Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 02 (8/25) 2012
Match Date: 8/25/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       193.4613 100.00%
   2 Ma, Alex           A69633   B   Open        Minor N   N   N   N              176.4393  91.20%
   3 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              170.6106  88.19%
   4 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       169.5909  87.66%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              157.3873  81.35%
   6 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       150.3722  77.73%
   7 Arjona, Theo       A74452   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              144.6370  74.76%
   8 Newell, Stephen    A57341   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       144.2085  74.54%
   9 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 139.4674  72.09%
  10 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              131.8105  68.13%
  11 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              130.7421  67.58%
  12 Taube, Andre       A74322   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              116.0702  60.00%
  13 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              114.6622  59.27%
  14 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              112.7478  58.28%
  15 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       110.2132  56.97%
  16 Munoz, Bong        A76645   D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              104.3802  53.95%
  17 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               96.4578  49.86%
  18 Speights, Steve    A72505   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               88.6715  45.83%
  19 Holmes, James      TY74887  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               85.6335  44.26%
  20 Browne, Sean       A60803   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               85.0366  43.96%
  21 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               83.8304  43.33%
  22 Stull, Dana        A75607   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        82.3104  42.55%
  23 Wong, Evan         A75168   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               78.9653  40.82%
  24 Hicks, Ryan        Pen      U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               72.1553  37.30%
  25 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               70.9394  36.67%
  26 Ballesteros, Chest TY74609  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               63.8705  33.01%
  27 Schultz, Robert    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        53.0639  27.43%
  28 Chou, Alan         A77612   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               43.7896  22.63%
  29 Munoz, Becky       A78190   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               37.0415  19.15%
  30 Arjona, Esther              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               24.6803  12.76%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 

Printed: 08/25/2012 2:19 PM

August 02 (8/25) 2012
Match Date: 8/25/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Life's Little Problems
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      55   0   6.52   8.4356  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open         58   0   7.25   8.0000  56.9017  94.84%
    3 Bunn, David            21   C   Open         51   0   6.53   7.8101  55.5510  92.58%
    4 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10   59   0   7.59   7.7734  55.2900  92.15%
    5 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      54   0   6.98   7.7364  55.0268  91.71%
    6 Saburomaru, James      26   M   Open         46   0   6.12   7.5163  53.4613  89.10%
    7 Arjona, Theo           27   C   Limited 10   57   0   7.61   7.4901  53.2749  88.79%
    8 Warner, Steve          18   C   Limited      54   0   7.75   6.9677  49.5592  82.60%
    9 Ma, Alex               17   B   Open         54   0   7.84   6.8878  48.9909  81.65%
   10 Taube, Andre           15   C   Production   50   0   7.80   6.4103  45.5946  75.99%
   11 Speights, Steve         1   U   Limited 10   56   0   9.00   6.2222  44.2567  73.76%
   12 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production   56   0   9.75   5.7436  40.8526  68.09%
   13 Matsuda, Dan           10   B   Production   52   0   9.22   5.6399  40.1150  66.86%
   14 Newell, Stephen         5   U   Limited 10   58   0  10.31   5.6256  40.0133  66.69%
   15 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   52   0   9.66   5.3830  38.2877  63.81%
   16 Cachero, Mark           9   C   Limited      51   0   9.87   5.1672  36.7528  61.25%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          22   C   Open         48  10   7.88   4.8223  34.2996  57.17%
   18 Wong, Evan              7   D   Production   58   0  12.76   4.5455  32.3308  53.88%
   19 Holmes, James           4   U   Production   52   0  12.17   4.2728  30.3912  50.65%
   20 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production   60   0  14.35   4.1812  29.7397  49.57%
   21 Munoz, Bong            11   D   Single Stk   57   0  14.25   4.0000  28.4509  47.42%
   22 Hicks, Ryan            14   U   Single Stk   56   0  14.49   3.8647  27.4885  45.81%
   23 Jenkins, Arthur         6   C   Production   60  10  13.39   3.7341  26.5596  44.27%
   24 Stull, Dana            19   D   Production   56  10  13.70   3.3577  23.8824  39.80%
   25 Browne, Sean            8   C   Production   37  10   8.57   3.1505  22.4086  37.35%
   26 Schultz, Robert        12   U   Production   40   0  15.60   2.5641  18.2377  30.40%
   27 Chou, Alan             30   U   Production   54   0  26.70   2.0225  14.3855  23.98%
   28 Ballesteros, Chester   25   U   Limited 10   59  20  20.79   1.8759  13.3427  22.24%
   29 Arjona, Esther         29   U   Production   41  10  20.07   1.5446  10.9863  18.31%
   30 Munoz, Becky           13   U   Production   48  40  24.46   0.3271   2.3266   3.88%


Stage: 2  Two Clams
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      26   M   Open        139   0  20.85   6.6667 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Ma, Alex               17   B   Open        132   0  21.75   6.0690 127.4484  91.03%
    3 Bunn, David            21   C   Open        133  10  22.65   5.4305 114.0399  81.46%
    4 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited     136   0  25.82   5.2672 110.6106  79.01%
    5 Newell, Stephen         5   U   Limited 10  136   0  27.41   4.9617 104.1952  74.43%
    6 Newell, Ty              3   B   Limited 10  139   0  28.59   4.8618 102.0973  72.93%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          22   C   Open        140   0  30.15   4.6434  97.5109  69.65%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open        135   0  30.33   4.4510  93.4705  66.76%
    9 Arjona, Theo           27   C   Limited 10  134   0  30.80   4.3506  91.3621  65.26%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           10   B   Production  134   0  31.05   4.3156  90.6271  64.73%
   11 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited     140  10  32.33   4.0210  84.4406  60.31%
   12 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production  129  10  32.72   3.6369  76.3745  54.55%
   13 Munoz, Bong            11   D   Single Stk  140   0  38.72   3.6157  75.9293  54.24%
   14 Wong, Kenny            16   C   Production  134   0  39.14   3.4236  71.8952  51.35%
   15 Taube, Andre           15   C   Production  138   0  41.12   3.3560  70.4756  50.34%
   16 Jenkins, Arthur         6   C   Production  138   0  41.46   3.3285  69.8982  49.93%
   17 Browne, Sean            8   C   Production  130   0  43.59   2.9823  62.6280  44.73%
   18 Warner, Steve          18   C   Limited     137  10  43.97   2.8883  60.6540  43.32%
   19 Stull, Dana            19   D   Production  136   0  48.88   2.7823  58.4280  41.73%
   20 Holmes, James           4   U   Production  136   0  51.70   2.6306  55.2423  39.46%
   21 Ballesteros, Chester   25   U   Limited 10  127  20  44.47   2.4061  50.5278  36.09%
   22 Cachero, Mark           9   C   Limited     132   0  58.88   2.2418  47.0776  33.63%
   23 Wong, Evan              7   D   Production  130   0  58.54   2.2207  46.6345  33.31%
   24 Hicks, Ryan            14   U   Single Stk  134   0  63.00   2.1270  44.6668  31.90%
   25 Speights, Steve         1   U   Limited 10  134  10  58.63   2.1150  44.4148  31.72%
   26 Wade, Doug              2   C   Production  120  20  50.97   1.9619  41.1997  29.43%
   27 Schultz, Robert        12   U   Production  131  10  72.96   1.6584  34.8262  24.88%
   28 Munoz, Becky           13   U   Production  140  10  78.64   1.6531  34.7149  24.80%
   29 Chou, Alan             30   U   Production  128  20  77.13   1.4002  29.4041  21.00%
   30 Arjona, Esther         29   U   Production  118  40 119.62   0.6521  13.6940   9.78%


Printed: 08/25/2012 2:19 PM