Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 01 (8/11) 2012 
Match Date: 8/11/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Kennedy, Ken       TY67950  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              396.9821 100.00%
   2 Bray, Rick         L3416    A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              392.2314  98.80%
   3 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       385.9037  97.21%
   4 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 334.7792  84.33%
   5 Arjona, Theo       A74452   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              331.7589  83.57%
   6 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              316.9170  79.83%
   7 Warner, Steve      L3205    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              310.9854  78.34%
   8 Taube, Andre       A74322   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              293.6439  73.97%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              291.2167  73.36%
  10 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              274.6710  69.19%
  11 Villiados, Lennie  A77462   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              269.3063  67.84%
  12 Wong, Kenny        A73977   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              231.2078  58.24%
  13 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              217.7378  54.85%
  14 Wade, Doug         TY52002  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              208.5515  52.53%
  15 Stull, Dana        A75607   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       205.6258  51.80%
  16 Alexander, John             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              200.6617  50.55%
  17 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              194.5920  49.02%
  18 Albano, Mark       A77559   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              188.3250  47.44%
  19 Ballesteros, Chest TY74609  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              169.2191  42.63%
  20 Laeno, Daniel               U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              153.4495  38.65%
  21 Harris, Tyler      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              102.7545  25.88%
  22 Arjona, Esther              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               74.0702  18.66%
  23 Silva, Gorgon      A77823   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               71.5274  18.02%
  24 Munoz, Becky       Pen      U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               67.9521  17.12%
  25 McKnight, Bob      A77641   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               64.0521  16.13%
  26 Chou, Alan         A77612   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               55.5463  13.99%
  27 Liang, Jesse       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               54.8067  13.81%
  28 Wang, Solomon               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               54.7959  13.80%
  29 Krancevic, Dana    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        44.2971  11.16%
  30 Castilla, Carina            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               15.9573   4.02%
DQed Munoz, Bong        A76645   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 08/11/2012 4:12 PM

August 01 (8/11) 2012 
Match Date: 8/11/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Ludicrous Speed ...
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10   48   0   5.42   8.8561  50.0000 100.00%
    2 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited      46   0   5.56   8.2734  46.7102  93.42%
    3 Bunn, David            23   C   Open         45   0   5.99   7.5125  42.4143  84.83%
    4 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production   48   0   6.60   7.2727  41.0604  82.12%
    5 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited      48   0   6.65   7.2180  40.7516  81.50%
    6 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10   45   0   6.25   7.2000  40.6499  81.30%
    7 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production   44   0   6.40   6.8750  38.8151  77.63%
    8 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      44   0   6.71   6.5574  37.0219  74.04%
    9 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production   42   0   6.73   6.2407  35.2339  70.47%
   10 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      43   0   6.93   6.2049  35.0318  70.06%
   11 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      44  10   6.30   5.3968  30.4694  60.94%
   12 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production   42   0   9.03   4.6512  26.2599  52.52%
   13 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production   44   0   9.65   4.5596  25.7427  51.49%
   14 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production   46   0  10.56   4.3561  24.5938  49.19%
   15 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10   50   0  11.81   4.2337  23.9027  47.81%
   16 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   46   0  11.15   4.1256  23.2924  46.58%
   17 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production   46   0  11.92   3.8591  21.7878  43.58%
   18 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10   42   0  11.35   3.7004  20.8918  41.78%
   19 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   43  10  11.07   2.9810  16.8302  33.66%
   20 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk   44   0  16.44   2.6764  15.1105  30.22%
   21 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10   44   0  41.93   1.0494   5.9247  11.85%
   22 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production   36  20  25.29   0.6327   3.5721   7.14%
  DNF Chou, Alan             31   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Munoz, Bong            12   U   Single Stk   46   0  17.15   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   44   0   7.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Smooth is Fast!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited      76   0   6.55  11.6031  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited      71  10   6.23   9.7913  67.5082  84.39%
    3 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      78   0   8.38   9.3079  64.1753  80.22%
    4 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production   68   0   7.65   8.8889  61.2864  76.61%
    5 Bunn, David            23   C   Open         66  10   6.37   8.7912  60.6128  75.77%
    6 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      78   0   9.18   8.4967  58.5823  73.23%
    7 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10   78   0   9.21   8.4691  58.3920  72.99%
    8 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      77   0   9.28   8.2974  57.2082  71.51%
    9 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production   76   0   9.56   7.9498  54.8116  68.51%
   10 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10   67  10   7.53   7.5697  52.1909  65.24%
   11 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production   72   0   9.88   7.2874  50.2445  62.81%
   12 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production   80   0  12.69   6.3042  43.4656  54.33%
   13 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production   76   0  12.18   6.2397  43.0209  53.78%
   14 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production   74   0  13.32   5.5556  38.3042  47.88%
   15 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   74   0  13.58   5.4492  37.5706  46.96%
   16 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk   75   0  15.90   4.7170  32.5223  40.65%
   17 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   76   0  16.98   4.4759  30.8600  38.58%
   18 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10   76   0  17.97   4.2293  29.1598  36.45%
   19 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10   80   0  19.57   4.0879  28.1849  35.23%
   20 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production   76   0  19.10   3.9791  27.4347  34.29%
   21 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production   76   0  27.55   2.7586  19.0197  23.77%
   22 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10   78   0  39.22   1.9888  13.7122  17.14%
  DNF Chou, Alan             31   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Munoz, Bong            12   U   Single Stk   79   0  17.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Corner Exit!
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited     106   0  11.72   9.0444 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            23   C   Open        109   0  12.32   8.8474 117.3862  97.82%
    3 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited     116   0  13.34   8.6957 115.3735  96.14%
    4 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited     113   0  13.41   8.4265 111.8018  93.17%
    5 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     115   0  16.87   6.8168  90.4445  75.37%
    6 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10  110   0  16.62   6.6185  87.8135  73.18%
    7 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production  118   0  19.12   6.1715  81.8827  68.24%
    8 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production  108   0  17.53   6.1609  81.7421  68.12%
    9 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production  108   0  19.36   5.5785  74.0149  61.68%
   10 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10  107  10  18.85   5.1459  68.2752  56.90%
   11 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production  112   0  22.70   4.9339  65.4624  54.55%
   12 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production  105  10  19.92   4.7691  63.2758  52.73%
   13 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk  118   0  28.87   4.0873  54.2298  45.19%
   14 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production  110   0  27.25   4.0367  53.5584  44.63%
   15 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production  108   0  27.41   3.9402  52.2781  43.57%
   16 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   94  20  18.85   3.9257  52.0857  43.40%
   17 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10  119   0  32.02   3.7164  49.3087  41.09%
   18 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10  110   0  36.69   2.9981  39.7784  33.15%
   19 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited     114   0  38.66   2.9488  39.1243  32.60%
   20 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   98  20  28.19   2.7669  36.7109  30.59%
   21 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production  104   0  61.50   1.6911  22.4373  18.70%
   22 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10  110   0  91.47   1.2026  15.9560  13.30%
  DNF Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chou, Alan             31   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production  108   0  19.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Galileo's Challange
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            23   C   Open         40   0   4.86   8.2305  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited      40   0   5.98   6.6890  32.5084  81.27%
    3 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10   40   0   6.48   6.1728  29.9996  75.00%
    4 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production   40   0   6.73   5.9435  28.8852  72.21%
    5 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production   40   0   7.50   5.3333  25.9197  64.80%
    6 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited      40   0   7.75   5.1613  25.0838  62.71%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production   40   0   8.06   4.9628  24.1191  60.30%
    8 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      40   0   8.74   4.5767  22.2426  55.61%
    9 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10   40   0   8.77   4.5610  22.1663  55.42%
   10 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   40   0   9.22   4.3384  21.0845  52.71%
   11 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   40   0   9.97   4.0120  19.4982  48.75%
   12 Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production   40   0  10.18   3.9293  19.0963  47.74%
   13 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      40   0  10.62   3.7665  18.3051  45.76%
   14 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      40   0  10.89   3.6731  17.8512  44.63%
   15 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production   40   0  12.73   3.1422  15.2710  38.18%
   16 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production   40   0  12.84   3.1153  15.1403  37.85%
   17 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk   40   0  13.37   2.9918  14.5401  36.35%
   18 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production   40   0  15.09   2.6508  12.8828  32.21%
   19 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production   40   0  16.74   2.3895  11.6129  29.03%
   20 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10   40   0  16.98   2.3557  11.4486  28.62%
   21 Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10   40   0  19.12   2.0921  10.1675  25.42%
   22 McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10   40   0  19.74   2.0263   9.8478  24.62%
   23 Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk   40   0  20.95   1.9093   9.2791  23.20%
   24 Chou, Alan             31   U   Production   40   0  27.47   1.4561   7.0766  17.69%
   25 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production   40   0  28.13   1.4220   6.9109  17.28%
   26 Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production   40   0  32.51   1.2304   5.9797  14.95%
   27 Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production   40   0  38.30   1.0444   5.0758  12.69%
   28 Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production   40   0  47.99   0.8335   4.0508  10.13%
   29 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10   40   0  61.73   0.6480   3.1493   7.87%
   30 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10   35  10  48.15   0.5192   2.5233   6.31%

Stage: 5  Can You Count
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            23   C   Open        100   0   8.98  11.1359 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited      99   0   8.95  11.0615  99.3319  99.33%
    3 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10   98   0   9.10  10.7692  96.7070  96.71%
    4 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      98   0   9.37  10.4589  93.9206  93.92%
    5 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production   94   0   9.00  10.4444  93.7904  93.79%
    6 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production   98   0   9.43  10.3924  93.3234  93.32%
    7 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited      98   0   9.47  10.3485  92.9292  92.93%
    8 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production   92   0   9.16  10.0437  90.1921  90.19%
    9 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited     100   0  10.21   9.7943  87.9525  87.95%
   10 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10   99   0  10.36   9.5560  85.8126  85.81%
   11 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   96   0  12.11   7.9273  71.1869  71.19%
   12 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production  100   0  12.81   7.8064  70.1012  70.10%
   13 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk   95   0  12.36   7.6861  69.0209  69.02%
   14 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production  100   0  13.06   7.6570  68.7596  68.76%
   15 Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production  100   0  14.01   7.1378  64.0972  64.10%
   16 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production   86   0  13.05   6.5900  59.1780  59.18%
   17 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      99  10  14.26   6.2412  56.0458  56.05%
   18 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10   94   0  15.12   6.2169  55.8275  55.83%
   19 Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10   99   0  16.24   6.0961  54.7428  54.74%
   20 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10  100   0  16.93   5.9067  53.0420  53.04%
   21 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production   98   0  17.51   5.5968  50.2591  50.26%
   22 McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10   98   0  18.56   5.2802  47.4160  47.42%
   23 Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production  100   0  23.28   4.2955  38.5734  38.57%
   24 Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production  100   0  24.15   4.1408  37.1842  37.18%
   25 Chou, Alan             31   U   Production  100  10  22.42   4.0143  36.0483  36.05%
   26 Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk   99  10  25.54   3.4847  31.2925  31.29%
   27 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10  100   0  31.78   3.1466  28.2564  28.26%
   28 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   77  40  12.66   2.9226  26.2448  26.24%
   29 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production   84  50  15.48   2.1964  19.7236  19.72%
   30 Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production   89  20  52.04   1.3259  11.9065  11.91%

Stage: 6  Twist and Swing
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bray, Rick              3   A   Limited      37   0   4.63   7.9914  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Arjona, Theo            4   C   Limited 10   36   0   5.21   6.9098  34.5862  86.47%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           16   B   Production   30   0   4.97   6.0362  30.2135  75.53%
    4 Kennedy, Ken            5   C   Limited      36   0   6.21   5.7971  29.0167  72.54%
    5 Bunn, David            23   C   Open         33   0   6.48   5.0926  25.4904  63.73%
    6 Albano, Mark           11   U   Limited 10   39   0   8.70   4.4828  22.4381  56.10%
    7 Newell, Ty             24   B   Limited 10   30   0   6.80   4.4118  22.0827  55.21%
    8 Stull, Dana            15   D   Production   36   0   9.12   3.9474  19.7582  49.40%
    9 Harris, Tyler          32   U   Production   34   0   8.70   3.9080  19.5610  48.90%
   10 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      32   0   8.37   3.8232  19.1366  47.84%
   11 Wade, Doug              1   C   Production   32   0   8.72   3.6697  18.3682  45.92%
   12 Taube, Andre            2   U   Production   22   0   6.24   3.5256  17.6470  44.12%
   13 Alexander, John        17   U   Production   32   0   9.27   3.4520  17.2786  43.20%
   14 Ballesteros, Chester   14   D   Production   27   0   7.84   3.4439  17.2380  43.10%
   15 Warner, Steve           8   C   Limited      25  10   4.98   3.0120  15.0762  37.69%
   16 Wang, Solomon          29   U   Single Stk   37   0  13.02   2.8418  14.2243  35.56%
   17 Chou, Alan             31   U   Production   27   0  10.88   2.4816  12.4214  31.05%
   18 Villiados, Lennie       7   U   Production   25  10   6.68   2.2455  11.2396  28.10%
   19 Liang, Jesse           28   U   Production   36   0  16.15   2.2291  11.1575  27.89%
   20 Fong, Ricky            21   C   Single Stk   32   0  17.47   1.8317   9.1684  22.92%
   21 Cachero, Mark          13   C   Limited      24  10   7.69   1.8205   9.1123  22.78%
   22 Murray, Michael        22   B   Production   23   0  15.50   1.4839   7.4275  18.57%
   23 McKnight, Bob          25   U   Limited 10   30   0  22.12   1.3562   6.7883  16.97%
   24 Silva, Gorgon          26   U   Limited 10   28   0  21.18   1.3220   6.6171  16.54%
   25 Wong, Kenny            18   C   Production   19  10   7.69   1.1704   5.8583  14.65%
   26 Laeno, Daniel          19   U   Limited 10   24  10  13.30   1.0526   5.2687  13.17%
   27 Arjona, Esther          6   U   Production   22  10  24.96   0.4808   2.4066   6.02%
   28 Krancevic, Dana        27   U   Production   19  10  39.75   0.2264   1.1332   2.83%
   29 Munoz, Becky            9   U   Limited 10   17  10  36.74   0.1905   0.9535   2.38%
   30 Castilla, Carina       30   U   Production   14  30  13.05   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 08/11/2012 4:12 PM