Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stack | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 01 (5/28) Special Classifier 2011
Match Date: 5/28/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Salinas, Joe       A69527   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              257.3732 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       251.3508  97.66%
   3 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       243.6846  94.68%
   4 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              241.3310  93.77%
   5 Mullins, Steve     A44787   U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       220.1778  85.55%
   6 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 207.2953  80.54%
   7 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              199.6541  77.57%
   8 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              187.1678  72.72%
   9 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              186.7391  72.56%
  10 Cachero, Mark      A72042   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              184.5513  71.71%
  11 White, Seth        A72213   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              180.2548  70.04%
  12 Chan, Ian          TY67224  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              164.8185  64.04%
  13 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              164.6845  63.99%
  14 Fong, Ricky        A70538   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              163.6641  63.59%
  15 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       161.5983  62.79%
  16 Kring, Daniel      A70158   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              160.1245  62.21%
  17 Farrell, Bruce     A72167   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              157.8356  61.33%
  18 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              147.2537  57.21%
  19 Chua, Janice       TY67236  D   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              127.6775  49.61%
  20 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       119.5461  46.45%
  21 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              113.2399  44.00%
  22 Junius, Rick       A72222   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               88.7509  34.48%
  23 Speights, Steve    A72505   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               65.4334  25.42%
  24 Liban, Radel                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               56.1750  21.83%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 05/28/2011 3:03 PM

May 01 (5/28) Special Classifier 2011
Match Date: 5/28/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Front Sight 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Ty              9   B   Limited 10   56   0   7.35   7.6190  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         52   0   7.40   7.0270  55.3380  92.23%
    3 Mullins, Steve         13   U   Single Stk   54   0   7.82   6.9054  54.3804  90.63%
    4 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   52   0   8.68   5.9908  47.1778  78.63%
    5 Salinas, Joe           17   C   Limited      56  10   8.10   5.6790  44.7224  74.54%
    6 Bunn, David            19   C   Open         51  10   7.49   5.4740  43.1080  71.85%
    7 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      57  10   8.79   5.3470  42.1079  70.18%
    8 Farrell, Bruce         14   U   Production   54   0  10.17   5.3097  41.8141  69.69%
    9 Anderson, Rogers       20   B   Limited      52  10   7.92   5.3030  41.7614  69.60%
   10 Kring, Daniel          18   U   Limited      56   0  10.78   5.1948  40.9093  68.18%
   11 Chesterman, Thomas     21   C   Limited      54  10   8.95   4.9162  38.7153  64.53%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           1   D   Single Stk   57   0  11.79   4.8346  38.0727  63.45%
   13 Cachero, Mark          16   U   Limited      56   0  11.72   4.7782  37.6286  62.71%
   14 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   54   0  11.43   4.7244  37.2049  62.01%
   15 White, Seth            15   U   Production   58  10  10.58   4.5369  35.7283  59.55%
   16 Fong, Ricky             4   U   Limited      58   0  13.64   4.2522  33.4863  55.81%
   17 Chan, Ian              12   D   Production   58   0  15.30   3.7908  29.8527  49.75%
   18 Chua, Janice            7   D   Production   52   0  15.84   3.2828  25.8522  43.09%
   19 Hashimoto, Walter       5   B   Single Stk   47  20   8.55   3.1579  24.8686  41.45%
   20 Saburomaru, James       3   A   Single Stk   43  30   5.97   2.1776  17.1487  28.58%
   21 Liban, Radel            8   U   Limited 10   42  20  11.63   1.8917  14.8972  24.83%
   22 Junius, Rick            2   U   Production   44  30  11.70   1.1966   9.4233  15.71%
   23 Speights, Steve        11   U   Limited 10   45  40  12.10   0.4132   3.2540   5.42%
   24 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   40  40   9.76   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  On The Move
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newell, Ty              9   B   Limited 10   66   0   9.15   7.2131  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      76   0  10.98   6.9217  76.7681  95.96%
    3 Salinas, Joe           17   C   Limited      73  10   9.39   6.7093  74.4124  93.02%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter       5   B   Single Stk   71   0  11.57   6.1366  68.0606  85.08%
    5 Saburomaru, James       3   A   Single Stk   64  20   7.89   5.5767  61.8508  77.31%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           1   D   Single Stk   73   0  13.39   5.4518  60.4655  75.58%
    7 Farrell, Bruce         14   U   Production   66   0  13.04   5.0613  56.1345  70.17%
    8 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   74   0  15.86   4.6658  51.7481  64.69%
    9 Fong, Ricky             4   U   Limited      77   0  17.30   4.4509  49.3646  61.71%
   10 Chan, Ian              12   D   Production   68   0  15.94   4.2660  47.3139  59.14%
   11 Kring, Daniel          18   U   Limited      68  20  11.63   4.1273  45.7756  57.22%
   12 Mullins, Steve         13   U   Single Stk   62  20  10.21   4.1136  45.6237  57.03%
   13 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   59  10  12.29   3.9870  44.2195  55.27%
   14 Cachero, Mark          16   U   Limited      64  10  13.97   3.8654  42.8709  53.59%
   15 Bunn, David            19   C   Open         55  20   9.10   3.8462  42.6579  53.32%
   16 Chua, Janice            7   D   Production   72   0  21.94   3.2817  36.3971  45.50%
   17 White, Seth            15   U   Production   63  30  11.86   2.7825  30.8605  38.58%
   18 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         63  20  21.77   1.9752  21.9068  27.38%
   19 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   55  30  13.84   1.8064  20.0347  25.04%
   20 Junius, Rick            2   U   Production   60  40  15.78   1.2674  14.0566  17.57%
   21 Chesterman, Thomas     21   C   Limited      60  50  12.16   0.8224   9.1212  11.40%
   22 Anderson, Rogers       20   B   Limited      54  50  10.68   0.3745   4.1536   5.19%
   23 Speights, Steve        11   U   Limited 10   57  70  15.63   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Liban, Radel            8   U   Limited 10   47  50  18.85   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Take 'em Down
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Anderson, Rogers       20   B   Limited      47   0   7.86   5.9796  55.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         51   0   8.67   5.8824  54.1060  98.37%
    3 Salinas, Joe           17   C   Limited      46   0   8.48   5.4245  49.8942  90.72%
    4 Cachero, Mark          16   U   Limited      50   0   9.66   5.1760  47.6085  86.56%
    5 Bunn, David            19   C   Open         51   0   9.99   5.1051  46.9564  85.38%
    6 White, Seth            15   U   Production   53   0  10.42   5.0864  46.7844  85.06%
    7 Chesterman, Thomas     21   C   Limited      54   0  12.09   4.4665  41.0826  74.70%
    8 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   53   0  12.20   4.3443  39.9586  72.65%
    9 Hashimoto, Walter       5   B   Single Stk   46   0  11.43   4.0245  37.0171  67.30%
   10 Hofner, Tanja           1   D   Single Stk   53   0  13.95   3.7993  34.9457  63.54%
   11 Fong, Ricky             4   U   Limited      49   0  13.44   3.6458  33.5338  60.97%
   12 Chan, Ian              12   D   Production   51   0  14.73   3.4623  31.8460  57.90%
   13 Mullins, Steve         13   U   Single Stk   45   0  13.99   3.2166  29.5861  53.79%
   14 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      48  10  12.55   3.0279  27.8504  50.64%
   15 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   42  10  11.70   2.7350  25.1564  45.74%
   16 Newell, Ty              9   B   Limited 10   38  10  10.70   2.6168  24.0692  43.76%
   17 Chua, Janice            7   D   Production   47   0  18.44   2.5488  23.4437  42.62%
   18 Junius, Rick            2   U   Production   45   0  18.02   2.4972  22.9691  41.76%
   19 Farrell, Bruce         14   U   Production   45   0  18.63   2.4155  22.2176  40.40%
   20 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   46  20  11.99   2.1685  19.9457  36.26%
   21 Speights, Steve        11   U   Limited 10   48  20  13.66   2.0498  18.8539  34.28%
   22 Liban, Radel            8   U   Limited 10   47  20  18.75   1.4400  13.2450  24.08%
   23 Kring, Daniel          18   U   Limited      44  30  10.96   1.2774  11.7494  21.36%
   24 Saburomaru, James       3   A   Single Stk   36  40   8.65   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Crackerjack
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         53   0   8.47   6.2574  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      57   0  10.34   5.5126  52.8584  88.10%
    3 Mullins, Steve         13   U   Single Stk   52   0  10.66   4.8780  46.7734  77.96%
    4 Salinas, Joe           17   C   Limited      52  10   8.71   4.8220  46.2365  77.06%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       20   B   Limited      54  10   9.38   4.6908  44.9784  74.96%
    6 Saburomaru, James       3   A   Single Stk   47  10   8.75   4.2286  40.5466  67.58%
    7 Chesterman, Thomas     21   C   Limited      57   0  14.59   3.9068  37.4609  62.43%
    8 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   52   0  13.83   3.7599  36.0524  60.09%
    9 Hashimoto, Walter       5   B   Single Stk   50  10  10.95   3.6530  35.0273  58.38%
   10 Junius, Rick            2   U   Production   50   0  14.86   3.3647  32.2629  53.77%
   11 Hofner, Tanja           1   D   Single Stk   46   0  13.85   3.3213  31.8468  53.08%
   12 Kring, Daniel          18   U   Limited      44  10  10.65   3.1925  30.6118  51.02%
   13 White, Seth            15   U   Production   43  10  11.31   2.9178  27.9778  46.63%
   14 Farrell, Bruce         14   U   Production   45  10  12.36   2.8317  27.1522  45.25%
   15 Cachero, Mark          16   U   Limited      47  20  10.05   2.6866  25.7609  42.93%
   16 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   43  10  13.35   2.4719  23.7022  39.50%
   17 Fong, Ricky             4   U   Limited      51  10  16.81   2.4390  23.3867  38.98%
   18 Chan, Ian              12   D   Production   51  10  17.49   2.3442  22.4777  37.46%
   19 Newell, Ty              9   B   Limited 10   44  20  10.37   2.3144  22.1920  36.99%
   20 Chua, Janice            7   D   Production   50   0  21.71   2.3031  22.0836  36.81%
   21 Bunn, David            19   C   Open         39  20   8.74   2.1739  20.8448  34.74%
   22 Speights, Steve        11   U   Limited 10   46  20  13.33   1.9505  18.7027  31.17%
   23 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   42  20  12.47   1.7642  16.9163  28.19%
   24 Liban, Radel            8   U   Limited 10   45  20  15.93   1.5694  15.0484  25.08%

Stage: 5  Times Two
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         50   0   6.86   7.2886  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Newell, Ty              9   B   Limited 10   58   0   8.67   6.6897  55.0698  91.78%
    3 Gerena, Robert         10   C   Production   58   0  10.15   5.7143  47.0403  78.40%
    4 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      45   0   8.40   5.3571  44.0998  73.50%
    5 Mullins, Steve         13   U   Single Stk   52   0   9.77   5.3224  43.8142  73.02%
    6 Hashimoto, Walter       5   B   Single Stk   51   0   9.92   5.1411  42.3217  70.54%
    7 Salinas, Joe           17   C   Limited      40   0   7.82   5.1151  42.1077  70.18%
    8 Anderson, Rogers       20   B   Limited      49  10   7.86   4.9618  40.8457  68.08%
    9 White, Seth            15   U   Production   50   0  10.58   4.7259  38.9038  64.84%
   10 Chesterman, Thomas     21   C   Limited      55   0  11.82   4.6531  38.3045  63.84%
   11 Murray, Michael        23   B   Production   48   0  10.62   4.5198  37.2071  62.01%
   12 Chan, Ian              12   D   Production   50   0  12.35   4.0486  33.3282  55.55%
   13 Kring, Daniel          18   U   Limited      51  10  10.86   3.7753  31.0784  51.80%
   14 Cachero, Mark          16   U   Limited      47   0  12.61   3.7272  30.6824  51.14%
   15 Speights, Steve        11   U   Limited 10   47  10  12.37   2.9911  24.6228  41.04%
   16 Fong, Ricky             4   U   Limited      43  10  11.37   2.9024  23.8927  39.82%
   17 Hofner, Tanja           1   D   Single Stk   43  10  12.44   2.6527  21.8371  36.40%
   18 Chua, Janice            7   D   Production   51  10  16.96   2.4175  19.9009  33.17%
   19 Misisco, David          6   U   Production   38  20  10.75   1.6744  13.7837  22.97%
   20 Liban, Radel            8   U   Limited 10   45  20  15.85   1.5773  12.9844  21.64%
   21 Farrell, Bruce         14   U   Production   46  20  20.35   1.2776  10.5172  17.53%
   22 Junius, Rick            2   U   Production   34  20  11.48   1.2195  10.0390  16.73%
   23 Bunn, David            19   C   Open         38  30   8.20   0.9756   8.0312  13.39%
   24 Saburomaru, James       3   A   Single Stk   33  40   7.49   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 05/28/2011 3:03 PM