Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

December 01 (12/8) 2012
Match Date: 12/8/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       409.1236 100.00%
   2 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       402.6738  98.42%
   3 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       387.7645  94.78%
   4 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              365.5153  89.34%
   5 Henske, Brad       A3131    U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              359.7623  87.93%
   6 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              343.3960  83.93%
   7 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              318.7277  77.90%
   8 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       305.9712  74.79%
   9 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              293.1454  71.65%
  10 Holmes, James      TY74887  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              283.9190  69.40%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              283.1065  69.20%
  12 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              282.2116  68.98%
  13 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 281.6216  68.84%
  14 Munoz, Bong        A76645   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              281.4871  68.80%
  15 McKnight, Bob      A77641   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              264.5236  64.66%
  16 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              255.8349  62.53%
  17 Silva, Gordon      A77823   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              236.2962  57.76%
  18 Munoz, Becky       A78190   D   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              215.9308  52.78%
  19 Loh, Humphrey               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              211.1760  51.62%
  20 Villiados, Brandon          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              200.2969  48.96%
  21 Fong, Ricky        L3415    D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              195.5243  47.79%
  22 Fineza, Michael             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              189.7646  46.38%
  23 Kozel, Brenden              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              166.4314  40.68%
  24 Limso, Benedic     A79381   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              134.5846  32.90%
  25 Young, Joel        A79209   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              103.0880  25.20%
  26 Pham, Tam                   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               75.1423  18.37%
  27 Anderson, Ryan              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               74.5191  18.21%
  28 Henske, Alex       Pen      U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               62.4814  15.27%
  29 Fong, Conant       Pen      U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N               54.4569  13.31%
  30 Montgomery, Phil   Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               51.9512  12.70%
  31 Gadek, Jaroslaw             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               44.4013  10.85%
  32 Wegbreit, Ben      A78883   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior        42.0049  10.27%
  33 Taube, Rachael     Pen      U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               21.2523   5.19%
DQed Rubenstein, Chris  Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 12/08/2012 3:55 PM

December 01 (12/8) 2012
Match Date: 12/8/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  What Would Chuck Norris Do?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            28   B   Open        104   0  11.46   9.0750 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        101   0  11.34   8.9065 107.9576  98.14%
    3 Henske, Brad           15   U   Open        102   0  11.87   8.5931 104.1588  94.69%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  108   0  13.89   7.7754  94.2473  85.68%
    5 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open        100  10  11.93   7.5440  91.4424  83.13%
    6 Taube, Andre           21   C   Production  106   0  14.17   7.4806  90.6739  82.43%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production  108   0  14.79   7.3022  88.5115  80.47%
    8 Cachero, Mark          24   C   Limited      97   0  15.36   6.3151  76.5467  69.59%
    9 Holmes, James          17   D   Production  102   0  16.58   6.1520  74.5697  67.79%
   10 Arjona, Theo           31   B   Limited      94  10  13.99   6.0043  72.7794  66.16%
   11 Munoz, Bong            12   D   Single Stk  106   0  18.25   5.8082  70.4024  64.00%
   12 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      96  10  16.05   5.3583  64.9491  59.04%
   13 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production  102   0  19.74   5.1672  62.6327  56.94%
   14 Villiados, Lennie      25   D   Production  104   0  20.20   5.1485  62.4061  56.73%
   15 Silva, Gordon          29   U   Limited 10  108   0  22.42   4.8171  58.3891  53.08%
   16 McKnight, Bob          27   D   Limited 10   90  10  16.80   4.7619  57.7200  52.47%
   17 Villiados, Brandon     23   U   Production   98   0  20.78   4.7161  57.1648  51.97%
   18 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk   93  10  17.61   4.7132  57.1297  51.94%
   19 Loh, Humphrey          16   U   Production  103  10  21.61   4.3036  52.1648  47.42%
   20 Kozel, Brenden         22   U   Limited     105   0  25.63   4.0968  49.6582  45.14%
   21 Munoz, Becky           10   D   Single Stk  104   0  25.39   4.0961  49.6497  45.14%
   22 Fong, Ricky            33   D   Limited      84  20  15.90   4.0252  48.7903  44.35%
   23 Limso, Benedic         20   U   Production  100   0  35.72   2.7996  33.9345  30.85%
   24 Fineza, Michael        11   U   Production  100  40  24.45   2.4540  29.7455  27.04%
   25 Wegbreit, Ben          13   U   Single Stk   97  10  54.92   1.5841  19.2012  17.46%
   26 Young, Joel            18   U   Single Stk   91  20  56.79   1.2502  15.1539  13.78%
  DNF Pham, Tam               9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Anderson, Ryan          8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Montgomery, Phil        3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gadek, Jaroslaw         7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fong, Conant            6   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Henske, Alex            5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Taube, Rachael          2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Rubenstein, Chris       4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Ricky's 50 Round
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open        153   0  22.54   6.7879 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        155   0  24.00   6.4583 152.2309  95.14%
    3 Bunn, David            28   B   Open        156   0  24.90   6.2651 147.6769  92.30%
    4 Henske, Brad           15   U   Open        158   0  26.32   6.0030 141.4988  88.44%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production  160   0  29.79   5.3709 126.5994  79.12%
    6 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited     150   0  28.28   5.3041 125.0248  78.14%
    7 Arjona, Theo           31   B   Limited     138  20  23.21   5.0840 119.8368  74.90%
    8 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  151   0  30.16   5.0066 118.0123  73.76%
    9 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk  155   0  32.22   4.8107 113.3947  70.87%
   10 Taube, Andre           21   C   Production  152   0  34.27   4.4354 104.5484  65.34%
   11 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production  152   0  34.99   4.3441 102.3963  64.00%
   12 Holmes, James          17   D   Production  144   0  33.97   4.2390  99.9190  62.45%
   13 McKnight, Bob          27   D   Limited 10  157   0  37.47   4.1900  98.7640  61.73%
   14 Silva, Gordon          29   U   Limited 10  158   0  38.64   4.0890  96.3833  60.24%
   15 Munoz, Bong            12   D   Single Stk  159   0  39.33   4.0427  95.2919  59.56%
   16 Loh, Humphrey          16   U   Production  160   0  43.40   3.6866  86.8982  54.31%
   17 Villiados, Lennie      25   D   Production  156   0  42.36   3.6827  86.8062  54.25%
   18 Cachero, Mark          24   C   Limited     146  10  37.98   3.5808  84.4043  52.75%
   19 Munoz, Becky           10   D   Single Stk  160   0  44.85   3.5674  84.0885  52.56%
   20 Villiados, Brandon     23   U   Production  142  10  41.47   3.1830  75.0276  46.89%
   21 Fong, Ricky            33   D   Limited     139  10  44.67   2.8878  68.0694  42.54%
   22 Fineza, Michael        11   U   Production  160   0  56.95   2.8095  66.2237  41.39%
   23 Kozel, Brenden         22   U   Limited     154  20  55.23   2.4262  57.1888  35.74%
   24 Limso, Benedic         20   U   Production  153  50  61.21   1.6827  39.6635  24.79%
   25 Young, Joel            18   U   Single Stk  157  20  83.12   1.6482  38.8503  24.28%
  Tie Wegbreit, Ben          13   U   Single Stk  106 140 107.52   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Anderson, Ryan          8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gadek, Jaroslaw         7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Montgomery, Phil        3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Taube, Rachael          2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fong, Conant            6   U   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pham, Tam               9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Henske, Alex            5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Rubenstein, Chris       4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Table Stakes
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open         32   0   5.42   5.9041  35.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production   31   0   5.77   5.3726  31.8492  91.00%
    3 Munoz, Bong            12   D   Single Stk   35   0   8.18   4.2787  25.3645  72.47%
    4 Taube, Andre           21   C   Production   29   0   6.89   4.2090  24.9513  71.29%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   29   0   7.02   4.1311  24.4895  69.97%
    6 Villiados, Lennie      25   D   Production   29   0   7.09   4.0903  24.2476  69.28%
    7 Fineza, Michael        11   U   Production   33   0   8.70   3.7931  22.4858  64.25%
    8 McKnight, Bob          27   D   Limited 10   32   0   8.94   3.5794  21.2190  60.63%
    9 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open         27  10   4.83   3.5197  20.8651  59.61%
   10 Munoz, Becky           10   D   Single Stk   31   0   9.33   3.3226  19.6967  56.28%
   11 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited      31   0  10.01   3.0969  18.3587  52.45%
   12 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk   29  10   6.85   2.7737  16.4427  46.98%
   13 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production   35   0  12.72   2.7516  16.3117  46.60%
   14 Fong, Conant            6   U   Open         29   0  10.61   2.7333  16.2032  46.29%
   15 Pham, Tam               9   U   Production   35   0  12.98   2.6965  15.9851  45.67%
   16 Anderson, Ryan          8   U   Production   23   0   9.01   2.5527  15.1326  43.24%
   17 Cachero, Mark          24   C   Limited      33  10   9.04   2.5442  15.0822  43.09%
   18 Bunn, David            28   B   Open         27  10   6.72   2.5298  14.9969  42.85%
   19 Holmes, James          17   D   Production   27   0  15.26   1.7693  10.4886  29.97%
   20 Taube, Rachael          2   U   Production   27   0  17.97   1.5025   8.9069  25.45%
   21 Young, Joel            18   U   Single Stk   28   0  19.42   1.4418   8.5471  24.42%
   22 Montgomery, Phil        3   U   Production   29  10  14.34   1.3250   7.8547  22.44%
   23 Arjona, Theo           31   B   Limited      26  20   6.07   0.9885   5.8599  16.74%
   24 Fong, Ricky            33   D   Limited      28  20   8.31   0.9627   5.7070  16.31%
   25 Henske, Brad           15   U   Open         25  20   5.47   0.9141   5.4189  15.48%
   26 Henske, Alex            5   U   Single Stk   28  20  11.69   0.6843   4.0566  11.59%
   27 Gadek, Jaroslaw         7   U   Production   28  20  13.01   0.6149   3.6452  10.41%
   28 Wegbreit, Ben          13   U   Single Stk   26  20  32.38   0.1853   1.0985   3.14%
   29 Loh, Humphrey          16   U   Production   21  50  11.67   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Kozel, Brenden         22   U   Limited      25  40  10.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Silva, Gordon          29   U   Limited 10   22  30   9.35   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Villiados, Brandon     23   U   Production   26  30   7.97   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Limso, Benedic         20   U   Production   19  40  22.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Ricky's 50 Round Part 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            28   B   Open        119   0  15.10   7.8808 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Open        117   0  15.07   7.7638 128.0700  98.52%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           19   B   Production  128   0  17.81   7.1870 118.5552  91.20%
    4 Henske, Brad           15   U   Open        124   0  18.82   6.5887 108.6858  83.60%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  124   0  19.18   6.4651 106.6469  82.04%
    6 Cachero, Mark          24   C   Limited     125   0  19.42   6.4367 106.1784  81.68%
    7 Murray, Michael        34   B   Production  124   0  20.10   6.1692 101.7658  78.28%
    8 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open        112  30  13.35   6.1423 101.3221  77.94%
    9 Holmes, James          17   D   Production  122   0  20.34   5.9980  98.9417  76.11%
   10 Taube, Andre           21   C   Production  122   0  20.42   5.9745  98.5541  75.81%
   11 Warner, Steve          14   C   Limited     124  10  19.26   5.9190  97.6386  75.11%
   12 Arjona, Theo           31   B   Limited     116  10  18.47   5.7390  94.6693  72.82%
   13 Fyock, Len             26   B   Single Stk  124   0  21.61   5.7381  94.6545  72.81%
   14 Munoz, Bong            12   D   Single Stk  124   0  22.62   5.4819  90.4283  69.56%
   15 McKnight, Bob          27   D   Limited 10  122  10  21.28   5.2632  86.8206  66.79%
   16 Villiados, Lennie      25   D   Production  118   0  23.63   4.9937  82.3750  63.37%
   17 Silva, Gordon          29   U   Limited 10  128   0  25.90   4.9421  81.5238  62.71%
   18 Fong, Ricky            33   D   Limited     118   0  26.68   4.4228  72.9576  56.12%
   19 Loh, Humphrey          16   U   Production  128   0  29.28   4.3716  72.1130  55.47%
   20 Fineza, Michael        11   U   Production  128   0  29.61   4.3229  71.3096  54.85%
   21 Villiados, Brandon     23   U   Production  123  10  27.37   4.1286  68.1045  52.39%
   22 Munoz, Becky           10   D   Single Stk  124   0  32.73   3.7886  62.4959  48.07%
   23 Limso, Benedic         20   U   Production  124   0  33.54   3.6971  60.9866  46.91%
   24 Kozel, Brenden         22   U   Limited     130   0  35.99   3.6121  59.5844  45.83%
   25 Anderson, Ryan          8   U   Production  130   0  36.11   3.6001  59.3865  45.68%
   26 Pham, Tam               9   U   Production  130   0  36.25   3.5862  59.1572  45.51%
   27 Henske, Alex            5   U   Single Stk  128   0  36.14   3.5418  58.4248  44.94%
   28 Montgomery, Phil        3   U   Production  130   0  48.63   2.6732  44.0965  33.92%
   29 Gadek, Jaroslaw         7   U   Production  118   0  47.76   2.4707  40.7561  31.35%
   30 Young, Joel            18   U   Single Stk  127   0  51.68   2.4574  40.5367  31.18%
   31 Fong, Conant            6   U   Open        125  10  49.59   2.3190  38.2537  29.43%
   32 Wegbreit, Ben          13   U   Single Stk  124  10  86.64   1.3158  21.7052  16.70%
   33 Taube, Rachael          2   U   Production  110  20 120.25   0.7484  12.3454   9.50%
 DQed Rubenstein, Chris       4   U   Production  118  30  41.54   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 12/08/2012 3:55 PM