Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

July 02 (7/27) 2013   
Match Date: 7/27/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       326.0440 100.00%
   2 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              277.1169  84.99%
   3 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              267.8683  82.16%
   4 Javier, John       A44841   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              264.2620  81.05%
   5 Arjona, Theo       A74452   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              260.2022  79.81%
   6 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              258.4193  79.26%
   7 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              256.4238  78.65%
   8 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       249.8260  76.62%
   9 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              242.6582  74.42%
  10 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              226.4604  69.46%
  11 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              219.0730  67.19%
  12 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       215.5925  66.12%
  13 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              212.1996  65.08%
  14 Wong, Kenny        A73977   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              208.5940  63.98%
  15 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              202.0891  61.98%
  16 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              194.3728  59.62%
  17 Fineza, Michael             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              192.0614  58.91%
  18 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              179.5423  55.07%
  19 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 179.5390  55.07%
  20 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       171.3477  52.55%
  21 Hodges, Donald     TY77874  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              166.9121  51.19%
  22 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       164.0425  50.31%
  23 Sawyer, Mike       A81079   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              126.5448  38.81%
  24 Claveria, Antonino A81677   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              118.4820  36.34%
  25 Mappes, Tod        A81819   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       108.3234  33.22%
  26 Lee, Edward        A78879   C   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N Senior        97.5803  29.93%
  27 Lapres, Michael    A82191   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        70.5618  21.64%
DQed O'Ceallaigh, Timot A78893   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 07/27/2013 2:37 PM

July 02 (7/27) 2013
Match Date: 7/27/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Someone Wake Up Ricky Fong
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Arjona, Theo           12   C   Single Stk  102   0  11.17   9.1316 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production  110   0  12.76   8.6207 103.8457  94.41%
    3 Taube, Andre            6   B   Production   96   0  11.16   8.6022 103.6228  94.20%
    4 Wong, Kenny             7   D   Limited      94   0  12.28   7.6547  92.2091  83.83%
    5 Warner, Steve          13   C   Limited     102   0  13.53   7.5388  90.8130  82.56%
    6 Javier, John            1   C   Open        103   0  13.70   7.5182  90.5649  82.33%
    7 Munoz, Bong             8   C   Single Stk  109   0  14.61   7.4606  89.8710  81.70%
    8 Loh, Humphrey          18   D   Production   88   0  11.88   7.4074  89.2301  81.12%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek         2   C   Single Stk  102   0  13.87   7.3540  88.5869  80.53%
   10 Newell, Ty             28   B   Limited 10  104   0  14.52   7.1625  86.2801  78.44%
   11 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         87  20   9.38   7.1429  86.0440  78.22%
   12 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   98   0  14.04   6.9801  84.0829  76.44%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open        101   0  14.73   6.8568  82.5976  75.09%
   14 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited      90  10  11.70   6.8376  82.3663  74.88%
   15 Holmes, James           3   D   Limited 10   97   0  14.26   6.8022  81.9399  74.49%
   16 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Production  108   0  16.15   6.6873  80.5558  73.23%
   17 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production  104   0  15.73   6.6116  79.6439  72.40%
   18 Mappes, Bob            10   D   Production  100   0  17.22   5.8072  69.9540  63.59%
   19 Hodges, Donald         21   C   Production   96   0  16.62   5.7762  69.5806  63.26%
   20 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      92  10  14.71   5.5744  67.1497  61.05%
   21 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   92   0  17.80   5.1685  62.2602  56.60%
   22 Sawyer, Mike            9   U   Production   98   0  20.34   4.8181  58.0392  52.76%
   23 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited 10   97   0  20.98   4.6235  55.6951  50.63%
   24 Mappes, Tod            14   U   Production  102   0  25.11   4.0621  48.9324  44.48%
   25 Van Zevern, Mark       25   B   Open        101   0  42.30   2.3877  28.7624  26.15%
   26 Lapres, Michael        11   U   Production   98   0  62.76   1.5615  18.8100  17.10%
   27 Lee, Edward            19   C   Revolver    100   0  86.31   1.1586  13.9566  12.69%

Stage: 2  V for Vendetta
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open        135  10  22.01   5.6792 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       25   B   Open        139   0  24.72   5.6230 148.5156  99.01%
    3 Javier, John            1   C   Open        127  10  25.39   4.6081 121.7099  81.14%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production  123  10  26.11   4.3278 114.3066  76.20%
    5 Newell, Ty             28   B   Limited 10  136   0  32.90   4.1337 109.1800  72.79%
    6 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production  142   0  37.49   3.7877 100.0414  66.69%
    7 Munoz, Bong             8   C   Single Stk  134  10  33.02   3.7553  99.1856  66.12%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open        123  10  31.00   3.6452  96.2776  64.19%
    9 Taube, Andre            6   B   Production  122  20  28.77   3.5454  93.6417  62.43%
   10 Holmes, James           3   D   Limited 10  138   0  40.62   3.3973  89.7301  59.82%
   11 Arjona, Theo           12   C   Single Stk  126  30  29.03   3.3069  87.3424  58.23%
   12 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production  122   0  37.12   3.2866  86.8062  57.87%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek         2   C   Single Stk  137  10  41.82   3.0368  80.2085  53.47%
   14 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited     134  20  38.31   2.9757  78.5947  52.40%
   15 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Production  129  10  40.29   2.9536  78.0110  52.01%
   16 Warner, Steve          13   C   Limited     127  20  36.65   2.9195  77.1103  51.41%
   17 Wong, Kenny             7   D   Limited     118   0  40.77   2.8943  76.4447  50.96%
   18 Loh, Humphrey          18   D   Production  106  20  31.10   2.7653  73.0376  48.69%
   19 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited 10  130  20  42.67   2.5779  68.0879  45.39%
   20 Mappes, Bob            10   D   Production  116   0  51.36   2.2586  59.6545  39.77%
   21 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited     131  20  56.78   1.9549  51.6332  34.42%
   22 Lee, Edward            19   C   Revolver    124  10  64.82   1.7587  46.4511  30.97%
   23 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10  117  40  45.65   1.6867  44.5494  29.70%
   24 Mappes, Tod            14   U   Production  113  20  61.76   1.5058  39.7714  26.51%
   25 Hodges, Donald         21   C   Production  118  60  39.05   1.4853  39.2300  26.15%
   26 Sawyer, Mike            9   U   Production  113  50  45.09   1.3972  36.9031  24.60%
   27 Lapres, Michael        11   U   Production  105  60  70.02   0.6427  16.9751  11.32%

Stage: 3  Zombie Attack!!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         29   0   7.58   3.8259  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Taube, Andre            6   B   Production   28   0   7.79   3.5944  28.1847  93.95%
    3 Munoz, Bong             8   C   Single Stk   27   0   7.55   3.5762  28.0420  93.47%
    4 Arjona, Theo           12   C   Single Stk   27   0   7.64   3.5340  27.7111  92.37%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       25   B   Open         24   0   6.89   3.4833  27.3136  91.05%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open         28   0   8.04   3.4826  27.3081  91.03%
    7 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production   26   0   7.99   3.2541  25.5163  85.05%
    8 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   28   0   9.22   3.0369  23.8132  79.38%
    9 Hodges, Donald         21   C   Production   28   0   9.25   3.0270  23.7356  79.12%
   10 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      28   0   9.30   3.0108  23.6086  78.70%
   11 Newell, Ty             28   B   Limited 10   25   0   8.45   2.9586  23.1992  77.33%
   12 Warner, Steve          13   C   Limited      28   0   9.48   2.9536  23.1600  77.20%
   13 Holmes, James           3   D   Limited 10   24   0   8.95   2.6816  21.0272  70.09%
   14 Sawyer, Mike            9   U   Production   22   0   8.55   2.5731  20.1764  67.25%
   15 Lapres, Michael        11   U   Production   28   0  12.08   2.3179  18.1753  60.58%
   16 Mappes, Bob            10   D   Production   26   0  11.94   2.1776  17.0752  56.92%
   17 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited 10   25   0  12.71   1.9670  15.4238  51.41%
   18 Lee, Edward            19   C   Revolver     24   0  12.22   1.9640  15.4003  51.33%
   19 Wong, Kenny             7   D   Limited      20   0  10.65   1.8779  14.7252  49.08%
   20 Javier, John            1   C   Open         28   0  16.20   1.7284  13.5529  45.18%
   21 Loh, Humphrey          18   D   Production   21  10   7.76   1.4175  11.1150  37.05%
   22 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   19  10   6.54   1.3761  10.7904  35.97%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek         2   C   Single Stk   25  10  14.42   1.0402   8.1565  27.19%
   24 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   21  10  10.71   1.0271   8.0538  26.85%
   25 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Production   19  10   9.10   0.9890   7.7550  25.85%
   26 Mappes, Tod            14   U   Production   21  10  12.30   0.8943   7.0125  23.37%
   27 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited      17  20   7.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Fast'n Furious
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         57   0   7.11   8.0169  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Munoz, Bong             8   C   Single Stk   58   0   8.55   6.7836  50.7697  84.62%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   56   0   8.70   6.4368  48.1742  80.29%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       25   B   Open         55   0   9.10   6.0440  45.2344  75.39%
    5 Javier, John            1   C   Open         55   0  10.71   5.1354  38.4343  64.06%
    6 Newell, Ty             28   B   Limited 10   55   0  10.90   5.0459  37.7645  62.94%
    7 Fong, Ricky            22   C   Limited      55   0  11.08   4.9639  37.1508  61.92%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open         54   0  11.08   4.8736  36.4749  60.79%
    9 Arjona, Theo           12   C   Single Stk   51  10   8.73   4.6964  35.1487  58.58%
   10 Hodges, Donald         21   C   Production   54   0  11.76   4.5918  34.3659  57.28%
   11 Taube, Andre            6   B   Production   40   0   9.08   4.4053  32.9701  54.95%
   12 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited 10   49   0  11.41   4.2945  32.1409  53.57%
   13 Loh, Humphrey          18   D   Production   42   0  10.95   3.8356  28.7064  47.84%
   14 Holmes, James           3   D   Limited 10   56   0  15.89   3.5242  26.3758  43.96%
   15 Fineza, Michael        20   U   Production   52   0  15.12   3.4392  25.7396  42.90%
   16 Wong, Kenny             7   D   Limited      44   0  13.06   3.3691  25.2150  42.02%
   17 Warner, Steve          13   C   Limited      51  10  12.52   3.2748  24.5092  40.85%
   18 Lee, Edward            19   C   Revolver     56   0  19.25   2.9091  21.7723  36.29%
   19 Wade, Doug              4   C   Production   49  10  13.73   2.8405  21.2588  35.43%
   20 Fyock, Len             26   B   Limited      48  20  11.28   2.4823  18.5780  30.96%
   21 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   44   0  18.82   2.3379  17.4973  29.16%
   22 Kahoalii, Derek         2   C   Single Stk   52   0  22.34   2.3277  17.4209  29.03%
   23 Mappes, Bob            10   D   Production   45  10  15.09   2.3194  17.3588  28.93%
   24 Lapres, Michael        11   U   Production   47  10  16.68   2.2182  16.6014  27.67%
   25 Mappes, Tod            14   U   Production   42  20  13.06   1.6845  12.6071  21.01%
   26 Sawyer, Mike            9   U   Production   38  20  11.79   1.5267  11.4261  19.04%
   27 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   41  30  22.75   0.4835   3.6186   6.03%


Printed: 07/27/2013 2:37 PM