Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 02 (11/27) 2010
Match Date: 11/27/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       280.0000 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       240.9539  86.05%
   3 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              199.0590  71.09%
   4 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              189.5213  67.69%
   5 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              182.4876  65.17%
   6 Mu, Alex                    U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              157.1723  56.13%
   7 Misisco, David     TY61207  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              144.0151  51.43%
   8 Hester, Blair               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               86.7164  30.97%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 11/27/2010 10:57 AM

Stage: 1  Rain 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         77   0  10.56   7.2917  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark        8   B   Open         70   0  11.33   6.1783  67.7845  84.73%
    3 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open         70  10  12.51   4.7962  52.6209  65.78%
    4 Misisco, David          1   C   Limited      76   0  16.03   4.7411  52.0164  65.02%
    5 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Production   76   0  16.20   4.6914  51.4711  64.34%
    6 Murray, Michael         3   B   Production   74   0  16.05   4.6106  50.5846  63.23%
    7 Mu, Alex                6   U   Limited 10   79   0  22.32   3.5394  38.8321  48.54%
    8 Hester, Blair           4   U   Limited 10   79   0  34.87   2.2656  24.8568  31.07%

Stage: 2  Rain Right
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         77   0   7.13  10.7994  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark        8   B   Open         73   0   7.55   9.6689  71.6255  89.53%
    3 Murray, Michael         3   B   Production   78   0  10.87   7.1757  53.1563  66.45%
    4 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open         75   0  10.55   7.1090  52.6622  65.83%
    5 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Production   76   0  11.38   6.6784  49.4724  61.84%
    6 Mu, Alex                6   U   Limited 10   78   0  14.03   5.5595  41.1838  51.48%
    7 Hester, Blair           4   U   Limited 10   65  10  17.61   3.1232  23.1361  28.92%
    8 Misisco, David          1   C   Limited      73   0  31.97   2.2834  16.9150  21.14%

Stage: 3  Just before the Rain
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open        112   0  11.30   9.9115 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark        8   B   Open         91   0  10.85   8.3871 101.5439  84.62%
    3 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open        112   0  14.46   7.7455  93.7759  78.15%
    4 Murray, Michael         3   B   Production  114   0  16.09   7.0851  85.7804  71.48%
    5 Gerena, Robert          2   C   Production  118   0  17.52   6.7352  81.5441  67.95%
    6 Mu, Alex                6   U   Limited 10  120   0  18.83   6.3728  77.1564  64.30%
    7 Misisco, David          1   C   Limited     112   0  18.06   6.2016  75.0837  62.57%
    8 Hester, Blair           4   U   Limited 10  109   0  34.08   3.1984  38.7235  32.27%
Printed: 11/27/2010 10:57 AM