Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stack | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 01 (6/11) 2011
Match Date: 6/11/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       429.2318 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       378.1895  88.11%
   3 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       364.6660  84.96%
   4 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              346.7194  80.78%
   5 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              304.4456  70.93%
   6 Montgomery, DeShau A68826   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              279.0708  65.02%
   7 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              255.3570  59.49%
   8 Salinas, Joe       A69527   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              232.6729  54.21%
   9 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              223.1019  51.98%
  10 Kring, Daniel      A70158   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              187.3057  43.64%
  11 Cachero, Mark      A72042   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              180.1010  41.96%
  12 Valderrama, Tim             U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               74.3994  17.33%
  13 Goff, David                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               73.4944  17.12%
  14 Hoffman, Harry              U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               66.3064  15.45%
  15 Birak, Ken                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               33.2609   7.75%
  16 Harada, Tracy               U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N               29.3692   6.84%
DQed Cordero, Ruel      A72476   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/11/2011 2:05 PM

June 01 (6/11) 2011
Match Date: 6/11/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Take Your Time
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Bunn, David            10   C   Open        101   0  16.18   6.2423 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     103   0  18.85   5.4642  96.2885  87.54%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Open         94  10  18.79   4.4705  78.7779  71.62%
    4 Javier, John           17   C   Limited      99  10  20.17   4.4125  77.7558  70.69%
    5 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   98   0  22.95   4.2702  75.2482  68.41%
    6 Murray, Michael         7   B   Production   96   0  25.66   3.7412  65.9263  59.93%
    7 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited     104   0  28.53   3.6453  64.2364  58.40%
    8 Montgomery, DeShaun     9   U   Limited      96  10  26.11   3.2938  58.0424  52.77%
    9 Kring, Daniel          14   C   Limited     102  20  25.20   3.2540  57.3410  52.13%
   10 Cachero, Mark          11   U   Limited      85  30  26.37   2.0857  36.7536  33.41%
   11 Salinas, Joe           12   C   Limited      82  40  25.30   1.6601  29.2538  26.59%
  DNF Harada, Tracy           1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Goff, David             2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hoffman, Harry          3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Valderrama, Tim         4   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Birak, Ken              5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cordero, Ruel           8   U   Limited 10   89  10  63.60   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  4 Arrays To Hell
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     149   0  16.97   8.7802 160.0000 100.00%
    2 Javier, John           17   C   Limited     154   0  19.74   7.8014 142.1635  88.85%
    3 Bunn, David            10   C   Open        144  10  21.58   6.2095 113.1546  70.72%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Open        148   0  24.65   6.0041 109.4116  68.38%
    5 Murray, Michael         7   B   Production  147  10  23.66   5.7904 105.5174  65.95%
    6 Montgomery, DeShaun     9   U   Limited     144  10  24.40   5.4918 100.0761  62.55%
    7 Salinas, Joe           12   C   Limited     146  10  27.94   4.8676  88.7014  55.44%
    8 Misisco, David          6   U   Production  135  10  27.12   4.6091  83.9908  52.49%
    9 Cachero, Mark          11   U   Limited     127  50  21.49   3.5831  65.2942  40.81%
   10 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited     135  50  33.39   2.5457  46.3898  28.99%
   11 Kring, Daniel          14   C   Limited     134  50  33.23   2.5278  46.0636  28.79%
  DNF Harada, Tracy           1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Goff, David             2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hoffman, Harry          3   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Valderrama, Tim         4   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Birak, Ken              5   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cordero, Ruel           8   U   Limited 10  144   0  36.73   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Take Your Choice
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Open         48   0   8.23   5.8323  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Salinas, Joe           12   C   Limited      57   0  10.94   5.2102  53.6001  89.33%
    3 Bunn, David            10   C   Open         51   0   9.94   5.1308  52.7833  87.97%
    4 Javier, John           17   C   Limited      43   0   8.76   4.9087  50.4984  84.16%
    5 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      48   0  10.72   4.4776  46.0635  76.77%
    6 Murray, Michael         7   B   Production   42   0  11.17   3.7601  38.6822  64.47%
    7 Montgomery, DeShaun     9   U   Limited      49   0  13.58   3.6082  37.1195  61.87%
    8 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited      44   0  12.40   3.5484  36.5043  60.84%
    9 Goff, David             2   U   Production   50   0  17.78   2.8121  28.9296  48.22%
   10 Valderrama, Tim         4   U   Limited 10   52   0  19.83   2.6223  26.9770  44.96%
   11 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   43  20  10.56   2.1780  22.4063  37.34%
   12 Kring, Daniel          14   C   Limited      45  10  18.25   1.9178  19.7294  32.88%
   13 Birak, Ken              5   U   Production   46   0  36.06   1.2757  13.1238  21.87%
   14 Hoffman, Harry          3   U   Single Stk   43  40  17.67   0.1698   1.7468   2.91%
   15 Harada, Tracy           1   U   Single Stk   35  30  36.57   0.1367   1.4063   2.34%
   16 Cachero, Mark          11   U   Limited      29  60  11.93   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Nightmare on IPSC Street
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       15   B   Open        110  10  13.03   7.6746 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited     117   0  15.62   7.4904 126.8798  97.60%
    3 Murray, Michael         7   B   Production  122   0  21.91   5.5682  94.3197  72.55%
    4 Bunn, David            10   C   Open        108  20  16.80   5.2381  88.7281  68.25%
    5 Montgomery, DeShaun     9   U   Limited     112  10  20.61   4.9491  83.8328  64.49%
    6 Cachero, Mark          11   U   Limited     114   0  24.74   4.6079  78.0532  60.04%
    7 Javier, John           17   C   Limited     105  30  16.65   4.5045  76.3017  58.69%
    8 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited     118   0  26.31   4.4850  75.9714  58.44%
    9 Misisco, David          6   U   Production  109  10  22.75   4.3516  73.7117  56.70%
   10 Hoffman, Harry          3   U   Single Stk  122   0  32.01   3.8113  64.5596  49.66%
   11 Kring, Daniel          14   C   Limited     121  10  29.30   3.7884  64.1717  49.36%
   12 Salinas, Joe           12   C   Limited     115  20  26.33   3.6081  61.1176  47.01%
   13 Valderrama, Tim         4   U   Limited 10  125   0  44.65   2.7996  47.4224  36.48%
   14 Goff, David             2   U   Production  110   0  41.81   2.6309  44.5648  34.28%
   15 Harada, Tracy           1   U   Single Stk  117  20  58.76   1.6508  27.9629  21.51%
   16 Birak, Ken              5   U   Production   87  10  64.77   1.1888  20.1371  15.49%
Printed: 06/11/2011 2:05 PM