Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

February 02 (2-25) 12
Match Date: 2/25/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              447.1850 100.00%
   2 Bray, Rick         L3416    A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              360.9025  80.71%
   3 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       352.8293  78.90%
   4 Walker, Dirk       TY24550  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              331.3460  74.10%
   5 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       305.6623  68.35%
   6 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              305.0833  68.22%
   7 Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              302.1683  67.57%
   8 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              292.0248  65.30%
   9 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              285.3935  63.82%
  10 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              274.1544  61.31%
  11 Arjona, Theo       A74452   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              274.1101  61.30%
  12 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 263.5638  58.94%
  13 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              255.0072  57.02%
  14 Salinas, Joe       A69527   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              248.3653  55.54%
  15 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              244.3803  54.65%
  16 McCabe, Will       A73546   D   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              234.4010  52.42%
  17 Taube, Andre       A74322   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              214.8730  48.05%
  18 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       202.9874  45.39%
  19 Bunn, Joshua       A68993   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              202.5868  45.30%
  20 Gagui, Jason       A74258   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              194.9772  43.60%
  21 Kring, Daniel      A70158   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              162.2344  36.28%
  22 Ferreira, Joanne            U   Limited     Minor Y   N   N   N              155.3002  34.73%
  23 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              135.1892  30.23%
  24 Harris, Marian     A73100   U   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              134.9906  30.19%
  25 Thompson, David             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.9734  28.17%
  26 Henney, Tricia              U   Limited     Minor Y   N   N   N              122.8150  27.46%
  27 Rivlin, Christine  A63924   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               98.1134  21.94%
  28 Edell, Jakob       Pen      U   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N               96.5824  21.60%
  29 Arjona, Esther              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               50.9678  11.40%
DQed Stull, Dana                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior         0.0000   0.00%
DQed Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 02/25/2012 4:35 PM

February 02 (2-25) 12
Match Date: 2/25/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Len's Standard II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           12   M   Open         94   0  11.73   8.0136 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Bray, Rick              5   A   Limited      99  10  14.19   6.2720  78.2669  78.27%
    3 Bunn, David            20   C   Open         92   0  16.10   5.7143  71.3075  71.31%
    4 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   96   0  18.39   5.2202  65.1418  65.14%
    5 Matsuda, Dan           19   U   Production   98   0  20.11   4.8732  60.8116  60.81%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         88  10  16.19   4.8178  60.1203  60.12%
    7 Arjona, Theo           17   D   Production   94   0  20.16   4.6627  58.1848  58.18%
    8 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   84   0  18.19   4.6179  57.6258  57.63%
    9 Fyock, Len             22   B   Single Stack   90   0  19.62   4.5872  57.2427  57.24%
   10 Javier, John           30   C   Limited      95  10  21.10   4.0284  50.2695  50.27%
   11 Fernandes, Vince       16   U   Limited      89  20  17.23   4.0046  49.9725  49.97%
   12 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Limited      86  20  16.93   3.8984  48.6473  48.65%
   13 McCabe, Will            7   D   Single Stack   87  20  17.23   3.8886  48.5250  48.53%
   14 Anderson, Rogers       21   B   Limited      82  30  13.70   3.7956  47.3645  47.36%
   15 Kring, Daniel           9   U   Production   92   0  24.92   3.6918  46.0692  46.07%
   16 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      88   0  25.55   3.4442  42.9794  42.98%
   17 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         86  40  14.82   3.1039  38.7329  38.73%
   18 Walker, Dirk            3   B   Limited      90  30  19.52   3.0738  38.3573  38.36%
   19 Thompson, David         8   U   Production   96   0  35.32   2.7180  33.9173  33.92%
   20 Harris, Marian          6   U   Limited 10   88  10  28.80   2.7083  33.7963  33.80%
   21 Salinas, Joe           24   A   Open         87  40  18.24   2.5768  32.1553  32.16%
   22 Gagui, Jason           28   U   Limited      95  30  26.17   2.4838  30.9948  30.99%
   23 Rivlin, Christine      13   U   Production   86  10  35.67   2.1306  26.5873  26.59%
   24 Bunn, Joshua           18   U   Limited      74  40  19.73   1.7233  21.5047  21.50%
   25 Henney, Tricia         14   U   Limited      71  10  37.57   1.6236  20.2606  20.26%
   26 Ferreira, Joanne       29   U   Limited      82  30  32.12   1.6189  20.2019  20.20%
   27 Arjona, Esther         15   U   Production   65  10  48.16   1.1420  14.2508  14.25%
   28 Edell, Jakob           10   U   Single Stack   77  60  35.46   0.4794   5.9823   5.98%
   29 Kahoalii, Derek         4   U   Single Stack   80  70  27.89   0.3586   4.4749   4.47%
 DQed Stull, Dana            25   U   Production   86  20  37.66   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stack   97   0  24.91   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cachero, Mark          23   C   Limited      95  10  23.64   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Eye Of The Tiger
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bray, Rick              5   A   Limited      28   0   3.64   7.6923  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           12   M   Open         26   0   3.73   6.9705  27.1850  90.62%
    3 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         26   0   3.75   6.9333  27.0399  90.13%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       21   B   Limited      27   0   4.11   6.5693  25.6203  85.40%
    5 Walker, Dirk            3   B   Limited      27   0   4.52   5.9735  23.2967  77.66%
    6 Salinas, Joe           24   A   Open         25   0   4.42   5.6561  22.0588  73.53%
    7 McCabe, Will            7   D   Single Stack   27   0   5.28   5.1136  19.9431  66.48%
    8 Matsuda, Dan           19   U   Production   20   0   4.57   4.3764  17.0680  56.89%
    9 Arjona, Theo           17   D   Production   24   0   5.55   4.3243  16.8648  56.22%
   10 Kring, Daniel           9   U   Production   24   0   6.72   3.5714  13.9285  46.43%
   11 Bunn, David            20   C   Open         24  10   3.97   3.5264  13.7530  45.84%
   12 Ferreira, Joanne       29   U   Limited      28   0   7.98   3.5088  13.6843  45.61%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         22   0   6.30   3.4921  13.6192  45.40%
   14 Fernandes, Vince       16   U   Limited      21  10   5.22   2.1073   8.2185  27.39%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Limited      26   0  12.43   2.0917   8.1576  27.19%
   16 Fyock, Len             22   B   Single Stack   20  10   5.71   1.7513   6.8301  22.77%
   17 Harris, Marian          6   U   Limited 10   22  10   8.07   1.4870   5.7993  19.33%
   18 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   15  10   5.73   0.8726   3.4031  11.34%
   19 Thompson, David         8   U   Production   17  10   8.05   0.8696   3.3914  11.30%
   20 Henney, Tricia         14   U   Limited      21  20   8.16   0.1225   0.4778   1.59%
  Tie Kahoalii, Derek         4   U   Single Stack   16  20   6.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Edell, Jakob           10   U   Single Stack   18  20   7.03   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      18  20   4.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gagui, Jason           28   U   Limited      17  30   5.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   20  20   4.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Rivlin, Christine      13   U   Production    9  40   8.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Bunn, Joshua           18   U   Limited      16  20   5.69   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Javier, John           30   C   Limited       9  40   3.56   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Arjona, Esther         15   U   Production   17  20  12.96   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stack   21  20   6.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Standoff
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           12   M   Open        110   0  12.44   8.8424 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            20   C   Open        106   0  13.16   8.0547 109.3101  91.09%
    3 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open        111   0  14.77   7.5152 101.9886  84.99%
    4 Walker, Dirk            3   B   Limited     117   0  15.92   7.3492  99.7358  83.11%
    5 Bray, Rick              5   A   Limited     108  10  14.88   6.5860  89.3784  74.48%
    6 Fernandes, Vince       16   U   Limited     110   0  17.49   6.2893  85.3519  71.13%
    7 Arjona, Theo           17   D   Production  106   0  16.88   6.2796  85.2203  71.02%
    8 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  109   0  17.47   6.2393  84.6734  70.56%
    9 Javier, John           30   C   Limited     115  10  17.84   5.8857  79.8747  66.56%
   10 McCabe, Will            7   D   Single Stack  118   0  20.42   5.7786  78.4212  65.35%
   11 Matsuda, Dan           19   U   Production  112   0  19.82   5.6509  76.6882  63.91%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open        112   0  20.81   5.3820  73.0390  60.87%
   13 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production  116   0  21.98   5.2775  71.6208  59.68%
   14 Anderson, Rogers       21   B   Limited     106  20  17.88   4.8098  65.2737  54.39%
   15 Fyock, Len             22   B   Single Stack  109   0  24.57   4.4363  60.2049  50.17%
   16 Bunn, Joshua           18   U   Limited     108   0  26.77   4.0344  54.7507  45.63%
   17 Gagui, Jason           28   U   Limited     115   0  30.71   3.7447  50.8192  42.35%
   18 Kring, Daniel           9   U   Production  112   0  31.68   3.5354  47.9788  39.98%
   19 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited     110  40  21.48   3.2588  44.2251  36.85%
   20 Ferreira, Joanne       29   U   Limited     104   0  33.47   3.1073  42.1691  35.14%
   21 Harris, Marian          6   U   Limited 10  102  20  27.89   2.9401  39.9000  33.25%
   22 Edell, Jakob           10   U   Single Stack  116  10  38.80   2.7320  37.0759  30.90%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek         4   U   Single Stack  119  10  43.17   2.5249  34.2654  28.55%
   24 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Limited     114   0  54.27   2.1006  28.5072  23.76%
   25 Salinas, Joe           24   A   Open         86  60  13.21   1.9682  26.7104  22.26%
   26 Henney, Tricia         14   U   Limited     118  40  46.10   1.6920  22.9621  19.14%
   27 Thompson, David         8   U   Production  110  20  58.79   1.5309  20.7758  17.31%
   28 Arjona, Esther         15   U   Production   94  40  45.32   1.1915  16.1698  13.47%
  Tie Rivlin, Christine      13   U   Production   85 100  58.77   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Gerena, Robert         11   C   Single Stack  119   0  38.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Snappy 2.0
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           12   M   Open         71   0   9.61   7.3881  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            20   C   Open         71   0  10.35   6.8599  74.2805  92.85%
    3 Anderson, Rogers       21   B   Limited      79   0  11.71   6.7464  73.0515  91.31%
    4 Fernandes, Vince       16   U   Limited      78   0  11.66   6.6895  72.4354  90.54%
    5 Walker, Dirk            3   B   Limited      77   0  11.77   6.5421  70.8393  88.55%
    6 Bray, Rick              5   A   Limited      71   0  11.94   5.9464  64.3889  80.49%
    7 Salinas, Joe           24   A   Open         75   0  13.01   5.7648  62.4225  78.03%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open         73   0  12.67   5.7616  62.3879  77.98%
    9 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Limited      71   0  12.40   5.7258  62.0002  77.50%
   10 Arjona, Theo           17   D   Production   65   0  11.64   5.5842  60.4670  75.58%
   11 Javier, John           30   C   Limited      71   0  12.85   5.5253  59.8292  74.79%
   12 Fyock, Len             22   B   Single Stack   74   0  13.81   5.3584  58.0220  72.53%
   13 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         67   0  12.84   5.2181  56.5028  70.63%
   14 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      74   0  14.56   5.0824  55.0334  68.79%
   15 Gagui, Jason           28   U   Limited      72   0  14.44   4.9861  53.9906  67.49%
   16 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   71   0  15.50   4.5806  49.5998  62.00%
   17 Bunn, Joshua           18   U   Limited      68   0  15.22   4.4678  48.3783  60.47%
   18 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   67  10  13.54   4.2097  45.5836  56.98%
   19 Matsuda, Dan           19   U   Production   75   0  23.17   3.2369  35.0499  43.81%
   20 Rivlin, Christine      13   U   Production   70   0  22.79   3.0715  33.2589  41.57%
   21 McCabe, Will            7   D   Single Stack   75   0  24.64   3.0438  32.9589  41.20%
   22 Thompson, David         8   U   Production   65   0  22.15   2.9345  31.7754  39.72%
   23 Henney, Tricia         14   U   Limited      64   0  21.86   2.9277  31.7018  39.63%
   24 Ferreira, Joanne       29   U   Limited      61   0  21.53   2.8333  30.6796  38.35%
   25 Kahoalii, Derek         4   U   Single Stack   66   0  25.32   2.6066  28.2248  35.28%
   26 Harris, Marian          6   U   Limited 10   61   0  28.87   2.1129  22.8790  28.60%
   27 Edell, Jakob           10   U   Single Stack   63  20  40.09   1.0726  11.6144  14.52%
   28 Arjona, Esther         15   U   Production   48  20  38.35   0.7301   7.9057   9.88%
  DNF Kring, Daniel           9   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Quick & Easy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           12   M   Open        116   0  15.41   7.5276 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe           24   A   Open        117   0  17.76   6.5878 105.0183  87.52%
    3 Matsuda, Dan           19   U   Production  120   0  18.68   6.4240 102.4071  85.34%
    4 Walker, Dirk            3   B   Limited     120   0  19.30   6.2176  99.1168  82.60%
    5 Bray, Rick              5   A   Limited     105   0  16.93   6.2020  98.8682  82.39%
    6 Javier, John           30   C   Limited     109   0  18.21   5.9857  95.4201  79.52%
    7 Anderson, Rogers       21   B   Limited     109   0  18.53   5.8824  93.7733  78.14%
    8 Fernandes, Vince       16   U   Limited     115   0  21.27   5.4067  86.1900  71.83%
    9 Bunn, David            20   C   Open        106  10  18.18   5.2805  84.1782  70.15%
   10 Saburomaru, James      31   M   Open         97  20  15.08   5.1061  81.3981  67.83%
   11 Fyock, Len             22   B   Single Stack  107   0  20.99   5.0977  81.2641  67.72%
   12 Bunn, Joshua           18   U   Limited     100   0  20.45   4.8900  77.9531  64.96%
   13 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited     105  10  20.85   4.5564  72.6351  60.53%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek         4   U   Single Stack  112   0  26.17   4.2797  68.2241  56.85%
   15 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production  100   0  24.10   4.1494  66.1470  55.12%
   16 Hofner, Tanja          27   C   Open        117   0  28.70   4.0767  64.9880  54.16%
   17 Gagui, Jason           28   U   Limited     117   0  31.52   3.7119  59.1726  49.31%
   18 Van Zevern, Mark       32   B   Limited     108  10  28.06   3.4925  55.6751  46.40%
   19 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  114   0  32.69   3.4873  55.5922  46.33%
   20 McCabe, Will            7   D   Single Stack  101  20  23.67   3.4221  54.5528  45.46%
   21 Kring, Daniel           9   U   Production  115  10  30.85   3.4036  54.2579  45.21%
   22 Arjona, Theo           17   D   Production  101  10  27.18   3.3481  53.3732  44.48%
   23 Ferreira, Joanne       29   U   Limited     120   0  39.39   3.0465  48.5653  40.47%
   24 Henney, Tricia         14   U   Limited     106   0  35.64   2.9742  47.4127  39.51%
   25 Edell, Jakob           10   U   Single Stack  108   0  41.08   2.6290  41.9098  34.92%
   26 Rivlin, Christine      13   U   Production  108   0  44.99   2.4005  38.2672  31.89%
   27 Thompson, David         8   U   Production  120   0  52.97   2.2654  36.1135  30.09%
   28 Harris, Marian          6   U   Limited 10   98  10  43.01   2.0460  32.6160  27.18%
   29 Arjona, Esther         15   U   Production   87  30  71.88   0.7930  12.6415  10.53%
Printed: 02/25/2012 4:35 PM