Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 02  (5/25) 2013
Match Date: 5/25/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       217.5710 100.00%
   2 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              197.0467  90.57%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       192.8560  88.64%
   4 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       185.8406  85.42%
   5 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              167.9697  77.20%
   6 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              157.2591  72.28%
   7 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              151.9706  69.85%
   8 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              148.6471  68.32%
   9 Mendes, Lance      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              133.5378  61.38%
  10 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       123.8089  56.91%
  11 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              122.8695  56.47%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              119.2192  54.80%
  13 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              118.6432  54.53%
  14 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              118.6267  54.52%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              114.9379  52.83%
  16 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Super Senior 108.2559  49.76%
  17 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior  98.7754  45.40%
  18 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               92.4354  42.49%
  19 Mendes, Michelle   Pen      U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               71.1646  32.71%
  20 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        51.5186  23.68%
  21 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               48.1623  22.14%
  22 Claveria, Antonino Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               43.1620  19.84%
  23 Chang, Kenneth     TY80675  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               40.5316  18.63%
  24 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior        36.2543  16.66%
  25 Gregorio, Lloyd    Pen      U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               10.4193   4.79%
DQed Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 05/25/2013 2:51 PM

May 02  (5/25) 2013
Match Date: 5/25/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Miss Stakes
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open         97   0  13.18   7.3596 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         89   0  15.02   5.9254  80.5125  80.51%
    3 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   86   0  14.68   5.8583  79.6008  79.60%
    4 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open         81  10  12.45   5.7028  77.4879  77.49%
    5 Bunn, David            24   B   Open         81  10  13.15   5.3992  73.3627  73.36%
    6 Newell, Ty             25   B   Limited 10   93   0  17.39   5.3479  72.6656  72.67%
    7 Gerena, Robert         12   U   Limited 10   97   0  19.83   4.8916  66.4656  66.47%
    8 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      89   0  19.33   4.6042  62.5605  62.56%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open         85  10  16.49   4.5482  61.7996  61.80%
   10 Munoz, Bong            15   U   Limited      93   0  20.86   4.4583  60.5780  60.58%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek        17   D   Single Stk   90  10  18.58   4.3057  58.5045  58.50%
   12 Loh, Humphrey          14   D   Production   74   0  17.28   4.2824  58.1879  58.19%
   13 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk   94   0  22.00   4.2727  58.0561  58.06%
   14 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   92  10  19.68   4.1667  56.6158  56.62%
   15 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   88   0  21.58   4.0778  55.4079  55.41%
   16 Hashimoto, Walter      19   B   Single Stk   90   0  22.71   3.9630  53.8480  53.85%
   17 Murray, Michael        20   B   Production   96   0  24.54   3.9120  53.1551  53.16%
   18 Villiados, Lennie      11   C   Production   90   0  30.06   2.9940  40.6816  40.68%
   19 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   86   0  34.82   2.4698  33.5589  33.56%
   20 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Single Stk   77  10  27.23   2.4605  33.4325  33.43%
   21 Claveria, Antonino      7   U   Limited 10   78   0  41.93   1.8602  25.2758  25.28%
   22 Gregorio, Lloyd         5   U   Limited 10   66  60  36.24   0.1656   2.2501   2.25%
  Tie Mappes, Bob             8   U   Production   38 180  50.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Chang, Kenneth         13   U   Limited 10   24 220   8.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Dittmann, Steve         1   U   Production   58  60  26.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cachero, Mark          16   C   Limited      72  40  19.20   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  7 & 7
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            24   B   Open         64   0   9.78   6.5440  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         65   0  10.71   6.0691  64.9201  92.74%
    3 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open         65   0  10.72   6.0634  64.8591  92.66%
    4 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   64   0  11.01   5.8129  62.1796  88.83%
    5 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open         60  10   8.98   5.5679  59.5588  85.08%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open         63   0  11.77   5.3526  57.2558  81.79%
    7 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   68   0  13.78   4.9347  52.7856  75.41%
    8 Loh, Humphrey          14   D   Production   60   0  12.38   4.8465  51.8421  74.06%
    9 Munoz, Bong            15   U   Limited      68   0  14.84   4.5822  49.0150  70.02%
   10 Murray, Michael        20   B   Production   66   0  15.52   4.2526  45.4893  64.98%
   11 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   58   0  14.65   3.9590  42.3487  60.50%
   12 Gerena, Robert         12   U   Limited 10   56  10  12.01   3.8301  40.9699  58.53%
   13 Newell, Ty             25   B   Limited 10   62  10  13.61   3.8207  40.8693  58.38%
   14 Hashimoto, Walter      19   B   Single Stk   66   0  17.37   3.7997  40.6447  58.06%
   15 Kahoalii, Derek        17   D   Single Stk   57   0  16.49   3.4566  36.9746  52.82%
   16 Villiados, Lennie      11   C   Production   55  10  13.63   3.3015  35.3156  50.45%
   17 Mappes, Bob             8   U   Production   60   0  18.53   3.2380  34.6363  49.48%
   18 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      60   0  22.68   2.6455  28.2984  40.43%
   19 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk   67   0  31.49   2.1277  22.7596  32.51%
   20 Chang, Kenneth         13   U   Limited 10   62  10  25.99   2.0008  21.4022  30.57%
   21 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   53  10  22.33   1.9257  20.5989  29.43%
   22 Dittmann, Steve         1   U   Production   44   0  24.24   1.8152  19.4169  27.74%
   23 Claveria, Antonino      7   U   Limited 10   56   0  33.49   1.6721  17.8862  25.55%
   24 Gregorio, Lloyd         5   U   Limited 10   47  30  22.26   0.7637   8.1692  11.67%
   25 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Single Stk   43  30  49.28   0.2638   2.8218   4.03%

Stage: 3  Crackerjack
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David        3   A   Open         54   0   7.28   7.4176  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open         55   0   8.44   6.5166  52.7119  87.85%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         53   0   9.04   5.8628  47.4234  79.04%
    4 Bunn, David            24   B   Open         47   0   8.95   5.2514  42.4779  70.80%
    5 Munoz, Bong            15   U   Limited      57   0  10.88   5.2390  42.3776  70.63%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          23   C   Open         52   0  11.01   4.7230  38.2037  63.67%
    7 Newell, Ty             25   B   Limited 10   54   0  12.44   4.3408  35.1122  58.52%
    8 Warner, Steve           9   C   Limited      51   0  12.52   4.0735  32.9500  54.92%
    9 Dittmann, Steve         1   U   Production   50   0  14.07   3.5537  28.7454  47.91%
   10 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   45  10  10.81   3.2377  26.1893  43.65%
   11 Mendes, Lance           6   U   Production   47  10  12.40   2.9839  24.1364  40.23%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek        17   D   Single Stk   50   0  17.46   2.8637  23.1641  38.61%
   13 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   43  10  12.79   2.5801  20.8701  34.78%
   14 Murray, Michael        20   B   Production   45  10  13.76   2.5436  20.5748  34.29%
   15 Chang, Kenneth         13   U   Limited 10   52  10  17.76   2.3649  19.1294  31.88%
   16 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk   46  20  11.71   2.2203  17.9597  29.93%
   17 Mendes, Michelle        4   U   Production   48   0  22.83   2.1025  17.0068  28.34%
   18 Mappes, Bob             8   U   Production   45  10  16.77   2.0871  16.8823  28.14%
   19 Villiados, Lennie      11   C   Production   39  10  14.27   2.0322  16.4382  27.40%
   20 Hashimoto, Walter      19   B   Single Stk   42  20  12.93   1.7015  13.7632  22.94%
   21 Loh, Humphrey          14   D   Production   36  20  10.08   1.5873  12.8395  21.40%
   22 Gerena, Robert         12   U   Limited 10   41  30  11.86   0.9275   7.5024  12.50%
   23 Claveria, Antonino      7   U   Limited 10   27  50  16.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Single Stk   20  70  17.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gregorio, Lloyd         5   U   Limited 10   15  80  18.85   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 05/25/2013 2:51 PM