Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

Special Classifier June 02 (6/22) 2013
Match Date: 6/22/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       278.6735 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       208.7605  74.91%
   3 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              201.2316  72.21%
   4 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              195.8415  70.28%
   5 Wallace, Robert    A81828   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              169.7467  60.91%
   6 Saoud, Jay         L3373    B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              165.4923  59.39%
   7 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              165.1947  59.28%
   8 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       156.3246  56.10%
   9 Mendes, Lance      A81591   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              154.3054  55.37%
  10 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              151.8416  54.49%
  11 Wallace, Jared     A80644   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              143.1291  51.36%
  12 Newell, Ty         TY34658  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              139.1929  49.95%
  13 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              138.6372  49.75%
  14 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              138.5845  49.73%
  15 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 138.3577  49.65%
  16 Wallace, Chris     A81878   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              137.5072  49.34%
  17 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              134.0810  48.11%
  18 Fong, Ricky        L3415    D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              132.5625  47.57%
  19 McKnight, Bob      A77641   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              115.3626  41.40%
  20 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       113.3048  40.66%
  21 Lee, Alex          TY78792  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              111.0294  39.84%
  22 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              100.8311  36.18%
  23 Wong, Kenny        A73977   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               91.3221  32.77%
  24 Kreiss, Rod        A80723   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               87.0547  31.24%
  25 Holmes, James      TY74887  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               84.3562  30.27%
  26 Chua, Janice       TY67236  D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               82.0546  29.44%
  27 Rabara, Dave       A77444   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               81.5527  29.26%
  28 Mendes, Michelle   A81592   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               77.0745  27.66%
  29 Chan, Ian          TY67224  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               57.1799  20.52%
  30 Fullmore, Michael  A80659   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               54.3242  19.49%
  31 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        27.9654  10.04%
DQed Claveria, Antonino A81677   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Hsu, Allen         A81567   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Villiados, Lennie  A77462   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 06/22/2013 2:16 PM

Special Classifier June 02 (6/22) 2013
Match Date: 6/22/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            26   B   Open         56   0   7.83   7.1520  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         55  10   8.29   5.4282  45.5386  75.90%
    3 Wallace, Robert        27   U   Production   60   0  11.19   5.3619  44.9824  74.97%
    4 Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      54   0  10.24   5.2734  44.2399  73.73%
    5 Fong, Ricky            21   D   Limited      58   0  11.59   5.0043  41.9824  69.97%
    6 Arjona, Theo           30   U   Open         51  10   9.05   4.5304  38.0067  63.34%
    7 Taube, Andre           18   B   Production   47  10   8.34   4.4365  37.2190  62.03%
    8 Wong, Kenny            33   D   Limited      46   0  10.68   4.3071  36.1334  60.22%
    9 Warner, Steve           2   C   Limited      45   0  10.48   4.2939  36.0227  60.04%
   10 Saoud, Jay             17   B   Production   47  10   9.87   3.7487  31.4488  52.41%
   11 Loh, Humphrey          10   U   Single Stk   51  10  11.11   3.6904  30.9597  51.60%
   12 Wade, Doug              9   C   Production   53  10  11.72   3.6689  30.7794  51.30%
   13 Wallace, Chris         25   U   Limited 10   52  10  12.51   3.3573  28.1653  46.94%
   14 Newell, Ty             12   C   Single Stk   59   0  17.94   3.2887  27.5898  45.98%
   15 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Single Stk   52  10  12.97   3.2382  27.1661  45.28%
   16 Wallace, Jared         22   U   Limited 10   49  20   9.26   3.1317  26.2727  43.79%
   17 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   53  20  10.71   3.0812  25.8490  43.08%
   18 Lee, Alex              19   U   Limited      47  20   9.27   2.9126  24.4346  40.72%
   19 Holmes, James           5   U   Limited      43  20   8.28   2.7778  23.3037  38.84%
   20 Saburomaru, James      28   A   Single Stk   43  20   8.99   2.5584  21.4631  35.77%
   21 Chua, Janice           13   D   Production   45  10  21.72   1.6114  13.5185  22.53%
   22 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   51  30  17.25   1.2174  10.2131  17.02%
   23 Chan, Ian              15   C   Production   48  30  17.11   1.0520   8.8255  14.71%
   24 Fullmore, Michael      16   U   Single Stk   45  30  26.09   0.5749   4.8230   8.04%
   25 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   35  30  11.81   0.4234   3.5520   5.92%
   26 Kreiss, Rod            14   U   Single Stk   43  40  11.82   0.2538   2.1292   3.55%
   27 Fyock, Len             24   B   Single Stk   41  40  10.40   0.0962   0.8070   1.35%
   28 Mappes, Bob             3   U   Production   27  70  13.27   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Rabara, Dave            7   U   Limited      43  50   9.51   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie McKnight, Bob          29   D   Production   37  40  11.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   44  50  10.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Claveria, Antonino     11   U   Limited 10   45  10  10.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Nuevo El Presidente
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      28   A   Single Stk   58   0   7.93   7.3140  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            26   B   Open         54   0   7.55   7.1523  58.6735  97.79%
    3 Taube, Andre           18   B   Production   52   0   7.88   6.5990  54.1345  90.22%
    4 Kreiss, Rod            14   U   Single Stk   53   0   9.44   5.6144  46.0574  76.76%
    5 Warner, Steve           2   C   Limited      52   0   9.66   5.3830  44.1591  73.60%
    6 Saoud, Jay             17   B   Production   44   0   8.47   5.1948  42.6153  71.03%
    7 Wade, Doug              9   C   Production   56   0  11.26   4.9734  40.7990  68.00%
    8 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   56   0  11.31   4.9514  40.6185  67.70%
    9 Loh, Humphrey          10   U   Single Stk   53   0  12.92   4.1022  33.6522  56.09%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Single Stk   58   0  14.67   3.9536  32.4331  54.06%
   11 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         49  20   7.35   3.9456  32.3675  53.95%
   12 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   58  10  12.42   3.8647  31.7039  52.84%
   13 Wong, Kenny            33   D   Limited      40   0  10.45   3.8278  31.4011  52.34%
   14 Fong, Ricky            21   D   Limited      47  10  11.06   3.3454  27.4438  45.74%
   15 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   45  10  10.75   3.2558  26.7088  44.51%
   16 McKnight, Bob          29   D   Production   45  10  11.08   3.1588  25.9130  43.19%
   17 Fyock, Len             24   B   Single Stk   52  20  10.23   3.1281  25.6612  42.77%
   18 Wallace, Chris         25   U   Limited 10   47  10  12.23   3.0253  24.8179  41.36%
   19 Chua, Janice           13   D   Production   52   0  18.72   2.7778  22.7875  37.98%
   20 Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      44  20   9.06   2.6490  21.7309  36.22%
   21 Wallace, Robert        27   U   Production   49  20  11.06   2.6221  21.5103  35.85%
   22 Wallace, Jared         22   U   Limited 10   47  20  10.83   2.4931  20.4520  34.09%
   23 Arjona, Theo           30   U   Open         46  30   6.90   2.3188  19.0221  31.70%
   24 Chan, Ian              15   C   Production   49  20  16.14   1.7968  14.7400  24.57%
   25 Fullmore, Michael      16   U   Single Stk   53  20  18.66   1.7685  14.5078  24.18%
   26 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   47  20  19.55   1.3811  11.3298  18.88%
   27 Rabara, Dave            7   U   Limited      38  30   9.17   0.8724   7.1567  11.93%
   28 Newell, Ty             12   C   Single Stk   45  40   9.12   0.5482   4.4971   7.50%
   29 Holmes, James           5   U   Limited      33  30   8.32   0.3606   2.9582   4.93%
   30 Mappes, Bob             3   U   Production   20  40  14.29   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Lee, Alex              19   U   Limited      37  40   9.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Claveria, Antonino     11   U   Limited 10   28  30  41.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Melody Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            26   B   Open         54   0   8.24   6.5534  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           30   U   Open         55   0   8.52   6.4554  59.1028  98.50%
    3 Saoud, Jay             17   B   Production   48   0   7.69   6.2419  57.1480  95.25%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         53   0   8.57   6.1844  56.6216  94.37%
    5 Taube, Andre           18   B   Production   46   0   8.48   5.4245  49.6643  82.77%
    6 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   54   0  10.07   5.3625  49.0967  81.83%
    7 Newell, Ty             12   C   Single Stk   58   0  11.14   5.2065  47.6684  79.45%
    8 Fyock, Len             24   B   Single Stk   53   0  10.29   5.1506  47.1566  78.59%
    9 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   60   0  11.93   5.0293  46.0460  76.74%
   10 Rabara, Dave            7   U   Limited      58   0  11.72   4.9488  45.3090  75.51%
   11 McKnight, Bob          29   D   Production   54   0  11.01   4.9046  44.9043  74.84%
   12 Wallace, Jared         22   U   Limited 10   56   0  11.56   4.8443  44.3522  73.92%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Single Stk   59   0  12.87   4.5843  41.9718  69.95%
   14 Fong, Ricky            21   D   Limited      54   0  12.07   4.4739  40.9610  68.27%
   15 Wallace, Robert        27   U   Production   56   0  12.55   4.4622  40.8539  68.09%
   16 Wade, Doug              9   C   Production   48   0  10.77   4.4568  40.8045  68.01%
   17 Saburomaru, James      28   A   Single Stk   48  10   8.85   4.2938  39.3121  65.52%
   18 Kreiss, Rod            14   U   Single Stk   54   0  12.72   4.2453  38.8681  64.78%
   19 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   49   0  12.15   4.0329  36.9234  61.54%
   20 Lee, Alex              19   U   Limited      53  10  10.89   3.9486  36.1516  60.25%
   21 Fullmore, Michael      16   U   Single Stk   55   0  14.39   3.8221  34.9934  58.32%
   22 Warner, Steve           2   C   Limited      49  10  10.78   3.6178  33.1230  55.20%
   23 Loh, Humphrey          10   U   Single Stk   44  10   9.90   3.4343  31.4429  52.40%
   24 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   52   0  16.70   3.1138  28.5086  47.51%
   25 Wallace, Chris         25   U   Limited 10   49  10  13.07   2.9839  27.3193  45.53%
   26 Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      39  10  10.67   2.7179  24.8839  41.47%
   27 Holmes, James           5   U   Limited      43  20   9.74   2.3614  21.6199  36.03%
   28 Mappes, Bob             3   U   Production   47  10  16.97   2.1803  19.9619  33.27%
   29 Chan, Ian              15   C   Production   50   0  23.23   2.1524  19.7064  32.84%
   30 Chua, Janice           13   D   Production   46   0  36.55   1.2585  11.5223  19.20%
   31 Wong, Kenny            33   D   Limited      36  20  16.17   0.9895   9.0594  15.10%

Stage: 4  Pucker Factor
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            26   B   Open         35   0   4.36   8.0275  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         32   0   3.99   8.0201  39.9631  99.91%
    3 Saoud, Jay             17   B   Production   28   0   4.07   6.8796  34.2802  85.70%
    4 Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      35   0   5.32   6.5789  32.7818  81.95%
    5 Taube, Andre           18   B   Production   30   0   4.96   6.0484  30.1384  75.35%
    6 Arjona, Theo           30   U   Open         34   0   5.75   5.9130  29.4637  73.66%
    7 Fyock, Len             24   B   Single Stk   37   0   6.82   5.4252  27.0331  67.58%
    8 Newell, Ty             12   C   Single Stk   34   0   6.64   5.1205  25.5148  63.79%
    9 Wallace, Chris         25   U   Limited 10   38   0   7.58   5.0132  24.9801  62.45%
   10 Wallace, Robert        27   U   Production   36   0   7.35   4.8980  24.4061  61.02%
   11 Wallace, Jared         22   U   Limited 10   32   0   6.70   4.7761  23.7987  59.50%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   34   0   7.32   4.6448  23.1444  57.86%
   13 Fong, Ricky            21   D   Limited      34   0   7.64   4.4503  22.1753  55.44%
   14 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   34   0   8.49   4.0047  19.9549  49.89%
   15 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   32   0   8.25   3.8788  19.3276  48.32%
   16 Wade, Doug              9   C   Production   26   0   7.42   3.5040  17.4600  43.65%
   17 Saburomaru, James      28   A   Single Stk   28  10   5.47   3.2907  16.3971  40.99%
   18 Lee, Alex              19   U   Limited      30  10   7.31   2.7360  13.6331  34.08%
   19 Chua, Janice           13   D   Production   34   0  12.58   2.7027  13.4672  33.67%
   20 McKnight, Bob          29   D   Production   23  10   5.74   2.2648  11.2852  28.21%
   21 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Single Stk   28  20   8.44   0.9479   4.7233  11.81%
   22 Loh, Humphrey          10   U   Single Stk   26  20   6.51   0.9217   4.5927  11.48%
   23 Chan, Ian              15   C   Production   25  20  13.31   0.3757   1.8721   4.68%
  Tie Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   16  40   6.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Rabara, Dave            7   U   Limited      21  30   4.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Holmes, James           5   U   Limited      24  30   5.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Mappes, Bob             3   U   Production   13  30   8.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Wong, Kenny            33   D   Limited      20  20   6.27   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fullmore, Michael      16   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Warner, Steve           2   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Kreiss, Rod            14   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Take Your Choice
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            26   B   Open         55   0   7.91   6.9532  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo           30   U   Open         51   0   7.91   6.4475  55.6363  92.73%
    3 Wallace, Robert        27   U   Production   52   0  11.81   4.4030  37.9940  63.32%
    4 Loh, Humphrey          10   U   Single Stk   49   0  11.13   4.4025  37.9897  63.32%
    5 Fyock, Len             24   B   Single Stk   45   0  10.30   4.3689  37.6998  62.83%
    6 Lee, Alex              19   U   Limited      52   0  12.19   4.2658  36.8101  61.35%
    7 Holmes, James           5   U   Limited      48  10   8.99   4.2269  36.4744  60.79%
    8 Wade, Doug              9   C   Production   44   0  10.74   4.0968  35.3518  58.92%
    9 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         50   0  12.59   3.9714  34.2697  57.12%
   10 Newell, Ty             12   C   Single Stk   48   0  12.21   3.9312  33.9228  56.54%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   50   0  12.92   3.8700  33.3947  55.66%
   12 McKnight, Bob          29   D   Production   36   0   9.34   3.8544  33.2601  55.43%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Single Stk   47   0  12.56   3.7420  32.2902  53.82%
   14 Wallace, Chris         25   U   Limited 10   54   0  14.46   3.7344  32.2246  53.71%
   15 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   40   0  11.00   3.6364  31.3789  52.30%
   16 Rabara, Dave            7   U   Limited      49  10  11.57   3.3708  29.0870  48.48%
   17 Wallace, Jared         22   U   Limited 10   48   0  14.66   3.2742  28.2535  47.09%
   18 Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      42  10   9.79   3.2686  28.2051  47.01%
   19 Taube, Andre           18   B   Production   33  10   8.04   2.8607  24.6853  41.14%
   20 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   37  10  10.85   2.4885  21.4736  35.79%
   21 Chua, Janice           13   D   Production   44   0  18.29   2.4057  20.7591  34.60%
   22 Saburomaru, James      28   A   Single Stk   38  20   8.11   2.2195  19.1523  31.92%
   23 Wong, Kenny            33   D   Limited      27  10   9.96   1.7068  14.7282  24.55%
   24 Chan, Ian              15   C   Production   33  10  16.49   1.3948  12.0359  20.06%
   25 Mappes, Bob             3   U   Production   21  10  11.86   0.9275   8.0035  13.34%
   26 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   33  10  28.08   0.8191   7.0681  11.78%
  Tie Fong, Ricky            21   D   Limited      35  40  14.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Saoud, Jay             17   B   Production   29  60   8.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fullmore, Michael      16   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Warner, Steve           2   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Kreiss, Rod            14   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 06/22/2013 2:16 PM