Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 01 (11/12) 2011
Match Date: 11/12/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Salinas, Joe       A69527   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              443.5611 100.00%
   2 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              415.8991  93.76%
   3 Javier, John       A44841   U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              410.8433  92.62%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              389.8752  87.90%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              378.7596  85.39%
   6 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       378.4432  85.32%
   7 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       372.2782  83.93%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 349.1260  78.71%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              310.8375  70.08%
  10 Olav, Bjorn        A60448   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              242.1491  54.59%
  11 Arjona, Theo                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              234.7946  52.93%
  12 Speights, Steve    A72505   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              224.4469  50.60%
  13 Fong, Ricky        A70538   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              214.4024  48.34%
  14 Gagui, Jason                U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              201.6426  45.46%
  15 Matsuda, Dan                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              151.4794  34.15%
  16 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       142.9946  32.24%
  17 Stull, Dana                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       139.3048  31.41%
  18 Laemsae, Jarkko             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              132.6417  29.90%
  19 Wong, Kenny                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              126.6841  28.56%
  20 Ballersteros, Ches          U   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N               97.0442  21.88%
  21 Wong, Evan                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               83.0943  18.73%
DQed Liban, Radel                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 11/12/2011 3:10 PM

November 01 (11/12) 2011
Match Date: 11/12/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Leftover's
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  110   0  13.79   7.9768 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited     113   0  14.73   7.6714 115.4057  96.17%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited     103  10  12.38   7.5121 113.0092  94.17%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          14   C   Open        103   0  13.73   7.5018 112.8543  94.05%
    5 Cachero, Mark          17   C   Limited     109   0  14.88   7.3253 110.1991  91.83%
    6 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production  112   0  18.39   6.0903  91.6202  76.35%
    7 Javier, John           15   U   Open         93  20  12.87   5.6721  85.3290  71.11%
    8 Arjona, Theo           11   U   Production  108   0  19.76   5.4656  82.2224  68.52%
    9 Bunn, David            21   C   Open         95  40  10.66   5.1595  77.6176  64.68%
   10 Saburomaru, James      12   A   Limited 10  108   0  21.31   5.0680  76.2411  63.53%
   11 Salinas, Joe           16   U   Open        104   0  21.30   4.8826  73.4520  61.21%
   12 Olav, Bjorn             8   U   Production  103  10  24.31   3.8256  57.5509  47.96%
   13 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited     110   0  29.32   3.7517  56.4392  47.03%
   14 Speights, Steve        22   D   Limited 10  101  10  34.39   2.6461  39.8069  33.17%
   15 Gagui, Jason           19   U   Limited     102  20  32.89   2.4932  37.5068  31.26%
   16 Stull, Dana            10   U   Production   97  20  48.13   1.5998  24.0668  20.06%
  DNF Wong, Kenny             3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Evan              2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ballersteros, Cheste    6   U   Revolver      0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Matsuda, Dan            4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Laemsae, Jarkko         5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Liban, Radel           13   U   Limited 10  100  40  19.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Quick and Easy 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      97   0  15.65   6.1981 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe           16   U   Open         96   0  15.89   6.0415  97.4734  97.47%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      91   0  16.00   5.6875  91.7620  91.76%
    4 Saburomaru, James      12   A   Limited 10   93   0  16.43   5.6604  91.3248  91.32%
    5 Javier, John           15   U   Open         95   0  20.52   4.6296  74.6939  74.69%
    6 Bunn, David            21   C   Open         84  10  16.69   4.4338  71.5348  71.53%
    7 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production   96   0  22.82   4.2068  67.8724  67.87%
    8 Speights, Steve        22   D   Limited 10   90   0  21.41   4.2036  67.8208  67.82%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          14   C   Open         94  10  20.77   4.0443  65.2506  65.25%
   10 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   82  10  18.53   3.8856  62.6902  62.69%
   11 Olav, Bjorn             8   U   Production   92   0  26.05   3.5317  56.9804  56.98%
   12 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      90   0  26.15   3.4417  55.5283  55.53%
   13 Gagui, Jason           19   U   Limited      98   0  37.06   2.6444  42.6647  42.66%
   14 Arjona, Theo           11   U   Production   78   0  30.96   2.5194  40.6479  40.65%
   15 Cachero, Mark          17   C   Limited      97   0  47.72   2.0327  32.7955  32.80%
   16 Stull, Dana            10   U   Production   90   0  51.46   1.7489  28.2167  28.22%
  DNF Ballersteros, Cheste    6   U   Revolver      0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Evan              2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Matsuda, Dan            4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Kenny             3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Laemsae, Jarkko         5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Left Out
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John           15   U   Open         97   0  11.28   8.5993 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe           16   U   Open         89   0  10.75   8.2791  96.2764  96.28%
    3 Bunn, David            21   C   Open         89   0  10.94   8.1353  94.6042  94.60%
    4 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      90  10  11.25   7.1111  82.6939  82.69%
    5 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   94   0  13.38   7.0254  81.6973  81.70%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          14   C   Open         93   0  13.28   7.0030  81.4369  81.44%
    7 Saburomaru, James      12   A   Limited 10   82  10  10.61   6.7861  78.9146  78.91%
    8 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      86  20  10.94   6.0329  70.1557  70.16%
    9 Matsuda, Dan            4   U   Production   92   0  16.77   5.4860  63.7959  63.80%
   10 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production   89  10  15.10   5.2318  60.8398  60.84%
   11 Laemsae, Jarkko         5   U   Production   84   0  17.87   4.7006  54.6626  54.66%
   12 Speights, Steve        22   D   Limited 10   89  10  17.49   4.5169  52.5264  52.53%
   13 Wong, Kenny             3   U   Production   92   0  20.61   4.4639  51.9100  51.91%
   14 Gagui, Jason           19   U   Limited      92   0  23.01   3.9983  46.4956  46.50%
   15 Olav, Bjorn             8   U   Production   96   0  25.74   3.7296  43.3710  43.37%
   16 Arjona, Theo           11   U   Production   88   0  23.77   3.7021  43.0512  43.05%
   17 Stull, Dana            10   U   Production   98   0  28.65   3.4206  39.7777  39.78%
   18 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      95   0  28.51   3.3322  38.7497  38.75%
   19 Wong, Evan              2   U   Production   68  20  15.69   3.0593  35.5762  35.58%
   20 Ballersteros, Cheste    6   U   Revolver     94   0  31.25   3.0080  34.9796  34.98%
   21 Cachero, Mark          17   C   Limited      62 100  76.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  El Presidente
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John           15   U   Open         53   0   6.91   7.6700  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      12   A   Limited 10   48   0   6.50   7.3846  57.7674  96.28%
    3 Salinas, Joe           16   U   Open         50   0   6.94   7.2046  56.3593  93.93%
    4 Bunn, David            21   C   Open         51   0   7.58   6.7282  52.6326  87.72%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          14   C   Open         44   0   7.75   5.6774  44.4125  74.02%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   48  10   7.45   5.1007  39.9012  66.50%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      44  10   6.79   5.0074  39.1713  65.29%
    8 Matsuda, Dan            4   U   Production   48   0  10.53   4.5584  35.6589  59.43%
    9 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production   42   0   9.39   4.4728  34.9893  58.32%
   10 Olav, Bjorn             8   U   Production   56   0  12.89   4.3445  33.9857  56.64%
   11 Laemsae, Jarkko         5   U   Production   48   0  11.48   4.1812  32.7082  54.51%
   12 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      58   0  14.43   4.0194  31.4425  52.40%
   13 Ballersteros, Cheste    6   U   Revolver     56   0  14.66   3.8199  29.8819  49.80%
   14 Speights, Steve        22   D   Limited 10   46  10  10.50   3.4286  26.8209  44.70%
   15 Wong, Kenny             3   U   Production   46   0  14.43   3.1878  24.9372  41.56%
   16 Gagui, Jason           19   U   Limited      52   0  16.41   3.1688  24.7885  41.31%
   17 Arjona, Theo           11   U   Production   41  10  10.65   2.9108  22.7703  37.95%
   18 Wong, Evan              2   U   Production   50   0  18.23   2.7427  21.4553  35.76%
   19 Stull, Dana            10   U   Production   47  10  14.68   2.5204  19.7163  32.86%
   20 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited      54  10  40.50   1.0864   8.4986  14.16%
  DNF Cachero, Mark          17   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Around, Down and Through
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe           16   U   Open        114   0  12.14   9.3904 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Javier, John           15   U   Open        109  10  13.93   7.1070  90.8204  75.68%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited     117   0  16.75   6.9851  89.2627  74.39%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          14   C   Open        118   0  17.55   6.7236  85.9209  71.60%
    5 Bunn, David            21   C   Open        115   0  17.91   6.4210  82.0540  68.38%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  119   0  20.42   5.8276  74.4709  62.06%
    7 Saburomaru, James      12   A   Limited 10  112  10  19.16   5.3236  68.0303  56.69%
    8 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production  118  10  24.86   4.3443  55.5158  46.26%
    9 Fyock, Len             20   B   Limited     107  20  20.19   4.3091  55.0660  45.89%
   10 Matsuda, Dan            4   U   Production  110   0  27.02   4.0711  52.0246  43.35%
   11 Olav, Bjorn             8   U   Production  120   0  30.51   3.9331  50.2611  41.88%
   12 Gagui, Jason           19   U   Limited     118  10  27.50   3.9273  50.1870  41.82%
   13 Wong, Kenny             3   U   Production  120   0  30.77   3.8999  49.8369  41.53%
   14 Arjona, Theo           11   U   Production  110   0  30.49   3.6077  46.1028  38.42%
   15 Laemsae, Jarkko         5   U   Production  114   0  32.18   3.5426  45.2709  37.73%
   16 Speights, Steve        22   D   Limited 10  107  10  33.08   2.9323  37.4719  31.23%
   17 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited     113  20  36.86   2.5231  32.2427  26.87%
   18 Ballersteros, Cheste    6   U   Revolver    120   0  47.65   2.5184  32.1827  26.82%
   19 Stull, Dana            10   U   Production  118   0  54.78   2.1541  27.5273  22.94%
   20 Wong, Evan              2   U   Production   95  30  31.87   2.0395  26.0628  21.72%
  DNF Cachero, Mark          17   C   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/12/2011 3:10 PM