Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

October 01 (10/8) 2011
Match Date: 10/8/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Chu, Jenny         TY58561  A   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              348.7876 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       345.2744  98.99%
   3 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 318.7969  91.40%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              317.2415  90.96%
   5 Walker, Dirk       TY24550  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              314.6643  90.22%
   6 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              312.3194  89.54%
   7 Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              306.1712  87.78%
   8 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       265.4435  76.10%
   9 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              262.6180  75.29%
  10 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       257.4232  73.81%
  11 Bray, Rick         TY45764  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              239.9515  68.80%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              199.6433  57.24%
  13 Cachero, Mark      A72042   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       197.8508  56.73%
  14 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       187.6953  53.81%
  15 Farrell, Bruce     A72167   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              173.1619  49.65%
  16 Fong, Ricky        A70538   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              158.5627  45.46%
  17 Taube, Andre                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               56.2166  16.12%
  18 Olav, Bjorn                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               54.0347  15.49%
  19 Arjona, Theo                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               53.8008  15.43%
  20 Fire, Star                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               52.5294  15.06%
  21 McKeon, John                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               52.0611  14.93%
  22 Gagui, Jason                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               47.7231  13.68%
  23 Nguyen, Trac                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               28.7874   8.25%
DQed Christensen, Adam           U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different 
Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the 
Stage points.
 
Printed: 10/08/2011 2:48 PM

October 01 (10/8) 2011
Match Date: 10/8/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  Go and Whoa!  st15
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         54   0   7.02   7.6923  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         57   0   7.93   7.1879  56.0657  93.44%
    3 Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         56   0   8.02   6.9825  54.4636  90.77%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         54   0   7.84   6.8878  53.7249  89.54%
    5 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      57   0   8.30   6.8675  53.5666  89.28%
    6 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      60   0   9.31   6.4447  50.2687  83.78%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         60   0  10.34   5.8027  45.2611  75.44%
    8 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      56   0   9.72   5.7613  44.9382  74.90%
    9 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   60  10   9.27   5.3937  42.0709  70.12%
   10 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   57   0  10.82   5.2680  41.0904  68.48%
   11 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      55   0  12.85   4.2802  33.3856  55.64%
   12 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   54   0  13.61   3.9677  30.9481  51.58%
   13 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   57   0  19.28   2.9564  23.0599  38.43%
   14 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   58   0  20.41   2.8417  22.1653  36.94%
   15 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      52  10  17.49   2.4014  18.7309  31.22%
   16 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   47  20  13.01   2.0753  16.1874  26.98%
  DNF Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Taube, Andre           22   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fire, Star             24   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Christensen, Adam       5   U   Production   53  10  28.26   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Lows and Highs  st17
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         66   0   8.12   8.1281  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      69   0   9.55   7.2251  62.2233  88.89%
    3 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         70  10   8.40   7.1429  61.5154  87.88%
    4 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   64   0   9.21   6.9490  59.8455  85.49%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         68   0   9.79   6.9459  59.8188  85.46%
    6 Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         68  10   8.64   6.7130  57.8130  82.59%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      69  10  10.12   5.8300  50.2085  71.73%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         62  20   8.00   5.2500  45.2135  64.59%
    9 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   68   0  13.10   5.1908  44.7037  63.86%
   10 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   70   0  13.81   5.0688  43.6530  62.36%
   11 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      65  10  10.94   5.0274  43.2965  61.85%
   12 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      67   0  13.56   4.9410  42.5524  60.79%
   13 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   65  20  11.21   4.0143  34.5715  49.39%
   14 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   57  10  12.07   3.8940  33.5355  47.91%
   15 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      60   0  20.22   2.9674  25.5555  36.51%
   16 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   58  30  16.80   1.6667  14.3538  20.51%
  DNF Fire, Star             24   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Taube, Andre           22   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Christensen, Adam       5   U   Production   51  10  14.93   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Nationals 2.0 (95 Max)  st16
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         88   0   9.76   9.0164  95.0000 100.00%
    2 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         82  10   8.33   8.6435  91.0710  95.86%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         89   0  11.61   7.6658  80.7696  85.02%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         79   0  11.09   7.1235  75.0557  79.01%
    5 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      92   0  14.12   6.5156  68.6507  72.26%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         85   0  13.07   6.5034  68.5221  72.13%
    7 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      88   0  14.24   6.1798  65.1126  68.54%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      84  10  12.78   5.7903  61.0087  64.22%
    9 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   89   0  16.78   5.3039  55.8838  58.83%
   10 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   91   0  17.24   5.2784  55.6151  58.54%
   11 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      82  20  12.16   5.0987  53.7217  56.55%
   12 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   87   0  17.18   5.0640  53.3561  56.16%
   13 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   91   0  19.90   4.5729  48.1817  50.72%
   14 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   81  10  16.31   4.3532  45.8669  48.28%
   15 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   95   0  25.32   3.7520  39.5324  41.61%
   16 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      80   0  27.00   2.9630  31.2192  32.86%
  DNF Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fire, Star             24   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Taube, Andre           22   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Christensen, Adam       5   U   Production   76  10  27.61   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Speedy Gonzales  st14
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         70   0   6.73  10.4012  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         74   0   8.47   8.7367  62.9978  84.00%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         74   0   9.47   7.8141  56.3452  75.13%
    4 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      71   0   9.14   7.7681  56.0135  74.68%
    5 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   71   0   9.36   7.5855  54.6968  72.93%
    6 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   68   0   9.10   7.4725  53.8820  71.84%
    7 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         72   0  10.55   6.8246  49.2102  65.61%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      70   0  10.36   6.7568  48.7213  64.96%
    9 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   71   0  13.10   5.4198  39.0806  52.11%
   10 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      72   0  13.50   5.3333  38.4569  51.28%
   11 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   71   0  13.50   5.2593  37.9233  50.56%
   12 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      73  10  12.20   5.1639  37.2354  49.65%
   13 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   73   0  15.43   4.7310  34.1139  45.49%
   14 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      71   0  16.68   4.2566  30.6931  40.92%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         65  20  12.18   3.6946  26.6407  35.52%
   16 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   75  10  18.05   3.6011  25.9665  34.62%
   17 Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production   66  20  16.32   2.8186  20.3241  27.10%
   18 Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production   68  20  17.76   2.7027  19.4884  25.98%
   19 Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production   67   0  24.90   2.6908  19.4026  25.87%
   20 Taube, Andre           22   U   Production   57  20  13.96   2.6504  19.1113  25.48%
   21 McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk   70  20  20.49   2.4402  17.5956  23.46%
   22 Fire, Star             24   U   Production   68  10  26.85   2.1601  15.5758  20.77%
   23 Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production   62  20  26.06   1.6117  11.6215  15.50%

Stage: 5  Righty Tighty  st12
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         72   0   7.35   9.7959  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      75   0   8.39   8.9392  68.4409  91.25%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      68   0   8.03   8.4682  64.8348  86.45%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         59   0   6.97   8.4648  64.8087  86.41%
    5 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      71   0   9.05   7.8453  60.0657  80.09%
    6 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   69   0   9.22   7.4837  57.2972  76.40%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         69   0   9.94   6.9416  53.1467  70.86%
    8 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   73   0  10.57   6.9063  52.8765  70.50%
    9 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   72   0  12.27   5.8680  44.9270  59.90%
   10 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   63   0  12.34   5.1053  39.0875  52.12%
   11 Taube, Andre           22   U   Production   71   0  14.65   4.8464  37.1053  49.47%
   12 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   65   0  13.99   4.6462  35.5725  47.43%
   13 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      68   0  16.99   4.0024  30.6434  40.86%
   14 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   65   0  16.32   3.9828  30.4934  40.66%
   15 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         55  20   8.88   3.9414  30.1764  40.24%
   16 McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk   75   0  22.28   3.3662  25.7725  34.36%
   17 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      62  20  13.40   3.1343  23.9970  32.00%
   18 Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production   63   0  20.40   3.0882  23.6441  31.53%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         53  30   7.74   2.9716  22.7514  30.34%
   20 Fire, Star             24   U   Production   65   0  25.70   2.5292  19.3642  25.82%
   21 Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production   73   0  29.71   2.4571  18.8122  25.08%
   22 Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production   64  20  23.65   1.8605  14.2445  18.99%
   23 Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production   70  20  29.91   1.6717  12.7990  17.07%
 DQed Christensen, Adam       5   U   Production   61  30  18.36   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 6  Diamond Cutter
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Hashimoto, Walter      12   A   Open         34   0   4.56   7.4561  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Walker, Dirk            1   B   Limited      39   0   5.30   7.3585  39.4764  98.69%
    3 Anderson, Rogers        7   B   Limited      33  10   3.31   6.9486  37.2774  93.19%
    4 Fernandes, Vince       11   U   Limited      35   0   5.11   6.8493  36.7447  91.86%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          10   C   Open         38   0   5.97   6.3652  34.1476  85.37%
    6 Fyock, Len             15   B   Single Stk   34   0   5.50   6.1818  33.1637  82.91%
    7 Farrell, Bruce          2   C   Production   34   0   5.69   5.9754  32.0564  80.14%
    8 Chu, Jenny              8   A   Open         34  10   4.15   5.7831  31.0248  77.56%
    9 Newell, Ty             17   B   Limited 10   27  10   4.05   4.1975  22.5185  56.30%
   10 Olav, Bjorn            23   U   Production   40   0  10.57   3.7843  20.3018  50.75%
   11 Ahrens, Pete            3   B   Production   29  10   5.07   3.7475  20.1043  50.26%
   12 Fire, Star             24   U   Production   38   0  11.59   3.2787  17.5894  43.97%
   13 Arjona, Theo           19   U   Production   36   0  13.17   2.7335  14.6645  36.66%
   14 McKeon, John           18   U   Single Stk   34  20   8.64   1.6204   8.6930  21.73%
   15 Fong, Ricky             9   D   Limited      33  20   9.87   1.3171   7.0659  17.66%
   16 Cachero, Mark           6   C   Limited      30  20   9.82   1.0183   5.4629  13.66%
   17 Gagui, Jason           20   U   Production   27  20   8.03   0.8717   4.6764  11.69%
   18 Nguyen, Trac           21   U   Production   33  20  15.97   0.8140   4.3669  10.92%
   19 Murray, Michael        13   B   Production   33  30   7.62   0.3937   2.1121   5.28%
   20 Bray, Rick              4   B   Limited 10   30  40   3.85   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Taube, Andre           22   U   Production   16  80   5.33   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Saburomaru, James      14   M   Open         18  60   3.46   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         25  40   4.26   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 10/08/2011 2:48 PM