Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

September 02 (9/22) 2012
Match Date: 9/22/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       297.0614 100.00%
   2 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       286.0861  96.31%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       283.4629  95.42%
   4 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       278.3126  93.69%
   5 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              240.0990  80.82%
   6 Burk, Alan         TY66652  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              238.1145  80.16%
   7 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              226.2173  76.15%
   8 Faconti, Christoph L3314    U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              222.9426  75.05%
   9 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       216.8866  73.01%
  10 Arjona, Theo       A74452   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              214.3238  72.15%
  11 Rivlin, Christine  A63724   C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              187.0866  62.98%
  12 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              186.9489  62.93%
  13 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              184.2716  62.03%
  14 Holmes, James      TY74887  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              181.9651  61.26%
  15 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              178.4465  60.07%
  16 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 178.3204  60.03%
  17 Arillo, Wilfred    A73750   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              175.3895  59.04%
  18 Hodges, Donald     TY77874  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              169.0200  56.90%
  19 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              167.6584  56.44%
  20 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              161.3123  54.30%
  21 Newell, Ty         TY34658  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              160.7383  54.11%
  22 Munoz, Bong        A76645   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              157.6975  53.09%
  23 Harris, Tyler      A78473   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              147.1731  49.54%
  24 Hook, Jessica      A78661   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              127.2130  42.82%
  25 Lee, Edward        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       125.2968  42.18%
  26 McKnight, Bob      A77641   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              125.0835  42.11%
  27 Munoz, Becky       A78190   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              123.8008  41.68%
  28 Lee, Alex                   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              122.1449  41.12%
  29 Kahoalii, Derek    A67542   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              110.1713  37.09%
  30 Stull, Dana        A75607   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       102.9722  34.66%
  31 Molina Jr, Hugo    TY71815  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior        75.7998  25.52%
  32 Mckim, Paul                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               71.3270  24.01%
  33 Chi, Kelly                  U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               59.4768  20.02%
  34 Miramon, Chris     A77926   U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               54.6956  18.41%
DQed Walker, Dirk       TY24550  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Gomez, Ben         TY72418  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 09/22/2012 3:57 PM

September 02 (9/22) 2012
Match Date: 9/22/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Struck by Lightning
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        105   0  13.83   7.5922 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open        106   0  14.79   7.1670 103.8395  94.40%
    3 Bunn, David            36   C   Open         96   0  14.29   6.7180  97.3341  88.49%
    4 Chan, Thomas           33   A   Open         93   0  14.24   6.5309  94.6233  86.02%
    5 Fyock, Len             30   B   Single Stk  100   0  16.81   5.9488  86.1895  78.35%
    6 Burk, Alan             14   B   Single Stk  103   0  18.13   5.6812  82.3124  74.83%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          29   C   Open        103   0  18.40   5.5978  81.1040  73.73%
    8 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited     102   0  18.39   5.5465  80.3608  73.06%
    9 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Production  104   0  19.34   5.3775  77.9122  70.83%
   10 Anderson, Rogers       18   B   Limited      96  20  14.29   5.3184  77.0559  70.05%
   11 Taube, Andre            5   C   Production  106   0  20.09   5.2763  76.4460  69.50%
   12 Molina Jr, Hugo        28   D   Limited     105   0  20.07   5.2317  75.7998  68.91%
   13 Rivlin, Christine      20   C   Limited 10  104   0  20.47   5.0806  73.6105  66.92%
   14 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production  104   0  21.56   4.8237  69.8884  63.53%
   15 Arillo, Wilfred         3   D   Limited      93  10  18.55   4.4744  64.8276  58.93%
   16 Harris, Tyler           6   U   Production  102   0  23.10   4.4156  63.9757  58.16%
   17 Wade, Doug              7   C   Production  104   0  23.93   4.3460  62.9673  57.24%
   18 Faconti, Christopher   13   U   Limited     110   0  25.86   4.2537  61.6300  56.03%
   19 Holmes, James          21   U   Production   96   0  22.75   4.2198  61.1388  55.58%
   20 Newell, Ty             34   C   Production  100   0  24.31   4.1135  59.5987  54.18%
   21 Munoz, Bong            22   C   Single Stk  100  10  22.37   4.0232  58.2904  52.99%
   22 Jenkins, Arthur        10   C   Production   96   0  24.18   3.9702  57.5225  52.29%
   23 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Single Stk  107   0  30.38   3.5221  51.0301  46.39%
   24 Lee, Alex              25   U   Limited     110   0  32.20   3.4161  49.4943  44.99%
   25 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk  106   0  31.61   3.3534  48.5859  44.17%
   26 Stull, Dana             2   D   Production  106   0  31.79   3.3344  48.3106  43.92%
   27 McKnight, Bob          23   U   Limited 10  102  10  27.68   3.3237  48.1556  43.78%
   28 Hodges, Donald          9   U   Production   96  20  25.76   2.9503  42.7456  38.86%
   29 Munoz, Becky           24   U   Production   90   0  31.34   2.8717  41.6068  37.82%
   30 Mckim, Paul            26   U   Production  100   0  38.13   2.6226  37.9977  34.54%
   31 Hook, Jessica          12   U   Production  106   0  42.09   2.5184  36.4880  33.17%
   32 Lee, Edward             8   U   Production   97  10  34.62   2.5130  36.4097  33.10%
   33 Chi, Kelly             11   U   Production  102   0  60.79   1.6779  24.3103  22.10%
   34 Miramon, Chris         19   U   Single Stk   84  60  38.34   0.6260   9.0698   8.25%
 DQed Gomez, Ben             17   C   Limited      97   0  16.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Walker, Dirk           15   A   Limited     101   0  14.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Are You Fast Enough 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Thomas           33   A   Open        100   0  15.99   6.2539 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         92  20  14.09   5.1100  89.8799  81.71%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open        100   0  20.33   4.9188  86.5169  78.65%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       18   B   Limited      97  10  18.36   4.7386  83.3474  75.77%
    5 Burk, Alan             14   B   Single Stk  107   0  23.43   4.5668  80.3256  73.02%
    6 Taube, Andre            5   C   Production   90   0  21.69   4.1494  72.9839  66.35%
    7 Faconti, Christopher   13   U   Limited     104   0  25.26   4.1172  72.4175  65.83%
    8 Holmes, James          21   U   Production  102   0  25.08   4.0670  71.5346  65.03%
    9 Bunn, David            36   C   Open         90  30  15.35   3.9088  68.7520  62.50%
   10 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Production   91  10  21.32   3.7992  66.8242  60.75%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          29   C   Open         94  10  22.47   3.7383  65.7531  59.78%
   12 Arillo, Wilfred         3   D   Limited      89  10  22.91   3.4483  60.6522  55.14%
   13 Jenkins, Arthur        10   C   Production   98   0  29.90   3.2776  57.6498  52.41%
   14 Hodges, Donald          9   U   Production   95  10  26.26   3.2369  56.9339  51.76%
   15 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited      92   0  29.19   3.1518  55.4371  50.40%
   16 Rivlin, Christine      20   C   Limited 10   96   0  30.63   3.1342  55.1275  50.12%
   17 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Single Stk   98  10  31.71   2.7751  48.8113  44.37%
   18 Wade, Doug              7   C   Production   89  10  29.43   2.6843  47.2142  42.92%
   19 Stull, Dana             2   D   Production   88   0  34.25   2.5693  45.1915  41.08%
   20 Munoz, Bong            22   C   Single Stk   94  20  30.46   2.4294  42.7308  38.85%
   21 Fyock, Len             30   B   Single Stk   82  30  21.47   2.4220  42.6006  38.73%
   22 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production   84  20  28.58   2.2393  39.3871  35.81%
   23 Newell, Ty             34   C   Production   76  20  25.52   2.1944  38.5974  35.09%
   24 Munoz, Becky           24   U   Production   92   0  43.56   2.1120  37.1480  33.77%
   25 Hook, Jessica          12   U   Production   80   0  38.04   2.1030  36.9897  33.63%
   26 Lee, Alex              25   U   Limited      77  30  23.54   1.9966  35.1182  31.93%
   27 Harris, Tyler           6   U   Production   76  20  29.92   1.8717  32.9214  29.93%
   28 McKnight, Bob          23   U   Limited 10   85  30  30.28   1.8164  31.9487  29.04%
   29 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   87  20  37.11   1.8054  31.7552  28.87%
   30 Lee, Edward             8   U   Production   88  40  33.24   1.4440  25.3986  23.09%
   31 Chi, Kelly             11   U   Production   83  10  60.24   1.2118  21.3144  19.38%
   32 Miramon, Chris         19   U   Single Stk   73  30  36.49   1.1784  20.7269  18.84%
   33 Mckim, Paul            26   U   Production   79  30  44.99   1.0891  19.1562  17.41%
  Tie Molina Jr, Hugo        28   D   Limited      60  70  23.53   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gomez, Ben             17   C   Limited      89   0  20.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Front Sight 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            36   C   Open         59   0   7.09   8.3216  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         58   0   7.20   8.0556  58.0821  96.80%
    3 Chan, Thomas           33   A   Open         53   0   7.10   7.4648  53.8223  89.70%
    4 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Production   54   0   7.85   6.8790  49.5986  82.66%
    5 Faconti, Christopher   13   U   Limited      59   0   9.11   6.4764  46.6958  77.83%
    6 Newell, Ty             34   C   Production   56   0   9.31   6.0150  43.3691  72.28%
    7 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production   54   0   9.10   5.9341  42.7858  71.31%
    8 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited      51   0   8.79   5.8020  41.8333  69.72%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          29   C   Open         54   0   9.57   5.6426  40.6840  67.81%
   10 Burk, Alan             14   B   Single Stk   47  10   6.80   5.4412  39.2319  65.39%
   11 Lee, Alex              25   U   Limited      57   0  10.95   5.2055  37.5324  62.55%
   12 Hodges, Donald          9   U   Production   60   0  11.61   5.1680  37.2621  62.10%
   13 Rivlin, Christine      20   C   Limited 10   53   0  10.86   4.8803  35.1877  58.65%
   14 Wade, Doug              7   C   Production   46   0   9.56   4.8117  34.6931  57.82%
   15 Harris, Tyler           6   U   Production   54   0  11.47   4.7079  33.9447  56.57%
   16 Lee, Edward             8   U   Production   56   0  12.10   4.6281  33.3693  55.62%
   17 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         48  20   6.71   4.1729  30.0872  50.15%
   18 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Single Stk   58   0  14.09   4.1164  29.6799  49.47%
   19 Munoz, Becky           24   U   Production   56   0  14.31   3.9133  28.2155  47.03%
   20 McKnight, Bob          23   U   Limited 10   40  10   8.34   3.5971  25.9356  43.23%
   21 Hook, Jessica          12   U   Production   48   0  13.48   3.5608  25.6739  42.79%
   22 Fyock, Len             30   B   Single Stk   53  20   9.73   3.3916  24.4540  40.76%
   23 Anderson, Rogers       18   B   Limited      41  20   6.56   3.2012  23.0811  38.47%
   24 Jenkins, Arthur        10   C   Production   49  20   9.46   3.0655  22.1027  36.84%
   25 Munoz, Bong            22   C   Single Stk   53  20  11.26   2.9307  21.1308  35.22%
   26 Arillo, Wilfred         3   D   Limited      53  10  15.11   2.8458  20.5187  34.20%
   27 Holmes, James          21   U   Production   35  10  10.19   2.4534  17.6894  29.48%
   28 Chi, Kelly             11   U   Production   58   0  30.19   1.9212  13.8521  23.09%
   29 Miramon, Chris         19   U   Single Stk   38  20  12.08   1.4901  10.7438  17.91%
   30 Stull, Dana             2   D   Production   50  40  11.02   0.9074   6.5425  10.90%
   31 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   48  40  10.63   0.7526   5.4264   9.04%
   32 Taube, Andre            5   C   Production   44  40   7.67   0.5215   3.7601   6.27%
   33 Mckim, Paul            26   U   Production   39  40  14.97   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Molina Jr, Hugo        28   D   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gomez, Ben             17   C   Limited      50  20   8.42   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  More Disaster Factor
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            36   C   Open         54   0   7.72   6.9948  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       35   B   Open         58   0   8.75   6.6286  56.8588  94.76%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          29   C   Open         53   0   8.65   6.1272  52.5579  87.60%
    4 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         52  10   7.96   5.2764  45.2599  75.43%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       18   B   Limited      51  10   8.23   4.9818  42.7329  71.22%
    6 Faconti, Christopher   13   U   Limited      52   0  10.57   4.9196  42.1993  70.33%
    7 Wade, Doug              7   C   Production   44   0   9.58   4.5929  39.3970  65.66%
    8 Warner, Steve           4   C   Limited      57  10  10.27   4.5764  39.2554  65.43%
    9 Burk, Alan             14   B   Single Stk   49  10   9.23   4.2254  36.2446  60.41%
   10 Munoz, Bong            22   C   Single Stk   53   0  12.79   4.1439  35.5455  59.24%
   11 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production   46   0  11.31   4.0672  34.8876  58.15%
   12 Hodges, Donald          9   U   Production   50   0  13.37   3.7397  32.0784  53.46%
   13 Fong, Ricky            32   C   Single Stk   54   0  14.57   3.7062  31.7910  52.99%
   14 Holmes, James          21   U   Production   45  10   9.50   3.6842  31.6023  52.67%
   15 Jenkins, Arthur        10   C   Production   56   0  15.81   3.5421  30.3834  50.64%
   16 Lee, Edward             8   U   Production   48   0  13.67   3.5113  30.1192  50.20%
   17 Arillo, Wilfred         3   D   Limited      54   0  15.76   3.4264  29.3910  48.98%
   18 Hook, Jessica          12   U   Production   44   0  13.45   3.2714  28.0614  46.77%
   19 Taube, Andre            5   C   Production   47  20   9.17   2.9444  25.2565  42.09%
   20 Fyock, Len             30   B   Single Stk   49  20   9.92   2.9234  25.0763  41.79%
   21 Kahoalii, Derek         1   D   Single Stk   50  10  14.06   2.8450  24.4038  40.67%
   22 Rivlin, Christine      20   C   Limited 10   48  20  10.37   2.7001  23.1609  38.60%
   23 Arjona, Theo           27   B   Production   43  20   9.87   2.3303  19.9888  33.31%
   24 Chan, Thomas           33   A   Open         47  30   7.34   2.3161  19.8670  33.11%
   25 Newell, Ty             34   C   Production   43  20  10.29   2.2352  19.1731  31.96%
   26 McKnight, Bob          23   U   Limited 10   43  20  10.36   2.2201  19.0436  31.74%
   27 Munoz, Becky           24   U   Production   39  10  14.78   1.9621  16.8305  28.05%
   28 Harris, Tyler           6   U   Production   41  20  11.03   1.9039  16.3313  27.22%
   29 Mckim, Paul            26   U   Production   35  10  15.13   1.6523  14.1731  23.62%
   30 Miramon, Chris         19   U   Single Stk   45  20  15.15   1.6502  14.1551  23.59%
   31 Stull, Dana             2   D   Production   35  30  14.65   0.3413   2.9276   4.88%
   32 Molina Jr, Hugo        28   D   Limited      38  40   8.99   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Lee, Alex              25   U   Limited      38  80  12.28   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Chi, Kelly             11   U   Production   46  80  19.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%


Printed: 09/24/2012 8:54 PM