Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 01 Special Classifier (5/26) 2012
Match Date: 5/26/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Hoffman, Harry     A72836   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              296.1304 100.00%
   2 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              254.9604  86.10%
   3 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 204.9571  69.21%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              197.6392  66.74%
   5 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       197.4448  66.67%
   6 Wong, Kenny        A73977   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              186.2260  62.89%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              183.9355  62.11%
   8 Eblovi, David      A76801   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              162.7990  54.98%
   9 Jenkins, Arthur    A68217   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              161.9123  54.68%
  10 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       155.9688  52.67%
  11 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              151.2870  51.09%
  12 Ballesteros, Chest TY74609  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              147.0500  49.66%
  13 Fong, Ricky        L3415    C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              141.7263  47.86%
  14 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       137.8742  46.56%
  15 Armell, Tony       TY62433  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              133.1957  44.98%
  16 Yu, Chi Tai        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              132.0750  44.60%
  17 Munoz, Bong        A76645   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.7875  42.48%
  18 Wong, Evan         A75168   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              121.8022  41.13%
  19 Laemsae, Jarkko    F77023   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              115.4037  38.97%
  20 Albano, Mark       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              107.1275  36.18%
  21 Dalmau, Jorge      A75026   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              101.1288  34.15%
  22 Henney, Tricia     Pen      U   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N               90.8445  30.68%
  23 Cutbirth, Don      A74426   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               88.1474  29.77%
  24 Johnson, Mike      A77080   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               66.8809  22.58%
  25 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               51.5260  17.40%
  26 Le, Tuan           A77068   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               43.5620  14.71%
DQed Holmes, James      TY74887  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 05/26/2012 3:11 PM

May 01 Special Classifier (5/26) 2012
Match Date: 5/26/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Front Sight 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hoffman, Harry          1   C   Open         54   0   6.36   8.4906  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Eblovi, David          12   U   Production   58   0   8.74   6.6362  46.8956  78.16%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          26   C   Open         53   0   8.13   6.5191  46.0681  76.78%
    4 Newell, Ty             11   U   Single Stk   57   0   8.99   6.3404  44.8053  74.68%
    5 Fyock, Len             25   B   Limited      54   0   8.56   6.3084  44.5792  74.30%
    6 Jenkins, Arthur         7   D   Production   58   0  10.10   5.7426  40.5809  67.63%
    7 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Limited      48   0   8.70   5.5172  38.9881  64.98%
    8 Fong, Ricky            17   C   Single Stk   58   0  10.80   5.3704  37.9507  63.25%
    9 Wong, Evan             24   U   Production   50   0  10.11   4.9456  34.9488  58.25%
   10 Wong, Kenny            20   D   Production   60  10  10.27   4.8685  34.4039  57.34%
   11 Matsuda, Dan           22   C   Production   52  10   8.72   4.8165  34.0365  56.73%
   12 Armell, Tony            4   U   Single Stk   53   0  11.46   4.6248  32.6818  54.47%
   13 Munoz, Bong            10   U   Production   50   0  10.96   4.5620  32.2380  53.73%
   14 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   58   0  12.81   4.5277  31.9956  53.33%
   15 Laemsae, Jarkko         8   U   Production   52   0  11.79   4.4105  31.1674  51.95%
   16 Ballesteros, Chester   18   U   Production   52   0  12.08   4.3046  30.4191  50.70%
   17 Yu, Chi Tai            14   U   Production   52   0  12.14   4.2834  30.2692  50.45%
   18 Albano, Mark           15   U   Production   60   0  16.77   3.5778  25.2830  42.14%
   19 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         48  20  12.52   2.2364  15.8038  26.34%
   20 Dalmau, Jorge          21   U   Production   49  20  13.32   2.1772  15.3855  25.64%
   21 Johnson, Mike           3   U   Production   45  10  17.28   2.0255  14.3135  23.86%
   22 Henney, Tricia          9   U   Limited      44  20  14.58   1.6461  11.6324  19.39%
   23 Cutbirth, Don          16   U   Production   46  20  25.88   1.0046   7.0991  11.83%
   24 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         41  40   7.38   0.1355   0.9575   1.60%
  Tie Le, Tuan               13   U   Limited 10   27  80  16.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Cachero, Mark          19   C   Limited      39  40  12.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Holmes, James           5   U   Production   50   0  10.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  On The Move
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         76   0   9.70   7.8351  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Hoffman, Harry          1   C   Open         61  10   8.09   6.3041  64.3678  80.46%
    3 Fyock, Len             25   B   Limited      73   0  11.88   6.1448  62.7413  78.43%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          26   C   Open         74  10  10.50   6.0952  62.2348  77.79%
    5 Wong, Kenny            20   D   Production   74   0  13.77   5.3740  54.8710  68.59%
    6 Eblovi, David          12   U   Production   58   0  11.61   4.9957  51.0084  63.76%
    7 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Limited      61  10  10.76   4.7398  48.3956  60.49%
    8 Newell, Ty             11   U   Single Stk   63  10  11.53   4.5967  46.9344  58.67%
    9 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   64   0  13.93   4.5944  46.9110  58.64%
   10 Fong, Ricky            17   C   Single Stk   72   0  16.60   4.3373  44.2858  55.36%
   11 Wong, Evan             24   U   Production   56   0  13.68   4.0936  41.7976  52.25%
   12 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         56  20   8.92   4.0359  41.2084  51.51%
   13 Jenkins, Arthur         7   D   Production   64   0  15.93   4.0176  41.0216  51.28%
   14 Armell, Tony            4   U   Single Stk   66  10  15.44   3.6269  37.0323  46.29%
   15 Ballesteros, Chester   18   U   Production   68   0  18.82   3.6132  36.8924  46.12%
   16 Henney, Tricia          9   U   Limited      72   0  20.27   3.5520  36.2676  45.33%
   17 Albano, Mark           15   U   Production   72   0  26.51   2.7160  27.7316  34.66%
   18 Yu, Chi Tai            14   U   Production   63  20  15.96   2.6942  27.5090  34.39%
   19 Munoz, Bong            10   U   Production   55  20  14.09   2.4840  25.3628  31.70%
   20 Dalmau, Jorge          21   U   Production   59  20  18.46   2.1127  21.5716  26.96%
   21 Le, Tuan               13   U   Limited 10   57  10  24.63   1.9082  19.4836  24.35%
   22 Johnson, Mike           3   U   Production   49  10  28.52   1.3675  13.9628  17.45%
   23 Laemsae, Jarkko         8   U   Production   60  40  16.54   1.2092  12.3465  15.43%
   24 Cutbirth, Don          16   U   Production   69  30  35.19   1.1083  11.3163  14.15%
   25 Cachero, Mark          19   C   Limited      47  40  13.47   0.5197   5.3064   6.63%
   26 Matsuda, Dan           22   C   Production   54  50  12.03   0.3325   3.3950   4.24%
 DQed Holmes, James           5   U   Production   56   0  14.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Times Two
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hoffman, Harry          1   C   Open         46   0   6.41   7.1763  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Matsuda, Dan           22   C   Production   56   0   9.15   6.1202  51.1701  85.28%
    3 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         51   0   8.43   6.0498  50.5815  84.30%
    4 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         54   0   9.68   5.5785  46.6410  77.74%
    5 Fyock, Len             25   B   Limited      50   0   9.12   5.4825  45.8384  76.40%
    6 Newell, Ty             11   U   Single Stk   55   0  10.22   5.3816  44.9948  74.99%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          26   C   Open         47  10   7.45   4.9664  41.5233  69.21%
    8 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   50   0  10.68   4.6816  39.1422  65.24%
    9 Wong, Kenny            20   D   Production   52   0  11.26   4.6181  38.6113  64.35%
   10 Eblovi, David          12   U   Production   50   0  11.02   4.5372  37.9349  63.22%
   11 Jenkins, Arthur         7   D   Production   50   0  12.63   3.9588  33.0990  55.16%
   12 Fong, Ricky            17   C   Single Stk   48   0  12.78   3.7559  31.4025  52.34%
   13 Yu, Chi Tai            14   U   Production   54   0  14.49   3.7267  31.1584  51.93%
   14 Cachero, Mark          19   C   Limited      44   0  11.93   3.6882  30.8365  51.39%
   15 Munoz, Bong            10   U   Production   52   0  14.62   3.5568  29.7379  49.56%
   16 Dalmau, Jorge          21   U   Production   48   0  13.65   3.5165  29.4009  49.00%
   17 Cutbirth, Don          16   U   Production   54   0  15.80   3.4177  28.5749  47.62%
   18 Ballesteros, Chester   18   U   Production   52   0  16.38   3.1746  26.5424  44.24%
   19 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Limited      36   0  11.57   3.1115  26.0148  43.36%
   20 Laemsae, Jarkko         8   U   Production   42   0  13.74   3.0568  25.5575  42.60%
   21 Henney, Tricia          9   U   Limited      45  10  12.85   2.7237  22.7725  37.95%
   22 Wong, Evan             24   U   Production   39  10  12.17   2.3829  19.9231  33.21%
   23 Armell, Tony            4   U   Single Stk   44  10  14.34   2.3710  19.8236  33.04%
   24 Albano, Mark           15   U   Production   55  10  19.27   2.3352  19.5243  32.54%
   25 Johnson, Mike           3   U   Production   44   0  21.43   2.0532  17.1665  28.61%
   26 Le, Tuan               13   U   Limited 10   37  10  24.96   1.0817   9.0439  15.07%

Stage: 4  Peanut
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hoffman, Harry          1   C   Open         50   0   7.26   6.8871  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Hofner, Tanja          26   C   Open         54   0   8.97   6.0201  52.4467  87.41%
    3 Fyock, Len             25   B   Limited      56   0  11.82   4.7377  41.2746  68.79%
    4 Newell, Ty             11   U   Single Stk   58   0  14.24   4.0730  35.4837  59.14%
    5 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   50   0  12.70   3.9370  34.2989  57.16%
    6 Wong, Kenny            20   D   Production   54   0  14.28   3.7815  32.9442  54.91%
    7 Matsuda, Dan           22   C   Production   43  10  10.06   3.2803  28.5778  47.63%
    8 Armell, Tony            4   U   Single Stk   56   0  18.48   3.0303  26.3998  44.00%
    9 Ballesteros, Chester   18   U   Production   50   0  16.68   2.9976  26.1149  43.52%
   10 Dalmau, Jorge          21   U   Production   56   0  19.30   2.9016  25.2786  42.13%
   11 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         40  20   8.23   2.4301  21.1709  35.28%
   12 Laemsae, Jarkko         8   U   Production   43  10  14.59   2.2618  19.7047  32.84%
   13 Cutbirth, Don          16   U   Production   51  10  19.01   2.1568  18.7899  31.32%
   14 Yu, Chi Tai            14   U   Production   41  10  16.81   1.8441  16.0657  26.78%
   15 Jenkins, Arthur         7   D   Production   47  10  21.40   1.7290  15.0629  25.10%
   16 Johnson, Mike           3   U   Production   41  10  20.30   1.5271  13.3040  22.17%
   17 Munoz, Bong            10   U   Production   40  20  16.51   1.2114  10.5536  17.59%
   18 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Limited      37  20  14.76   1.1518  10.0344  16.72%
   19 Albano, Mark           15   U   Production   40  20  19.44   1.0288   8.9628  14.94%
   20 Eblovi, David          12   U   Production   41  30  12.15   0.9053   7.8869  13.14%
   21 Henney, Tricia          9   U   Limited      42  30  14.63   0.8202   7.1455  11.91%
   22 Fong, Ricky            17   C   Single Stk   42  30  16.82   0.7134   6.2151  10.36%
   23 Wong, Evan             24   U   Production   34  20  19.80   0.7071   6.1602  10.27%
   24 Cachero, Mark          19   C   Limited      40  30  18.61   0.5373   4.6809   7.80%
   25 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         34  40   9.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Le, Tuan               13   U   Limited 10   26  50  18.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Take 'em Down
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      27   M   Open         52   0   8.00   6.5000  55.0000 100.00%
    2 Hofner, Tanja          26   C   Open         50   0   8.03   6.2267  52.6875  95.80%
    3 Hoffman, Harry          1   C   Open         49   0   8.01   6.1174  51.7626  94.11%
    4 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         49   0   9.86   4.9696  42.0505  76.46%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           22   C   Production   47   0  11.66   4.0309  34.1076  62.01%
    6 Jenkins, Arthur         7   D   Production   53   0  13.95   3.7993  32.1479  58.45%
    7 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   47   0  12.59   3.7331  31.5878  57.43%
    8 Munoz, Bong            10   U   Production   51   0  15.47   3.2967  27.8952  50.72%
    9 Ballesteros, Chester   18   U   Production   49   0  15.31   3.2005  27.0812  49.24%
   10 Yu, Chi Tai            14   U   Production   51   0  15.94   3.1995  27.0727  49.22%
   11 Laemsae, Jarkko         8   U   Production   45   0  14.30   3.1469  26.6276  48.41%
   12 Albano, Mark           15   U   Production   51   0  16.84   3.0285  25.6258  46.59%
   13 Newell, Ty             11   U   Single Stk   49   0  16.31   3.0043  25.4210  46.22%
   14 Wong, Kenny            20   D   Production   47   0  15.66   3.0013  25.3956  46.17%
   15 Cutbirth, Don          16   U   Production   47   0  17.78   2.6434  22.3672  40.67%
   16 Fong, Ricky            17   C   Single Stk   45  10  13.54   2.5849  21.8722  39.77%
   17 Eblovi, David          12   U   Production   53  20  14.64   2.2541  19.0732  34.68%
   18 Wong, Evan             24   U   Production   40  10  13.38   2.2422  18.9725  34.50%
   19 Armell, Tony            4   U   Single Stk   44  10  16.67   2.0396  17.2582  31.38%
   20 Le, Tuan               13   U   Limited 10   39   0  21.95   1.7768  15.0345  27.34%
   21 Ahrens, Pete            6   C   Limited      42  20  12.89   1.7067  14.4413  26.26%
   22 Henney, Tricia          9   U   Limited      42  20  14.29   1.5395  13.0265  23.68%
   23 Cachero, Mark          19   C   Limited      36  20  12.65   1.2648  10.7022  19.46%
   24 Fyock, Len             25   B   Limited      47  10  29.75   1.2437  10.5236  19.13%
   25 Dalmau, Jorge          21   U   Production   38  10  24.96   1.1218   9.4922  17.26%
   26 Johnson, Mike           3   U   Production   41   0  42.65   0.9613   8.1341  14.79%
Printed: 05/26/2012 3:11 PM