Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 01 (11/10) 2012
Match Date: 11/10/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              405.0000 100.00%
   2 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              350.7500  86.60%
   3 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              329.0045  81.24%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              319.5401  78.90%
   5 Bunn, David        FY59179  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       317.0139  78.28%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 302.0458  74.58%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              285.8826  70.59%
   8 Misisco, David     FY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              283.3254  69.96%
   9 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              280.1323  69.17%
  10 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       276.8257  68.35%
  11 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       268.2026  66.22%
  12 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              254.2069  62.77%
  13 Williford, Olin    A45359   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              246.4125  60.84%
  14 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              239.1239  59.04%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              234.2155  57.83%
  16 Hymas, Adam        A71195   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              233.1207  57.56%
  17 Harris, Tyler      A78473   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              232.7445  57.47%
  18 Kring, Daniel      TY70158  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              220.8418  54.53%
  19 Loh, Humphrey               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              204.0463  50.38%
  20 Stull, Dana        A75607   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       195.7026  48.32%
  21 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              181.4994  44.81%
  22 Ho, Welson                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              180.0279  44.45%
  23 Kozel, Brenden              U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              158.4512  39.12%
  24 Munoz, Becky       A78190   U   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              147.1551  36.33%
  25 Young, Douglas              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               74.6008  18.42%
  26 O'Ceallaigh, Timot A78893   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               66.0488  16.31%
  27 Tran, Phuong                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               65.4433  16.16%
  28 Supnet, Russell             U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               49.6203  12.25%
  29 Villiados, Brandon          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               44.5265  10.99%
  30 Garrucho, Robert            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        34.8425   8.60%
  31 Limso, Benedic              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               34.4381   8.50%
  32 Wegbreit, Ben      A78883   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior        19.8059   4.89%
  33 Collier, Carlos             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        19.5230   4.82%
  34 Young, Joel                 U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               18.5103   4.57%
DQed Fineza, Mike                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Henney, Tricia     FY77123  D   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 11/10/2012 3:59 PM

November 01 (11/10) 2012
Match Date: 11/10/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Maxi Mart
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           29   M   Open         86   0  13.84   6.2139  95.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            36   B   Open         84   0  13.80   6.0870  93.0599  97.96%
    3 Fyock, Len             34   B   Single Stk   91   0  17.05   5.3372  81.5967  85.89%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           13   B   Production   87   0  16.54   5.2600  80.4165  84.65%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   90   0  18.05   4.9861  76.2290  80.24%
    6 Cachero, Mark          21   C   Limited      86   0  17.40   4.9425  75.5624  79.54%
    7 Saburomaru, James      33   A   Single Stk   86   0  17.68   4.8643  74.3669  78.28%
    8 Misisco, David         26   C   Limited      92   0  19.36   4.7521  72.6516  76.48%
    9 Kring, Daniel          30   C   Production   86   0  18.49   4.6512  71.1090  74.85%
   10 Jenkins, Arthur        14   C   Production   93   0  21.24   4.3785  66.9398  70.46%
   11 Harris, Tyler          22   U   Production   90  10  18.55   4.3127  65.9339  69.40%
   12 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production   89   0  20.81   4.2768  65.3850  68.83%
   13 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   83   0  20.07   4.1355  63.2248  66.55%
   14 Hymas, Adam            23   C   Single Stk   89   0  21.77   4.0882  62.5016  65.79%
   15 Stull, Dana            12   D   Production   93   0  23.82   3.9043  59.6901  62.83%
   16 Gerena, Robert         24   C   Production   87   0  22.49   3.8684  59.1413  62.25%
   17 Villiados, Lennie      18   D   Production   87   0  23.05   3.7744  57.7042  60.74%
   18 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Limited      69  20  13.17   3.7206  56.8817  59.88%
   19 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Single Stk   92   0  26.84   3.4277  52.4037  55.16%
   20 Williford, Olin        25   C   Limited      90   0  26.48   3.3988  51.9619  54.70%
   21 Loh, Humphrey          20   U   Production   75   0  23.45   3.1983  48.8966  51.47%
   22 Ho, Welson             19   U   Production   80  20  21.13   2.8396  43.4127  45.70%
   23 Munoz, Becky           15   U   Single Stk   91   0  39.60   2.2980  35.1325  36.98%
   24 Tran, Phuong           28   U   Production   87  10  51.95   1.4822  22.6603  23.85%
   25 Kozel, Brenden         27   U   Limited      82  40  31.35   1.3397  20.4817  21.56%
  DNF O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wegbreit, Ben           5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villiados, Brandon      2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Collier, Carlos         6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Garrucho, Robert        7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Supnet, Russell         8   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Limso, Benedic          9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Young, Douglas         10   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Young, Joel             3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Preview to a Bullet
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           29   M   Open        149  20  19.72   6.5416 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            36   B   Open        139  10  21.09   6.1166 149.6050  93.50%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           13   B   Production  146   0  23.98   6.0884 148.9153  93.07%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Limited     152  10  23.54   6.0323 147.5431  92.21%
    5 Cachero, Mark          21   C   Limited     149   0  25.64   5.8112 142.1353  88.83%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  146  10  25.85   5.2611 128.6804  80.43%
    7 Misisco, David         26   C   Limited     156   0  33.50   4.6567 113.8975  71.19%
    8 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production  136   0  30.50   4.4590 109.0620  68.16%
    9 Fyock, Len             34   B   Single Stk  140  10  29.53   4.4023 107.6752  67.30%
   10 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production  154   0  35.04   4.3950 107.4966  67.19%
   11 Williford, Olin        25   C   Limited     143  10  30.82   4.3154 105.5497  65.97%
   12 Villiados, Lennie      18   D   Production  147  10  32.68   4.1922 102.5364  64.09%
   13 Gerena, Robert         24   C   Production  135  20  34.20   3.3626  82.2453  51.40%
   14 Kozel, Brenden         27   U   Limited     154  20  40.14   3.3383  81.6510  51.03%
   15 Jenkins, Arthur        14   C   Production  140  20  36.52   3.2859  80.3693  50.23%
   16 Harris, Tyler          22   U   Production  132  20  36.27   3.0880  75.5289  47.21%
   17 Saburomaru, James      33   A   Single Stk  133  20  36.87   3.0648  74.9615  46.85%
   18 Loh, Humphrey          20   U   Production  147  10  46.49   2.9469  72.0778  45.05%
   19 Kring, Daniel          30   C   Production  140  40  34.69   2.8827  70.5075  44.07%
   20 Stull, Dana            12   D   Production  147  20  44.29   2.8675  70.1357  43.83%
   21 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Single Stk  146   0  51.46   2.8372  69.3946  43.37%
   22 Hymas, Adam            23   C   Single Stk  143  20  43.90   2.8018  68.5288  42.83%
   23 Ho, Welson             19   U   Production  130  30  37.28   2.6824  65.6084  41.01%
   24 Munoz, Becky           15   U   Single Stk  151  20  72.13   1.8162  44.4222  27.76%
   25 Tran, Phuong           28   U   Production  129  60  85.44   0.8076  19.7530  12.35%
  DNF O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wegbreit, Ben           5   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villiados, Brandon      2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Young, Joel             3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Garrucho, Robert        7   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Supnet, Russell         8   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Limso, Benedic          9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Young, Douglas         10   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Collier, Carlos         6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Mini-Mart
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           29   M   Open         55   0   6.10   9.0164  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      33   A   Single Stk   55   0   6.47   8.5008  56.5689  94.28%
    3 Fyock, Len             34   B   Single Stk   57   0   7.13   7.9944  53.1991  88.67%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           13   B   Production   60   0   7.52   7.9787  53.0946  88.49%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   57   0   7.90   7.2152  48.0138  80.02%
    6 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production   58   0   8.09   7.1693  47.7084  79.51%
    7 Gerena, Robert         24   C   Production   60   0   8.89   6.7492  44.9128  74.85%
    8 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   60  10   7.46   6.7024  44.6014  74.34%
    9 Hymas, Adam            23   C   Single Stk   53   0   8.06   6.5757  43.7583  72.93%
   10 Harris, Tyler          22   U   Production   60   0   9.74   6.1602  40.9933  68.32%
   11 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Limited      53  10   7.07   6.0820  40.4729  67.45%
   12 Misisco, David         26   C   Limited      60   0  10.19   5.8881  39.1826  65.30%
   13 Villiados, Lennie      18   D   Production   60   0  10.39   5.7748  38.4286  64.05%
   14 Bunn, David            36   B   Open         47  10   6.47   5.7187  38.0553  63.43%
   15 Kring, Daniel          30   C   Production   60   0  11.08   5.4152  36.0357  60.06%
   16 Ho, Welson             19   U   Production   60   0  11.86   5.0590  33.6653  56.11%
   17 Loh, Humphrey          20   U   Production   54   0  10.77   5.0139  33.3652  55.61%
   18 Kozel, Brenden         27   U   Limited      59   0  13.32   4.4294  29.4756  49.13%
   19 Cachero, Mark          21   C   Limited      50  20   6.95   4.3165  28.7243  47.87%
   20 Williford, Olin        25   C   Limited      52  20   7.50   4.2667  28.3929  47.32%
   21 Young, Douglas         10   U   Production   60   0  14.09   4.2583  28.3370  47.23%
   22 Munoz, Becky           15   U   Single Stk   60   0  14.16   4.2373  28.1973  47.00%
   23 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   60   0  14.38   4.1725  27.7661  46.28%
   24 Stull, Dana            12   D   Production   50   0  12.77   3.9154  26.0552  43.43%
   25 Jenkins, Arthur        14   C   Production   53  20   8.73   3.7801  25.1548  41.92%
   26 Supnet, Russell         8   U   Single Stk   59   0  16.76   3.5203  23.4260  39.04%
   27 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Single Stk   48  20   9.39   2.9819  19.8432  33.07%
   28 Limso, Benedic          9   U   Production   47  10  14.63   2.5290  16.8293  28.05%
   29 Tran, Phuong           28   U   Production   56   0  22.22   2.5203  16.7714  27.95%
   30 Villiados, Brandon      2   U   Production   53  10  17.47   2.4614  16.3795  27.30%
   31 Garrucho, Robert        7   U   Production   52   0  23.64   2.1997  14.6380  24.40%
   32 Wegbreit, Ben           5   U   Single Stk   51   0  30.59   1.6672  11.0945  18.49%
   33 Young, Joel             3   U   Single Stk   23  40  13.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Collier, Carlos         6   U   Production   43  60  18.55   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Becky"s Choice
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           29   M   Open         85   0  10.71   7.9365  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Cachero, Mark          21   C   Limited      82   0  11.26   7.2824  82.5825  91.76%
    3 Saburomaru, James      33   A   Single Stk   84   0  13.43   6.2547  70.9284  78.81%
    4 Murray, Michael        32   B   Production   84   0  13.50   6.2222  70.5598  78.40%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           13   B   Production   82   0  13.61   6.0250  68.3236  75.92%
    6 Jenkins, Arthur        14   C   Production   86   0  14.63   5.8783  66.6600  74.07%
    7 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   88   0  14.98   5.8745  66.6169  74.02%
    8 Williford, Olin        25   C   Limited      85   0  15.93   5.3358  60.5080  67.23%
    9 Fyock, Len             34   B   Single Stk   86   0  16.37   5.2535  59.5747  66.19%
   10 Hymas, Adam            23   C   Single Stk   84   0  16.33   5.1439  58.3319  64.81%
   11 Taube, Andre           16   C   Production   84   0  16.43   5.1126  57.9769  64.42%
   12 Misisco, David         26   C   Limited      87   0  17.13   5.0788  57.5936  63.99%
   13 Villiados, Lennie      18   D   Production   86   0  17.56   4.8975  55.5377  61.71%
   14 Harris, Tyler          22   U   Production   80   0  18.04   4.4346  50.2884  55.88%
   15 Loh, Humphrey          20   U   Production   86   0  19.62   4.3833  49.7067  55.23%
   16 Gerena, Robert         24   C   Production   84   0  19.88   4.2254  47.9161  53.24%
   17 Young, Douglas         10   U   Production   88   0  21.57   4.0797  46.2638  51.40%
   18 Kring, Daniel          30   C   Production   88  10  20.48   3.8086  43.1896  47.99%
   19 Fong, Ricky            31   C   Single Stk   82   0  23.33   3.5148  39.8579  44.29%
   20 Stull, Dana            12   D   Production   86   0  24.49   3.5116  39.8216  44.25%
   21 Munoz, Becky           15   U   Single Stk   86   0  24.75   3.4747  39.4031  43.78%
   22 O'Ceallaigh, Timothy    4   U   Production   82   0  24.29   3.3759  38.2827  42.54%
   23 Ho, Welson             19   U   Production   77  20  17.31   3.2929  37.3415  41.49%
   24 Bunn, David            36   B   Open         69  20  15.31   3.2005  36.2937  40.33%
   25 Villiados, Brandon      2   U   Production   79  20  23.77   2.4821  28.1470  31.27%
   26 Kozel, Brenden         27   U   Limited      83  10  30.84   2.3671  26.8429  29.83%
   27 Supnet, Russell         8   U   Single Stk   89   0  38.53   2.3099  26.1943  29.10%
   28 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Limited      82   0  39.90   2.0551  23.3049  25.89%
   29 Garrucho, Robert        7   U   Production   73  10  35.36   1.7817  20.2045  22.45%
   30 Collier, Carlos         6   U   Production   82   0  47.63   1.7216  19.5230  21.69%
   31 Young, Joel             3   U   Single Stk   67  10  34.92   1.6323  18.5103  20.57%
   32 Limso, Benedic          9   U   Production   65  20  28.98   1.5528  17.6088  19.57%
   33 Wegbreit, Ben           5   U   Single Stk   83   0 108.05   0.7682   8.7114   9.68%
   34 Tran, Phuong           28   U   Production   76  40  65.23   0.5519   6.2586   6.95%


Printed: 11/10/2012 3:59 PM