Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

March 01(3/9) 2013
Match Date: 3/9/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       335.1460 100.00%
   2 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              303.5997  90.59%
   3 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       291.8279  87.07%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              277.5755  82.82%
   5 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 268.9592  80.25%
   6 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              266.8958  79.64%
   7 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              258.4789  77.12%
   8 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              257.5608  76.85%
   9 Munoz, Bong        A76645   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              239.7043  71.52%
  10 Burk, Alan         TY66652  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              232.7687  69.45%
  11 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              230.1251  68.66%
  12 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              224.3974  66.96%
  13 Kahoalii, Derek    TY67512  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              210.1703  62.71%
  14 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              208.4349  62.19%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              201.7017  60.18%
  16 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              198.1628  59.13%
  17 Fong, Ricky        L3415    D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              179.9761  53.70%
  18 Anderson, Eugene   A64931   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              179.0602  53.43%
  19 Munoz, Becky       A78190   D   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              160.7443  47.96%
  20 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              159.3365  47.54%
  21 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              157.7124  47.06%
  22 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              136.7222  40.79%
  23 Preble, Jim        A79928   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              134.3967  40.10%
  24 McKnight, Bob      A77641   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              132.0940  39.41%
  25 Wong, Kenny        A73977   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              128.6345  38.38%
  26 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       121.7085  36.32%
  27 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              117.7382  35.13%
  28 Schulz, Alice               U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              115.3491  34.42%
  29 Sales, Perry       TY79790  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               93.8238  27.99%
  30 Masangcay, Raphael          U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N               47.6578  14.22%
  31 Wallace, Jared              U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               38.9625  11.63%
  32 Wolfrum, Ryan               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               36.2268  10.81%
  33 Ravetto, Rick               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               26.8054   8.00%
  34 Ojeda, Manny                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               21.2278   6.33%
  35 Munro, David       TY79994  U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               17.7072   5.28%
  36 Dittmann, Steve             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               17.3879   5.19%
  37 Steeves, John               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               13.3906   4.00%
  38 Nakanishi, JG               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                4.2362   1.26%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 03/09/2013 3:05 PM

March 01(3/9) 2013
Match Date: 3/9/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Move It
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      37   M   Open        114   0  19.96   5.7114 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter      33   A   Open        116   0  21.64   5.3604 112.6253  93.85%
    3 Bunn, David            31   B   Open        109   0  20.48   5.3223 111.8248  93.19%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       13   A   Limited     106   0  20.48   5.1758 108.7467  90.62%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production  110   0  22.06   4.9864 104.7673  87.31%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  105   0  21.40   4.9065 103.0886  85.91%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open        111   0  22.87   4.8535 101.9750  84.98%
    8 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Single Stk  101   0  24.08   4.1944  88.1269  73.44%
    9 Javier, John           38   C   Limited     104  10  22.75   4.1319  86.8137  72.34%
   10 Taube, Andre           34   C   Production   98   0  23.79   4.1194  86.5511  72.13%
   11 Arjona, Theo           32   U   Single Stk  104  20  20.82   4.0346  84.7694  70.64%
   12 Burk, Alan             28   B   Single Stk  107   0  27.24   3.9280  82.5297  68.77%
   13 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production  102   0  26.38   3.8666  81.2396  67.70%
   14 Munoz, Bong            20   C   Single Stk  117   0  32.25   3.6279  76.2244  63.52%
   15 McKnight, Bob          36   C   Limited 10  105  10  27.59   3.4433  72.3458  60.29%
   16 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      92  10  23.87   3.4353  72.1777  60.15%
   17 Molina Jr, Hugo        12   C   Limited     102  10  27.00   3.4074  71.5916  59.66%
   18 Wade, Doug             11   C   Production  108   0  33.14   3.2589  68.4715  57.06%
   19 Munoz, Becky           15   D   Single Stk  100   0  31.89   3.1358  65.8851  54.90%
   20 Kozel, Brenden         23   U   Limited     101   0  32.23   3.1337  65.8409  54.87%
   21 Gerena, Robert         26   C   Production  103  10  30.81   3.0185  63.4205  52.85%
   22 Fong, Ricky            29   D   Limited     105  10  35.60   2.6685  56.0668  46.72%
   23 Wong, Kenny            19   U   Limited      94  20  28.42   2.6038  54.7074  45.59%
   24 Anderson, Eugene       21   U   Limited     109   0  42.00   2.5952  54.5267  45.44%
   25 Loh, Humphrey          25   U   Production   78  20  22.64   2.5618  53.8250  44.85%
   26 Preble, Jim            10   U   Production  104   0  41.96   2.4786  52.0769  43.40%
   27 Schulz, Alice          27   U   Production   85  10  30.39   2.4679  51.8521  43.21%
   28 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited      99  20  32.30   2.4458  51.3878  42.82%
   29 Sales, Perry           22   U   Production   68  20  27.12   1.7699  37.1867  30.99%
   30 Wolfrum, Ryan          14   U   Production   82  40  51.77   0.8113  17.0459  14.20%
  DNF Munro, David            6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Steeves, John           4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nakanishi, JG           5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Masangcay, Raphael      7   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dittmann, Steve         3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ojeda, Manny            2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ravetto, Rick           8   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wallace, Jared          9   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Roller Coaster Rush
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      37   M   Open        116  10  16.27   6.5151 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            31   B   Open        122  10  17.44   6.4220 137.9994  98.57%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open        134   0  21.97   6.0992 131.0629  93.62%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       13   A   Limited     132  10  20.74   5.8824 126.4042  90.29%
    5 Burk, Alan             28   B   Single Stk  135   0  24.24   5.5693 119.6761  85.48%
    6 Taube, Andre           34   C   Production  120   0  22.24   5.3957 115.9457  82.82%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production  118   0  21.98   5.3685 115.3612  82.40%
    8 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  133   0  25.63   5.1892 111.5083  79.65%
    9 Molina Jr, Hugo        12   C   Limited     124   0  23.93   5.1818 111.3493  79.54%
   10 Hashimoto, Walter      33   A   Open        120  20  19.77   5.0582 108.6933  77.64%
   11 Munoz, Bong            20   C   Single Stk  138   0  27.39   5.0383 108.2657  77.33%
   12 Arjona, Theo           32   U   Single Stk  132  20  23.28   4.8110 103.3814  73.84%
   13 Javier, John           38   C   Limited     124  20  22.77   4.5674  98.1468  70.10%
   14 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production  128   0  30.08   4.2553  91.4402  65.31%
   15 Gerena, Robert         26   C   Production  121  10  26.76   4.1480  89.1345  63.67%
   16 Anderson, Eugene       21   U   Limited     127   0  31.44   4.0394  86.8008  62.00%
   17 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Single Stk  121  10  27.56   4.0276  86.5473  61.82%
   18 Fong, Ricky            29   D   Limited     128   0  33.93   3.7725  81.0655  57.90%
   19 Loh, Humphrey          25   U   Production  130  20  31.03   3.5450  76.1769  54.41%
   20 Munoz, Becky           15   D   Single Stk  133   0  39.33   3.3816  72.6657  51.90%
   21 Wade, Doug             11   C   Production  103  10  31.41   2.9608  63.6233  45.45%
   22 Wong, Kenny            19   U   Limited     119  60  26.32   2.2416  48.1687  34.41%
   23 Kozel, Brenden         23   U   Limited     121  30  40.65   2.2386  48.1043  34.36%
   24 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited     111  40  33.81   2.1000  45.1259  32.23%
   25 McKnight, Bob          36   C   Limited 10  103  40  30.51   2.0649  44.3717  31.69%
   26 Preble, Jim            10   U   Production  109  10  51.50   1.9223  41.3074  29.51%
   27 Sales, Perry           22   U   Production  117  60  38.52   1.4798  31.7987  22.71%
   28 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited     105  70  26.97   1.2977  27.8857  19.92%
   29 Schulz, Alice          27   U   Production   95  40  50.57   1.0876  23.3709  16.69%
   30 Wolfrum, Ryan          14   U   Production   85  70  31.84   0.4711  10.1233   7.23%
  DNF Ravetto, Rick           8   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Masangcay, Raphael      7   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nakanishi, JG           5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Steeves, John           4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dittmann, Steve         3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ojeda, Manny            2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wallace, Jared          9   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Munro, David            6   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Galileo 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, Walter      33   A   Open         40   0   5.72   6.9930  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers       13   A   Limited      40   0   6.39   6.2598  35.8061  89.52%
    3 Saburomaru, James      37   M   Open         40   0   6.51   6.1444  35.1460  87.87%
    4 Taube, Andre           34   C   Production   40   0   7.41   5.3981  30.8772  77.19%
    5 Masangcay, Raphael      7   U   Open         40   0   7.65   5.2288  29.9088  74.77%
    6 Munoz, Bong            20   C   Single Stk   40   0   8.39   4.7676  27.2707  68.18%
    7 Burk, Alan             28   B   Single Stk   40   0   8.62   4.6404  26.5431  66.36%
    8 Molina Jr, Hugo        12   C   Limited      40   0   9.01   4.4395  25.3940  63.48%
    9 Wong, Kenny            19   U   Limited      40   0   9.41   4.2508  24.3146  60.79%
   10 Wade, Doug             11   C   Production   40   0   9.83   4.0692  23.2758  58.19%
   11 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production   40   0  10.06   3.9761  22.7433  56.86%
   12 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   40   0  10.46   3.8241  21.8739  54.68%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open         40   0  10.49   3.8132  21.8115  54.53%
   14 Munoz, Becky           15   D   Single Stk   40   0  10.72   3.7313  21.3431  53.36%
   15 Arjona, Theo           32   U   Single Stk   40   0  11.06   3.6166  20.6870  51.72%
   16 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited      40   0  11.09   3.6069  20.6315  51.58%
   17 Schulz, Alice          27   U   Production   40   0  11.15   3.5874  20.5199  51.30%
   18 Gerena, Robert         26   C   Production   40   0  11.17   3.5810  20.4833  51.21%
   19 Fong, Ricky            29   D   Limited      40   0  12.00   3.3333  19.0665  47.67%
   20 Wallace, Jared          9   U   Limited 10   40   0  12.12   3.3003  18.8777  47.19%
   21 Preble, Jim            10   U   Production   40   0  12.85   3.1128  17.8052  44.51%
   22 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   40   0  13.73   2.9133  16.6641  41.66%
   23 McKnight, Bob          36   C   Limited 10   40   0  14.88   2.6882  15.3765  38.44%
   24 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      40   0  15.29   2.6161  14.9641  37.41%
   25 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Single Stk   40   0  16.15   2.4768  14.1673  35.42%
   26 Loh, Humphrey          25   U   Production   40   0  16.49   2.4257  13.8750  34.69%
   27 Javier, John           38   C   Limited      40   0  17.33   2.3081  13.2023  33.01%
   28 Ojeda, Manny            2   U   Limited 10   40   0  17.99   2.2235  12.7184  31.80%
   29 Anderson, Eugene       21   U   Limited      40   0  18.66   2.1436  12.2614  30.65%
   30 Dittmann, Steve         3   U   Production   40   0  23.96   1.6694   9.5490  23.87%
   31 Sales, Perry           22   U   Production   40   0  24.03   1.6646   9.5215  23.80%
   32 Munro, David            6   U   Limited 10   40   0  24.60   1.6260   9.3007  23.25%
   33 Wolfrum, Ryan          14   U   Production   40   0  25.26   1.5835   9.0576  22.64%
   34 Steeves, John           4   U   Production   40   0  25.84   1.5480   8.8546  22.14%
   35 Ravetto, Rick           8   U   Limited 10   40   0  28.36   1.4104   8.0675  20.17%
   36 Bunn, David            31   B   Open         40   0  45.09   0.8871   5.0742  12.69%
   37 Nakanishi, JG           5   U   Production   40   0  54.01   0.7406   4.2362  10.59%
   38 Kozel, Brenden         23   U   Limited      35  10  37.70   0.6631   3.7929   9.48%

Stage: 4  Pucker Factor
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      37   M   Open         36   0   4.45   8.0899  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            31   B   Open         36   0   4.82   7.4689  36.9295  92.32%
    3 Taube, Andre           34   C   Production   32   0   4.72   6.7797  33.5218  83.80%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       13   A   Limited      34   0   5.15   6.6019  32.6427  81.61%
    5 Gerena, Robert         26   C   Production   36   0   6.21   5.7971  28.6634  71.66%
    6 Munoz, Bong            20   C   Single Stk   36   0   6.37   5.6515  27.9435  69.86%
    7 Anderson, Eugene       21   U   Limited      34   0   6.60   5.1515  25.4713  63.68%
    8 Fong, Ricky            29   D   Limited      39   0   8.11   4.8089  23.7773  59.44%
    9 Preble, Jim            10   U   Production   36   0   7.67   4.6936  23.2072  58.02%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          35   C   Open         37   0   8.05   4.5963  22.7261  56.82%
   11 Warner, Steve          24   C   Limited      31   0   7.03   4.4097  21.8035  54.51%
   12 Matsuda, Dan           17   B   Production   20   0   4.56   4.3860  21.6863  54.22%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Single Stk   33   0   7.65   4.3137  21.3288  53.32%
   14 Arjona, Theo           32   U   Single Stk   32  10   5.11   4.3053  21.2873  53.22%
   15 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   28  10   4.22   4.2654  21.0900  52.73%
   16 Wallace, Jared          9   U   Limited 10   34   0   8.37   4.0621  20.0848  50.21%
   17 Schulz, Alice          27   U   Production   32   0   8.07   3.9653  19.6062  49.02%
   18 Ravetto, Rick           8   U   Limited 10   31   0   8.18   3.7897  18.7379  46.84%
   19 Masangcay, Raphael      7   U   Open         31  10   5.85   3.5897  17.7490  44.37%
   20 Molina Jr, Hugo        12   C   Limited      33  10   7.08   3.2486  16.0625  40.16%
   21 Sales, Perry           22   U   Production   32   0  10.33   3.0978  15.3169  38.29%
   22 Loh, Humphrey          25   U   Production   29  10   6.79   2.7982  13.8355  34.59%
   23 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production   25  10   5.70   2.6316  13.0118  32.53%
   24 Ojeda, Manny            2   U   Limited 10   29  10  11.04   1.7210   8.5094  21.27%
   25 Munro, David            6   U   Limited 10   38   0  22.35   1.7002   8.4065  21.02%
   26 Dittmann, Steve         3   U   Production   23  10   8.20   1.5854   7.8389  19.60%
   27 Hashimoto, Walter      33   A   Open         27  20   4.53   1.5453   7.6406  19.10%
   28 Steeves, John           4   U   Production   27  10  18.53   0.9174   4.5360  11.34%
   29 Cachero, Mark          18   C   Limited      25  20   5.55   0.9009   4.4544  11.14%
   30 Burk, Alan             28   B   Single Stk   24  20   4.92   0.8130   4.0198  10.05%
   31 Wade, Doug             11   C   Production   26  20   7.48   0.8021   3.9659   9.91%
   32 Wong, Kenny            19   U   Limited      22  20   6.85   0.2920   1.4438   3.61%
   33 Munoz, Becky           15   D   Single Stk   22  20  11.63   0.1720   0.8504   2.13%
   34 Kozel, Brenden         23   U   Limited       8  60   7.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Javier, John           38   C   Limited      18  30   5.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie McKnight, Bob          36   C   Limited 10   18  40   4.44   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Wolfrum, Ryan          14   U   Production    8  20  10.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Nakanishi, JG           5   U   Production   13  50  18.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 03/09/2013 3:05 PM