Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 01 (1/8) 2011
Match Date: 1/8/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              361.0518 100.00%
   2 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              357.4282  99.00%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       339.4173  94.01%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              298.1925  82.59%
   5 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              296.4758  82.11%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       274.3665  75.99%
   7 Kryvko, Dmytro     TY65960  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              266.2915  73.75%
   8 Craddock, David    TY66825  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              261.5493  72.44%
   9 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       261.2258  72.35%
  10 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              232.7933  64.48%
  11 Ma, Alex           A69633   U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              231.0165  63.98%
  12 Misisco, David     TY61207  D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              227.5306  63.02%
  13 Ihrig, Justin               U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              219.4762  60.79%
  14 Ricafrente, Arseni A70124   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              217.9441  60.36%
  15 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       216.7118  60.02%
  16 Browne, Sean       A60803   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              211.8470  58.67%
  17 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              207.4498  57.46%
  18 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              198.4195  54.96%
  19 Salinas, Joe       A69527   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              187.7033  51.99%
  20 Pasion, Nerlito             U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              174.8969  48.44%
  21 Kryvko, Inna       TY66030  C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              173.3658  48.02%
  22 Fong, Ricky                 U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              169.6688  46.99%
  23 Llorico, Amor               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              160.8385  44.55%
  24 Bunn, David        FY59179  C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       153.9893  42.65%
  25 Chua, Janice       A67236   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              130.9276  36.26%
  26 Le, Bien                    U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N              127.5272  35.32%
  27 Chan, Ian          A67224   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              111.0014  30.74%
  28 Bang, Chris                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               98.9459  27.40%
  29 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               87.6263  24.27%
  30 McDonald, Carl              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               84.1000  23.29%
  31 Barron, Anthony             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               67.2706  18.63%
  32 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Fernandes, Vince   TY66745  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Williford, Olin    A45359   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 01/08/2011 3:49 PM

January 01 (1/8) 2011
Match Date: 1/8/2011
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  Namby-Pamby Land
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open         97   0   9.78   9.9182 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      88  10   8.85   8.8136  88.8629  88.86%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         81   0  10.71   7.5630  76.2538  76.25%
    4 Ponce, David            5   M   Open         86   0  11.44   7.5175  75.7950  75.80%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       25   U   Limited      93   0  13.18   7.0561  71.1429  71.14%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         95   0  14.08   6.7472  68.0285  68.03%
    7 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   88   0  14.30   6.1538  62.0455  62.05%
    8 Fyock, Len             32   C   Single Stk   89  10  13.24   5.9668  60.1601  60.16%
    9 Kryvko, Dmytro         12   C   Single Stk   96   0  17.35   5.5331  55.7873  55.79%
   10 Salinas, Joe           22   U   Limited      86  10  14.00   5.4286  54.7337  54.73%
   11 Ricafrente, Arsenio    16   U   Limited      83  20  12.65   4.9802  50.2127  50.21%
   12 Ma, Alex               19   U   Limited 10   94   0  19.21   4.8933  49.3366  49.34%
   13 Chesterman, Thomas     14   U   Single Stk   89  10  17.07   4.6280  46.6617  46.66%
   14 Craddock, David         4   C   Limited      91  10  17.57   4.6101  46.4812  46.48%
   15 Misisco, David          8   D   Single Stk   86  10  17.17   4.4263  44.6281  44.63%
   16 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Limited      91  10  18.78   4.3131  43.4867  43.49%
   17 Browne, Sean           15   C   Production   98   0  23.78   4.1211  41.5509  41.55%
   18 Ahrens, Pete           28   C   Limited 10   86  10  18.55   4.0970  41.3079  41.31%
   19 Kryvko, Inna           11   C   Production   92   0  22.71   4.0511  40.8451  40.85%
   20 Gerena, Robert          6   C   Production   89  10  20.65   3.8257  38.5725  38.57%
   21 Pasion, Nerlito        27   U   Limited 10   88  10  21.06   3.7037  37.3425  37.34%
   22 Llorico, Amor          24   U   Limited 10   88  10  21.64   3.6044  36.3413  36.34%
   23 Fong, Ricky            17   U   Single Stk   90   0  26.68   3.3733  34.0112  34.01%
   24 Chan, Ian               9   D   Production   89  10  28.93   2.7307  27.5322  27.53%
   25 Chua, Janice            7   U   Production   89   0  33.66   2.6441  26.6591  26.66%
   26 Le, Bien               23   U   Open         70  20  19.29   2.5920  26.1338  26.13%
   27 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   73  10  31.91   1.9743  19.9058  19.91%
   28 Bunn, David            26   C   Open         92   0  60.68   1.5162  15.2870  15.29%
   29 McDonald, Carl         13   U   Production   71  10  40.74   1.4973  15.0965  15.10%
  DNF Barron, Anthony         1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Marquez, Andy          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bang, Chris             2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fernandes, Vince       21   C   Limited 10   98   0  15.79   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Clear the House
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      94   0  11.67   8.0548 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Ponce, David            5   M   Open         84  10  11.70   6.3248  78.5221  78.52%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         89   0  14.60   6.0959  75.6803  75.68%
    4 Fyock, Len             32   C   Single Stk   95   0  15.98   5.9449  73.8057  73.81%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         98   0  17.63   5.5587  69.0110  69.01%
    6 Ricafrente, Arsenio    16   U   Limited      93   0  17.34   5.3633  66.5851  66.59%
    7 Kryvko, Dmytro         12   C   Single Stk   94   0  18.27   5.1450  63.8750  63.87%
    8 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Limited      96   0  19.38   4.9536  61.4987  61.50%
    9 Craddock, David         4   C   Limited      96  10  18.66   4.6088  57.2181  57.22%
   10 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open         85  30  12.11   4.5417  56.3850  56.39%
   11 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   90   0  19.96   4.5090  55.9790  55.98%
   12 Misisco, David          8   D   Single Stk   96   0  22.22   4.3204  53.6376  53.64%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           28   C   Limited 10   93   0  21.78   4.2700  53.0119  53.01%
   14 Gerena, Robert          6   C   Production   98   0  24.65   3.9757  49.3581  49.36%
   15 Chesterman, Thomas     14   U   Single Stk   89  10  19.93   3.9639  49.2117  49.21%
   16 Anderson, Rogers       25   U   Limited      95   0  25.53   3.7211  46.1973  46.20%
   17 Browne, Sean           15   C   Production   76   0  20.74   3.6644  45.4934  45.49%
   18 Ma, Alex               19   U   Limited 10   91  10  23.54   3.4410  42.7199  42.72%
   19 Pasion, Nerlito        27   U   Limited 10   96   0  28.59   3.3578  41.6869  41.69%
   20 Salinas, Joe           22   U   Limited      84  10  22.43   3.2992  40.9594  40.96%
   21 Chua, Janice            7   U   Production   96   0  32.36   2.9666  36.8302  36.83%
   22 Fong, Ricky            17   U   Single Stk   87  10  27.66   2.7838  34.5608  34.56%
   23 Le, Bien               23   U   Open         90   0  34.25   2.6277  32.6228  32.62%
   24 Chan, Ian               9   D   Production   96   0  37.58   2.5546  31.7153  31.72%
   25 Llorico, Amor          24   U   Limited 10   95   0  46.84   2.0282  25.1800  25.18%
   26 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   94   0  57.92   1.6229  20.1482  20.15%
   27 McDonald, Carl         13   U   Production   83  10  51.15   1.4272  17.7186  17.72%
   28 Kryvko, Inna           11   C   Production   96  60  26.20   1.3740  17.0582  17.06%
  Tie Bunn, David            26   C   Open         14 270  15.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Barron, Anthony         1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Bang, Chris             2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Marquez, Andy          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Fernandes, Vince       21   C   Limited 10   90   0  16.63   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Can You Count
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open         97   0   8.83  10.9853 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers       25   U   Limited      99   0   9.13  10.8434  98.7083  98.71%
    3 Ponce, David            5   M   Open         97   0   9.00  10.7778  98.1111  98.11%
    4 Bunn, David            26   C   Open         99   0   9.51  10.4101  94.7639  94.76%
    5 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      96   0   9.30  10.3226  93.9674  93.97%
    6 Craddock, David         4   C   Limited     100   0  10.26   9.7466  88.7240  88.72%
    7 Fyock, Len             32   C   Single Stk   99   0  10.26   9.6491  87.8365  87.84%
    8 Browne, Sean           15   C   Production   92   0   9.63   9.5535  86.9662  86.97%
    9 Ma, Alex               19   U   Limited 10   98   0  10.46   9.3690  85.2867  85.29%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         99   0  10.69   9.2610  84.3036  84.30%
   11 Chesterman, Thomas     14   U   Single Stk  100   0  10.89   9.1827  83.5908  83.59%
   12 Kryvko, Inna           11   C   Production  100   0  11.59   8.6281  78.5422  78.54%
   13 Ricafrente, Arsenio    16   U   Limited      98   0  11.60   8.4483  76.9055  76.91%
   14 Misisco, David          8   D   Single Stk   99   0  11.98   8.2638  75.2260  75.23%
   15 Kryvko, Dmytro         12   C   Single Stk  100   0  12.29   8.1367  74.0690  74.07%
   16 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Limited     100   0  12.88   7.7640  70.6763  70.68%
   17 Ahrens, Pete           28   C   Limited 10   97   0  13.24   7.3263  66.6919  66.69%
   18 Gerena, Robert          6   C   Production   98   0  14.30   6.8531  62.3843  62.38%
   19 Pasion, Nerlito        27   U   Limited 10   98   0  14.60   6.7123  61.1026  61.10%
   20 Fong, Ricky            17   U   Single Stk   92   0  14.35   6.4111  58.3607  58.36%
   21 Llorico, Amor          24   U   Limited 10   95   0  16.00   5.9375  54.0495  54.05%
   22 Bang, Chris             2   U   Production  100   0  17.01   5.8789  53.5161  53.52%
   23 McDonald, Carl         13   U   Production   96   0  17.04   5.6338  51.2849  51.28%
   24 Salinas, Joe           22   U   Limited      95   0  18.56   5.1185  46.5941  46.59%
   25 Le, Bien               23   U   Open         89  20  14.14   4.8798  44.4212  44.42%
   26 Barron, Anthony         1   U   Production   98   0  24.74   3.9612  36.0591  36.06%
   27 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         74  40   9.03   3.7652  34.2749  34.27%
   28 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   98   0  27.23   3.5990  32.7620  32.76%
   29 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production   79  30  15.40   3.1818  28.9642  28.96%
   30 Chua, Janice            7   U   Production   92   0  33.87   2.7163  24.7267  24.73%
   31 Chan, Ian               9   D   Production  100  10  39.05   2.3047  20.9799  20.98%
  DNF Marquez, Andy          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Limited Point of View
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            5   M   Open         95   0  13.84   6.8642 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      30   M   Open         97   0  17.87   5.4281  83.0323  79.08%
    3 Anderson, Rogers       25   U   Limited     103   0  19.59   5.2578  80.4273  76.60%
    4 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      90   0  17.60   5.1136  78.2215  74.50%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          33   C   Open         94  10  16.72   5.0239  76.8494  73.19%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       34   B   Open         92   0  18.76   4.9041  75.0168  71.44%
    7 Kryvko, Dmytro         12   C   Single Stk   98   0  20.66   4.7435  72.5602  69.10%
    8 Craddock, David         4   C   Limited      93   0  20.58   4.5190  69.1260  65.83%
    9 Gerena, Robert          6   C   Production   97   0  25.97   3.7351  57.1349  54.41%
   10 Ahrens, Pete           28   C   Limited 10   93   0  25.54   3.6413  55.7001  53.05%
   11 Misisco, David          8   D   Single Stk  101   0  28.59   3.5327  54.0389  51.47%
   12 Ma, Alex               19   U   Limited 10   98  10  25.08   3.5088  53.6733  51.12%
   13 Chesterman, Thomas     14   U   Single Stk   89  10  22.66   3.4863  53.3291  50.79%
   14 Fyock, Len             32   C   Single Stk   89   0  25.90   3.4363  52.5642  50.06%
   15 Murray, Michael        31   B   Production  105   0  31.23   3.3622  51.4308  48.98%
   16 Bang, Chris             2   U   Production   86  10  25.59   2.9699  45.4298  43.27%
   17 Salinas, Joe           22   U   Limited      86  20  22.23   2.9690  45.4161  43.25%
   18 Llorico, Amor          24   U   Limited 10   87  10  26.02   2.9593  45.2677  43.11%
   19 Bunn, David            26   C   Open         97   0  33.77   2.8724  43.9384  41.85%
   20 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Limited      90  10  27.93   2.8643  43.8145  41.73%
   21 Fong, Ricky            17   U   Single Stk   87   0  31.14   2.7938  42.7361  40.70%
   22 Chua, Janice            7   U   Production   97   0  34.74   2.7922  42.7116  40.68%
   23 Browne, Sean           15   C   Production   91   0  36.79   2.4735  37.8365  36.03%
   24 Kryvko, Inna           11   C   Production   95   0  39.36   2.4136  36.9203  35.16%
   25 Pasion, Nerlito        27   U   Limited 10   92  10  36.08   2.2727  34.7649  33.11%
   26 Barron, Anthony         1   U   Production   99   0  48.52   2.0404  31.2115  29.73%
   27 Chan, Ian               9   D   Production   99   0  49.21   2.0118  30.7740  29.31%
   28 Le, Bien               23   U   Open         65  20  28.27   1.5918  24.3494  23.19%
   29 Ricafrente, Arsenio    16   U   Limited      78  30  30.29   1.5847  24.2408  23.09%
   30 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   91   0  93.99   0.9682  14.8103  14.11%
   31 McDonald, Carl         13   U   Production   44  50  76.81   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Marquez, Andy          29   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 01/08/2011 3:50 PM