Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 02 (4/27) 2013
Match Date: 4/27/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       308.4323 100.00%
   2 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 272.9409  88.49%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       271.2357  87.94%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              270.5242  87.71%
   5 Taube, Andre       A74322   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              261.2650  84.71%
   6 Arjona, Theo       A74452   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              234.6494  76.08%
   7 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              229.7188  74.48%
   8 Munoz, Bong        TY76645  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              221.8114  71.92%
   9 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.8378  70.95%
  10 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              216.6597  70.25%
  11 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 203.5246  65.99%
  12 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              188.3350  61.06%
  13 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              182.0850  59.04%
  14 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              178.3319  57.82%
  15 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              177.2808  57.48%
  16 Wallace, Jared     A80644   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              171.2938  55.54%
  17 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              170.2102  55.19%
  18 Hodges, Donald     TY77874  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              168.8366  54.74%
  19 Gabriel, Gaylord            U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              162.3591  52.64%
  20 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       155.2857  50.35%
  21 Hsu, Allen                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              130.7448  42.39%
  22 Mappes, Bob        TY81090  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              103.1101  33.43%
  23 Taube, Rachael     A79487   U   Limited 10  Minor Y   N   N   N Junior        67.4001  21.85%
DQed Chang, Kenneth     TY80675  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 04/27/2013 1:39 PM

April 02 (4/27) 2013
Match Date: 4/27/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Killer Bees
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open        106   0  13.39   7.9164 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter       3   A   Open        106   0  14.71   7.2060 100.1288  91.03%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open        106   0  16.37   6.4753  89.9756  81.80%
    4 Matsuda, Dan            6   B   Production  100   0  15.83   6.3171  87.7774  79.80%
    5 Munoz, Bong            12   C   Single Stk  109   0  19.07   5.7158  79.4222  72.20%
    6 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk   94   0  16.63   5.6524  78.5413  71.40%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         94  10  15.36   5.4688  75.9901  69.08%
    8 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   86   0  15.83   5.4327  75.4885  68.63%
    9 Hodges, Donald         20   C   Production  100   0  19.89   5.0277  69.8609  63.51%
   10 Ahrens, Pete           17   C   Limited 10  109   0  21.85   4.9886  69.3176  63.02%
   11 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   96   0  19.29   4.9767  69.1523  62.87%
   12 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production  106   0  22.08   4.8007  66.7067  60.64%
   13 Arjona, Theo           22   C   Single Stk   92  20  15.54   4.6332  64.3793  58.53%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek        11   D   Single Stk  101   0  22.09   4.5722  63.5317  57.76%
   15 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production  106   0  24.20   4.3802  60.8638  55.33%
   16 Cachero, Mark          14   C   Limited      89  20  15.82   4.3616  60.6053  55.10%
   17 Fong, Ricky            18   C   Single Stk  108   0  26.48   4.0785  56.6716  51.52%
   18 Holmes, James           9   D   Limited 10  105   0  26.28   3.9954  55.5169  50.47%
   19 Gabriel, Gaylord        5   U   Limited      84   0  22.84   3.6778  51.1038  46.46%
   20 Wallace, Jared         15   U   Limited 10  106   0  29.50   3.5932  49.9283  45.39%
   21 Hsu, Allen             13   U   Production  102   0  30.12   3.3865  47.0561  42.78%
   22 Mappes, Bob             4   U   Production   84   0  28.43   2.9546  41.0548  37.32%
   23 Taube, Rachael          8   U   Limited 10   61  10  36.62   1.3927  19.3519  17.59%
 DQed Chang, Kenneth          7   U   Production   72  50  31.48   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Fast and Easy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open        131   0  13.52   9.6893 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter       3   A   Open        140   0  16.37   8.5522 123.5701  88.26%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        135   0  15.88   8.5013 122.8347  87.74%
    4 Arjona, Theo           22   C   Single Stk  134   0  17.14   7.8180 112.9617  80.69%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open        137   0  17.70   7.7401 111.8361  79.88%
    6 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production  138   0  18.12   7.6159 110.0416  78.60%
    7 Matsuda, Dan            6   B   Production  134   0  18.38   7.2905 105.3399  75.24%
    8 Munoz, Bong            12   C   Single Stk  140   0  20.60   6.7961  98.1964  70.14%
    9 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production  132   0  19.92   6.6265  95.7458  68.39%
   10 Cachero, Mark          14   C   Limited     133   0  20.87   6.3728  92.0801  65.77%
   11 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk  134   0  21.75   6.1609  89.0184  63.58%
   12 Kahoalii, Derek        11   D   Single Stk  133   0  22.24   5.9802  86.4075  61.72%
   13 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production  130   0  23.08   5.6326  81.3850  58.13%
   14 Holmes, James           9   D   Limited 10  128  10  22.79   5.1777  74.8122  53.44%
   15 Gabriel, Gaylord        5   U   Limited     140   0  28.39   4.9313  71.2520  50.89%
   16 Hsu, Allen             13   U   Production  130   0  26.66   4.8762  70.4559  50.33%
   17 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production  138   0  28.64   4.8184  69.6207  49.73%
   18 Hodges, Donald         20   C   Production  138   0  28.88   4.7784  69.0428  49.32%
   19 Wallace, Jared         15   U   Limited 10  140   0  31.11   4.5002  65.0231  46.45%
   20 Fong, Ricky            18   C   Single Stk  136   0  31.18   4.3618  63.0233  45.02%
   21 Mappes, Bob             4   U   Production  140   0  40.75   3.4356  49.6407  35.46%
   22 Ahrens, Pete           17   C   Limited 10  128  10  36.55   3.2285  46.6484  33.32%
   23 Taube, Rachael          8   U   Limited 10  138   0  50.09   2.7550  39.8068  28.43%
 DQed Chang, Kenneth          7   U   Production  140   0  43.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Diamond Cutter
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         33   0   4.18   7.8947  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter       3   A   Open         39   0   5.31   7.3446  37.2128  93.03%
    3 Cachero, Mark          14   C   Limited      34   0   4.82   7.0539  35.7399  89.35%
    4 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   28   0   3.97   7.0529  35.7349  89.34%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open         38   0   5.46   6.9597  35.2626  88.16%
    6 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production   36   0   5.88   6.1224  31.0203  77.55%
    7 Holmes, James           9   D   Limited 10   38   0   6.91   5.4993  27.8633  69.66%
    8 Arjona, Theo           22   C   Single Stk   32  10   4.18   5.2632  26.6670  66.67%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek        11   D   Single Stk   38   0   7.35   5.1701  26.1953  65.49%
   10 Wallace, Jared         15   U   Limited 10   40   0   7.90   5.0633  25.6542  64.14%
   11 Fong, Ricky            18   C   Single Stk   37   0   7.80   4.7436  24.0344  60.09%
   12 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   34   0   7.78   4.3702  22.1424  55.36%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           17   C   Limited 10   38  10   6.60   4.2424  21.4949  53.74%
   14 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk   35  10   5.90   4.2373  21.4691  53.67%
   15 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         35  20   4.02   3.7313  18.9053  47.26%
   16 Gabriel, Gaylord        5   U   Limited      34  10   6.98   3.4384  17.4213  43.55%
   17 Munoz, Bong            12   C   Single Stk   34  20   6.63   2.1116  10.6988  26.75%
   18 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   33  20   7.32   1.7760   8.9984  22.50%
   19 Mappes, Bob             4   U   Production   24  40   9.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Hsu, Allen             13   U   Production   26  40   8.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Hodges, Donald         20   C   Production   23  70   5.86   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Taube, Rachael          8   U   Limited 10    2 100   9.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Matsuda, Dan            6   B   Production   25  30   4.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Can Not See!!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Taube, Andre           10   B   Production   40   0   6.69   5.9791  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         40   0   6.77   5.9084  39.5270  98.82%
    3 Matsuda, Dan            6   B   Production   36   0   6.58   5.4711  36.6015  91.50%
    4 Munoz, Bong            12   C   Single Stk   38   0   7.59   5.0066  33.4940  83.74%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open         37   0   7.40   5.0000  33.4499  83.62%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         39   0   8.05   4.8447  32.4109  81.03%
    7 Wallace, Jared         15   U   Limited 10   40   0   8.72   4.5872  30.6882  76.72%
    8 Arjona, Theo           22   C   Single Stk   36   0   7.86   4.5802  30.6414  76.60%
    9 Hodges, Donald         20   C   Production   40   0   8.94   4.4743  29.9329  74.83%
   10 Cachero, Mark          14   C   Limited      36   0   8.53   4.2204  28.2343  70.59%
   11 Fong, Ricky            18   C   Single Stk   38   0   9.60   3.9583  26.4809  66.20%
   12 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   38   0   9.89   3.8423  25.7049  64.26%
   13 Gerena, Robert         16   C   Production   32   0   8.44   3.7915  25.3650  63.41%
   14 Holmes, James           9   D   Limited 10   35   0   9.80   3.5714  23.8926  59.73%
   15 Gabriel, Gaylord        5   U   Limited      32   0   9.48   3.3755  22.5820  56.45%
   16 Ahrens, Pete           17   C   Limited 10   32   0  12.01   2.6644  17.8248  44.56%
   17 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   30   0  11.31   2.6525  17.7451  44.36%
   18 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk   30  10   9.23   2.1668  14.4958  36.24%
   19 Hsu, Allen             13   U   Production   36   0  18.20   1.9780  13.2328  33.08%
   20 Mappes, Bob             4   U   Production   36   0  19.40   1.8557  12.4146  31.04%
   21 Kahoalii, Derek        11   D   Single Stk   34  10  13.16   1.8237  12.2005  30.50%
   22 Hashimoto, Walter       3   A   Open         33  20   7.23   1.7981  12.0292  30.07%
   23 Taube, Rachael          8   U   Limited 10   27  10  13.80   1.2319   8.2414  20.60%


Printed: 04/27/2013 1:39 PM