Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

December 02 (12/22) 2012
Match Date: 12/22/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              363.0974 100.00%
   2 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              339.0371  93.37%
   3 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              315.1292  86.79%
   4 McKnight, Bob      A77641   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              300.8048  82.84%
   5 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              285.6392  78.67%
   6 Munoz, Bong        A76645   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              278.0906  76.59%
   7 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       259.8883  71.58%
   8 Rivlin, Christine  A63724   D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              239.5238  65.97%
   9 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              233.5016  64.31%
  10 Kozel, Brenden     A79447   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              228.8346  63.02%
  11 Anderson, Ryan     A79492   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              224.5473  61.84%
  12 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 221.9968  61.14%
  13 O'Ceallaigh, Timot A78893   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              208.6747  57.47%
  14 Fong, Ricky        L3415    U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              120.5439  33.20%
  15 Arjona, Esther     A79285   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              119.0172  32.78%
  16 Tran, Phuong       A79448   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               56.4885  15.56%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 12/22/2012 2:13 PM

December 02 (12/22) 2012
Match Date: 12/22/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Can You Count
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   90   0   8.36  10.7656 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo            9   U   Single Stk   98   0  10.13   9.6742  89.8622  89.86%
    3 Matsuda, Dan            7   B   Production   98   0  10.16   9.6457  89.5974  89.60%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   99   0  10.73   9.2265  85.7035  85.70%
    5 Holmes, James          12   D   Production  100   0  11.21   8.9206  82.8621  82.86%
    6 McKnight, Bob          10   U   Limited      98   0  11.09   8.8368  82.0837  82.08%
    7 Munoz, Bong             6   C   Single Stk  100   0  12.01   8.3264  77.3426  77.34%
    8 Rivlin, Christine      11   D   Production   98   0  12.31   7.9610  73.9485  73.95%
    9 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited     100   0  13.53   7.3910  68.6539  68.65%
   10 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      99   0  13.96   7.0917  65.8737  65.87%
   11 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   96   0  14.53   6.6070  61.3714  61.37%
   12 Anderson, Ryan         13   U   Production   88  10  12.24   6.3725  59.1932  59.19%
   13 Arjona, Esther          8   U   Production   98   0  20.63   4.7504  44.1257  44.13%
   14 Tran, Phuong            3   U   Production   96  10  20.45   4.2054  39.0633  39.06%
   15 Fyock, Len              2   B   Single Stk  100   0  53.98   1.8525  17.2076  17.21%
   16 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Open         45 120  31.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Head's Up
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fyock, Len              2   B   Single Stk   38   0   4.77   7.9665  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      38   0   5.39   7.0501  35.3987  88.50%
    3 Matsuda, Dan            7   B   Production   30   0   4.43   6.7720  34.0024  85.01%
    4 McKnight, Bob          10   U   Limited      37   0   6.05   6.1157  30.7071  76.77%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   39   0   6.43   6.0653  30.4540  76.14%
    6 Rivlin, Christine      11   D   Production   32   0   6.13   5.2202  26.2108  65.53%
    7 Anderson, Ryan         13   U   Production   36   0   7.06   5.0992  25.6032  64.01%
    8 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      36   0   7.10   5.0704  25.4586  63.65%
    9 Holmes, James          12   D   Production   32   0   6.50   4.9231  24.7190  61.80%
   10 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   34   0   6.91   4.9204  24.7055  61.76%
   11 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   32   0   8.42   3.8005  19.0824  47.71%
   12 Tran, Phuong            3   U   Production   32  10  18.75   1.1733   5.8912  14.73%
   13 Munoz, Bong             6   C   Single Stk   26  20   5.63   1.0657   5.3509  13.38%
   14 Arjona, Theo            9   U   Single Stk   31  30   5.95   0.1681   0.8440   2.11%
   15 Arjona, Esther          8   U   Production   28  40  13.83   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Fong, Ricky            14   U   Open         37  60  36.87   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Paper Wings
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      64   0  10.79   5.9314  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   68   0  11.62   5.8520  69.0630  98.66%
    3 Fyock, Len              2   B   Single Stk   64   0  12.15   5.2675  62.1649  88.81%
    4 Munoz, Bong             6   C   Single Stk   67   0  12.79   5.2385  61.8227  88.32%
    5 Arjona, Theo            9   U   Single Stk   60   0  13.10   4.5802  54.0537  77.22%
    6 Matsuda, Dan            7   B   Production   70   0  15.54   4.5045  53.1603  75.94%
    7 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Open         64   0  14.58   4.3896  51.8043  74.01%
    8 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   68   0  15.76   4.3147  50.9204  72.74%
    9 McKnight, Bob          10   U   Limited      65   0  15.34   4.2373  50.0069  71.44%
   10 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      67   0  20.43   3.2795  38.7033  55.29%
   11 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   66   0  20.37   3.2401  38.2384  54.63%
   12 Holmes, James          12   D   Production   60   0  19.06   3.1480  37.1514  53.07%
   13 Anderson, Ryan         13   U   Production   68   0  22.31   3.0480  35.9713  51.39%
   14 Rivlin, Christine      11   D   Production   56   0  20.43   2.7411  32.3494  46.21%
   15 Arjona, Esther          8   U   Production   54   0  30.86   1.7498  20.6504  29.50%
   16 Tran, Phuong            3   U   Production   52   0  59.54   0.8734  10.3075  14.73%

Stage: 4  Please Don't Jam
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      48   0   6.52   7.3620  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            7   B   Production   56   0   8.92   6.2780  51.1654  85.28%
    3 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   44   0   7.49   5.8745  47.8769  79.79%
    4 McKnight, Bob          10   U   Limited      56   0   9.58   5.8455  47.6406  79.40%
    5 Arjona, Theo            9   U   Single Stk   48   0   9.13   5.2574  42.8476  71.41%
    6 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   50   0   9.60   5.2083  42.4474  70.75%
    7 Rivlin, Christine      11   D   Production   52   0  10.13   5.1333  41.8362  69.73%
    8 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Open         58   0  11.74   4.9404  40.2641  67.11%
    9 Munoz, Bong             6   C   Single Stk   57   0  11.98   4.7579  38.7767  64.63%
   10 Holmes, James          12   D   Production   44   0   9.64   4.5643  37.1989  62.00%
   11 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited      54   0  12.80   4.2188  34.3830  57.31%
   12 Anderson, Ryan         13   U   Production   52   0  12.51   4.1567  33.8769  56.46%
   13 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   50   0  12.73   3.9277  32.0106  53.35%
   14 Fyock, Len              2   B   Single Stk   51   0  40.10   1.2718  10.3651  17.28%
   15 Arjona, Esther          8   U   Production   35  10  21.11   1.1843   9.6520  16.09%
   16 Tran, Phuong            3   U   Production   25  30  18.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  All Together Now
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  122   0  21.12   5.7765 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan            7   B   Production  118   0  23.90   4.9372 111.1116  85.47%
    3 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  122   0  26.74   4.5625 102.6790  78.98%
    4 Arjona, Theo            9   U   Single Stk  116   0  26.63   4.3560  98.0317  75.41%
    5 Munoz, Bong             6   C   Single Stk  127   0  30.15   4.2123  94.7977  72.92%
    6 Fyock, Len              2   B   Single Stk  122   0  29.76   4.0995  92.2592  70.97%
    7 McKnight, Bob          10   U   Limited     114  10  25.90   4.0154  90.3665  69.51%
    8 Anderson, Ryan         13   U   Production  118   0  37.99   3.1061  69.9027  53.77%
    9 Rivlin, Christine      11   D   Production  106   0  36.60   2.8962  65.1789  50.14%
   10 Kozel, Brenden          5   U   Limited     126   0  44.02   2.8623  64.4160  49.55%
   11 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production  119  10  46.86   2.3261  52.3488  40.27%
   12 Holmes, James          12   D   Production  110  10  43.64   2.2915  51.5702  39.67%
   13 Arjona, Esther          8   U   Production  110   0  55.52   1.9813  44.5891  34.30%
   14 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Open        116  60  44.26   1.2653  28.4755  21.90%
   15 Bunn, David            15   C   Limited      87  60  23.52   1.1480  25.8357  19.87%
   16 Tran, Phuong            3   U   Production   74  70  73.39   0.0545   1.2265   0.94%


Printed: 12/22/2012 2:13 PM