Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stack | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

July 02 (7/23) 2011
Match Date: 7/23/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Salinas, Joe       A69527   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              439.6233 100.00%
   2 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       430.2240  97.86%
   3 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              392.8947  89.37%
   4 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              367.3703  83.56%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              344.7759  78.43%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       343.6324  78.17%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              317.3126  72.18%
   8 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              278.0185  63.24%
   9 Richardson, Doug            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              242.8299  55.24%
  10 Miyasaki, Keith    L3301    U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       213.6068  48.59%
  11 L'Heureux, Ray              U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              199.8972  45.47%
  12 Bennett, Dennis    A16909   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              171.4629  39.00%
  13 Ghiotti, Daniele            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              154.4366  35.13%
  14 Speights, Steve    A72505   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              143.4855  32.64%
  15 Au, Gary                    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.8690  28.63%
  16 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior        91.7279  20.87%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 07/23/2011 2:54 PM

July 02 (7/23) 2011
Match Date: 7/23/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage 1:  Joe's Morning Stage
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Anderson, Rogers        6   B   Limited     141   0  22.85   6.1707 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     129  10  21.23   5.6053 136.2560  90.84%
    3 Bunn, David            14   C   Open        132   0  24.57   5.3724 130.5946  87.06%
    4 Chesterman, Thomas      9   C   Limited     138   0  29.15   4.7341 115.0785  76.72%
    5 Fyock, Len             12   B   Single Stk  142  10  29.24   4.5144 109.7380  73.16%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  129  20  24.97   4.3652 106.1111  70.74%
    7 Gerena, Robert          7   C   Limited     140   0  35.38   3.9570  96.1884  64.13%
    8 Murray, Michael        10   B   Production  136   0  36.10   3.7673  91.5771  61.05%
    9 Miyasaki, Keith         2   U   Limited 10  129  20  29.94   3.6406  88.4973  59.00%
   10 L'Heureux, Ray          4   U   Limited 10  142   0  43.13   3.2924  80.0331  53.36%
   11 Richardson, Doug        3   U   Production  138  20  45.28   2.6060  63.3478  42.23%
   12 Bennett, Dennis        11   U   Production  116  20  37.44   2.5641  62.3292  41.55%
   13 Au, Gary                8   U   Production  121  50  57.77   1.2290  29.8751  19.92%
   14 Speights, Steve         5   D   Limited 10  126  70  49.20   1.1382  27.6678  18.45%
   15 Ghiotti, Daniele       13   U   Production  119  50  61.72   1.1180  27.1768  18.12%
  DNF Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Turn and Swing
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     110   0  16.41   6.7032 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         94  10  14.37   5.8455 100.2853  87.20%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open        101   0  18.89   5.3467  91.7279  79.76%
    4 Chesterman, Thomas      9   C   Limited     110  10  18.77   5.3277  91.4019  79.48%
    5 Richardson, Doug        3   U   Production  103   0  21.07   4.8885  83.8670  72.93%
    6 Fyock, Len             12   B   Single Stk  101  10  19.70   4.6193  79.2486  68.91%
    7 Gerena, Robert          7   C   Limited     107   0  24.46   4.3745  75.0489  65.26%
    8 Murray, Michael        10   B   Production  107   0  25.26   4.2359  72.6710  63.19%
    9 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  106   0  32.94   3.2180  55.2080  48.01%
   10 Anderson, Rogers        6   B   Limited      85  40  14.08   3.1960  54.8305  47.68%
   11 Speights, Steve         5   D   Limited 10   97  20  24.14   3.1897  54.7224  47.58%
   12 Ghiotti, Daniele       13   U   Production   93   0  32.13   2.8945  49.6580  43.18%
   13 Bennett, Dennis        11   U   Production   97  10  30.57   2.8459  48.8242  42.46%
   14 L'Heureux, Ray          4   U   Limited 10  110   0  46.34   2.3738  40.7249  35.41%
   15 Au, Gary                8   U   Production  104  10  49.75   1.8894  32.4145  28.19%
  DNF Miyasaki, Keith         2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited      56   0  10.66   5.2533  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        6   B   Limited      58   0  11.27   5.1464  58.7791  97.97%
    3 Bunn, David            14   C   Open         59   0  12.40   4.7581  54.3441  90.57%
    4 Fyock, Len             12   B   Single Stk   55   0  12.77   4.3070  49.1919  81.99%
    5 Chesterman, Thomas      9   C   Limited      55   0  13.47   4.0831  46.6347  77.72%
    6 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10   52   0  14.28   3.6415  41.5910  69.32%
    7 Murray, Michael        10   B   Production   48   0  14.12   3.3994  38.8259  64.71%
    8 Richardson, Doug        3   U   Production   42  20  14.54   1.5131  17.2817  28.80%
    9 Bennett, Dennis        11   U   Production   33  20  18.24   0.7127   8.1400  13.57%
   10 Au, Gary                8   U   Production   41  30  24.26   0.4534   5.1785   8.63%
   11 Ghiotti, Daniele       13   U   Production   37  50  15.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Miyasaki, Keith         2   U   Limited 10   39  50  12.09   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie L'Heureux, Ray          4   U   Limited 10   41  50  23.11   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Speights, Steve         5   D   Limited 10   25  80  15.85   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Gerena, Robert          7   C   Limited      37  40  18.70   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Dave's Stage 4
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            14   C   Open        128   0  21.82   5.8662 145.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              1   B   Limited 10  137   0  23.87   5.7394 141.8658  97.84%
    3 Chesterman, Thomas      9   C   Limited     139   0  24.58   5.6550 139.7796  96.40%
    4 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     137   0  26.38   5.1933 128.3673  88.53%
    5 Miyasaki, Keith         2   U   Limited 10  144   0  28.45   5.0615 125.1095  86.28%
    6 Murray, Michael        10   B   Production  135   0  29.21   4.6217 114.2386  78.79%
    7 Gerena, Robert          7   C   Limited     142   0  32.87   4.3200 106.7812  73.64%
    8 Fyock, Len             12   B   Single Stk  126  10  27.19   4.2663 105.4539  72.73%
    9 Anderson, Rogers        6   B   Limited     121  20  24.06   4.1978 103.7607  71.56%
   10 L'Heureux, Ray          4   U   Limited 10  134  10  38.73   3.2017  79.1392  54.58%
   11 Richardson, Doug        3   U   Production  122  30  29.03   3.1691  78.3334  54.02%
   12 Ghiotti, Daniele       13   U   Production  132  10  38.86   3.1395  77.6018  53.52%
   13 Speights, Steve         5   D   Limited 10  129  20  44.10   2.4717  61.0952  42.13%
   14 Au, Gary                8   U   Production  130  10  50.79   2.3627  58.4009  40.28%
   15 Bennett, Dennis        11   U   Production  111  40  33.64   2.1106  52.1695  35.98%
  DNF Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open          0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 07/23/2011 2:54 PM