Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 01 (8/10) 2013
Match Date: 8/10/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              324.0399 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       312.0820  96.31%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       306.6519  94.63%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              277.5896  85.67%
   5 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              272.4484  84.08%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 247.3379  76.33%
   7 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       247.2391  76.30%
   8 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              243.7280  75.22%
   9 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              242.7279  74.91%
  10 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              230.0257  70.99%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              223.4574  68.96%
  12 Fineza, Michael             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              213.9254  66.02%
  13 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              211.6528  65.32%
  14 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       208.1361  64.23%
  15 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              204.9248  63.24%
  16 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              196.4336  60.62%
  17 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       195.6588  60.38%
  18 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              187.7227  57.93%
  19 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              180.0312  55.56%
  20 Speights, Steve    A72505   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              172.1549  53.13%
  21 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              167.6938  51.75%
  22 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              166.1063  51.26%
  23 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              155.2606  47.91%
  24 Kholevinski, Sergy TY45667  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              149.7464  46.21%
  25 Casino, Brian               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              120.9571  37.33%
  26 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              118.0333  36.43%
  27 Nguyen, Quan       A82254   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              117.3746  36.22%
  28 Gonzales, Joseph            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              110.6656  34.15%
  29 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       105.9708  32.70%
  30 Simmons, Robert    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               69.6438  21.49%
  31 Nakanishi, JG      A80801   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.9824  17.58%
  32 Gregorio, Lloyd    Pen      U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               46.5352  14.36%
  33 Toor, Herb         Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               46.3690  14.31%
  34 Aurigu, Ianotham            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               28.1070   8.67%
  35 Pere-Perez, Maria  Pen      U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               26.8273   8.28%
  36 Santiago, Angelo   Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               23.3933   7.22%
DQed Sawyer, Mike       A81079   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 08/10/2013 4:26 PM

August 01 (8/10) 2013
Match Date: 8/10/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Len's Ludicrous Speed I
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      28   M   Open         61   0   8.65   7.0520  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         65   0   9.90   6.5657  65.1729  93.10%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          30   C   Open         61   0  10.09   6.0456  60.0102  85.73%
    4 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   65   0  10.77   6.0353  59.9080  85.58%
    5 Hashimoto, David       34   A   Open         62  10   8.62   6.0325  59.8802  85.54%
    6 Fyock, Len             37   B   Limited      65   0  11.40   5.7018  56.5976  80.85%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   60   0  11.28   5.3191  52.7988  75.43%
    8 Taube, Andre           22   B   Production   56   0  10.80   5.1852  51.4697  73.53%
    9 Speights, Steve        32   U   Limited 10   62   0  12.61   4.9167  48.8045  69.72%
   10 Dittmann, Steve        24   D   Production   58   0  13.01   4.4581  44.2523  63.22%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           25   C   Limited 10   61   0  13.76   4.4331  44.0041  62.86%
   12 Murray, Michael        35   B   Production   58   0  13.37   4.3381  43.0611  61.52%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        15   C   Single Stk   62  10  12.00   4.3333  43.0135  61.45%
   14 Wade, Doug              8   C   Production   60   0  14.17   4.2343  42.0308  60.04%
   15 Fong, Ricky            27   C   Limited      61   0  14.60   4.1781  41.4729  59.25%
   16 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      60  10  12.39   4.0355  40.0574  57.22%
   17 Munoz, Bong            23   C   Single Stk   58  10  13.03   3.6838  36.5664  52.24%
   18 Gerena, Robert         31   C   Limited 10   60  10  13.80   3.6232  35.9648  51.38%
   19 Loh, Humphrey          17   U   Limited      66   0  18.63   3.5427  35.1658  50.24%
   20 Kozel, Brenden         29   D   Limited      54  10  13.90   3.1655  31.4216  44.89%
   21 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   64   0  21.17   3.0231  30.0081  42.87%
   22 Bunn, David             6   B   Open         56  20  11.98   3.0050  29.8284  42.61%
   23 Molina Jr, Hugo        33   U   Open         52  20  13.13   2.4372  24.1923  34.56%
   24 Kholevinski, Sergy     20   D   Limited 10   62  30  16.21   1.9741  19.5954  27.99%
   25 Nguyen, Quan            9   U   Single Stk   64  10  27.97   1.9306  19.1636  27.38%
   26 Gonzales, Joseph       11   U   Limited 10   57  30  17.35   1.5562  15.4472  22.07%
   27 Casino, Brian          12   U   Production   43  30  16.28   0.7985   7.9261  11.32%
   28 Aurigu, Ianotham       10   U   Limited 10   52  40  30.90   0.3883   3.8544   5.51%
   29 Nakanishi, JG          18   U   Production   50  40  37.20   0.2688   2.6682   3.81%
   30 Gregorio, Lloyd         7   U   Limited 10   36  50  18.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      42  50  10.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   44  70  14.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Santiago, Angelo        3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Simmons, Robert         4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Toor, Herb              1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pere-Perez, Maria       2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Len's Ludicrous Speed IV
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David       34   A   Open         75   0   7.42  10.1078  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   76   0   9.31   8.1633  64.6099  80.76%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         71   0   8.71   8.1515  64.5165  80.65%
    4 Bunn, David             6   B   Open         67   0   8.62   7.7726  61.5176  76.90%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          30   C   Open         66   0   9.31   7.0892  56.1087  70.14%
    6 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      74   0  11.13   6.6487  52.6223  65.78%
    7 Kahoalii, Derek        15   C   Single Stk   72   0  11.50   6.2609  49.5530  61.94%
    8 Saburomaru, James      28   M   Open         64  20   7.26   6.0606  47.9677  59.96%
    9 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      57   0   9.62   5.9252  46.8961  58.62%
   10 Fong, Ricky            27   C   Limited      66   0  11.15   5.9193  46.8494  58.56%
   11 Kozel, Brenden         29   D   Limited      68   0  11.58   5.8722  46.4766  58.10%
   12 Fyock, Len             37   B   Limited      68  10   9.97   5.8175  46.0436  57.55%
   13 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   68   0  11.97   5.6809  44.9625  56.20%
   14 Murray, Michael        35   B   Production   68   0  12.01   5.6619  44.8121  56.02%
   15 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   65  10  10.00   5.5000  43.5307  54.41%
   16 Taube, Andre           22   B   Production   61  10   9.29   5.4898  43.4500  54.31%
   17 Gerena, Robert         31   C   Limited 10   62   0  11.51   5.3866  42.6332  53.29%
   18 Ahrens, Pete           25   C   Limited 10   68  10  11.36   5.1056  40.4092  50.51%
   19 Molina Jr, Hugo        33   U   Open         64  10  10.67   5.0609  40.0554  50.07%
   20 Wade, Doug              8   C   Production   62   0  13.43   4.6165  36.5381  45.67%
   21 Speights, Steve        32   U   Limited 10   59  10  11.86   4.1315  32.6995  40.87%
   22 Kholevinski, Sergy     20   D   Limited 10   72   0  17.96   4.0089  31.7292  39.66%
   23 Casino, Brian          12   U   Production   66   0  17.14   3.8506  30.4763  38.10%
   24 Loh, Humphrey          17   U   Limited      69   0  19.03   3.6259  28.6978  35.87%
   25 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   53  10  13.13   3.2749  25.9198  32.40%
   26 Dittmann, Steve        24   D   Production   58  20  13.41   2.8337  22.4278  28.03%
   27 Nguyen, Quan            9   U   Single Stk   77   0  27.27   2.8236  22.3479  27.93%
   28 Gonzales, Joseph       11   U   Limited 10   71   0  25.47   2.7876  22.0630  27.58%
   29 Nakanishi, JG          18   U   Production   58   0  32.62   1.7781  14.0731  17.59%
   30 Aurigu, Ianotham       10   U   Limited 10   65  10  31.25   1.7600  13.9298  17.41%
   31 Gregorio, Lloyd         7   U   Limited 10   45  40  15.15   0.3300   2.6118   3.26%
  Tie Munoz, Bong            23   C   Single Stk   47  90   9.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Simmons, Robert         4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pere-Perez, Maria       2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Toor, Herb              1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Santiago, Angelo        3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Len's Ludicrous Speed III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David       34   A   Open         77   0   8.14   9.4595  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David             6   B   Open         79   0   8.59   9.1967  77.7775  97.22%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         76   0   9.38   8.1023  68.5220  85.65%
    4 Fyock, Len             37   B   Limited      78   0  10.11   7.7151  65.2474  81.56%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   76   0  10.13   7.5025  63.4494  79.31%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          30   C   Open         79   0  10.53   7.5024  63.4486  79.31%
    7 Taube, Andre           22   B   Production   80   0  10.93   7.3193  61.9001  77.38%
    8 Loh, Humphrey          17   U   Limited      78   0  10.67   7.3102  61.8231  77.28%
    9 Saburomaru, James      28   M   Open         72  10   8.87   6.9899  59.1143  73.89%
   10 Murray, Michael        35   B   Production   80   0  12.66   6.3191  53.4413  66.80%
   11 Molina Jr, Hugo        33   U   Open         69   0  11.17   6.1773  52.2421  65.30%
   12 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   78   0  12.66   6.1611  52.1051  65.13%
   13 Fong, Ricky            27   C   Limited      79   0  13.48   5.8605  49.5629  61.95%
   14 Kozel, Brenden         29   D   Limited      77   0  13.68   5.6287  47.6025  59.50%
   15 Gerena, Robert         31   C   Limited 10   77  10  11.93   5.6161  47.4960  59.37%
   16 Dittmann, Steve        24   D   Production   78   0  13.98   5.5794  47.1856  58.98%
   17 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   74   0  13.63   5.4292  45.9153  57.39%
   18 Munoz, Bong            23   C   Single Stk   72   0  14.57   4.9417  41.7925  52.24%
   19 Kahoalii, Derek        15   C   Single Stk   76   0  16.43   4.6257  39.1200  48.90%
   20 Casino, Brian          12   U   Production   78   0  18.64   4.1845  35.3888  44.24%
   21 Speights, Steve        32   U   Limited 10   75   0  18.09   4.1459  35.0623  43.83%
   22 Wade, Doug              8   C   Production   76  10  16.15   4.0867  34.5617  43.20%
   23 Kholevinski, Sergy     20   D   Limited 10   80   0  21.14   3.7843  32.0042  40.01%
   24 Ahrens, Pete           25   C   Limited 10   68  10  15.86   3.6570  30.9276  38.66%
   25 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      62  30   9.46   3.3827  28.6079  35.76%
   26 Gregorio, Lloyd         7   U   Limited 10   77  10  21.32   3.1426  26.5773  33.22%
   27 Nguyen, Quan            9   U   Single Stk   69  10  20.04   2.9441  24.8986  31.12%
   28 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   70  10  22.90   2.6201  22.1585  27.70%
   29 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      67  20  19.57   2.4016  20.3106  25.39%
   30 Gonzales, Joseph       11   U   Limited 10   73  10  29.04   2.1694  18.3468  22.93%
   31 Nakanishi, JG          18   U   Production   73  20  30.14   1.7585  14.8718  18.59%
   32 Aurigu, Ianotham       10   U   Limited 10   72  30  72.21   0.5816   4.9187   6.15%
  DNF Simmons, Robert         4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Toor, Herb              1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Santiago, Angelo        3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pere-Perez, Maria       2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Take 'em Down
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      28   M   Open         52   0   7.95   6.5409  55.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         53   0  10.25   5.1707  43.4785  79.05%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          30   C   Open         50   0   9.76   5.1230  43.0774  78.32%
    4 Bunn, David             6   B   Open         45   0   8.82   5.1020  42.9008  78.00%
    5 Loh, Humphrey          17   U   Limited      51   0  10.55   4.8341  40.6482  73.91%
    6 Hashimoto, David       34   A   Open         52   0  10.87   4.7838  40.2252  73.14%
    7 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   53   0  11.77   4.5030  37.8641  68.84%
    8 Speights, Steve        32   U   Limited 10   53  10   9.60   4.4792  37.6639  68.48%
    9 Taube, Andre           22   B   Production   43   0   9.91   4.3391  36.4859  66.34%
   10 Simmons, Robert         4   U   Production   51   0  11.77   4.3331  36.4354  66.25%
   11 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   46  10   8.32   4.3269  36.3833  66.15%
   12 Fong, Ricky            27   C   Limited      50   0  11.65   4.2918  36.0882  65.61%
   13 Wade, Doug              8   C   Production   49   0  11.70   4.1880  35.2153  64.03%
   14 Munoz, Bong            23   C   Single Stk   48   0  11.70   4.1026  34.4972  62.72%
   15 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   47   0  12.01   3.9134  32.9063  59.83%
   16 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      49   0  12.53   3.9106  32.8828  59.79%
   17 Fyock, Len             37   B   Limited      49   0  12.88   3.8043  31.9889  58.16%
   18 Murray, Michael        35   B   Production   53   0  14.55   3.6426  30.6293  55.69%
   19 Ahrens, Pete           25   C   Limited 10   52   0  14.72   3.5326  29.7043  54.01%
   20 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   45   0  13.96   3.2235  27.1052  49.28%
   21 Gonzales, Joseph       11   U   Limited 10   50   0  16.93   2.9533  24.8332  45.15%
   22 Kholevinski, Sergy     20   D   Limited 10   54   0  18.70   2.8877  24.2816  44.15%
   23 Nguyen, Quan            9   U   Single Stk   46   0  16.36   2.8117  23.6425  42.99%
   24 Casino, Brian          12   U   Production   49  10  16.41   2.3766  19.9839  36.33%
   25 Kahoalii, Derek        15   C   Single Stk   47  20  12.32   2.1916  18.4284  33.51%
   26 Toor, Herb              1   U   Single Stk   50   0  23.64   2.1151  17.7851  32.34%
   27 Molina Jr, Hugo        33   U   Open         43  20  12.76   1.8025  15.1566  27.56%
   28 Gerena, Robert         31   C   Limited 10   46  10  22.00   1.6364  13.7599  25.02%
   29 Dittmann, Steve        24   D   Production   38  20  11.37   1.5831  13.3117  24.20%
   30 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      43  20  17.00   1.3529  11.3760  20.68%
   31 Kozel, Brenden         29   D   Limited      38  20  13.62   1.3216  11.1128  20.21%
   32 Santiago, Angelo        3   U   Production   46  20  20.17   1.2890  10.8387  19.71%
   33 Pere-Perez, Maria       2   U   Production   48  20  26.87   1.0421   8.7626  15.93%
   34 Nakanishi, JG          18   U   Production   36  20  29.91   0.5349   4.4978   8.18%
   35 Aurigu, Ianotham       10   U   Limited 10   41  40  44.86   0.0223   0.1875   0.34%
   36 Gregorio, Lloyd         7   U   Limited 10   15 100  34.71   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Len's Ludicrous Speed II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      28   M   Open         77   0   9.98   7.7154  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       36   B   Open         78   0  12.45   6.2651  64.9620  81.20%
    3 Hashimoto, David       34   A   Open         78   0  12.65   6.1660  63.9345  79.92%
    4 Loh, Humphrey          17   U   Limited      75   0  12.21   6.1425  63.6908  79.61%
    5 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      75   0  12.49   6.0048  62.2630  77.83%
    6 Fineza, Michael        21   U   Production   74   0  12.76   5.7994  60.1332  75.17%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   65  10  10.33   5.3243  55.2070  69.01%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          30   C   Open         70   0  13.21   5.2990  54.9447  68.68%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek        15   C   Single Stk   73   0  13.81   5.2860  54.8099  68.51%
   10 Murray, Michael        35   B   Production   70   0  14.09   4.9681  51.5136  64.39%
   11 Kozel, Brenden         29   D   Limited      73   0  14.81   4.9291  51.1092  63.89%
   12 Ahrens, Pete           25   C   Limited 10   74   0  15.16   4.8813  50.6136  63.27%
   13 Newell, Ty              5   B   Limited 10   71   0  14.63   4.8530  50.3201  62.90%
   14 Taube, Andre           22   B   Production   61  10  10.70   4.7664  49.4222  61.78%
   15 Wade, Doug              8   C   Production   64   0  13.80   4.6377  48.0877  60.11%
   16 Fyock, Len             37   B   Limited      69  10  12.89   4.5772  47.4604  59.33%
   17 Munoz, Bong            23   C   Single Stk   73   0  17.85   4.0896  42.4045  53.01%
   18 Kholevinski, Sergy     20   D   Limited 10   74   0  18.21   4.0637  42.1360  52.67%
   19 Gerena, Robert         31   C   Limited 10   62  10  13.42   3.8748  40.1773  50.22%
   20 Dittmann, Steve        24   D   Production   74   0  19.71   3.7544  38.9289  48.66%
   21 Fong, Ricky            27   C   Limited      64  10  14.86   3.6339  37.6794  47.10%
   22 Molina Jr, Hugo        33   U   Open         61  10  14.67   3.4765  36.0474  45.06%
   23 Bunn, David             6   B   Open         56  20  10.60   3.3962  35.2148  44.02%
   24 Simmons, Robert         4   U   Production   76   0  23.73   3.2027  33.2084  41.51%
   25 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      63  10  17.64   3.0045  31.1533  38.94%
   26 Mappes, Bob            26   D   Production   63  10  17.85   2.9692  30.7873  38.48%
   27 Gonzales, Joseph       11   U   Limited 10   71   0  24.56   2.8909  29.9754  37.47%
   28 Toor, Herb              1   U   Single Stk   80   0  29.02   2.7567  28.5839  35.73%
   29 Nguyen, Quan            9   U   Single Stk   61   0  23.15   2.6350  27.3220  34.15%
   30 Casino, Brian          12   U   Production   65  10  20.98   2.6215  27.1820  33.98%
   31 Nakanishi, JG          18   U   Production   72   0  35.77   2.0129  20.8715  26.09%
   32 Pere-Perez, Maria       2   U   Production   60   0  34.44   1.7422  18.0646  22.58%
   33 Speights, Steve        32   U   Limited 10   53  20  19.09   1.7287  17.9247  22.41%
   34 Gregorio, Lloyd         7   U   Limited 10   57  30  16.14   1.6729  17.3461  21.68%
   35 Santiago, Angelo        3   U   Production   59  10  40.47   1.2108  12.5546  15.69%
   36 Aurigu, Ianotham       10   U   Limited 10   60  30  59.63   0.5031   5.2166   6.52%


Printed: 08/10/2013 4:26 PM