Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

October 01 (10/12) 2013
Match Date: 10/12/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              382.3317 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       374.0527  97.83%
   3 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       358.6586  93.81%
   4 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 300.4358  78.58%
   5 Javier, John       A44841   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              285.3075  74.62%
   6 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              279.9593  73.22%
   7 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              277.7572  72.65%
   8 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              261.9334  68.51%
   9 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              245.4086  64.19%
  10 Bunn, David        A59179   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       232.3495  60.77%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              232.3266  60.77%
  12 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              231.5278  60.56%
  13 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       218.4939  57.15%
  14 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.1275  57.05%
  15 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              216.3342  56.58%
  16 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              216.1073  56.52%
  17 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              205.6840  53.80%
  18 Fineza, Michael             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              192.6245  50.38%
  19 Wong, Kenny        A73977   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              187.0052  48.91%
  20 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 181.4508  47.46%
  21 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              178.6122  46.72%
  22 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              175.6312  45.94%
  23 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              174.8214  45.73%
  24 Gonzales, Joseph            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              162.0317  42.38%
  25 Mappes, Tod        A81819   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              152.9451  40.00%
  26 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              148.5898  38.86%
  27 Holmes, James      TY74887  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              136.4251  35.68%
  28 Kholevinski, Sergy TY45667  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              130.8405  34.22%
  29 Bonanno, Matthew            U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              126.9927  33.22%
  30 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       126.7000  33.14%
  31 Taube, Rachael     A79487   D   Limited 10  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior       126.6152  33.12%
  32 Newell, Stephen    A57341   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       111.5836  29.19%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 10/12/2013 3:31 PM

October 01 (10/12) 2013
Match Date: 10/12/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Bring Out The Barrels
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open        133   0  19.41   6.8521 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      25   M   Open        137   0  21.69   6.3163 129.0527  92.18%
    3 Javier, John           23   B   Limited     130   0  20.67   6.2893 128.5010  91.79%
    4 Smyth, Nolan           15   M   Limited     136   0  21.66   6.2789 128.2886  91.63%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production  132   0  21.50   6.1395 125.4404  89.60%
    6 Newell, Stephen        31   U   Limited 10  132   0  24.17   5.4613 111.5836  79.70%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open        131   0  24.85   5.2716 107.7077  76.93%
    8 Fyock, Len             14   B   Limited     125   0  23.95   5.2192 106.6371  76.17%
    9 Jenkins, Arthur         6   U   Limited     130  10  24.51   4.8960 100.0336  71.45%
   10 Taube, Andre            5   B   Production  121  10  23.10   4.8052  98.1784  70.13%
   11 Misisco, David         18   C   Limited     138   0  29.07   4.7472  96.9933  69.28%
   12 Munoz, Bong            21   C   Single Stk  133   0  28.24   4.7096  96.2251  68.73%
   13 Bunn, David            29   B   Open        119   0  28.94   4.1120  84.0151  60.01%
   14 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited     119  20  24.17   4.0960  83.6882  59.78%
   15 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production  118   0  30.80   3.8312  78.2779  55.91%
   16 Dittmann, Steve        12   D   Production  121  10  29.08   3.8171  77.9898  55.71%
   17 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Limited     123   0  32.82   3.7477  76.5719  54.69%
   18 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production  132  10  34.06   3.5819  73.1843  52.27%
   19 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10  126   0  35.91   3.5088  71.6907  51.21%
   20 Wong, Kenny            17   D   Limited     118  10  31.70   3.4069  69.6087  49.72%
   21 Gonzales, Joseph       32   U   Limited 10  126  10  35.81   3.2393  66.1844  47.27%
   22 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     125  20  33.99   3.0891  63.1155  45.08%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek        20   C   Single Stk  123  20  33.89   3.0392  62.0960  44.35%
   24 Mappes, Tod            13   U   Production  102  20  28.76   2.8512  58.2548  41.61%
   25 Murray, Michael        28   B   Production  121  10  41.90   2.6492  54.1276  38.66%
   26 Hashimoto, Walter       1   B   Single Stk  120  30  37.89   2.3753  48.5314  34.67%
   27 Kholevinski, Sergy      7   D   Limited 10  132   0  63.23   2.0876  42.6532  30.47%
   28 Bonanno, Matthew       10   U   Limited 10  105  30  37.79   1.9847  40.5508  28.96%
   29 Mappes, Bob            11   D   Production  117  10  54.67   1.9572  39.9889  28.56%
   30 Taube, Rachael          4   D   Limited 10  115  30  47.54   1.7880  36.5319  26.09%
   31 Holmes, James          24   U   Limited     110  60  29.30   1.7065  34.8667  24.90%
   32 Kozel, Brenden         30   D   Limited     108  30  52.49   1.4860  30.3615  21.69%

Stage: 2  Transitions
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      25   M   Open        118   0  13.28   8.8855 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open        115   0  12.99   8.8530 124.5428  99.63%
    3 Smyth, Nolan           15   M   Limited     116   0  14.19   8.1748 115.0020  92.00%
    4 Fyock, Len             14   B   Limited     119   0  16.22   7.3366 103.2103  82.57%
    5 Taube, Andre            5   B   Production  113   0  17.18   6.5774  92.5300  74.02%
    6 Kahoalii, Derek        20   C   Single Stk  116   0  18.99   6.1085  85.9335  68.75%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production  110  10  16.92   5.9102  83.1439  66.52%
    8 Misisco, David         18   C   Limited     121   0  21.42   5.6489  79.4680  63.57%
    9 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     118   0  21.31   5.5373  77.8980  62.32%
   10 Bunn, David            29   B   Open        100  30  12.97   5.3971  75.9257  60.74%
   11 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production  113   0  21.04   5.3707  75.5543  60.44%
   12 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production  111   0  20.74   5.3520  75.2912  60.23%
   13 Murray, Michael        28   B   Production  123   0  23.02   5.3432  75.1674  60.13%
   14 Jenkins, Arthur         6   U   Limited     119   0  22.84   5.2102  73.2964  58.64%
   15 Javier, John           23   B   Limited     115  10  20.27   5.1801  72.8729  58.30%
   16 Hashimoto, Walter       1   B   Single Stk  111   0  21.79   5.0941  71.6631  57.33%
   17 Mappes, Tod            13   U   Production  111   0  22.34   4.9687  69.8990  55.92%
   18 Dittmann, Steve        12   D   Production  123   0  25.71   4.7841  67.3021  53.84%
   19 Kozel, Brenden         30   D   Limited     116   0  24.38   4.7580  66.9349  53.55%
   20 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Limited     108  20  18.89   4.6585  65.5351  52.43%
   21 Holmes, James          24   U   Limited     115   0  26.63   4.3184  60.7507  48.60%
   22 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited     108  20  21.10   4.1706  58.6714  46.94%
   23 Wong, Kenny            17   D   Limited     113  20  22.74   4.0897  57.5333  46.03%
   24 Munoz, Bong            21   C   Single Stk  119   0  30.17   3.9443  55.4879  44.39%
   25 Gonzales, Joseph       32   U   Limited 10  119   0  33.02   3.6039  50.6992  40.56%
   26 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10  112  10  31.70   3.2177  45.2662  36.21%
   27 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         97  30  20.86   3.2119  45.1846  36.15%
   28 Bonanno, Matthew       10   U   Limited 10  117   0  37.20   3.1452  44.2462  35.40%
   29 Mappes, Bob            11   D   Production  119   0  39.21   3.0349  42.6946  34.16%
   30 Kholevinski, Sergy      7   D   Limited 10  123   0  40.55   3.0333  42.6720  34.14%
   31 Taube, Rachael          4   D   Limited 10  125   0  48.98   2.5521  35.9026  28.72%
   32 Newell, Stephen        31   U   Limited 10   20 310  43.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  I feel the need for speed!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      25   M   Open         55   0   8.31   6.6185  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open         55   0   8.37   6.5711  59.5703  99.28%
    3 Smyth, Nolan           15   M   Limited      57   0   8.88   6.4189  58.1905  96.98%
    4 Bunn, David            29   B   Open         59   0  10.63   5.5503  50.3162  83.86%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         60   0  11.52   5.2083  47.2158  78.69%
    6 Taube, Andre            5   B   Production   60   0  11.58   5.1813  46.9711  78.29%
    7 Fyock, Len             14   B   Limited      59   0  11.50   5.1304  46.5096  77.52%
    8 Misisco, David         18   C   Limited      60   0  11.82   5.0761  46.0174  76.70%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   60   0  12.06   4.9751  45.1018  75.17%
   10 Javier, John           23   B   Limited      55   0  11.50   4.7826  43.3567  72.26%
   11 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited      55   0  12.09   4.5492  41.2408  68.73%
   12 Jenkins, Arthur         6   U   Limited      57   0  12.87   4.4289  40.1502  66.92%
   13 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production   58   0  13.78   4.2090  38.1567  63.59%
   14 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      58   0  14.13   4.1047  37.2112  62.02%
   15 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10   56   0  14.30   3.9161  35.5014  59.17%
   16 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   60   0  15.93   3.7665  34.1452  56.91%
   17 Murray, Michael        28   B   Production   58   0  16.60   3.4940  31.6749  52.79%
   18 Taube, Rachael          4   D   Limited 10   60   0  17.40   3.4483  31.2606  52.10%
   19 Kholevinski, Sergy      7   D   Limited 10   58   0  18.47   3.1402  28.4675  47.45%
   20 Holmes, James          24   U   Limited      50   0  17.67   2.8297  25.6526  42.75%
   21 Munoz, Bong            21   C   Single Stk   59   0  21.53   2.7404  24.8431  41.41%
   22 Hashimoto, Walter       1   B   Single Stk   53  10  16.62   2.5872  23.4543  39.09%
   23 Kozel, Brenden         30   D   Limited      58   0  22.53   2.5743  23.3373  38.90%
   24 Bonanno, Matthew       10   U   Limited 10   60   0  23.81   2.5199  22.8441  38.07%
   25 Wong, Kenny            17   D   Limited      60   0  24.04   2.4958  22.6257  37.71%
   26 Kahoalii, Derek        20   C   Single Stk   58   0  23.39   2.4797  22.4797  37.47%
   27 Mappes, Bob            11   D   Production   55  10  18.80   2.3936  21.6992  36.17%
   28 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Limited      54   0  25.60   2.1094  19.1228  31.87%
   29 Gonzales, Joseph       32   U   Limited 10   51  10  20.93   1.9589  17.7584  29.60%
   30 Dittmann, Steve        12   D   Production   56   0  32.06   1.7467  15.8347  26.39%
   31 Mappes, Tod            13   U   Production   54  20  27.42   1.2400  11.2412  18.74%
  DNF Newell, Stephen        31   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Life's Little Problems
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      25   M   Open         58   0   6.07   9.5552  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open         56   0   6.04   9.2715  58.2186  97.03%
    3 Smyth, Nolan           15   M   Limited      56   0   6.15   9.1057  57.1775  95.30%
    4 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited      59   0   7.73   7.6326  47.9274  79.88%
    5 Fyock, Len             14   B   Limited      57   0   8.12   7.0197  44.0788  73.46%
    6 Taube, Andre            5   B   Production   54   0   8.02   6.7332  42.2798  70.47%
    7 Javier, John           23   B   Limited      50  10   6.19   6.4620  40.5769  67.63%
    8 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      59   0   9.20   6.4130  40.2692  67.12%
    9 Fineza, Michael        26   U   Limited 10   60   0   9.38   6.3966  40.1662  66.94%
   10 Munoz, Bong            21   C   Single Stk   56   0   8.84   6.3348  39.7781  66.30%
   11 Misisco, David         18   C   Limited      59   0   9.39   6.2833  39.4547  65.76%
   12 Hashimoto, Walter       1   B   Single Stk   54   0   8.97   6.0201  37.8020  63.00%
   13 Wong, Kenny            17   D   Limited      51   0   8.60   5.9302  37.2375  62.06%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek        20   C   Single Stk   54   0   9.64   5.6017  35.1748  58.62%
   15 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         49   0   9.55   5.1309  32.2185  53.70%
   16 Jenkins, Arthur         6   U   Limited      49  10   7.67   5.0847  31.9284  53.21%
   17 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   52   0  10.83   4.8015  30.1501  50.25%
   18 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production   56   0  11.93   4.6940  29.4751  49.13%
   19 Kozel, Brenden         30   D   Limited      52   0  11.68   4.4521  27.9561  46.59%
   20 Gonzales, Joseph       32   U   Limited 10   54   0  12.38   4.3619  27.3897  45.65%
   21 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   58   0  15.13   3.8334  24.0711  40.12%
   22 Taube, Rachael          4   D   Limited 10   58   0  15.89   3.6501  22.9201  38.20%
   23 Mappes, Bob            11   D   Production   54  10  12.38   3.5541  22.3173  37.20%
   24 Bunn, David            29   B   Open         46  20   7.39   3.5183  22.0925  36.82%
   25 Bonanno, Matthew       10   U   Limited 10   58   0  18.82   3.0818  19.3516  32.25%
   26 Fong, Ricky             9   C   Limited      44  20   8.67   2.7682  17.3824  28.97%
   27 Kholevinski, Sergy      7   D   Limited 10   58  10  17.68   2.7149  17.0477  28.41%
   28 Holmes, James          24   U   Limited      50  20  12.43   2.4135  15.1551  25.26%
   29 Dittmann, Steve        12   D   Production   44  20  10.39   2.3099  14.5046  24.17%
   30 Murray, Michael        28   B   Production   54   0  24.48   2.2059  13.8515  23.09%
   31 Mappes, Tod            13   U   Production   48  10  17.61   2.1579  13.5501  22.58%
  DNF Newell, Stephen        31   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 10/12/2013 3:32 PM