Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 02 (4/23) 2001
Match Date: 4/23/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              376.2002 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       369.4400  98.20%
   3 Ruff, Dan          L2714    A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       338.5806  90.00%
   4 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              322.6312  85.76%
   5 Newell, Ty         TY34658  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              308.7186  82.06%
   6 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              306.8064  81.55%
   7 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       289.4517  76.94%
   8 Salinas, Joe       A69527   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              286.3384  76.11%
   9 Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              278.2438  73.96%
  10 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              276.9650  73.62%
  11 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       259.0980  68.87%
  12 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              249.3327  66.28%
  13 Fong, Ricky        A70538   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              218.0203  57.95%
  14 Misisco, David     TY61207  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              204.8264  54.45%
  15 Kahoalii, Derek    A67512   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              198.9518  52.88%
  16 Ihrig, Justin               U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              191.8896  51.01%
  17 Eash, Scott        A68482   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              167.4849  44.52%
  18 Pelayo, Allan               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              152.2381  40.47%
  19 Sheng Zhong, Rong           U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              149.8807  39.84%
  20 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Single Stk  Major Y   N   N   N              141.4144  37.59%
  21 Speights, Steve             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              118.5443  31.51%
  22 Junius, Rick       Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              109.0914  29.00%
  23 Huie, Alex                  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              101.8402  27.07%
  24 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               94.9889  25.25%
  25 Camper, Todd                U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               89.0608  23.67%
  26 Nicdao, Lean                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               83.1462  22.10%
  27 Alekseyenko, Alex           U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               42.9144  11.41%
DQed Alekseyenko, Nikol          U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 04/23/2011 3:02 PM

April 02 (4/23) 2001
Match Date: 4/23/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  No Name 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ruff, Dan              26   A   Limited     115   0  12.39   9.2817 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open        107  10  10.87   8.9236 115.3702  96.14%
    3 Newell, Ty             19   B   Limited 10  112   0  13.67   8.1931 105.9259  88.27%
    4 Ponce, David            4   M   Open         97  10  11.36   7.6585  99.0142  82.51%
    5 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited     109  10  13.07   7.5746  97.9295  81.61%
    6 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production  114   0  17.21   6.6241  85.6408  71.37%
    7 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10  118   0  18.52   6.3715  82.3750  68.65%
    8 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     119   0  18.90   6.2963  81.4028  67.84%
    9 Fyock, Len             27   B   Limited      99  10  14.65   6.0751  78.5429  65.45%
   10 Saburomaru, James       5   A   Single Stk  110  10  17.11   5.8445  75.5616  62.97%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek        10   D   Production   97  10  15.41   5.6457  72.9914  60.83%
   12 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Production  110   0  20.31   5.4161  70.0229  58.35%
   13 Anderson, Rogers       11   C   Limited      93  30  11.74   5.3663  69.3791  57.82%
   14 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Limited     110  10  19.26   5.1921  67.1269  55.94%
   15 Eash, Scott            13   D   Production  107  10  19.90   4.8744  63.0195  52.52%
   16 Ihrig, Justin          17   U   Limited      93  10  17.12   4.8481  62.6795  52.23%
   17 Sheng Zhong, Rong      16   U   Production  111  10  23.38   4.3199  55.8505  46.54%
   18 Misisco, David         12   C   Single Stk  112   0  26.45   4.2344  54.7451  45.62%
   19 Huie, Alex              1   U   Open        103  10  22.57   4.1205  53.2726  44.39%
   20 Junius, Rick            6   U   Production  116   0  29.09   3.9876  51.5543  42.96%
   21 Speights, Steve        21   U   Production  100  20  20.10   3.9801  51.4574  42.88%
   22 Hofner, Tanja          25   D   Single Stk  116   0  29.87   3.8835  50.2085  41.84%
   23 Pelayo, Allan           3   U   Single Stk  116   0  37.87   3.0631  39.6018  33.00%
   24 Camper, Todd           23   U   Limited      90  20  23.10   3.0303  39.1777  32.65%
   25 Nicdao, Lean            2   U   Limited 10  106  10  32.94   2.9144  37.6793  31.40%
   26 Alekseyenko, Alex      20   U   Production   97  10  31.04   2.8028  36.2365  30.20%
   27 Ambrose, John          18   D   Production   83  30  31.88   1.6625  21.4939  17.91%

Stage: 2  Pull My Rope
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            4   M   Open        113   0  18.43   6.1313 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers       11   C   Limited     107  10  18.47   5.2518 102.7867  85.66%
    3 Ruff, Dan              26   A   Limited     112   0  22.35   5.0112  98.0777  81.73%
    4 Saburomaru, James       5   A   Single Stk  109   0  22.14   4.9232  96.3554  80.30%
    5 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited     113   0  23.35   4.8394  94.7153  78.93%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open        111   0  23.79   4.6658  91.3177  76.10%
    7 Fyock, Len             27   B   Limited     113   0  24.44   4.6236  90.4917  75.41%
    8 Newell, Ty             19   B   Limited 10  109   0  25.98   4.1955  82.1131  68.43%
    9 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production  118  10  26.36   4.0971  80.1872  66.82%
   10 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Production  112  10  27.70   3.6823  72.0689  60.06%
   11 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Limited     114   0  31.07   3.6691  71.8105  59.84%
   12 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     111  10  27.67   3.6502  71.4406  59.53%
   13 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10  108  10  27.11   3.6149  70.7498  58.96%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek        10   D   Production  100   0  30.42   3.2873  64.3381  53.62%
   15 Misisco, David         12   C   Single Stk  116   0  36.25   3.2000  62.6295  52.19%
   16 Sheng Zhong, Rong      16   U   Production  116   0  43.42   2.6716  52.2878  43.57%
   17 Pelayo, Allan           3   U   Single Stk  107  20  36.48   2.3849  46.6766  38.90%
   18 Hofner, Tanja          25   D   Single Stk  107  20  42.88   2.0289  39.7090  33.09%
   19 Ihrig, Justin          17   U   Limited     104   0  51.46   2.0210  39.5544  32.96%
   20 Speights, Steve        21   U   Production  104  10  47.60   1.9748  38.6502  32.21%
   21 Ambrose, John          18   D   Production  104  10  47.99   1.9587  38.3351  31.95%
   22 Huie, Alex              1   U   Open        105  20  47.51   1.7891  35.0157  29.18%
   23 Nicdao, Lean            2   U   Limited 10  113  30  52.44   1.5828  30.9781  25.82%
   24 Eash, Scott            13   D   Production   97  50  38.09   1.2339  24.1495  20.12%
   25 Junius, Rick            6   U   Production   96  50  39.74   1.1575  22.6542  18.88%
   26 Alekseyenko, Alex      20   U   Production   93  80  38.10   0.3412   6.6779   5.56%
   27 Camper, Todd           23   U   Limited      92 100  55.41   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Slow Double Swinger
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open         91   0  12.93   7.0379 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      98   0  15.00   6.5333 106.7548  92.83%
    3 Ponce, David            4   M   Open         95  20  12.61   5.9477  97.1860  84.51%
    4 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited     102  10  16.19   5.6825  92.8526  80.74%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       11   C   Limited      98   0  17.28   5.6713  92.6696  80.58%
    6 Fyock, Len             27   B   Limited      98   0  17.78   5.5118  90.0634  78.32%
    7 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10  101   0  18.64   5.4185  88.5388  76.99%
    8 Newell, Ty             19   B   Limited 10  105   0  20.02   5.2448  85.7006  74.52%
    9 Saburomaru, James       5   A   Single Stk  101  10  17.98   5.0612  82.7005  71.91%
   10 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   97   0  20.38   4.7596  77.7723  67.63%
   11 Ruff, Dan              26   A   Limited      96  10  18.14   4.7409  77.4668  67.36%
   12 Misisco, David         12   C   Single Stk  105   0  24.00   4.3750  71.4879  62.16%
   13 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Production  104  10  22.60   4.1593  67.9634  59.10%
   14 Ihrig, Justin          17   U   Limited     107  10  23.84   4.0688  66.4846  57.81%
   15 Eash, Scott            13   D   Production  102  10  25.72   3.5770  58.4485  50.82%
   16 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Limited      94  10  25.14   3.3413  54.5972  47.48%
   17 Camper, Todd           23   U   Limited      84  10  24.24   3.0528  49.8831  43.38%
   18 Sheng Zhong, Rong      16   U   Production   89  20  27.01   2.5546  41.7424  36.30%
   19 Pelayo, Allan           3   U   Single Stk   96  10  34.41   2.4993  40.8388  35.51%
   20 Hofner, Tanja          25   D   Single Stk  100  30  29.94   2.3380  38.2032  33.22%
   21 Junius, Rick            6   U   Production   94  30  29.98   2.1348  34.8828  30.33%
   22 Ambrose, John          18   D   Production   88  10  39.93   1.9534  31.9188  27.76%
   23 Kahoalii, Derek        10   D   Production   73  30  22.37   1.9222  31.4089  27.31%
   24 Speights, Steve        21   U   Production   69  30  22.41   1.7403  28.4367  24.73%
   25 Nicdao, Lean            2   U   Limited 10   87  60  30.45   0.8867  14.4888  12.60%
   26 Huie, Alex              1   U   Open         81  70  27.63   0.3981   6.5050   5.66%
  DNF Alekseyenko, Alex      20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Take Your Choice
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            4   M   Open         56   0   7.23   7.7455  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       28   B   Open         54   0   8.76   6.1644  47.7521  79.59%
    3 Ruff, Dan              26   A   Limited      56   0  10.08   5.5556  43.0361  71.73%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       11   C   Limited      46   0   8.49   5.4181  41.9710  69.95%
    5 Salinas, Joe           15   C   Limited      50   0   9.53   5.2466  40.6424  67.74%
    6 Gerena, Robert          8   C   Production   54   0  10.65   5.0704  39.2775  65.46%
    7 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10   51   0  10.80   4.7222  36.5802  60.97%
    8 Newell, Ty             19   B   Limited 10   48   0  10.63   4.5155  34.9790  58.30%
    9 Saburomaru, James       5   A   Single Stk   42   0   9.34   4.4968  34.8342  58.06%
   10 Murray, Michael        24   B   Production   46   0  10.68   4.3071  33.3647  55.61%
   11 Kahoalii, Derek        10   D   Production   36   0   9.23   3.9003  30.2134  50.36%
   12 Pelayo, Allan           3   U   Single Stk   49   0  15.11   3.2429  25.1209  41.87%
   13 Fong, Ricky            14   U   Limited      55   0  17.40   3.1609  24.4857  40.81%
   14 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      49  20   9.67   2.9990  23.2316  38.72%
   15 Ihrig, Justin          17   U   Limited      44   0  14.71   2.9912  23.1711  38.62%
   16 Eash, Scott            13   D   Production   40   0  14.17   2.8229  21.8674  36.45%
   17 Misisco, David         12   C   Single Stk   41  20  10.19   2.0608  15.9638  26.61%
   18 Hofner, Tanja          25   D   Single Stk   32  10  12.82   1.7161  13.2937  22.16%
   19 Huie, Alex              1   U   Open         34  20  15.39   0.9097   7.0469  11.74%
   20 Ambrose, John          18   D   Production   28  20  19.12   0.4184   3.2411   5.40%
   21 Junius, Rick            6   U   Production   19  80  11.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Nicdao, Lean            2   U   Limited 10   35  40  20.72   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Fyock, Len             27   B   Limited      28  60   9.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Speights, Steve        21   U   Production   15 100  12.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Sheng Zhong, Rong      16   U   Production   22  40  11.90   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Camper, Todd           23   U   Limited      16  70  16.11   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Alekseyenko, Alex      20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/23/2011 3:02 PM