Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May01-13
Match Date: 5/11/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       372.0570 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       358.7651  96.43%
   3 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       308.9164  83.03%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              304.4319  81.82%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              288.6724  77.59%
   6 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              264.7529  71.16%
   7 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              248.9562  66.91%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 224.4833  60.34%
   9 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              224.1732  60.25%
  10 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              220.9688  59.39%
  11 Theilen, Rick      L2712    B   Open        Minor N   N   N   N Senior       214.2706  57.59%
  12 Wong, Kenny        A73977   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              192.2640  51.68%
  13 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              182.8576  49.15%
  14 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              165.8326  44.57%
  15 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       160.2263  43.06%
  16 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              157.6721  42.38%
  17 Stull, Dana        A75607   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       154.2594  41.46%
  18 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   D   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              141.7420  38.10%
  19 Dittmann, Steve    A80590   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              115.0192  30.91%
  20 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       105.9994  28.49%
  21 Chan, Ian          TY67224  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              104.5598  28.10%
  22 Hsu, Allen                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               97.8250  26.29%
  23 Chua, Janice       TY67236  D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               87.7311  23.58%
  24 Mendes, Lance      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               65.8416  17.70%
  25 Taube, Rachael     A79487   U   Limited 10  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior        61.6683  16.57%
  26 Chinn, Randy                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               49.7148  13.36%
  27 Skeoch, Jason               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               47.4508  12.75%
  28 Chang, Kenneth     TY80675  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               37.8391  10.17%
  29 Mendes, Michelle   Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               28.0013   7.53%
  30 Clay, Trecher               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               26.1904   7.04%
  31 Claveria, Antonino          U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               22.9039   6.16%
  32 Nakanishi, JG               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               11.6071   3.12%
  33 Blank, Blank                U   Open        Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Gabriel, Gaylord            U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Gregorio, Lloyd             U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 05/11/2013 4:17 PM

May01-13
Match Date: 5/11/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Tea Party
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            32   B   Open        129   0  17.39   7.4181 135.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        131   0  20.34   6.4405 117.2089  86.82%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production  127   0  19.76   6.4271 116.9651  86.64%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open        129   0  20.37   6.3328 115.2489  85.37%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  124   0  19.66   6.3072 114.7830  85.02%
    6 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open        119  20  16.73   5.9175 107.6910  79.77%
    7 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Production  127   0  21.72   5.8471 106.4098  78.82%
    8 Taube, Andre           12   B   Production  110  10  18.09   5.5279 100.6008  74.52%
    9 Fyock, Len             29   B   Single Stk  124  10  20.82   5.4755  99.6471  73.81%
   10 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited     121  10  20.86   5.3212  96.8391  71.73%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           10   C   Single Stk  128   0  25.46   5.0275  91.4941  67.77%
   12 Wong, Kenny            15   U   Limited     128  10  23.72   4.9747  90.5332  67.06%
   13 Holmes, James          26   D   Limited 10  119  10  22.25   4.8989  89.1538  66.04%
   14 Fong, Ricky            30   C   Single Stk  129   0  27.21   4.7409  86.2784  63.91%
   15 Kahoalii, Derek        16   D   Single Stk  112  10  21.55   4.7332  86.1382  63.81%
   16 Wade, Doug             14   C   Production  119   0  25.47   4.6722  85.0281  62.98%
   17 Theilen, Rick          13   B   Open        128  10  29.08   4.0578  73.8468  54.70%
   18 Stull, Dana            31   D   Production  133   0  35.38   3.7592  68.4127  50.68%
   19 Hsu, Allen             28   U   Production  114  10  27.91   3.7263  67.8139  50.23%
   20 Mappes, Bob            24   U   Production  123  20  32.14   3.2047  58.3215  43.20%
   21 Dittmann, Steve        22   U   Production  131   0  41.42   3.1627  57.5571  42.63%
   22 Chua, Janice           23   D   Production  133   0  54.56   2.4377  44.3630  32.86%
   23 Chan, Ian              19   C   Production  128  10  50.24   2.3487  42.7434  31.66%
   24 Taube, Rachael         11   U   Limited 10  114  30  60.95   1.3782  25.0815  18.58%
  Tie Nakanishi, JG          27   U   Production   59 100  74.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendes, Michelle        8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chang, Kenneth          2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Skeoch, Jason           3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chinn, Randy            4   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendes, Lance           7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Clay, Trecher           9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gregorio, Lloyd         6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Speedy Morning Ricky
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            32   B   Open         97   0  19.79   4.9015 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         99   0  20.43   4.8458 108.7500  98.86%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         94   0  23.83   3.9446  88.5251  80.48%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   92   0  31.36   2.9337  65.8384  59.85%
    5 Taube, Andre           12   B   Production   81  10  24.57   2.8897  64.8510  58.96%
    6 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         95  30  23.45   2.7719  62.2073  56.55%
    7 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Production   78  10  24.57   2.7676  62.1108  56.46%
    8 Wade, Doug             14   C   Production   79  10  26.14   2.6396  59.2382  53.85%
    9 Theilen, Rick          13   B   Open         89  10  33.21   2.3788  53.3853  48.53%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   82  30  23.89   2.1766  48.8475  44.41%
   11 Fong, Ricky            30   C   Single Stk   86  10  35.47   2.1427  48.0867  43.72%
   12 Fyock, Len             29   B   Single Stk   92  20  39.05   1.8438  41.3788  37.62%
   13 Wong, Kenny            15   U   Limited      75  50  32.43   0.7709  17.3006  15.73%
   14 Stull, Dana            31   D   Production   68  40  38.25   0.7320  16.4276  14.93%
   15 Dittmann, Steve        22   U   Production   74  40  62.46   0.5443  12.2152  11.10%
   16 Chan, Ian              19   C   Production   81  60  42.43   0.4949  11.1066  10.10%
   17 Hsu, Allen             28   U   Production   70  60  33.28   0.3005   6.7439   6.13%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        16   D   Single Stk   58 120  45.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Taube, Rachael         11   U   Limited 10   44 150  59.04   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Mappes, Bob            24   U   Production   52  80  41.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      67 100  35.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Holmes, James          26   D   Limited 10   59  80  46.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Chua, Janice           23   D   Production   61  80  58.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Ahrens, Pete           10   C   Single Stk   52 140  48.04   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Nakanishi, JG          27   U   Production   41 150  86.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendes, Michelle        8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chang, Kenneth          2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Skeoch, Jason           3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chinn, Randy            4   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mendes, Lance           7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Clay, Trecher           9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gregorio, Lloyd         6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Speedy Afternoon
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         33   0   3.59   9.1922  35.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            32   B   Open         33   0   3.98   8.2915  31.5705  90.20%
    3 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         35   0   4.43   7.9007  30.0825  85.95%
    4 Taube, Andre           12   B   Production   33   0   4.35   7.5862  28.8850  82.53%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         31   0   4.93   6.2880  23.9420  68.41%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   35   0   5.57   6.2837  23.9257  68.36%
    7 Wong, Kenny            15   U   Limited      33   0   5.40   6.1111  23.2685  66.48%
    8 Theilen, Rick          13   B   Open         31   0   5.11   6.0665  23.0987  66.00%
    9 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   34   0   5.75   5.9130  22.5142  64.33%
   10 Ahrens, Pete           10   C   Single Stk   32   0   5.50   5.8182  22.1532  63.29%
   11 Fyock, Len             29   B   Single Stk   33   0   6.21   5.3140  20.2335  57.81%
   12 Holmes, James          26   D   Limited 10   30   0   6.14   4.8860  18.6038  53.15%
   13 Fong, Ricky            30   C   Single Stk   31   0   6.38   4.8589  18.5006  52.86%
   14 Chan, Ian              19   C   Production   33   0   7.52   4.3883  16.7088  47.74%
   15 Chinn, Randy            4   U   Single Stk   35   0   8.25   4.2424  16.1533  46.15%
   16 Wade, Doug             14   C   Production   31   0   7.60   4.0789  15.5307  44.37%
   17 Mendes, Lance           7   U   Production   31   0   7.64   4.0576  15.4496  44.14%
   18 Stull, Dana            31   D   Production   35   0   8.75   4.0000  15.2303  43.52%
   19 Kahoalii, Derek        16   D   Single Stk   29   0   7.28   3.9835  15.1675  43.34%
   20 Hsu, Allen             28   U   Production   35   0   9.05   3.8674  14.7254  42.07%
   21 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Production   29   0   8.08   3.5891  13.6658  39.05%
   22 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      35   0  10.27   3.4080  12.9762  37.07%
   23 Skeoch, Jason           3   U   Production   31   0   9.49   3.2666  12.4378  35.54%
   24 Mappes, Bob            24   U   Production   31   0  10.77   2.8784  10.9597  31.31%
   25 Chang, Kenneth          2   U   Limited 10   32   0  11.78   2.7165  10.3433  29.55%
   26 Taube, Rachael         11   U   Limited 10   25   0   9.81   2.5484   9.7032  27.72%
   27 Chua, Janice           23   D   Production   33   0  14.35   2.2997   8.7563  25.02%
   28 Dittmann, Steve        22   U   Production   31   0  15.38   2.0156   7.6746  21.93%
   29 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   31   0  18.06   1.7165   6.5357  18.67%
   30 Mendes, Michelle        8   U   Production   33   0  40.38   0.8172   3.1116   8.89%
   31 Clay, Trecher           9   U   Production   25   0  34.67   0.7211   2.7456   7.84%
  DNF Nakanishi, JG          27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Half Stage
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         70   0   7.88   8.8832  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         71   0   9.43   7.5292  67.8062  84.76%
    3 Bunn, David            32   B   Open         69  10   8.08   7.3020  65.7601  82.20%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   73   0  10.76   6.7844  61.0987  76.37%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         68   0  10.55   6.4455  58.0466  72.56%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   73  10  10.82   5.8226  52.4370  65.55%
    7 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Production   73  10  11.09   5.6808  51.1599  63.95%
    8 Wong, Kenny            15   U   Limited      62   0  11.07   5.6007  50.4386  63.05%
    9 Fyock, Len             29   B   Single Stk   70   0  13.85   5.0542  45.5169  56.90%
   10 Wade, Doug             14   C   Production   64   0  13.02   4.9155  44.2678  55.33%
   11 Holmes, James          26   D   Limited 10   73   0  15.00   4.8667  43.8284  54.79%
   12 Theilen, Rick          13   B   Open         62   0  13.07   4.7437  42.7206  53.40%
   13 Stull, Dana            31   D   Production   78   0  16.67   4.6791  42.1389  52.67%
   14 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      58  20   9.12   4.1667  37.5243  46.91%
   15 Kahoalii, Derek        16   D   Single Stk   64  20  12.53   3.5116  31.6246  39.53%
   16 Skeoch, Jason           3   U   Production   64   0  19.76   3.2389  29.1688  36.46%
   17 Mendes, Lance           7   U   Production   68  20  15.15   3.1683  28.5330  35.67%
   18 Dittmann, Steve        22   U   Production   61  10  16.30   3.1288  28.1772  35.22%
   19 Mappes, Bob            24   U   Production   61  10  17.88   2.8523  25.6871  32.11%
   20 Chinn, Randy            4   U   Single Stk   76   0  27.81   2.7328  24.6110  30.76%
   21 Ahrens, Pete           10   C   Single Stk   64  20  17.34   2.5375  22.8521  28.57%
   22 Chang, Kenneth          2   U   Limited 10   69   0  28.40   2.4296  21.8804  27.35%
   23 Chua, Janice           23   D   Production   67  10  24.23   2.3525  21.1861  26.48%
   24 Chan, Ian              19   C   Production   76   0  33.40   2.2754  20.4917  25.61%
   25 Fong, Ricky            30   C   Single Stk   68  10  29.80   1.9463  17.5279  21.91%
   26 Mendes, Michelle        8   U   Production   66   0  34.24   1.9276  17.3595  21.70%
   27 Taube, Rachael         11   U   Limited 10   62  20  25.48   1.6484  14.8451  18.56%
   28 Clay, Trecher           9   U   Production   71  10  38.97   1.5653  14.0967  17.62%
   29 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   51  30  17.87   1.1752  10.5836  13.23%
   30 Nakanishi, JG          27   U   Production   60  20  37.14   1.0770   9.6992  12.12%
   31 Taube, Andre           12   B   Production   46  40  10.65   0.5634   5.0738   6.34%
   32 Hsu, Allen             28   U   Production   44  40  14.31   0.2795   2.5171   3.15%
 DQed Gregorio, Lloyd         6   U   Limited 10   32  90  15.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Steely Speed VII
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         30   0   4.35   6.8966  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            32   B   Open         30   0   4.39   6.8337  29.7264  99.09%
    3 Saburomaru, James      34   M   Open         30   0   4.51   6.6519  28.9356  96.45%
    4 Taube, Andre           12   B   Production   30   0   5.27   5.6926  24.7626  82.54%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   30   0   5.34   5.6180  24.4381  81.46%
    6 Ahrens, Pete           10   C   Single Stk   30   0   5.50   5.4545  23.7269  79.09%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   30   0   5.78   5.1903  22.5776  75.26%
    8 Mendes, Lance           7   U   Production   30   0   5.97   5.0251  21.8590  72.86%
    9 Theilen, Rick          13   B   Open         30   0   6.15   4.8780  21.2192  70.73%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         30   0   6.99   4.2918  18.6692  62.23%
   11 Fyock, Len             29   B   Single Stk   30   0   7.37   4.0706  17.7070  59.02%
   12 Wade, Doug             14   C   Production   30   0   7.72   3.8860  16.9040  56.35%
   13 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Production   30   0   8.36   3.5885  15.6099  52.03%
   14 Holmes, James          26   D   Limited 10   30   0   9.16   3.2751  14.2466  47.49%
   15 Chan, Ian              19   C   Production   30   0   9.66   3.1056  13.5093  45.03%
   16 Chua, Janice           23   D   Production   30   0   9.72   3.0864  13.4257  44.75%
   17 Fong, Ricky            30   C   Single Stk   30   0  10.47   2.8653  12.4640  41.55%
   18 Stull, Dana            31   D   Production   30   0  10.83   2.7701  12.0499  40.17%
   19 Taube, Rachael         11   U   Limited 10   30   0  10.84   2.7675  12.0385  40.13%
   20 Mappes, Bob            24   U   Production   30   0  11.83   2.5359  11.0311  36.77%
   21 Wong, Kenny            15   U   Limited      30   0  12.17   2.4651  10.7231  35.74%
   22 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      30   0  12.63   2.3753  10.3325  34.44%
   23 Dittmann, Steve        22   U   Production   30   0  13.89   2.1598   9.3951  31.32%
   24 Clay, Trecher           9   U   Production   30   0  13.96   2.1490   9.3481  31.16%
   25 Chinn, Randy            4   U   Single Stk   30   0  14.58   2.0576   8.9505  29.83%
   26 Kahoalii, Derek        16   D   Single Stk   30   0  14.81   2.0257   8.8117  29.37%
   27 Mendes, Michelle        8   U   Production   30   0  17.33   1.7311   7.5302  25.10%
   28 Hsu, Allen             28   U   Production   30   0  21.66   1.3850   6.0247  20.08%
   29 Skeoch, Jason           3   U   Production   30   0  22.33   1.3435   5.8442  19.48%
   30 Claveria, Antonino      5   U   Limited 10   30   0  22.56   1.3298   5.7846  19.28%
   31 Chang, Kenneth          2   U   Limited 10   30   0  23.24   1.2909   5.6154  18.72%
   32 Nakanishi, JG          27   U   Production   25  10  34.20   0.4386   1.9079   6.36%
 DQed Gregorio, Lloyd         6   U   Limited 10   30   0  11.76   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 05/11/2013 4:16 PM