Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

March 02 (3/24) 2012
Match Date: 3/24/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Salinas, Joe       A69527   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              308.1580 100.00%
   2 Walker, Dirk       TY24550  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              291.8919  94.72%
   3 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       285.9784  92.80%
   4 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              273.7908  88.85%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              261.1653  84.75%
   6 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       243.1642  78.91%
   7 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              210.9623  68.46%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 192.7090  62.54%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              184.9809  60.03%
  10 Arjona, Theo       A74452   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              176.3095  57.21%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              172.6030  56.01%
  12 Wong, Kenny        A73977   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              138.0088  44.79%
  13 Wong, Evan         A75168   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              130.0235  42.19%
  14 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       126.6360  41.09%
  15 Frizzi, David      Pen      U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              112.4587  36.49%
  16 Speights, Steve    A72505   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               75.8210  24.60%
  17 Rivlin, Christine  A63724   D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               75.3522  24.45%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 03/24/2012 1:44 PM

March 02 (3/24) 2012
Match Date: 3/24/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe            6   A   Open         58   0   7.69   7.5423  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   57   0  10.14   5.6213  44.7182  74.53%
    3 Saburomaru, James      11   M   Open         51  10   7.50   5.4667  43.4883  72.48%
    4 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      52  10   8.36   5.0239  39.9658  66.61%
    5 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         53  10   9.80   4.3878  34.9055  58.18%
    6 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      52  20   7.60   4.2105  33.4951  55.83%
    7 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   56   0  14.63   3.8278  30.4507  50.75%
    8 Arjona, Theo           15   C   Production   44  20   8.59   2.7939  22.2258  37.04%
    9 Fyock, Len              9   B   Single Stk   45  20  10.42   2.3992  19.0860  31.81%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           10   C   Production   50  30   9.84   2.0325  16.1688  26.95%
   11 Frizzi, David           5   U   Limited 10   54  20  20.89   1.6276  12.9478  21.58%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           3   C   Open         41  30  12.74   0.8634   6.8685  11.45%
   13 Wong, Evan             14   U   Production   41  30  13.20   0.8333   6.6290  11.05%
   14 Wong, Kenny            12   U   Production   48  30  21.90   0.8219   6.5383  10.90%
   15 Rivlin, Christine       8   D   Production   44  30  17.21   0.8135   6.4715  10.79%
   16 Speights, Steve         4   D   Limited 10   26  70  10.63   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         32  60  19.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Two on Six
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      59   0   6.57   8.9802  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      57   0   6.74   8.4570  56.5043  94.17%
    3 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         51   0   6.21   8.2126  54.8714  91.45%
    4 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   57   0   7.03   8.1081  54.1732  90.29%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         53   0   7.31   7.2503  48.4419  80.74%
    6 Arjona, Theo           15   C   Production   54   0   7.54   7.1618  47.8506  79.75%
    7 Salinas, Joe            6   A   Open         50  10   5.87   6.8143  45.5288  75.88%
    8 Fyock, Len              9   B   Single Stk   52   0   7.64   6.8063  45.4754  75.79%
    9 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   54   0   8.05   6.7081  44.8193  74.70%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           10   C   Production   60   0   9.12   6.5789  43.9560  73.26%
   11 Saburomaru, James      11   M   Open         51  10   6.56   6.2500  41.7585  69.60%
   12 Wong, Evan             14   U   Production   56   0   9.60   5.8333  38.9744  64.96%
   13 Wong, Kenny            12   U   Production   60   0  11.90   5.0420  33.6874  56.15%
   14 Frizzi, David           5   U   Limited 10   57   0  11.50   4.9565  33.1162  55.19%
   15 Hofner, Tanja           3   C   Open         56   0  11.49   4.8738  32.5636  54.27%
   16 Speights, Steve         4   D   Limited 10   55   0  12.90   4.2636  28.4867  47.48%
   17 Rivlin, Christine       8   D   Production   51  10  13.36   3.0689  20.5044  34.17%

Stage: 3  Quick Setup
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe            6   A   Open         52   0   8.32   6.2500  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      60   0  10.34   5.8027  55.7059  92.84%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      58   0  10.10   5.7426  55.1290  91.88%
    4 Saburomaru, James      11   M   Open         54  10   8.59   5.1222  49.1731  81.96%
    5 Hofner, Tanja           3   C   Open         56   0  11.83   4.7337  45.4435  75.74%
    6 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   55   0  11.84   4.6453  44.5949  74.32%
    7 Fyock, Len              9   B   Single Stk   58   0  13.70   4.2336  40.6426  67.74%
    8 Matsuda, Dan           10   C   Production   48   0  11.61   4.1344  39.6902  66.15%
    9 Wong, Kenny            12   U   Production   54   0  17.91   3.0151  28.9450  48.24%
   10 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         51  20  10.29   3.0126  28.9210  48.20%
   11 Wong, Evan             14   U   Production   50   0  16.90   2.9586  28.4026  47.34%
   12 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   43  10  13.31   2.4793  23.8013  39.67%
   13 Arjona, Theo           15   C   Production   42  20  11.76   1.8707  17.9587  29.93%
   14 Frizzi, David           5   U   Limited 10   39  20  14.66   1.2960  12.4416  20.74%
   15 Speights, Steve         4   D   Limited 10   36  30  12.18   0.4926   4.7290   7.88%
   16 Rivlin, Christine       8   D   Production   36  40  16.36   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         57  60  10.17   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  RA Stage
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      56   0   7.86   7.1247  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      11   M   Open         58   0   8.47   6.8477  57.6673  96.11%
    3 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   55   0   9.51   5.7834  48.7044  81.17%
    4 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         55   0   9.68   5.6818  47.8488  79.75%
    5 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      56  10   8.53   5.3927  45.4141  75.69%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         56   0  10.81   5.1804  43.6263  72.71%
    7 Salinas, Joe            6   A   Open         49   0   9.68   5.0620  42.6292  71.05%
    8 Fyock, Len              9   B   Single Stk   55   0  11.15   4.9327  41.5403  69.23%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           10   C   Production   50   0  10.67   4.6860  39.4627  65.77%
   10 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   56   0  11.99   4.6706  39.3330  65.56%
   11 Wong, Kenny            12   U   Production   56   0  16.45   3.4043  28.6690  47.78%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           3   C   Open         54  20  13.19   2.5777  21.7079  36.18%
   13 Arjona, Theo           15   C   Production   51  20  12.18   2.5452  21.4342  35.72%
   14 Rivlin, Christine       8   D   Production   48  10  16.62   2.2864  19.2547  32.09%
   15 Frizzi, David           5   U   Limited 10   54  10  21.98   2.0018  16.8580  28.10%
   16 Speights, Steve         4   D   Limited 10   42  30  11.82   1.0152   8.5494  14.25%
   17 Wong, Evan             14   U   Production   40  30  17.28   0.5787   4.8735   8.12%

Stage: 5  Lefty's Revenge
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe            6   A   Open         92   0  13.34   6.8966 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      11   M   Open         88   0  13.59   6.4753  93.8912  93.89%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      91   0  15.85   5.7413  83.2483  83.25%
    4 Bunn, David             2   C   Open         90  10  15.14   5.2840  76.6175  76.62%
    5 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      94  10  15.98   5.2566  76.2202  76.22%
    6 Matsuda, Dan           10   C   Production   88   0  17.80   4.9438  71.6846  71.68%
    7 Newell, Ty             13   B   Limited 10   91   0  19.13   4.7569  68.9746  68.97%
    8 Arjona, Theo           15   C   Production   88   0  19.09   4.6097  66.8402  66.84%
    9 Hofner, Tanja           3   C   Open         91  10  17.79   4.5531  66.0195  66.02%
   10 Wong, Evan             14   U   Production   94   0  26.65   3.5272  51.1440  51.14%
   11 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   86  10  23.66   3.2122  46.5766  46.58%
   12 Fyock, Len              9   B   Single Stk   87  10  24.29   3.1700  45.9647  45.96%
   13 Wong, Kenny            12   U   Production   72   0  25.99   2.7703  40.1691  40.17%
   14 Frizzi, David           5   U   Limited 10   91   0  35.57   2.5583  37.0951  37.10%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         77  40  15.52   2.3840  34.5678  34.57%
   16 Speights, Steve         4   D   Limited 10   79  20  25.12   2.3487  34.0559  34.06%
   17 Rivlin, Christine       8   D   Production   82  20  30.87   2.0084  29.1216  29.12%
Printed: 03/24/2012 1:44 PM