Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 02 (1/28) 2012
Match Date: 1/28/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              360.0043 100.00%
   2 Salinas, Joe       A69527   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              303.6952  84.36%
   3 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       300.9507  83.60%
   4 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       255.5703  70.99%
   5 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              252.4582  70.13%
   6 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       248.2592  68.96%
   7 Cordero, Ruel      A72476   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              243.9349  67.76%
   8 Gagui, Jason       A74258   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              242.6664  67.41%
   9 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              236.2533  65.63%
  10 Taube, Andre       A74322   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              233.3267  64.81%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              218.4935  60.69%
  12 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 198.6450  55.18%
  13 Fong, Ricky        L3415    U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              193.1161  53.64%
  14 Dalman, Jorge      A75026   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              182.5589  50.71%
  15 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       178.9716  49.71%
  16 Koltun, Adam                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              123.6335  34.34%
  17 Henney, Tricia              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               95.2532  26.46%
  18 Molieri, Manuel             U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               56.5999  15.72%
  19 Arjona, Esther              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               20.7917   5.78%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 01/28/2012 3:02 PM

January 02 (1/28) 2012
Match Date: 1/28/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1   El Snappy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         57   0   8.77   6.4994  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         57   0   8.88   6.4189  59.2569  98.76%
    3 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         55   0   9.24   5.9524  54.9503  91.58%
    4 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      57   0   9.63   5.9190  54.6420  91.07%
    5 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      58   0   9.85   5.8883  54.3586  90.60%
    6 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   54   0  10.20   5.2941  48.8731  81.46%
    7 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   49   0   9.72   5.0412  46.5384  77.56%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      55   0  11.56   4.7578  43.9222  73.20%
    9 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   59   0  12.97   4.5490  41.9946  69.99%
   10 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   56   0  12.64   4.4304  40.8998  68.17%
   11 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   56   0  12.95   4.3243  39.9203  66.53%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         60   0  14.18   4.2313  39.0618  65.10%
   13 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   60   0  15.82   3.7927  35.0128  58.35%
   14 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      53  10  13.58   3.1664  29.2310  48.72%
   15 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   50  10  12.85   3.1128  28.7362  47.89%
   16 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         47  20   8.75   3.0857  28.4860  47.48%
   17 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   41  10  27.70   1.1191  10.3311  17.22%
   18 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   52  10  39.05   1.0755   9.9286  16.55%
   19 Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   45  10  46.65   0.7503   6.9265  11.54%

Stage: 2  Paper and Poppers
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         39   0   7.20   5.4167  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         35   0   6.58   5.3191  39.2793  98.20%
    3 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         39   0   8.07   4.8327  35.6874  89.22%
    4 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      35   0   7.70   4.5455  33.5666  83.92%
    5 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         38   0   8.41   4.5184  33.3664  83.42%
    6 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      36   0   8.05   4.4720  33.0238  82.56%
    7 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   38   0   8.95   4.2458  31.3534  78.38%
    8 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   38   0   9.34   4.0685  30.0441  75.11%
    9 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      36   0   9.24   3.8961  28.7710  71.93%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      38   0   9.97   3.8114  28.1455  70.36%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   38   0  10.96   3.4672  25.6038  64.01%
   12 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   38   0  11.54   3.2929  24.3167  60.79%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         39   0  12.08   3.2285  23.8411  59.60%
   14 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   40   0  13.61   2.9390  21.7033  54.26%
   15 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   30   0  11.90   2.5210  18.6165  46.54%
   16 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   40   0  16.18   2.4722  18.2561  45.64%
   17 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   38   0  16.60   2.2892  16.9048  42.26%
   18 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   39   0  29.28   1.3320   9.8362  24.59%
   19 Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   18  40  32.42   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Be Good
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         66   0   9.15   7.2131  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         60   0   8.34   7.1942  69.8166  99.74%
    3 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         65   0  10.31   6.3046  61.1834  87.40%
    4 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         64   0  10.32   6.2016  60.1838  85.98%
    5 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      62   0  10.66   5.8161  56.4427  80.63%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      64   0  13.16   4.8632  47.1952  67.42%
    7 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      61   0  12.87   4.7397  45.9967  65.71%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         65   0  14.02   4.6362  44.9923  64.27%
    9 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   60   0  14.19   4.2283  41.0338  58.62%
   10 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   58   0  14.06   4.1252  40.0333  57.19%
   11 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      64   0  15.66   4.0868  39.6606  56.66%
   12 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   63   0  16.06   3.9228  38.0691  54.38%
   13 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   54   0  15.79   3.4199  33.1886  47.41%
   14 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   62   0  19.03   3.2580  31.6175  45.17%
   15 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   57  20  14.78   2.5034  24.2944  34.71%
   16 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   59  10  21.97   2.2303  21.6441  30.92%
   17 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   58   0  30.47   1.9035  18.4726  26.39%
   18 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   57  20  40.73   0.9084   8.8156  12.59%
   19 Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   26  60  63.48   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  El Presidente
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         58   0   6.65   8.7218  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         50   0   5.84   8.5616  58.8979  98.16%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         53   0   8.87   5.9752  41.1053  68.51%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      57   0   9.92   5.7460  39.5285  65.88%
    5 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      54   0  10.48   5.1527  35.4470  59.08%
    6 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   52   0  10.27   5.0633  34.8320  58.05%
    7 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         42  10   7.25   4.4138  30.3639  50.61%
    8 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   52   0  12.75   4.0784  28.0566  46.76%
    9 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   42  10   8.38   3.8186  26.2693  43.78%
   10 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   41  10   8.39   3.6949  25.4184  42.36%
   11 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   38   0  11.50   3.3043  22.7313  37.89%
   12 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   50   0  15.83   3.1586  21.7290  36.22%
   13 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   38   0  12.14   3.1301  21.5329  35.89%
   14 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         35  20   5.63   2.6643  18.3286  30.55%
   15 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   38  10  20.18   1.3875   9.5450  15.91%
   16 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      28  10  14.91   1.2072   8.3047  13.84%
   17 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   31  30  13.44   0.0744   0.5118   0.85%
   18 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      25  50   7.40   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   23  30  22.07   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Lefty Lucy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         69   0   8.97   7.6923  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         70   0  11.23   6.2333  60.7747  81.03%
    3 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      71   0  12.98   5.4700  53.3326  71.11%
    4 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   67   0  12.94   5.1777  50.4826  67.31%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      67   0  13.33   5.0263  49.0065  65.34%
    6 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      72   0  15.05   4.7841  46.6450  62.19%
    7 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      69   0  15.25   4.5246  44.1149  58.82%
    8 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   66   0  14.71   4.4867  43.7454  58.33%
    9 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   73   0  17.20   4.2442  41.3810  55.17%
   10 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         65  20  10.61   4.2413  41.3527  55.14%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         68   0  16.58   4.1013  39.9877  53.32%
   12 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   59   0  16.09   3.6669  35.7523  47.67%
   13 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   65   0  19.14   3.3960  33.1110  44.15%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   65   0  23.96   2.7129  26.4508  35.27%
   15 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         73   0  27.57   2.6478  25.8161  34.42%
   16 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   64  10  24.02   2.2481  21.9190  29.23%
   17 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   63  20  27.45   1.5665  15.2734  20.36%
   18 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   59  30  35.10   0.8262   8.0555  10.74%
   19 Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   37  20  40.44   0.4204   4.0989   5.47%

Stage: 6  Speedy Gonzales
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           10   M   Open         67  10   7.69   7.4122  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       1   M   Open         72  10   9.05   6.8508  69.3195  92.43%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          11   C   Open         69   0  11.00   6.2727  63.4700  84.63%
    4 Taube, Andre            2   U   Limited      67   0  11.06   6.0579  61.2966  81.73%
    5 Arjona, Theo            6   U   Production   71   0  11.77   6.0323  61.0375  81.38%
    6 Gagui, Jason            5   U   Limited      65  10  10.40   5.2885  53.5114  71.35%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Limited      72   0  15.25   4.7213  47.7723  63.70%
    8 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Open         72  20  11.12   4.6763  47.3169  63.09%
    9 Murray, Michael        17   B   Production   65   0  15.28   4.2539  43.0429  57.39%
   10 Cordero, Ruel          12   D   Limited      69   0  16.79   4.1096  41.5828  55.44%
   11 Dalman, Jorge           9   U   Production   71   0  18.15   3.9118  39.5814  52.78%
   12 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         62  20  11.03   3.8078  38.5290  51.37%
   13 Fong, Ricky             7   U   Single Stk   62  10  17.92   2.9018  29.3617  39.15%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Single Stk   71   0  27.85   2.5494  25.7960  34.39%
   15 Henney, Tricia          8   U   Production   69   0  27.10   2.5461  25.7626  34.35%
   16 Koltun, Adam           18   U   Limited 10   59  30  22.54   1.2866  13.0184  17.36%
   17 Fyock, Len             13   B   Single Stk   55  40  11.98   1.2521  12.6693  16.89%
   18 Molieri, Manuel        19   U   Limited 10   63  10  51.47   1.0297  10.4190  13.89%
   19 Arjona, Esther          4   U   Production   51   0  52.84   0.9652   9.7663  13.02%
Printed: 01/28/2012 3:02 PM