Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

Sep 02 (9/25) 2010
Match Date: 9/25/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Chu, Jenny         TY58561  A   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              290.7540 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       285.8689  98.32%
   3 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 274.7820  94.51%
   4 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       268.9566  92.50%
   5 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              239.2633  82.29%
   6 Chan, Frank        TY58562  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              233.6486  80.36%
   7 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       231.7484  79.71%
   8 Bunn, David        FY59179  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       207.9355  71.52%
   9 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              199.5469  68.63%
  10 Ricafrente, Arseni          U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              192.1616  66.09%
  11 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              190.3365  65.46%
  12 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              170.6350  58.69%
  13 Salinas, Joe       A69527   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              168.0008  57.78%
  14 Montgomery, DeShau A68826   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              155.8949  53.62%
  15 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              146.3552  50.34%
  16 Culbreath, Jack    FY69250  U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N              140.2208  48.23%
  17 Ahrens, Pete       A48449   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       118.0389  40.60%
  18 O'Hara, Bob        A68716   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              109.9373  37.81%
  19 Ma, Alex           A69633   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              107.2989  36.90%
  20 Ihrig, Justin               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       106.9306  36.78%
  21 Eash, Scott        A68482   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              103.2619  35.52%
  22 Kring, Daniel               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               93.9620  32.32%
  23 McDonald, Carl              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               46.5973  16.03%
DQed Wong, Jonathan     A69221   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 09/26/2010 8:48 PM

Sep 02 (9/25) 2010
Match Date: 9/25/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Undone
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open        100   0  10.46   9.5602 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        103   0  12.73   8.0911  88.8648  84.63%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      15   A   Open         96   0  13.35   7.1910  78.9790  75.22%
    4 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         89  10  11.49   6.8755  75.5138  71.92%
    5 Chan, Frank             7   A   Limited     100   0  15.09   6.6269  72.7835  69.32%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open         95   0  14.72   6.4538  70.8823  67.51%
    7 Bunn, David            22   U   Open         95   0  14.77   6.4320  70.6429  67.28%
    8 Fyock, Len              8   B   Limited     101   0  16.32   6.1887  67.9707  64.73%
    9 Saoud, Jay              1   B   Limited      94   0  16.83   5.5853  61.3435  58.42%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10  102   0  19.77   5.1593  56.6648  53.97%
   11 Montgomery, DeShaun     2   U   Limited 10   99   0  20.58   4.8105  52.8339  50.32%
   12 Ricafrente, Arsenio    12   U   Limited      99   0  20.72   4.7780  52.4769  49.98%
   13 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   94  10  17.91   4.6901  51.5115  49.06%
   14 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited     100   0  22.53   4.4385  48.7482  46.43%
   15 Ma, Alex               16   U   Limited 10  102   0  24.18   4.2184  46.3308  44.12%
   16 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Production   91   0  24.04   3.7854  41.5752  39.60%
   17 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Production  105   0  33.31   3.1522  34.6207  32.97%
   18 Eash, Scott            14   D   Production   97   0  31.61   3.0686  33.7025  32.10%
   19 Culbreath, Jack         6   U   Limited 10   95   0  31.29   3.0361  33.3456  31.76%
   20 O'Hara, Bob            18   U   Production   97   0  33.43   2.9016  31.8684  30.35%
   21 Ahrens, Pete           23   C   Limited      94   0  32.70   2.8746  31.5718  30.07%
   22 McDonald, Carl         11   U   Production   99   0  49.10   2.0163  22.1451  21.09%
   23 Kring, Daniel          17   U   Production   78  30  25.73   1.8655  20.4888  19.51%
 DQed Wong, Jonathan         20   U   Production  101   0  28.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  For Pete's Sake
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open        105   0  12.22   8.5925 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        107   0  15.16   7.0580  90.3555  82.14%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      15   A   Open        103   0  15.65   6.5815  84.2555  76.60%
    4 Fyock, Len              8   B   Limited     108   0  16.97   6.3642  81.4736  74.07%
    5 Chan, Frank             7   A   Limited     102  10  15.27   6.0249  77.1299  70.12%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open        105   0  19.62   5.3517  68.5117  62.28%
    7 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         89  20  13.38   5.1570  66.0192  60.02%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10  104   0  21.77   4.7772  61.1571  55.60%
    9 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10  100   0  21.00   4.7619  60.9612  55.42%
   10 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Production  104   0  22.75   4.5714  58.5224  53.20%
   11 Ricafrente, Arsenio    12   U   Limited     104   0  23.43   4.4388  56.8249  51.66%
   12 Bunn, David            22   U   Open        102   0  26.94   3.7862  48.4704  44.06%
   13 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited     107   0  30.12   3.5525  45.4786  41.34%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           23   C   Limited      94  10  25.95   3.2370  41.4396  37.67%
   15 Montgomery, DeShaun     2   U   Limited 10   99  10  34.03   2.6153  33.4807  30.44%
   16 Culbreath, Jack         6   U   Limited 10  100  10  35.25   2.5532  32.6857  29.71%
   17 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Production  101  10  39.69   2.2928  29.3521  26.68%
   18 O'Hara, Bob            18   U   Production   86  20  30.61   2.1562  27.6034  25.09%
   19 Eash, Scott            14   D   Production   88  10  37.37   2.0872  26.7200  24.29%
   20 Kring, Daniel          17   U   Production   77  30  36.68   1.2814  16.4043  14.91%
   21 McDonald, Carl         11   U   Production   84  30  64.41   0.8384  10.7331   9.76%
   22 Saoud, Jay              1   B   Limited      80  80  14.94   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Ma, Alex               16   U   Limited 10   40 220  14.71   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Wong, Jonathan         20   U   Production   95  10  54.94   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Fluffy's Revenge 1
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Frank             7   A   Limited      38   0   4.22   9.0047  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         39   0   4.36   8.9450  39.7348  99.34%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      15   A   Open         39   0   4.60   8.4783  37.6617  94.15%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         36   0   4.69   7.6759  34.0973  85.24%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open         38   0   5.23   7.2658  32.2756  80.69%
    6 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         38  10   4.18   6.6986  29.7560  74.39%
    7 Ricafrente, Arsenio    12   U   Limited      40   0   6.07   6.5898  29.2727  73.18%
    8 Culbreath, Jack         6   U   Limited 10   40   0   6.09   6.5681  29.1763  72.94%
    9 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10   39   0   6.09   6.4039  28.4469  71.12%
   10 Bunn, David            22   U   Open         39   0   6.36   6.1321  27.2396  68.10%
   11 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Production   38   0   6.56   5.7927  25.7319  64.33%
   12 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited      39   0   6.91   5.6440  25.0714  62.68%
   13 Kring, Daniel          17   U   Production   36   0   7.56   4.7619  21.1530  52.88%
   14 Eash, Scott            14   D   Production   34   0   7.38   4.6070  20.4649  51.16%
   15 Saoud, Jay              1   B   Limited      35  10   5.54   4.5126  20.0455  50.11%
   16 Ma, Alex               16   U   Limited 10   40   7   7.33   4.5020  19.9984  50.00%
   17 O'Hara, Bob            18   U   Production   38   0   8.56   4.4393  19.7199  49.30%
   18 Montgomery, DeShaun     2   U   Limited 10   38   0  10.09   3.7661  16.7295  41.82%
   19 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   33  20   4.12   3.1553  14.0162  35.04%
   20 Fyock, Len              8   B   Limited      33  20   4.71   2.7601  12.2607  30.65%
   21 Ahrens, Pete           23   C   Limited      34  20   5.69   2.4605  10.9298  27.32%
   22 McDonald, Carl         11   U   Production   26   0  11.98   2.1703   9.6407  24.10%
   23 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Production   35  10  15.70   1.5924   7.0736  17.68%
 DQed Wong, Jonathan         20   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Turn...
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         72  10  12.88   4.8137  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter      15   A   Open         75   0  16.87   4.4458  73.8858  92.36%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         75   0  17.18   4.3655  72.5513  90.69%
    4 Fyock, Len              8   B   Limited      77   0  18.27   4.2146  70.0434  87.55%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          21   C   Open         75   0  18.44   4.0672  67.5937  84.49%
    6 Saoud, Jay              1   B   Limited      74   0  18.93   3.9091  64.9662  81.21%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   73   0  19.06   3.8300  63.6517  79.56%
    8 Bunn, David            22   U   Open         75   0  20.24   3.7055  61.5826  76.98%
    9 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         65  20  13.93   3.2304  53.6868  67.11%
   10 Ricafrente, Arsenio    12   U   Limited      76   0  23.57   3.2244  53.5871  66.98%
   11 Fernandes, Vince        9   C   Limited 10   76   0  23.62   3.2176  53.4740  66.84%
   12 Montgomery, DeShaun     2   U   Limited 10   74   0  23.27   3.1801  52.8508  66.06%
   13 Gerena, Robert         13   C   Limited      75   0  24.28   3.0890  51.3368  64.17%
   14 Culbreath, Jack         6   U   Limited 10   73  10  23.26   2.7085  45.0132  56.27%
   15 Chan, Frank             7   A   Limited      68  20  18.24   2.6316  43.7352  54.67%
   16 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Production   66   0  26.01   2.5375  42.1713  52.71%
   17 Ma, Alex               16   U   Limited 10   72  10  25.15   2.4652  40.9697  51.21%
   18 Kring, Daniel          17   U   Production   65  10  25.45   2.1611  35.9158  44.89%
   19 Ihrig, Justin          10   U   Production   70   0  32.42   2.1592  35.8842  44.86%
   20 Ahrens, Pete           23   C   Limited      66  20  22.42   2.0517  34.0977  42.62%
   21 O'Hara, Bob            18   U   Production   67  10  30.81   1.8500  30.7456  38.43%
   22 Eash, Scott            14   D   Production   59  30  21.54   1.3463  22.3745  27.97%
   23 McDonald, Carl         11   U   Production   55  40  61.13   0.2454   4.0784   5.10%
Printed: 09/25/2010 2:46 PM