Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

September 01(9/14) 2013
Match Date: 9/14/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       452.0611 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       360.6368  79.78%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       358.0831  79.21%
   4 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       331.6162  73.36%
   5 Javier, John       A44841   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              326.5346  72.23%
   6 Anderson, Rogers   A62609   A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              319.6533  70.71%
   7 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       311.1130  68.82%
   8 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              297.2867  65.76%
   9 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              295.9970  65.48%
  10 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              286.9588  63.48%
  11 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              285.0836  63.06%
  12 Baran, Jeremy      A79898   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              275.0367  60.84%
  13 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              273.4936  60.50%
  14 Yeom, James        A71640   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              265.7935  58.80%
  15 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              258.9116  57.27%
  16 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              258.5446  57.19%
  17 Rivlin, Christine  A63724   D   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              253.1352  56.00%
  18 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              251.0818  55.54%
  19 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              235.7762  52.16%
  20 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              231.7409  51.26%
  21 Wong, Kenny        A73977   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              229.1737  50.70%
  22 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              221.5917  49.02%
  23 Garrison, Steve    A44563   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              212.5856  47.03%
  24 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              206.9246  45.77%
  25 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              199.8622  44.21%
  26 Henney, Tricia     FY77123  D   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              197.1163  43.60%
  27 Fineza, Michael             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              190.8425  42.22%
  28 Gonzales, Joseph            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              176.0418  38.94%
  29 Lapres, Michael    A82191   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       160.3960  35.48%
  30 Taube, Rachael     A79487   D   Limited 10  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior       156.7317  34.67%
  31 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       148.6001  32.87%
  32 Cooper, Jason      A66603   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              132.3814  29.28%
  33 Casino, Brian               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              131.0636  28.99%
  34 Pere-Perez, Maria  A82778   U   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N               97.1819  21.50%
  35 Bonanno, Matthew            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               72.0508  15.94%
  36 Alparaque, Val              U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               70.2465  15.54%
  37 Waters, Dave                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               60.7175  13.43%
  38 Domingo, Desiree            U   Limited     Minor Y   N   N   N               46.4430  10.27%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 09/14/2013 3:59 PM

September 01(9/14) 2013
Match Date: 9/14/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Standoff II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan           32   M   Open         92   0   9.88   9.3117 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         89   0  10.57   8.4201  90.4249  90.42%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         91   0  11.73   7.7579  83.3135  83.31%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         94   0  12.53   7.5020  80.5653  80.57%
    5 Bunn, David            29   B   Open         89  10  10.95   7.2146  77.4789  77.48%
    6 Taube, Andre           19   B   Production   96   0  13.36   7.1856  77.1674  77.17%
    7 Anderson, Rogers       15   A   Limited      92  10  11.43   7.1741  77.0439  77.04%
    8 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      99   0  14.88   6.6532  71.4499  71.45%
    9 Murray, Michael        37   B   Production   98   0  14.74   6.6486  71.4005  71.40%
   10 Cachero, Mark          28   C   Limited      85   0  13.19   6.4443  69.2065  69.21%
   11 Javier, John           38   B   Limited      94   0  14.83   6.3385  68.0703  68.07%
   12 Matsuda, Dan           12   B   Production   88   0  15.39   5.7180  61.4066  61.41%
   13 Rivlin, Christine       9   D   Limited      94   0  16.94   5.5490  59.5917  59.59%
   14 Yeom, James            13   C   Production   91  10  15.09   5.3678  57.6458  57.65%
   15 Kozel, Brenden         35   D   Limited      87   0  16.67   5.2190  56.0478  56.05%
   16 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Limited      94   0  18.16   5.1762  55.5881  55.59%
   17 Loh, Humphrey          23   C   Production   80   0  16.09   4.9720  53.3952  53.40%
   18 Wade, Doug             22   C   Production   90   0  18.25   4.9315  52.9603  52.96%
   19 Arjona, Theo           30   B   Single Stk   90   0  18.33   4.9100  52.7294  52.73%
   20 Holmes, James          20   D   Limited 10   86  10  15.75   4.8254  51.8208  51.82%
   21 Cooper, Jason          25   U   Limited      94   0  20.00   4.7000  50.4741  50.47%
   22 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk   87   0  19.83   4.3873  47.1160  47.12%
   23 Dittmann, Steve         6   D   Production   86   0  20.37   4.2219  45.3397  45.34%
   24 Baran, Jeremy          11   C   Production   78  20  14.34   4.0446  43.4357  43.44%
   25 Henney, Tricia         27   D   Limited      91  10  20.75   3.9036  41.9215  41.92%
   26 Garrison, Steve        14   U   Limited 10   85  20  16.98   3.8280  41.1096  41.11%
   27 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   94   0  26.82   3.5048  37.6387  37.64%
   28 Lapres, Michael        24   U   Production   82   0  23.79   3.4468  37.0158  37.02%
   29 Wong, Kenny            16   D   Limited      82  20  18.85   3.2891  35.3222  35.32%
   30 Gonzales, Joseph        7   U   Limited 10   82  10  22.00   3.2727  35.1461  35.15%
   31 Taube, Rachael         17   D   Limited 10   81  10  24.30   2.9218  31.3777  31.38%
   32 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   84   0  36.42   2.3064  24.7688  24.77%
   33 Pere-Perez, Maria       5   U   Limited 10   93  10  41.66   1.9923  21.3957  21.40%
   34 Casino, Brian          10   U   Production   88   0  46.27   1.9019  20.4248  20.42%
  DNF Domingo, Desiree        4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Waters, Dave            3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Alparaque, Val          1   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bonanno, Matthew        2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  My Problem Your Solution
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan           32   M   Open        120   0  12.38   9.6931 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Javier, John           38   B   Limited     123   0  16.99   7.2396  97.0946  74.69%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open        112   0  16.09   6.9608  93.3555  71.81%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           12   B   Production  124   0  18.77   6.6063  88.6011  68.15%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open        124   0  18.85   6.5782  88.2242  67.86%
    6 Anderson, Rogers       15   A   Limited     112   0  17.91   6.2535  83.8695  64.51%
    7 Cooper, Jason          25   U   Limited     123   0  20.14   6.1072  81.9073  63.01%
    8 Loh, Humphrey          23   C   Production  112   0  19.26   5.8152  77.9911  59.99%
    9 Rivlin, Christine       9   D   Limited     127   0  22.00   5.7727  77.4212  59.55%
   10 Cachero, Mark          28   C   Limited     120   0  21.12   5.6818  76.2020  58.62%
   11 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open        124  10  20.17   5.6520  75.8024  58.31%
   12 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     121  10  19.66   5.6460  75.7219  58.25%
   13 Arjona, Theo           30   B   Single Stk  126   0  22.43   5.6175  75.3397  57.95%
   14 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Limited     122   0  22.18   5.5005  73.7705  56.75%
   15 Taube, Andre           19   B   Production  124   0  22.57   5.4940  73.6833  56.68%
   16 Baran, Jeremy          11   C   Production  114   0  21.11   5.4003  72.4267  55.71%
   17 Murray, Michael        37   B   Production  122   0  23.39   5.2159  69.9536  53.81%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk  127   0  25.67   4.9474  66.3526  51.04%
   19 Yeom, James            13   C   Production  108   0  22.00   4.9091  65.8389  50.65%
   20 Garrison, Steve        14   U   Limited 10  123   0  25.94   4.7417  63.5938  48.92%
   21 Bunn, David            29   B   Open        116  30  18.41   4.6714  62.6510  48.19%
   22 Wade, Doug             22   C   Production  122   0  26.38   4.6247  62.0246  47.71%
   23 Kozel, Brenden         35   D   Limited     125   0  27.11   4.6108  61.8382  47.57%
   24 Henney, Tricia         27   D   Limited     119  10  25.27   4.3134  57.8496  44.50%
   25 Gonzales, Joseph        7   U   Limited 10  125   0  29.22   4.2779  57.3735  44.13%
   26 Holmes, James          20   D   Limited 10  124   0  29.18   4.2495  56.9926  43.84%
   27 Dittmann, Steve         6   D   Production  124   0  29.32   4.2292  56.7203  43.63%
   28 Wong, Kenny            16   D   Limited     108  20  22.08   3.9855  53.4519  41.12%
   29 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production  120   0  33.86   3.5440  47.5307  36.56%
   30 Taube, Rachael         17   D   Limited 10  116   0  33.71   3.4411  46.1507  35.50%
   31 Lapres, Michael        24   U   Production  117  20  29.51   3.2870  44.0839  33.91%
   32 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production  109  20  35.57   2.5021  33.5572  25.81%
   33 Casino, Brian          10   U   Production  126   0  55.60   2.2662  30.3934  23.38%
   34 Pere-Perez, Maria       5   U   Limited 10  123  20  88.86   1.1591  15.5454  11.96%
  DNF Alparaque, Val          1   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Domingo, Desiree        4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Waters, Dave            3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bonanno, Matthew        2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Popper Trick
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         71   0   9.31   7.6262  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan           32   M   Open         71  10   8.88   6.8694  72.0611  90.08%
    3 Bunn, David            29   B   Open         77   0  11.25   6.8444  71.7988  89.75%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         73   0  11.99   6.0884  63.8682  79.84%
    5 Arjona, Theo           30   B   Single Stk   77   0  13.30   5.7895  60.7327  75.92%
    6 Javier, John           38   B   Limited      78   0  13.65   5.7143  59.9439  74.93%
    7 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      79   0  14.03   5.6308  59.0679  73.83%
    8 Baran, Jeremy          11   C   Production   74   0  13.15   5.6274  59.0323  73.79%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           12   B   Production   76   0  15.73   4.8315  50.6832  63.35%
   10 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk   79   0  16.54   4.7763  50.1041  62.63%
   11 Loh, Humphrey          23   C   Production   74   0  15.50   4.7742  50.0821  62.60%
   12 Yeom, James            13   C   Production   69  10  13.65   4.3223  45.3416  56.68%
   13 Garrison, Steve        14   U   Limited 10   77   0  17.82   4.3210  45.3279  56.66%
   14 Wade, Doug             22   C   Production   74   0  17.40   4.2529  44.6136  55.77%
   15 Wong, Kenny            16   D   Limited      76   0  17.88   4.2506  44.5894  55.74%
   16 Anderson, Rogers       15   A   Limited      67  20  11.19   4.2002  44.0607  55.08%
   17 Holmes, James          20   D   Limited 10   76   0  18.27   4.1598  43.6369  54.55%
   18 Murray, Michael        37   B   Production   78   0  19.06   4.0923  42.9289  53.66%
   19 Rivlin, Christine       9   D   Limited      72  10  16.05   3.8629  40.5224  50.65%
   20 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Limited      71   0  18.53   3.8316  40.1941  50.24%
   21 Taube, Andre           19   B   Production   69  10  15.97   3.6944  38.7548  48.44%
   22 Gonzales, Joseph        7   U   Limited 10   73  10  18.16   3.4692  36.3924  45.49%
   23 Kozel, Brenden         35   D   Limited      70  10  18.10   3.3149  34.7738  43.47%
   24 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   65  10  17.07   3.2220  33.7993  42.25%
   25 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         75   0  23.46   3.1969  33.5360  41.92%
   26 Dittmann, Steve         6   D   Production   78   0  25.04   3.1150  32.6768  40.85%
   27 Cachero, Mark          28   C   Limited      78   0  25.52   3.0564  32.0621  40.08%
   28 Casino, Brian          10   U   Production   78   0  26.21   2.9760  31.2187  39.02%
   29 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   74   0  25.53   2.8986  30.4068  38.01%
   30 Lapres, Michael        24   U   Production   69  10  20.90   2.8230  29.6137  37.02%
   31 Alparaque, Val          1   U   Limited 10   74  10  22.91   2.7935  29.3042  36.63%
   32 Bonanno, Matthew        2   U   Production   76   0  29.29   2.5947  27.2188  34.02%
   33 Henney, Tricia         27   D   Limited      78   0  30.52   2.5557  26.8097  33.51%
   34 Domingo, Desiree        4   U   Limited      80   0  31.36   2.5510  26.7604  33.45%
   35 Taube, Rachael         17   D   Limited 10   71  10  26.23   2.3256  24.3959  30.49%
   36 Waters, Dave            3   U   Single Stk   79   0  41.67   1.8958  19.8872  24.86%
   37 Pere-Perez, Maria       5   U   Limited 10   73  10  36.42   1.7298  18.1459  22.68%
  DNF Cooper, Jason          25   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Welcome Back Nolan
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan           32   M   Open        138   0  13.56  10.1770 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            29   B   Open        143   0  17.61   8.1204 119.6875  79.79%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open        141   0  17.68   7.9751 117.5459  78.36%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       15   A   Limited     132  10  15.68   7.7806 114.6792  76.45%
    5 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open        138  10  16.49   7.7623 114.4095  76.27%
    6 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     139  10  18.13   7.1153 104.8732  69.92%
    7 Javier, John           38   B   Limited     141   0  20.49   6.8814 101.4258  67.62%
    8 Baran, Jeremy          11   C   Production  142   0  20.90   6.7943 100.1420  66.76%
    9 Taube, Andre           19   B   Production  136   0  20.59   6.6051  97.3533  64.90%
   10 Yeom, James            13   C   Production  140   0  21.28   6.5789  96.9672  64.64%
   11 Arjona, Theo           30   B   Single Stk  146   0  22.35   6.5324  96.2818  64.19%
   12 Wong, Kenny            16   D   Limited     146   0  22.46   6.5004  95.8102  63.87%
   13 Matsuda, Dan           12   B   Production  139  10  19.95   6.4662  95.3061  63.54%
   14 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open        142   0  22.04   6.4428  94.9612  63.31%
   15 Loh, Humphrey          23   C   Production  122   0  19.54   6.2436  92.0252  61.35%
   16 Kahoalii, Derek        18   C   Single Stk  140   0  23.58   5.9372  87.5091  58.34%
   17 Cachero, Mark          28   C   Limited     138  10  23.27   5.5006  81.0740  54.05%
   18 Holmes, James          20   D   Limited 10  141   0  26.21   5.3796  79.2906  52.86%
   19 Wade, Doug             22   C   Production  132   0  25.54   5.1684  76.1777  50.79%
   20 Rivlin, Christine       9   D   Limited     137   0  26.71   5.1292  75.5999  50.40%
   21 Murray, Michael        37   B   Production  144   0  28.44   5.0633  74.6286  49.75%
   22 Dittmann, Steve         6   D   Production  146   0  29.81   4.8977  72.1878  48.13%
   23 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production  142   0  29.12   4.8764  71.8738  47.92%
   24 Henney, Tricia         27   D   Limited     144   0  30.09   4.7856  70.5355  47.02%
   25 Kozel, Brenden         35   D   Limited     144   0  30.79   4.6768  68.9319  45.95%
   26 Garrison, Steve        14   U   Limited 10  137   0  32.28   4.2441  62.5543  41.70%
   27 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production  134   0  32.99   4.0618  59.8673  39.91%
   28 Taube, Rachael         17   D   Limited 10  140   0  37.65   3.7185  54.8074  36.54%
   29 Lapres, Michael        24   U   Production  132   0  39.16   3.3708  49.6826  33.12%
   30 Casino, Brian          10   U   Production  142   0  42.69   3.3263  49.0267  32.68%
   31 Gonzales, Joseph        7   U   Limited 10  139   0  43.47   3.1976  47.1298  31.42%
   32 Bonanno, Matthew        2   U   Production  146   0  48.00   3.0417  44.8320  29.89%
   33 Pere-Perez, Maria       5   U   Limited 10  149   0  52.17   2.8560  42.0949  28.06%
   34 Alparaque, Val          1   U   Limited 10  134  30  37.44   2.7778  40.9423  27.29%
   35 Waters, Dave            3   U   Single Stk  142   0  51.26   2.7702  40.8303  27.22%
   36 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Limited     113  70  20.91   2.0564  30.3095  20.21%
   37 Domingo, Desiree        4   U   Limited     120  60  44.93   1.3354  19.6826  13.12%
  DNF Cooper, Jason          25   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 09/14/2013 3:59 PM