Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

December 01 (12/10) 2011
Match Date: 12/10/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  FY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       429.2068 100.00%
   2 Bray, Rick         TY45764  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              423.4240  98.65%
   3 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              406.5888  94.73%
   4 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 406.1876  94.64%
   5 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              358.7511  83.58%
   6 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              341.8375  79.64%
   7 Kennedy, Ken       TY67950  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              334.7528  77.99%
   8 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       310.8444  72.42%
   9 Matsuda, Dan                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              301.9606  70.35%
  10 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 293.4261  68.36%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              291.7083  67.96%
  12 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              285.3306  66.48%
  13 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       261.6116  60.95%
  14 Browne, Sean       A60803   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              251.5350  58.60%
  15 Arjona, Theo       A74452   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              219.1043  51.05%
  16 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       214.9817  50.09%
  17 Fong, Ricky        A70538   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              206.9815  48.22%
  18 Stull, Dana                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       182.8112  42.59%
  19 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       170.7792  39.79%
  20 Ballersteros, Ches          U   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N              168.0558  39.15%
  21 Molina Jr, Hugo    A71815   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Junior       158.9979  37.04%
  22 Hogen, Thomas      A73641   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              153.4618  35.75%
  23 Wong, Kenny        A73927   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              141.2073  32.90%
  24 Boudnik, Konstanti          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               82.6699  19.26%
  25 Edman, Jeff        Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               66.3768  15.46%
  26 Crook, Josh                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               59.5389  13.87%
  27 Ferreira, Joanne            U   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N               50.7876  11.83%
  28 Dalman, Jorge               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               50.7045  11.81%
  29 Andaca, Jason               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               40.1148   9.35%
  30 Pride, Kevin                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               34.0327   7.93%
  31 Nunn-Gage, Ryan             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               17.1484   4.00%
DQed Liban, Radel                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Laemsae, Jarkko             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior         0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 12/10/2011 3:55 PM

December 01 (12/10) 2011
Match Date: 12/10/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Don't Forget the Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, David       24   A   Limited     124   0  21.10   5.8768 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Bray, Rick             13   A   Limited     118   0  21.14   5.5818 123.4743  94.98%
    3 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open        121  10  23.64   4.6954 103.8664  79.90%
    4 Javier, John           21   C   Limited     119   0  25.72   4.6267 102.3467  78.73%
    5 Kennedy, Ken           19   U   Limited 10  123   0  27.25   4.5138  99.8492  76.81%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Open        126   0  29.50   4.2712  94.4827  72.68%
    7 Hashimoto, Walter      28   A   Open        120   0  28.84   4.1609  92.0428  70.80%
    8 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production  124   0  32.09   3.8641  85.4773  65.75%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           16   U   Production  120   0  32.33   3.7117  82.1061  63.16%
   10 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited     120  10  32.95   3.3384  73.8484  56.81%
   11 Fong, Ricky            15   D   Limited     122   0  38.27   3.1879  70.5192  54.25%
   12 Bunn, David            31   C   Open        114  30  27.44   3.0612  67.7164  52.09%
   13 Arjona, Theo           20   U   Production  123  10  39.86   2.8349  62.7105  48.24%
   14 Newell, Ty              7   B   Limited 10  119  20  37.99   2.6059  57.6448  44.34%
   15 Browne, Sean           10   C   Production  115  10  43.01   2.4413  54.0037  41.54%
   16 Stull, Dana            11   U   Production  111  10  47.03   2.1476  47.5068  36.54%
   17 Molina Jr, Hugo        29   D   Limited     109  30  38.66   2.0435  45.2040  34.77%
   18 Cachero, Mark          27   C   Limited     110  20  47.91   1.8785  41.5541  31.96%
   19 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open        119  20  53.20   1.8609  41.1647  31.67%
   20 Hogen, Thomas           9   U   Limited     105  20  47.09   1.8051  39.9304  30.72%
   21 Wong, Kenny            18   U   Production  106  20  51.40   1.6732  37.0127  28.47%
   22 Kahoalii, Derek        25   U   Single Stk   95  30  50.22   1.2943  28.6311  22.02%
   23 Ballersteros, Cheste   17   U   Revolver    114  40  60.96   1.2139  26.8525  20.66%
   24 Boudnik, Konstantin    14   U   Production  107 100  43.06   0.1626   3.5969   2.77%
  DNF Crook, Josh             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nunn-Gage, Ryan         5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dalman, Jorge           6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pride, Kevin            1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Andaca, Jason           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ferreira, Joanne        3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Edman, Jeff             8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Liban, Radel           26   U   Limited 10  105  30  44.82   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Bullet
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, Walter      28   A   Open        139   0  21.18   6.5628 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open        130  10  19.59   6.1256 135.3404  93.34%
    3 Bray, Rick             13   A   Limited     131   0  21.73   6.0285 133.1951  91.86%
    4 Javier, John           21   C   Limited     139   0  23.84   5.8305 128.8204  88.84%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Open        141   0  24.30   5.8025 128.2018  88.42%
    6 Cachero, Mark          27   C   Limited     137   0  24.17   5.6682 125.2345  86.37%
    7 Newell, Ty              7   B   Limited 10  133   0  24.15   5.5072 121.6773  83.92%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open        123   0  22.65   5.4305 119.9827  82.75%
    9 Hashimoto, David       24   A   Limited     128  10  21.80   5.4128 119.5916  82.48%
   10 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited     124  10  21.24   5.3672 118.5841  81.78%
   11 Browne, Sean           10   C   Production  135   0  25.35   5.3254 117.6606  81.15%
   12 Matsuda, Dan           16   U   Production  141   0  28.10   5.0178 110.8644  76.46%
   13 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production  132  10  24.37   5.0062 110.6081  76.28%
   14 Bunn, David            31   C   Open        126   0  27.68   4.5520 100.5729  69.36%
   15 Kennedy, Ken           19   U   Limited 10  138  10  29.56   4.3302  95.6724  65.98%
   16 Arjona, Theo           20   U   Production  139   0  34.42   4.0383  89.2231  61.53%
   17 Wong, Kenny            18   U   Production  133   0  34.61   3.8428  84.9037  58.55%
   18 Kahoalii, Derek        25   U   Single Stk  127   0  33.82   3.7552  82.9682  57.22%
   19 Boudnik, Konstantin    14   U   Production  136   0  38.00   3.5789  79.0730  54.53%
   20 Molina Jr, Hugo        29   D   Limited     136   0  42.18   3.2243  71.2384  49.13%
   21 Stull, Dana            11   U   Production  143   0  46.49   3.0759  67.9596  46.87%
   22 Ballersteros, Cheste   17   U   Revolver    137   0  46.83   2.9255  64.6367  44.58%
   23 Fong, Ricky            15   D   Limited     131   0  52.26   2.5067  55.3836  38.20%
   24 Hogen, Thomas           9   U   Limited     118  40  33.76   2.3104  51.0465  35.20%
  DNF Andaca, Jason           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ferreira, Joanne        3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pride, Kevin            1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Dalman, Jorge           6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nunn-Gage, Ryan         5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Crook, Josh             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Edman, Jeff             8   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Liban, Radel           26   U   Limited 10  141   0  40.30   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Occupy Chabot
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open         82   0  10.12   8.1028 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Bray, Rick             13   A   Limited      91   0  12.05   7.5519  93.2011  93.20%
    3 Hashimoto, David       24   A   Limited      88   0  11.71   7.5149  92.7445  92.74%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter      28   A   Open         91   0  12.31   7.3924  91.2327  91.23%
    5 Bunn, David            31   C   Open         81   0  11.72   6.9113  85.2952  85.30%
    6 Javier, John           21   C   Limited      90   0  14.28   6.3025  77.7818  77.78%
    7 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      77   0  13.56   5.6785  70.0807  70.08%
    8 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Open         89   0  17.29   5.1475  63.5274  63.53%
    9 Kennedy, Ken           19   U   Limited 10   87  20  13.81   4.8516  59.8756  59.88%
   10 Newell, Ty              7   B   Limited 10   78   0  16.47   4.7359  58.4477  58.45%
   11 Matsuda, Dan           16   U   Production   93  10  19.01   4.3661  53.8838  53.88%
   12 Hogen, Thomas           9   U   Limited      72   0  16.50   4.3636  53.8530  53.85%
   13 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production   78   0  18.21   4.2834  52.8632  52.86%
   14 Crook, Josh             4   U   Production   90   0  22.17   4.0595  50.1000  50.10%
   15 Arjona, Theo           20   U   Production   92   0  24.64   3.7338  46.0804  46.08%
   16 Browne, Sean           10   C   Production   81  10  20.24   3.5079  43.2924  43.29%
   17 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open         77  30  13.76   3.4157  42.1546  42.15%
   18 Stull, Dana            11   U   Production   85  10  22.92   3.2723  40.3848  40.38%
   19 Cachero, Mark          27   C   Limited      84  20  19.96   3.2064  39.5715  39.57%
   20 Fong, Ricky            15   D   Limited      79  20  18.78   3.1416  38.7718  38.77%
   21 Edman, Jeff             8   U   Production   67  10  19.63   2.9037  35.8358  35.84%
   22 Pride, Kevin            1   U   Production   76   0  27.56   2.7576  34.0327  34.03%
   23 Ballersteros, Cheste   17   U   Revolver     97   0  37.25   2.6040  32.1370  32.14%
   24 Dalman, Jorge           6   U   Production   90   0  38.18   2.3573  29.0924  29.09%
   25 Andaca, Jason           2   U   Production   54   0  23.64   2.2843  28.1915  28.19%
   26 Ferreira, Joanne        3   U   Single Stk   96   0  43.70   2.1968  27.1116  27.11%
   27 Kahoalii, Derek        25   U   Single Stk   67  30  20.03   1.8472  22.7971  22.80%
   28 Wong, Kenny            18   U   Production   64  20  28.15   1.5631  19.2909  19.29%
   29 Molina Jr, Hugo        29   D   Limited      66  20  31.72   1.4502  17.8975  17.90%
   30 Nunn-Gage, Ryan         5   U   Production   77  10  48.22   1.3895  17.1484  17.15%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin    14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Easy Street
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      22   M   Open         81   0  13.23   6.1224  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Kennedy, Ken           19   U   Limited 10   82   0  15.19   5.3983  79.3556  88.17%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      28   A   Open         83   0  15.66   5.3001  77.9121  86.57%
    4 Bray, Rick             13   A   Limited      79  10  13.79   5.0036  73.5535  81.73%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          32   C   Open         83   0  16.82   4.9346  72.5392  80.60%
    6 Hashimoto, David       24   A   Limited      76  10  15.10   4.3709  64.2527  71.39%
    7 Van Zevern, Mark       30   B   Open         76   0  19.16   3.9666  58.3095  64.79%
    8 Bunn, David            31   C   Open         68  10  14.89   3.8952  57.2599  63.62%
    9 Matsuda, Dan           16   U   Production   81  10  18.94   3.7487  55.1063  61.23%
   10 Newell, Ty              7   B   Limited 10   65   0  20.09   3.2354  47.5608  52.85%
   11 Ballersteros, Cheste   17   U   Revolver     81   0  26.80   3.0224  44.4296  49.37%
   12 Murray, Michael        33   B   Production   74   0  25.44   2.9088  42.7597  47.51%
   13 Fong, Ricky            15   D   Limited      79   0  27.45   2.8780  42.3069  47.01%
   14 Browne, Sean           10   C   Production   64   0  25.72   2.4883  36.5783  40.64%
   15 Kahoalii, Derek        25   U   Single Stk   72  10  25.05   2.4750  36.3828  40.43%
   16 Javier, John           21   C   Limited      63  30  14.75   2.2373  32.8886  36.54%
   17 Fyock, Len             23   B   Limited      68  30  18.07   2.1029  30.9129  34.35%
   18 Edman, Jeff             8   U   Production   68   0  32.73   2.0776  30.5410  33.93%
   19 Stull, Dana            11   U   Production   69  10  32.17   1.8340  26.9600  29.96%
   20 Molina Jr, Hugo        29   D   Limited      64  30  20.27   1.6774  24.6580  27.40%
   21 Ferreira, Joanne        3   U   Single Stk   89  10  49.05   1.6106  23.6760  26.31%
   22 Dalman, Jorge           6   U   Production   65  10  37.41   1.4702  21.6121  24.01%
   23 Arjona, Theo           20   U   Production   60  30  20.91   1.4347  21.0903  23.43%
   24 Andaca, Jason           2   U   Production   48  20  34.52   0.8111  11.9233  13.25%
   25 Crook, Josh             4   U   Production   55  40  23.36   0.6421   9.4389  10.49%
   26 Hogen, Thomas           9   U   Limited      44  30  23.84   0.5872   8.6319   9.59%
   27 Cachero, Mark          27   C   Limited      56  40  27.28   0.5865   8.6216   9.58%
   28 Pride, Kevin            1   U   Production   46  60  34.31   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Nunn-Gage, Ryan         5   U   Production   47  80  45.13   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Wong, Kenny            18   U   Production   38  60  24.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin    14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 12/10/2011 3:55 PM