Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 01 (1/14) 2012
Match Date: 1/14/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       398.0120 100.00%
   2 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              341.5710  85.82%
   3 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              331.8216  83.37%
   4 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              299.1873  75.17%
   5 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       297.4920  74.74%
   6 Salinas, Joe       A69527   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              289.0020  72.61%
   7 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              278.6988  70.02%
   8 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              256.8562  64.53%
   9 Mullins, Steve     A44787   B   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       254.8253  64.02%
  10 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       249.6105  62.71%
  11 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              243.2620  61.12%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              240.9101  60.53%
  13 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 230.6992  57.96%
  14 Cordero, Ruel      A72476   D   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              220.6942  55.45%
  15 Matsuda, Dan       A74766   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              211.1976  53.06%
  16 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              208.7117  52.44%
  17 Kring, Daniel      A70158   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              198.7114  49.93%
  18 Misisco, David     TY61207  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              198.4526  49.86%
  19 Taube, Andre       A74322   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              175.8580  44.18%
  20 Crook, Josh        A74903   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              172.8996  43.44%
  21 Dalman, Jorge      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              165.5860  41.60%
  22 Hagen, Thomas      A73641   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              149.1460  37.47%
  23 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       141.6446  35.59%
  24 Stull, Dana                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       137.4808  34.54%
  25 Ballesteros, Chest TY74609  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.9954  31.66%
  26 Wong, Evan                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              124.2342  31.21%
  27 Mamaru, Carlos              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               58.3198  14.65%
  28 Arjona, Esther              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 Tie Henney, Tricia              U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 Tie Gorospe, JohnWayne          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 01/14/2012 4:10 PM

January 01 (1/14) 2012
Match Date: 1/14/2012
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Figure It OUt
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       6   M   Open        111  10  14.19   7.1177 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             14   B   Limited 10  121   0  19.37   6.2468 114.0936  87.76%
    3 Mullins, Steve         24   B   Single Stk  124   0  20.36   6.0904 111.2371  85.57%
    4 Cachero, Mark          11   C   Limited     121   0  20.84   5.8061 106.0445  81.57%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  116   0  20.28   5.7199 104.4701  80.36%
    6 Cordero, Ruel           7   D   Limited     107  10  17.35   5.5908 102.1122  78.55%
    7 Murray, Michael        27   B   Production  118   0  21.74   5.4278  99.1351  76.26%
    8 Matsuda, Dan           10   U   Production  117  10  20.07   5.3313  97.3726  74.90%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          28   C   Open        116   0  22.09   5.2512  95.9096  73.78%
   10 Crook, Josh            16   U   Production  124   0  24.47   5.0674  92.5527  71.19%
   11 Misisco, David         13   C   Production  125  10  23.64   4.8646  88.8486  68.35%
   12 Arjona, Theo           17   U   Production  114   0  23.47   4.8573  88.7153  68.24%
   13 Bunn, David            25   C   Open        113   0  24.22   4.6656  85.2140  65.55%
   14 Gerena, Robert         15   D   Single Stk  122   0  26.68   4.5727  83.5173  64.24%
   15 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk  113  20  20.81   4.4690  81.6233  62.79%
   16 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  121   0  29.42   4.1128  75.1175  57.78%
   17 Ahrens, Pete           20   C   Single Stk  119   0  32.95   3.6115  65.9616  50.74%
   18 Hagen, Thomas          18   U   Limited     117   0  33.31   3.5125  64.1534  49.35%
   19 Kring, Daniel          19   U   Production  119  10  31.34   3.4780  63.5233  48.86%
   20 Taube, Andre            9   U   Limited 10  128   0  38.64   3.3126  60.5024  46.54%
   21 Stull, Dana            29   U   Production  114   0  37.00   3.0811  56.2742  43.29%
   22 Wong, Evan             22   U   Production  116   0  39.41   2.9434  53.7592  41.35%
   23 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open         94  50  17.26   2.5492  46.5594  35.81%
   24 Dalman, Jorge          21   U   Production  104  20  35.85   2.3431  42.7951  32.92%
   25 Ballesteros, Chester   26   U   Production  113  10  49.03   2.1008  38.3697  29.52%
  Tie Salinas, Joe            8   U   Open         66 180   8.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Henney, Tricia          4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gorospe, JohnWayne      2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Arjona, Esther          5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mamaru, Carlos          3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Figure Eight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe            8   U   Open        131  10  20.59   5.8766 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       6   M   Open        123  10  22.18   5.0947 125.7073  86.69%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open        132   0  27.24   4.8458 119.5659  82.46%
    4 Weiny, Ira             14   B   Limited 10  133   0  28.28   4.7030 116.0424  80.03%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          28   C   Open        129   0  28.90   4.4637 110.1379  75.96%
    6 Bunn, David            25   C   Open        131   0  32.13   4.0772 100.6014  69.38%
    7 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  134   0  35.18   3.8090  93.9838  64.82%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  133   0  36.73   3.6210  89.3450  61.62%
    9 Murray, Michael        27   B   Production  129   0  36.37   3.5469  87.5167  60.36%
   10 Arjona, Theo           17   U   Production  123   0  35.89   3.4271  84.5607  58.32%
   11 Mullins, Steve         24   B   Single Stk  132  10  35.77   3.4107  84.1561  58.04%
   12 Gerena, Robert         15   D   Single Stk  129   0  38.53   3.3480  82.6090  56.97%
   13 Cordero, Ruel           7   D   Limited     124  10  34.63   3.2919  81.2248  56.02%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           20   C   Single Stk  123   0  40.10   3.0673  75.6830  52.20%
   15 Misisco, David         13   C   Production  139   0  48.20   2.8838  71.1553  49.07%
   16 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk  129  10  41.80   2.8469  70.2448  48.44%
   17 Cachero, Mark          11   C   Limited     122  30  35.91   2.5620  63.2151  43.60%
   18 Dalman, Jorge          21   U   Production  123   0  49.23   2.4985  61.6483  42.52%
   19 Crook, Josh            16   U   Production  120  10  46.03   2.3897  58.9638  40.66%
   20 Taube, Andre            9   U   Limited 10  108  30  32.85   2.3744  58.5863  40.40%
   21 Kring, Daniel          19   U   Production  126  10  49.30   2.3529  58.0558  40.04%
   22 Wong, Evan             22   U   Production  133   0  56.62   2.3490  57.9595  39.97%
   23 Matsuda, Dan           10   U   Production  128  10  54.41   2.1687  53.5108  36.90%
   24 Stull, Dana            29   U   Production  124  10  56.77   2.0081  49.5481  34.17%
   25 Ballesteros, Chester   26   U   Production  123  20  58.26   1.7679  43.6214  30.08%
   26 Hagen, Thomas          18   U   Limited     120  30  51.86   1.7354  42.8195  29.53%
  DNF Henney, Tricia          4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gorospe, JohnWayne      2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mamaru, Carlos          3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Arjona, Esther          5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Don't Stop
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       6   M   Open        106   0  15.85   6.6877 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             14   B   Limited 10  110   0  21.19   5.1911  93.1459  77.62%
    3 Salinas, Joe            8   U   Open        106  20  18.37   4.6815  84.0020  70.00%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          28   C   Open         87   0  18.69   4.6549  83.5247  69.60%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  104   0  25.78   4.0341  72.3854  60.32%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   98   0  26.84   3.6513  65.5167  54.60%
    7 Mullins, Steve         24   B   Single Stk   94   0  28.38   3.3122  59.4321  49.53%
    8 Bunn, David            25   C   Open         90  20  21.48   3.2588  58.4739  48.73%
    9 Taube, Andre            9   U   Limited 10   89  10  24.97   3.1638  56.7693  47.31%
   10 Matsuda, Dan           10   U   Production   79  20  20.39   2.8936  51.9210  43.27%
   11 Kring, Daniel          19   U   Production   98   0  35.34   2.7731  49.7588  41.47%
   12 Arjona, Theo           17   U   Production   84  10  30.52   2.4246  43.5055  36.25%
   13 Murray, Michael        27   B   Production   90   0  37.88   2.3759  42.6317  35.53%
   14 Ballesteros, Chester   26   U   Production   97  20  34.82   2.2114  39.6800  33.07%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open         76  30  20.89   2.2020  39.5113  32.93%
   16 Cachero, Mark          11   C   Limited      87  10  35.02   2.1987  39.4521  32.88%
   17 Gerena, Robert         15   D   Single Stk   90  40  27.86   1.7947  32.2030  26.84%
   18 Dalman, Jorge          21   U   Production   79  20  35.81   1.6476  29.5635  24.64%
   19 Misisco, David         13   C   Production   77  40  23.06   1.6045  28.7902  23.99%
   20 Mamaru, Carlos          3   U   Production   80  30  31.56   1.5843  28.4277  23.69%
   21 Stull, Dana            29   U   Production   76  40  29.85   1.2060  21.6397  18.03%
   22 Crook, Josh            16   U   Production   74  50  20.14   1.1917  21.3831  17.82%
   23 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk   94  50  36.99   1.1895  21.3437  17.79%
   24 Hagen, Thomas          18   U   Limited      78  60  21.88   0.8227  14.7620  12.30%
   25 Wong, Evan             22   U   Production   69  50  27.24   0.6975  12.5155  10.43%
   26 Cordero, Ruel           7   D   Limited      67  60  20.79   0.3367   6.0415   5.03%
  Tie Arjona, Esther          5   U   Production   45 110  51.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gorospe, JohnWayne      2   U   Production   48 120  26.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Henney, Tricia          4   U   Production   66  70  33.89   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ahrens, Pete           20   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Sit Or Get Off The Shot
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe            8   U   Open         49  10  12.87   3.0303  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Gerena, Robert         15   D   Single Stk   53   0  17.93   2.9559  58.5269  97.54%
    3 Fyock, Len             23   B   Single Stk   52   0  17.91   2.9034  57.4874  95.81%
    4 Bunn, David            25   C   Open         51   0  18.98   2.6870  53.2027  88.67%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          28   C   Open         51   0  19.42   2.6262  51.9988  86.66%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   49   0  22.01   2.2263  44.0808  73.47%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open         46  10  16.21   2.2209  43.9739  73.29%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10   49  10  23.41   1.6660  32.9868  54.98%
    9 Dalman, Jorge          21   U   Production   50   0  31.35   1.5949  31.5791  52.63%
   10 Cordero, Ruel           7   D   Limited      41  10  19.60   1.5816  31.3157  52.19%
   11 Mamaru, Carlos          3   U   Production   38   0  25.17   1.5097  29.8921  49.82%
   12 Hagen, Thomas          18   U   Limited      40  10  21.67   1.3844  27.4111  45.69%
   13 Kring, Daniel          19   U   Production   49  10  28.21   1.3825  27.3735  45.62%
   14 Arjona, Theo           17   U   Production   45  10  26.17   1.3374  26.4805  44.13%
   15 Saburomaru, James       6   M   Open         43  30  11.54   1.1265  22.3047  37.17%
   16 Murray, Michael        27   B   Production   34  20  23.84   0.5872  11.6266  19.38%
   17 Stull, Dana            29   U   Production   34  20  27.67   0.5060  10.0188  16.70%
   18 Misisco, David         13   C   Production   30  20  20.50   0.4878   9.6584  16.10%
   19 Weiny, Ira             14   B   Limited 10   38  30  18.55   0.4313   8.5397  14.23%
   20 Matsuda, Dan           10   U   Production   39  30  21.23   0.4239   8.3932  13.99%
   21 Ballesteros, Chester   26   U   Production   35  30  22.89   0.2184   4.3243   7.21%
  Tie Arjona, Esther          5   U   Production    7  90  48.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Henney, Tricia          4   U   Production   19  50  21.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Wong, Evan             22   U   Production   21  50  27.92   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Crook, Josh            16   U   Production   27  30  24.18   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gorospe, JohnWayne      2   U   Production   20  60  27.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Taube, Andre            9   U   Limited 10   26  40  20.83   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Cachero, Mark          11   C   Limited      35  40  25.50   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mullins, Steve         24   B   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ahrens, Pete           20   C   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 01/14/2012 4:10 PM