Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

September 02 (09/24) 2011
Match Date: 9/24/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       412.5709 100.00%
   2 Littman, David     TY31091  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              408.1399  98.93%
   3 Javier, John       A44841   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N              385.2918  93.39%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              372.9496  90.40%
   5 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              370.6082  89.83%
   6 Hashimoto, David   TY40014  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              355.6361  86.20%
   7 Salinas, Joe       A69527   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              340.6030  82.56%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       322.1438  78.08%
   9 Brewer, Buddy      A73553   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              278.8985  67.60%
  10 McCabe, Will       A73546   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              259.1696  62.82%
  11 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              240.7215  58.35%
  12 Fong, Ricky        A70538   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              235.4390  57.07%
  13 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       220.6151  53.47%
  14 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       212.8374  51.59%
  15 Speights, Steve    A72505   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              208.5041  50.54%
  16 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       161.4771  39.14%
  17 Carl, Robert       A73451   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              148.1339  35.91%
  18 Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 09/24/2011 3:22 PM

September 02 (09/24) 2011
Match Date: 9/24/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage 1:  Tanja's Delight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Littman, David          8   A   Limited     141   0  25.01   5.6377 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       3   M   Open        138   0  25.51   5.4096 143.9310  95.95%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          18   C   Open        143   0  28.37   5.0405 134.1105  89.41%
    4 Newell, Ty             11   B   Limited 10  141   0  28.66   4.9197 130.8965  87.26%
    5 Salinas, Joe           17   B   Limited     139  10  26.53   4.8624 129.3719  86.25%
    6 Fyock, Len             16   B   Single Stk  140   0  29.20   4.7945 127.5653  85.04%
    7 Javier, John            5   C   Open        130  10  25.03   4.7942 127.5573  85.04%
    8 Ahrens, Pete            1   C   Limited 10  141   0  33.22   4.2444 112.9290  75.29%
    9 Hashimoto, David        4   A   Limited     122  30  21.69   4.2416 112.8545  75.24%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark        7   B   Open        135  10  30.80   4.0584 107.9802  71.99%
   11 McCabe, Will           14   U   Single Stk  145   0  36.83   3.9370 104.7502  69.83%
   12 Speights, Steve         9   D   Limited 10  135   0  37.78   3.5733  95.0733  63.38%
   13 Brewer, Buddy          15   U   Production  132   0  36.95   3.5724  95.0494  63.37%
   14 Gerena, Robert          6   D   Single Stk  144   0  45.92   3.1359  83.4356  55.62%
   15 Fong, Ricky            13   D   Limited     135  10  46.31   2.6992  71.8165  47.88%
   16 Carl, Robert           12   U   Production  133  10  66.93   1.8377  48.8949  32.60%
   17 Bunn, David            10   C   Open         20 260   3.62   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  911 Is Busy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       3   M   Open        116   0  15.36   7.5521 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Littman, David          8   A   Limited     120   0  18.17   6.6043 113.6848  87.45%
    3 Newell, Ty             11   B   Limited 10  127   0  19.46   6.5262 112.3404  86.42%
    4 Salinas, Joe           17   B   Limited     110   0  17.18   6.4028 110.2162  84.78%
    5 Hashimoto, David        4   A   Limited     108  20  14.83   5.9339 102.1447  78.57%
    6 Fyock, Len             16   B   Single Stk  117   0  20.55   5.6934  98.0048  75.39%
    7 Javier, John            5   C   Open        103  10  16.38   5.6777  97.7345  75.18%
    8 Bunn, David            10   C   Open        108  20  15.88   5.5416  95.3917  73.38%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          18   C   Open        116   0  22.58   5.1373  88.4322  68.02%
   10 Gerena, Robert          6   D   Single Stk  124   0  24.14   5.1367  88.4219  68.02%
   11 Fong, Ricky            13   D   Limited     120  10  23.27   4.7271  81.3711  62.59%
   12 Van Zevern, Mark        7   B   Open         92  30  15.24   4.0682  70.0290  53.87%
   13 Brewer, Buddy          15   U   Production   99  10  22.79   3.9052  67.2232  51.71%
   14 McCabe, Will           14   U   Single Stk  100  20  20.69   3.8666  66.5587  51.20%
   15 Speights, Steve         9   D   Limited 10  111  20  24.23   3.7557  64.6497  49.73%
   16 Ahrens, Pete            1   C   Limited 10  105  10  27.05   3.5120  60.4547  46.50%
   17 Carl, Robert           12   U   Production  122   0  44.20   2.7602  47.5134  36.55%
   18 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited       0 260   1.00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Pipes & Plates
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John            5   C   Open        121   0  19.40   6.2371 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       3   M   Open        124   0  20.43   6.0695 126.5067  97.31%
    3 Hofner, Tanja          18   C   Open        125   0  20.73   6.0299 125.6813  96.68%
    4 Littman, David          8   A   Limited     119   0  20.77   5.7294 119.4180  91.86%
    5 Hashimoto, David        4   A   Limited     114  10  18.92   5.4968 114.5699  88.13%
    6 Newell, Ty             11   B   Limited 10  125   0  25.22   4.9564 103.3063  79.47%
    7 Brewer, Buddy          15   U   Production  112   0  23.35   4.7966  99.9756  76.90%
    8 Fyock, Len             16   B   Single Stk  120   0  30.50   3.9344  82.0048  63.08%
    9 Salinas, Joe           17   B   Limited     110  30  20.86   3.8351  79.9351  61.49%
   10 Fong, Ricky            13   D   Limited     125   0  34.58   3.6148  75.3433  57.96%
   11 McCabe, Will           14   U   Single Stk  116  10  29.40   3.6054  75.1474  57.81%
   12 Gerena, Robert          6   D   Single Stk  120   0  38.86   3.0880  64.3632  49.51%
   13 Bunn, David            10   C   Open        100  30  27.45   2.5501  53.1518  40.89%
   14 Ahrens, Pete            1   C   Limited 10  123   0  56.93   2.1605  45.0313  34.64%
   15 Carl, Robert           12   U   Production  118   0  57.86   2.0394  42.5073  32.70%
   16 Speights, Steve         9   D   Limited 10  111  30  42.84   1.8908  39.4100  30.32%
   17 Van Zevern, Mark        7   B   Open        105  20  62.68   1.3561  28.2652  21.74%
  DNF Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Bang and Clang
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Javier, John            5   C   Open         30   0   3.38   8.8757  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty             11   B   Limited 10   30   0   3.84   7.8125  26.4064  88.02%
    3 Hashimoto, David        4   A   Limited      30   0   3.89   7.7121  26.0670  86.89%
    4 Littman, David          8   A   Limited      30   0   4.05   7.4074  25.0371  83.46%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          18   C   Open         30   0   4.53   6.6225  22.3841  74.61%
    6 Salinas, Joe           17   B   Limited      29   0   4.65   6.2366  21.0798  70.27%
    7 Brewer, Buddy          15   U   Production   30   0   6.09   4.9261  16.6503  55.50%
    8 Fyock, Len             16   B   Single Stk   30   0   6.96   4.3103  14.5689  48.56%
    9 Bunn, David            10   C   Open         30   0   7.84   3.8265  12.9336  43.11%
   10 McCabe, Will           14   U   Single Stk   29   0   7.71   3.7613  12.7133  42.38%
   11 Saburomaru, James       3   M   Open         24  10   3.90   3.5897  12.1332  40.44%
   12 Speights, Steve         9   D   Limited 10   29   0  10.46   2.7725   9.3711  31.24%
   13 Carl, Robert           12   U   Production   24   0   8.80   2.7273   9.2183  30.73%
   14 Fong, Ricky            13   D   Limited      24  10   6.85   2.0438   6.9081  23.03%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark        7   B   Open         30   0  15.45   1.9417   6.5630  21.88%
   16 Gerena, Robert          6   D   Single Stk   30   0  22.53   1.3316   4.5008  15.00%
   17 Ahrens, Pete            1   C   Limited 10   30   0  46.09   0.6509   2.2001   7.33%
  DNF Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 09/24/2011 3:21 PM