.5316  69.38%
    8 Misisco, David          6   C   Limited     149   0  30.00   4.9667 107.4083  69.30%
    9 Saburomaru, James      25   A   Single Stk  124  10  24.01   4.7480 102.6788  66.24%
   10 Arjona, Theo           21   B   Single Stk  140  10  27.70   4.6931 101.4915  65.48%
   11 Dittmann, Steve        10   C   Production  143   0  30.63   4.6686 100.9617  65.14%
   12 Gerena, Robert          2   B   Production  143   0  30.96   4.6189  99.8869  64.44%
   13 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production  145   0  33.22   4.3648  94.3918  60.90%
   14 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10  144   0  34.83   4.1344  89.4093  57.68%
   15 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production  129  20  27.75   3.9279  84.9436  54.80%
   16 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production  133  20  29.11   3.8818  83.9466  54.16%
   17 Katalbas, Carlyann      1   C   Open        139   0  36.36   3.8229  82.6729  53.34%
   18 Van Zevern, Mark       29   U   Single Stk  142  10  36.09   3.6575  79.0960  51.03%
   19 Chen, Suzanne           3   B   Open        132  10  34.67   3.5189  76.0987  49.10%
   20 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Limited 10  141   0  41.30   3.4140  73.8301  47.63%
   21 Principe, Carlo        24   U   Production  133  20  33.39   3.3842  73.1857  47.22%
   22 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited 10  148   0  44.38   3.3348  72.1174  46.53%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek        30   C   Single Stk  128  30  31.72   3.0895  66.8126  43.10%
   24 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Single Stk  128  10  39.97   2.9522  63.8434  41.19%
   25 Fiatal, Trevor         14   U   Production  153   0  59.17   2.5858  55.9197  36.08%
   26 Lewis, John            15   U   Production  131  20  43.09   2.5760  55.7078  35.94%
   27 Fong, Ricky            11   C   Single Stk  148   0  59.79   2.4753  53.5301  34.54%
   28 Fineza, MJ             22   U   Production  151   0  61.97   2.4367  52.6953  34.00%
   29 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Production  116  30  55.73   1.5432  33.3728  21.53%

Stage: 3  TASC Combat Evolved
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Thomas           19   A   Open        150   0  21.13   7.0989 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           21   B   Single Stk  153   0  22.30   6.8610 154.6380  96.65%
    3 Ponce, David           17   M   Open        140   0  20.99   6.6698 150.3286  93.96%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           26   A   Production  146   0  22.16   6.5884 148.4940  92.81%
    5 Taube, Andre            7   A   Production  150   0  23.24   6.4544 145.4738  90.92%
    6 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited     146   0  23.77   6.1422 138.4372  86.52%
    7 Dittmann, Steve        10   C   Production  148   0  24.39   6.0681 136.7671  85.48%
    8 Bunn, David            28   C   Limited     144   0  23.95   6.0125 135.5140  84.70%
    9 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Limited 10  150   0  25.25   5.9406 133.8934  83.68%
   10 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10  153   0  26.12   5.8576 132.0227  82.51%
   11 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production  150   0  25.64   5.8502 131.8559  82.41%
   12 Saburomaru, James      25   A   Single Stk  147  10  23.42   5.8497 131.8447  82.40%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        30   C   Single Stk  152   0  26.05   5.8349 131.5111  82.19%
   14 Katalbas, Carlos        5   GM  Open        128  10  20.33   5.8042 130.8191  81.76%
   15 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited 10  142   0  25.59   5.5490 125.0673  78.17%
   16 Katalbas, Carlyann      1   C   Open        149  10  26.56   5.2334 117.9540  73.72%
   17 Gerena, Robert          2   B   Production  154   0  30.14   5.1095 115.1615  71.98%
   18 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production  150   0  30.47   4.9229 110.9558  69.35%
   19 Chen, Suzanne           3   B   Open        145   0  29.87   4.8544 109.4119  68.38%
   20 Misisco, David          6   C   Limited     154   0  32.07   4.8020 108.2309  67.64%
   21 Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production  144   0  30.85   4.6677 105.2039  65.75%
   22 Lewis, John            15   U   Production  145  10  32.40   4.1667  93.9120  58.70%
   23 Van Zevern, Mark       29   U   Single Stk  142   0  34.17   4.1557  93.6641  58.54%
   24 Principe, Carlo        24   U   Production  142  20  32.70   3.7309  84.0896  52.56%
   25 Fiatal, Trevor         14   U   Production  149  10  38.30   3.6292  81.7975  51.12%
   26 Fineza, MJ             22   U   Production  154   0  42.99   3.5822  80.7381  50.46%
   27 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Single Stk  142   0  39.69   3.5777  80.6367  50.40%
   28 Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Production  137  10  37.36   3.3994  76.6181  47.89%
   29 Fong, Ricky            11   C   Single Stk  152   0  45.30   3.3554  75.6264  47.27%

Stage: 4  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           17   M   Open         54   0   9.78   5.5215  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           26   A   Production   44   0   9.84   4.4715  48.5901  80.98%
    3 Taube, Andre            7   A   Production   52   0  13.26   3.9216  42.6145  71.02%
    4 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   52   0  16.05   3.2399  35.2067  58.68%
    5 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited 10   55  10  13.90   3.2374  35.1796  58.63%
    6 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production   47  10  11.86   3.1197  33.9006  56.50%
    7 Chen, Suzanne           3   B   Open         50   0  17.00   2.9412  31.9609  53.27%
    8 Misisco, David          6   C   Limited      51  10  14.30   2.8671  31.1557  51.93%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Single Stk   44   0  15.86   2.7743  30.1472  50.25%
   10 Chan, Thomas           19   A   Open         49  20  11.18   2.5939  28.1869  46.98%
   11 Saburomaru, James      25   A   Single Stk   45  20  10.16   2.4606  26.7384  44.56%
   12 Gerena, Robert          2   B   Production   50  20  12.92   2.3220  25.2323  42.05%
   13 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Limited 10   39  10  13.61   2.1308  23.1546  38.59%
   14 Fong, Ricky            11   C   Single Stk   52  20  15.11   2.1178  23.0133  38.36%
   15 Katalbas, Carlyann      1   C   Open         41  20  12.32   1.7045  18.5221  30.87%
   16 Arjona, Theo           21   B   Single Stk   40  20  12.52   1.5974  17.3583  28.93%
   17 Van Zevern, Mark       29   U   Single Stk   21  50  14.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Lewis, John            15   U   Production   22  50  13.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Katalbas, Carlos        5   GM  Open         30  90  10.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      38  50  14.45   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Kahoalii, Derek        30   C   Single Stk   40  50  13.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Bunn, David            28   C   Limited      34  40  12.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Kring, Daniel           8   C   Production   50  50  16.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dittmann, Steve        10   C   Production   26  60  12.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Tanedo, Jojo           12   U   Production    6  90  24.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Principe, Carlo        24   U   Production   32  40  14.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Fineza, MJ             22   U   Production   34  50  17.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Fiatal, Trevor         14   U   Production   33  60  15.12   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   40  50  12.54   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 01/11/2014 4:29 PM