Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 01 (8/13) 2011
Match Date: 8/13/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results. 

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       376.0678 100.00%
   2 Walker, Dirk       TY24550  B   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              343.7692  91.41%
   3 Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              332.0624  88.30%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              307.2978  81.71%
   5 Salinas, Joe       A69527   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              279.7911  74.40%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       255.2005  67.86%
   7 Bray, Rick         TY45764  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              252.0023  67.01%
   8 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              236.7867  62.96%
   9 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       234.8257  62.44%
  10 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              211.6199  56.27%
  11 Yu, Jason                   U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              195.5806  52.01%
  12 Bennett, Dennis    A16909   U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N              185.7103  49.38%
  13 Brinas, Cyduane    A73323   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              161.7829  43.02%
  14 Speights, Steve    A72505   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              154.4217  41.06%
  15 Cachero, Mark      A72042   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       148.6659  39.53%
  16 Misisco, David     TY61207  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              142.2645  37.83%
  17 Au, Gary                    U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              131.9352  35.08%
  18 Harris, Marian     A73100   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              116.8474  31.07%
  19 O'Melveny, John             U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        71.1786  18.93%
  20 Brewer, Buddy      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               66.7132  17.74%
  21 Christensen, Adam           U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               65.7726  17.49%
  22 Hagen, Thomas      Pen      U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               60.5577  16.10%
  23 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               54.2934  14.44%
  24 Pontipiedra, Jessi          U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               51.9665  13.82%
  25 McCabe, Will       Pen      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               49.9511  13.28%
  26 Villanuevo, Rich            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               38.3930  10.21%
  27 Carl, Robert       A73451   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               28.4992   7.58%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 08/13/2011 3:11 PM

August 01 (8/13) 2011
Match Date: 8/13/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage 1:  Seven
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Walker, Dirk           11   B   Limited     140   0  30.53   4.5857 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            24   C   Open        128  10  25.86   4.5630 139.3070  99.50%
    3 Newell, Ty             22   B   Limited 10  133   0  29.22   4.5517 138.9620  99.26%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       27   B   Open        129  10  26.70   4.4569 136.0678  97.19%
    5 Fernandes, Vince       12   U   Limited     128  10  30.94   3.8138 116.4341  83.17%
    6 Yu, Jason               9   U   Single Stk  136   0  39.00   3.4872 106.4631  76.05%
    7 Salinas, Joe           14   C   Limited     123  20  30.16   3.4151 104.2619  74.47%
    8 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production  132   0  39.08   3.3777 103.1201  73.66%
    9 Fyock, Len             25   B   Single Stk  125  10  34.32   3.3508 102.2989  73.07%
   10 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Limited     128  10  36.15   3.2642  99.6550  71.18%
   11 Bray, Rick              3   B   Limited 10  129  10  38.31   3.1062  94.8313  67.74%
   12 Bennett, Dennis        23   U   Open        119  10  45.67   2.3867  72.8652  52.05%
   13 Brinas, Cyduane         7   U   Production  118  20  43.00   2.2791  69.5802  49.70%
   14 Speights, Steve        13   D   Limited 10  117  20  49.86   1.9454  59.3925  42.42%
   15 Harris, Marian         10   U   Production  116   0  83.41   1.3907  42.4576  30.33%
   16 Cachero, Mark           5   U   Production  102  60  31.53   1.3321  40.6686  29.05%
   17 Misisco, David          6   C   Production  110  60  44.79   1.1163  34.0803  24.34%
   18 Ambrose, John           1   D   Production   99  70  59.68   0.4859  14.8344  10.60%
   19 Au, Gary                8   U   Limited 10   97  90  50.21   0.1394   4.2558   3.04%
   20 O'Melveny, John         4   U   Limited 10   96 100  46.47   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hagen, Thomas          17   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Carl, Robert           16   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Christensen, Adam      20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Brewer, Buddy          19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villanuevo, Rich       18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McCabe, Will           21   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pontipiedra, Jessie    15   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Rug Burn 7
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       27   B   Open        116   0  17.47   6.6400 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Fernandes, Vince       12   U   Limited     112   0  19.17   5.8425 105.5873  87.99%
    3 Salinas, Joe           14   C   Limited     110  10  18.80   5.3191  96.1283  80.11%
    4 Walker, Dirk           11   B   Limited     112   0  21.64   5.1756  93.5349  77.95%
    5 Bunn, David            24   C   Open        103  30  16.17   4.5145  81.5873  67.99%
    6 Bray, Rick              3   B   Limited 10  111   0  27.77   3.9971  72.2367  60.20%
    7 Newell, Ty             22   B   Limited 10   99   0  25.37   3.9022  70.5217  58.77%
    8 Cachero, Mark           5   U   Production  110  10  26.43   3.7836  68.3783  56.98%
    9 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Limited     119   0  32.82   3.6258  65.5265  54.61%
   10 Fyock, Len             25   B   Single Stk  102  10  26.89   3.4213  61.8307  51.53%
   11 Misisco, David          6   C   Production   96  10  25.86   3.3256  60.1012  50.08%
   12 Au, Gary                8   U   Limited 10  112   0  37.73   2.9685  53.6476  44.71%
   13 Speights, Steve        13   D   Limited 10   95  30  26.75   2.4299  43.9139  36.59%
   14 Brinas, Cyduane         7   U   Production   98  30  29.96   2.2697  41.0187  34.18%
   15 Ambrose, John           1   D   Production   90   0  41.22   2.1834  39.4590  32.88%
   16 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   92  40  24.58   2.1155  38.2319  31.86%
   17 O'Melveny, John         4   U   Limited 10   98   0  48.07   2.0387  36.8440  30.70%
   18 Harris, Marian         10   U   Production  105  10  47.48   2.0008  36.1590  30.13%
   19 Bennett, Dennis        23   U   Open         91  20  35.80   1.9832  35.8410  29.87%
   20 Yu, Jason               9   U   Single Stk   94  60  41.00   0.8293  14.9873  12.49%
  DNF Christensen, Adam      20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Villanuevo, Rich       18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Brewer, Buddy          19   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Carl, Robert           16   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hagen, Thomas          17   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Pontipiedra, Jessie    15   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF McCabe, Will           21   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Six
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       27   B   Open         30   0   3.59   8.3565  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty             22   B   Limited 10   26   0   3.68   7.0652  25.3642  84.55%
    3 Fernandes, Vince       12   U   Limited      28   0   4.03   6.9479  24.9431  83.14%
    4 Walker, Dirk           11   B   Limited      30   0   4.54   6.6079  23.7225  79.07%
    5 Salinas, Joe           14   C   Limited      29   0   4.55   6.3736  22.8813  76.27%
    6 Fyock, Len             25   B   Single Stk   30   0   4.80   6.2500  22.4376  74.79%
    7 Yu, Jason               9   U   Single Stk   30   0   4.96   6.0484  21.7139  72.38%
    8 Au, Gary                8   U   Limited 10   29   0   5.47   5.3016  19.0328  63.44%
    9 Bennett, Dennis        23   U   Open         28   0   5.81   4.8193  17.3014  57.67%
   10 Brewer, Buddy          19   U   Production   24   0   5.12   4.6875  16.8282  56.09%
   11 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   26   0   6.05   4.2975  15.4281  51.43%
   12 Misisco, David          6   C   Production   30   0   7.33   4.0928  14.6932  48.98%
   13 Bunn, David            24   C   Open         23  10   3.35   3.8806  13.9314  46.44%
   14 Hagen, Thomas          17   U   Limited      22   0   5.96   3.6913  13.2518  44.17%
   15 Christensen, Adam      20   U   Production   28   0   8.20   3.4146  12.2585  40.86%
   16 O'Melveny, John         4   U   Limited 10   24   0   7.47   3.2129  11.5344  38.45%
   17 Pontipiedra, Jessie    15   U   Limited      23   0   7.30   3.1507  11.3111  37.70%
   18 Carl, Robert           16   U   Single Stk   29   0  10.09   2.8741  10.3181  34.39%
   19 Harris, Marian         10   U   Production   20   0   7.11   2.8129  10.0984  33.66%
   20 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Limited      24  10   5.44   2.5735   9.2389  30.80%
   21 Bray, Rick              3   B   Limited 10   28   0  11.38   2.4605   8.8332  29.44%
   22 Speights, Steve        13   D   Limited 10   21  10   5.50   2.0000   7.1800  23.93%
   23 Cachero, Mark           5   U   Production   26   0  15.39   1.6894   6.0650  20.22%
   24 Villanuevo, Rich       18   U   Production   19  10   5.57   1.6158   5.8008  19.34%
   25 Brinas, Cyduane         7   U   Production   23  10   8.44   1.5403   5.5297  18.43%
   26 McCabe, Will           21   U   Single Stk   20  20   5.10   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ambrose, John           1   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Pick A Side
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       27   B   Open         88   0  11.98   7.3456  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Walker, Dirk           11   B   Limited      80   0  11.33   7.0609  86.5118  96.12%
    3 Fernandes, Vince       12   U   Limited      88   0  12.67   6.9455  85.0979  94.55%
    4 Bray, Rick              3   B   Limited 10   90   0  14.49   6.2112  76.1011  84.56%
    5 Newell, Ty             22   B   Limited 10   79   0  13.36   5.9132  72.4499  80.50%
    6 Fyock, Len             25   B   Single Stk   81   0  14.46   5.6017  68.6333  76.26%
    7 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Limited      89  10  15.52   5.0902  62.3663  69.30%
    8 Bennett, Dennis        23   U   Open         90   0  18.47   4.8728  59.7027  66.34%
    9 Salinas, Joe           14   C   Limited      79  20  12.79   4.6130  56.5195  62.80%
   10 Au, Gary                8   U   Limited 10   83   0  18.49   4.4889  54.9990  61.11%
   11 Murray, Michael        26   B   Production   76   0  16.98   4.4759  54.8398  60.93%
   12 Christensen, Adam      20   U   Production   86   0  19.69   4.3677  53.5141  59.46%
   13 Yu, Jason               9   U   Single Stk   88   0  20.57   4.2781  52.4163  58.24%
   14 McCabe, Will           21   U   Single Stk   87   0  21.34   4.0769  49.9511  55.50%
   15 Brewer, Buddy          19   U   Production   82   0  20.14   4.0715  49.8850  55.43%
   16 Hagen, Thomas          17   U   Limited      70   0  18.13   3.8610  47.3059  52.56%
   17 Brinas, Cyduane         7   U   Production   86   0  23.08   3.7262  45.6543  50.73%
   18 Speights, Steve        13   D   Limited 10   72  10  17.29   3.5859  43.9353  48.82%
   19 Pontipiedra, Jessie    15   U   Limited      83  10  22.00   3.3182  40.6554  45.17%
   20 Cachero, Mark           5   U   Production   78  10  24.83   2.7386  33.5540  37.28%
   21 Misisco, David          6   C   Production   79  20  21.65   2.7252  33.3898  37.10%
   22 Villanuevo, Rich       18   U   Production   76   0  28.57   2.6601  32.5922  36.21%
   23 Harris, Marian         10   U   Production   77  10  29.18   2.2961  28.1324  31.26%
   24 O'Melveny, John         4   U   Limited 10   77  20  30.63   1.8609  22.8002  25.33%
   25 Carl, Robert           16   U   Single Stk   84  10  49.87   1.4839  18.1811  20.20%
  Tie Bunn, David            24   C   Open         59  60  10.27   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ambrose, John           1   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 08/13/2011 3:11 PM