Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

February 02 (2/23) 2013
Match Date: 2/23/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       438.9025 100.00%
   2 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       426.9644  97.28%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       367.4108  83.71%
   4 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              364.3826  83.02%
   5 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              349.4481  79.62%
   6 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              346.7245  79.00%
   7 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              345.5093  78.72%
   8 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 308.4006  70.27%
   9 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              296.2600  67.50%
  10 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 288.2961  65.69%
  11 Munoz, Bong        A76645   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              281.1828  64.06%
  12 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              275.1706  62.70%
  13 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              268.3192  61.13%
  14 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       245.6543  55.97%
  15 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              243.8941  55.57%
  16 Kahoalii, Derek    TY67512  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              238.9864  54.45%
  17 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              216.5530  49.34%
  18 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              215.9149  49.19%
  19 Loh, Humphrey      A79567   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              213.7534  48.70%
  20 Bautista, Arturo            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              196.4248  44.75%
  21 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              194.3711  44.29%
  22 Young, Doug        A79237   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       180.6109  41.15%
  23 Munoz, Becky       A78190   D   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              173.2047  39.46%
  24 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              166.8896  38.02%
  25 Hicks, Ryan        A78428   D   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              158.0593  36.01%
  26 Holmes, James      TY74887  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              157.1708  35.81%
  27 Fong, Ricky        L3415    D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              145.8624  33.23%
  28 Schultz, Robert    A78804   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              133.5155  30.42%
  29 Lee, Edward        A78879   C   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N Senior       114.6119  26.11%
  30 Pataky, Matthew    A79506   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              106.3441  24.23%
  31 Anderson, Ryan     A79492   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               87.7603  20.00%
DQed Gilbert, John               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 02/23/2013 3:35 PM

February 02 (2/23) 2013
Match Date: 2/23/2013
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Transition Practice
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open        112   0  12.03   9.3101 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        113   0  14.20   7.9577 102.5686  85.47%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      20   A   Open        106   0  13.61   7.7884 100.3865  83.66%
    4 Bunn, David            27   B   Open        108  10  15.41   6.3595  81.9690  68.31%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           15   B   Production  110   0  18.16   6.0573  78.0739  65.06%
    6 Anderson, Rogers        1   A   Limited      94  20  13.40   5.5224  71.1795  59.32%
    7 Fyock, Len             29   B   Limited 10  100  10  16.43   5.4778  70.6046  58.84%
    8 Arjona, Theo           18   U   Single Stk   99  20  14.84   5.3235  68.6158  57.18%
    9 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production  106   0  19.98   5.3053  68.3812  56.98%
   10 Molina Jr, Hugo        24   C   Limited     110  10  19.10   5.2356  67.4828  56.24%
   11 Munoz, Bong            19   C   Single Stk  117   0  23.46   4.9872  64.2812  53.57%
   12 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Limited 10  105   0  21.47   4.8905  63.0348  52.53%
   13 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production  104   0  21.27   4.8895  63.0219  52.52%
   14 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited     110  20  19.79   4.5478  58.6176  48.85%
   15 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10  116   0  25.92   4.4753  57.6832  48.07%
   16 Jenkins, Arthur        23   C   Production  110   0  24.82   4.4319  57.1238  47.60%
   17 Holmes, James           7   C   Production  106   0  23.96   4.4240  57.0219  47.52%
   18 Javier, John           28   C   Limited     104  20  19.31   4.3501  56.0694  46.72%
   19 Kahoalii, Derek        26   U   Single Stk  115   0  26.65   4.3152  55.6196  46.35%
   20 Hicks, Ryan             6   D   Single Stk   96   0  22.45   4.2762  55.1169  45.93%
   21 Young, Doug            14   D   Production  108   0  29.45   3.6672  47.2674  39.39%
   22 Schultz, Robert         8   U   Production  108   0  32.90   3.2827  42.3115  35.26%
   23 Bautista, Arturo        9   U   Production  111  10  31.28   3.2289  41.6180  34.68%
   24 Anderson, Ryan          2   U   Production  106  30  26.45   2.8733  37.0346  30.86%
   25 Munoz, Becky           13   D   Single Stk  116   0  43.75   2.6514  34.1745  28.48%
   26 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      95  30  25.70   2.5292  32.5994  27.17%
   27 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited      88  30  24.47   2.3702  30.5500  25.46%
   28 Lee, Edward            12   C   Revolver    106   0  48.47   2.1869  28.1875  23.49%
   29 Pataky, Matthew        11   U   Limited 10  103  10  44.23   2.1026  27.1009  22.58%
   30 Fong, Ricky            25   D   Limited     106  10  50.80   1.8898  24.3581  20.30%
   31 Wade, Doug             10   C   Production   87  50  22.16   1.6697  21.5211  17.93%
 DQed Gilbert, John          17   U   Single Stk   99  60  44.81   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Bear Trap Boogie
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open        116   0  18.22   6.3666 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        1   A   Limited     116   0  18.70   6.2032 121.7919  97.43%
    3 Bunn, David            27   B   Open        116   0  18.98   6.1117 119.9954  96.00%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        115   0  19.71   5.8346 114.5549  91.64%
    5 Arjona, Theo           18   U   Single Stk  117   0  21.16   5.5293 108.5607  86.85%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           15   B   Production  113   0  22.65   4.9890  97.9526  78.36%
    7 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited     115   0  24.48   4.6977  92.2333  73.79%
    8 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production  119   0  26.23   4.5368  89.0742  71.26%
    9 Munoz, Bong            19   C   Single Stk  122   0  30.93   3.9444  77.4432  61.95%
   10 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10  113   0  29.74   3.7996  74.6003  59.68%
   11 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Limited 10  113   0  30.99   3.6463  71.5904  57.27%
   12 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production  115   0  32.38   3.5516  69.7311  55.78%
   13 Young, Doug            14   D   Production  109   0  36.08   3.0211  59.3154  47.45%
   14 Wade, Doug             10   C   Production  105   0  36.14   2.9054  57.0438  45.64%
   15 Bautista, Arturo        9   U   Production  113  10  36.27   2.8398  55.7558  44.60%
   16 Fyock, Len             29   B   Limited 10  115  10  38.46   2.7301  53.6020  42.88%
   17 Javier, John           28   C   Limited     101  40  22.50   2.7111  53.2290  42.58%
   18 Holmes, James           7   C   Production  101   0  37.92   2.6635  52.2944  41.84%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      20   A   Open        115  60  21.24   2.5895  50.8415  40.67%
   20 Anderson, Ryan          2   U   Production  112  10  39.48   2.5836  50.7257  40.58%
   21 Fong, Ricky            25   D   Limited      96  20  29.82   2.5486  50.0385  40.03%
   22 Kahoalii, Derek        26   U   Single Stk  120   0  48.68   2.4651  48.3991  38.72%
   23 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited     114  40  33.03   2.2404  43.9874  35.19%
   24 Schultz, Robert         8   U   Production  106  10  44.27   2.1685  42.5757  34.06%
   25 Molina Jr, Hugo        24   C   Limited     113  60  26.45   2.0038  39.3420  31.47%
   26 Lee, Edward            12   C   Revolver    109   0  57.19   1.9059  37.4199  29.94%
   27 Jenkins, Arthur        23   C   Production   99  40  32.63   1.8082  35.5017  28.40%
   28 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited     104  50  34.87   1.5486  30.4048  24.32%
   29 Munoz, Becky           13   D   Single Stk  112  50  45.01   1.3775  27.0454  21.64%
   30 Hicks, Ryan             6   D   Single Stk   94  40  39.64   1.3623  26.7470  21.40%
   31 Pataky, Matthew        11   U   Limited 10  100  30  52.75   1.3270  26.0539  20.84%

Stage: 3  Twenty One
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            27   B   Open         97   0  10.72   9.0485 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Javier, John           28   C   Limited      96   0  11.17   8.5944  99.7306  94.98%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        1   A   Limited      96   0  11.74   8.1772  94.8893  90.37%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter      20   A   Open        101   0  12.52   8.0671  93.6117  89.15%
    5 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production   95   0  13.45   7.0632  81.9623  78.06%
    6 Arjona, Theo           18   U   Single Stk   99   0  15.10   6.5563  76.0802  72.46%
    7 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         88  10  11.95   6.5272  75.7425  72.14%
    8 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production   93   0  14.49   6.4182  74.4776  70.93%
    9 Kahoalii, Derek        26   U   Single Stk  101   0  15.85   6.3722  73.9439  70.42%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           15   B   Production   99   0  15.98   6.1952  71.8899  68.47%
   11 Molina Jr, Hugo        24   C   Limited      95  10  13.78   6.1684  71.5789  68.17%
   12 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10   95   0  15.65   6.0703  70.4406  67.09%
   13 Fyock, Len             29   B   Limited 10  101   0  18.16   5.5617  64.5387  61.47%
   14 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited      91  20  13.11   5.4157  62.8445  59.85%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open         96  20  14.51   5.2378  60.7801  57.89%
   16 Jenkins, Arthur        23   C   Production   89   0  17.13   5.1956  60.2904  57.42%
   17 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited      90  10  15.73   5.0858  59.0163  56.21%
   18 Munoz, Bong            19   C   Single Stk  100   0  19.74   5.0659  58.7854  55.99%
   19 Wade, Doug             10   C   Production  105   0  21.46   4.8928  56.7767  54.07%
   20 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      94   0  19.87   4.7307  54.8957  52.28%
   21 Young, Doug            14   D   Production   99   0  23.02   4.3006  49.9047  47.53%
   22 Munoz, Becky           13   D   Single Stk  101   0  24.27   4.1615  48.2906  45.99%
   23 Fong, Ricky            25   D   Limited      95   0  23.12   4.1090  47.6814  45.41%
   24 Schultz, Robert         8   U   Production   93   0  23.57   3.9457  45.7864  43.61%
   25 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Limited 10   84  20  18.35   3.4877  40.4717  38.54%
   26 Bautista, Arturo        9   U   Production   88  10  22.92   3.4031  39.4900  37.61%
   27 Hicks, Ryan             6   D   Single Stk   88  10  24.33   3.2059  37.2017  35.43%
   28 Pataky, Matthew        11   U   Limited 10   91   0  39.05   2.3303  27.0411  25.75%
   29 Lee, Edward            12   C   Revolver     99   0  53.00   1.8679  21.6754  20.64%
  Tie Holmes, James           7   C   Production   79  80  24.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Anderson, Ryan          2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Quicky II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            27   B   Open        110   0  17.46   6.3001 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open        100   0  16.12   6.2035 118.1600  98.47%
    3 Arjona, Theo           18   U   Single Stk  107   0  18.34   5.8342 111.1259  92.60%
    4 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production  108   0  19.39   5.5699 106.0916  88.41%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           15   B   Production  100   0  18.76   5.3305 101.5317  84.61%
    6 Fyock, Len             29   B   Limited 10  105   0  20.09   5.2265  99.5508  82.96%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        110  10  21.28   4.6992  89.5072  74.59%
    8 Javier, John           28   C   Limited      99  20  17.25   4.5797  87.2310  72.69%
    9 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited      93   0  21.08   4.4118  84.0330  70.03%
   10 Munoz, Bong            19   C   Single Stk  113   0  26.68   4.2354  80.6730  67.23%
   11 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10  106  10  25.24   3.8035  72.4465  60.37%
   12 Molina Jr, Hugo        24   C   Limited     103  20  24.14   3.4383  65.4904  54.58%
   13 Munoz, Becky           13   D   Single Stk  115   0  34.39   3.3440  63.6942  53.08%
   14 Hashimoto, Walter      20   A   Open         90  30  17.98   3.3370  63.5609  52.97%
   15 Jenkins, Arthur        23   C   Production   94   0  28.42   3.3075  62.9990  52.50%
   16 Murray, Michael        30   B   Production   99  10  27.75   3.2072  61.0886  50.91%
   17 Kahoalii, Derek        26   U   Single Stk  100  20  24.97   3.2038  61.0238  50.85%
   18 Bautista, Arturo        9   U   Production   96   0  30.70   3.1270  59.5610  49.63%
   19 Wade, Doug             10   C   Production   91  20  22.91   3.0991  59.0295  49.19%
   20 Anderson, Rogers        1   A   Limited      93  40  17.15   3.0904  58.8638  49.05%
   21 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      93  10  32.27   2.5720  48.9897  40.82%
   22 Holmes, James           7   C   Production   81  10  28.26   2.5124  47.8545  39.88%
   23 Hicks, Ryan             6   D   Single Stk   72  20  25.40   2.0472  38.9937  32.49%
   24 Loh, Humphrey          21   U   Limited 10   96  30  32.52   2.0295  38.6565  32.21%
   25 Cachero, Mark          22   C   Limited      96  20  46.81   1.6236  30.9252  25.77%
   26 Lee, Edward            12   C   Revolver     83  30  36.94   1.4348  27.3291  22.77%
   27 Pataky, Matthew        11   U   Limited 10   85  40  32.78   1.3728  26.1482  21.79%
   28 Young, Doug            14   D   Production  100  50  39.48   1.2665  24.1234  20.10%
   29 Fong, Ricky            25   D   Limited     107  70  29.63   1.2487  23.7844  19.82%
   30 Schultz, Robert         8   U   Production   85  80  33.51   0.1492   2.8419   2.37%
  DNF Anderson, Ryan          2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 02/23/2013 3:35 PM