Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 01 (8/14) 2010
Match Date: 8/14/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       460.6873 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       449.1421  97.49%
   3 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              394.2554  85.58%
   4 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              379.7541  82.43%
   5 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              358.3632  77.79%
   6 Bunn, David        FY59179  U   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       347.6462  75.46%
   7 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              331.7769  72.02%
   8 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              323.3287  70.18%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              315.7583  68.54%
  10 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              284.6678  61.79%
  11 Williford, Olin    A45359   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              282.5590  61.33%
  12 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       271.4193  58.92%
  13 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              259.3290  56.29%
  14 Bunn, Joshua       A68993   U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              249.2088  54.10%
  15 Misisco, David     TY61207  D   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              202.0936  43.87%
  16 Ricci, James                U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              170.8522  37.09%
  17 Mu, Alex                    U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              117.3757  25.48%
  18 Llorico, Amor               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              106.2722  23.07%
  19 Boudnik, Konstanti          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               93.8536  20.37%
  20 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               78.1739  16.97%
  21 Freitas, Mike               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               68.4336  14.85%
  22 Salinas, Joe                U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               45.1383   9.80%
DQed Cachero, Mark               U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 08/14/2010 3:56 PM

August 01 (8/14) 2010
Match Date: 8/14/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Len's Drill III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       19   B   Open        111   0  11.48   9.6690 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open         97  10  11.02   7.8947  97.9795  81.65%
    3 Bunn, David            15   U   Open        111   0  17.06   6.5064  80.7496  67.29%
    4 Hofner, Tanja          20   C   Open        111  10  15.74   6.4168  79.6376  66.36%
    5 Marquez, Andy           7   U   Open        109   0  17.05   6.3930  79.3422  66.12%
    6 Anderson, Rogers        8   B   Limited 10  110   0  17.22   6.3879  79.2789  66.07%
    7 Saoud, Jay             17   U   Limited     101  10  14.34   6.3459  78.7577  65.63%
    8 Williford, Olin         9   C   Limited 10  114   0  20.41   5.5855  69.3205  57.77%
    9 Fernandes, Vince       12   C   Limited 10  116   0  21.58   5.3753  66.7118  55.59%
   10 Newman, Manuel         16   B   Limited      96  30  12.89   5.1202  63.5458  52.95%
   11 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production  105  10  19.66   4.8321  59.9702  49.98%
   12 Gerena, Robert         11   D   Limited     109   0  23.87   4.5664  56.6727  47.23%
   13 Bunn, Joshua           14   U   Limited     107  10  29.49   3.2893  40.8228  34.02%
   14 Misisco, David         13   D   Single Stk   91  10  26.63   3.0417  37.7499  31.46%
   15 Ambrose, John          10   D   Production   96  10  57.21   1.5032  18.6559  15.55%
  Tie Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      25 170   2.43   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Salinas, Joe            3   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ricci, James            4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Llorico, Amor           5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mu, Alex                1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Freitas, Mike           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin    23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cachero, Mark           6   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Convertable
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open        126   0  12.10  10.4132 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       19   B   Open        128   0  13.80   9.2754 115.7955  89.07%
    3 Newman, Manuel         16   B   Limited     124   0  14.39   8.6171 107.5772  82.75%
    4 Saoud, Jay             17   U   Limited     123   0  15.76   7.8046  97.4338  74.95%
    5 Bunn, David            15   U   Open        112   0  14.39   7.7832  97.1667  74.74%
    6 Marquez, Andy           7   U   Open        123   0  16.06   7.6588  95.6136  73.55%
    7 Fernandes, Vince       12   C   Limited 10  129   0  17.06   7.5615  94.3989  72.61%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        8   B   Limited 10  122   0  17.73   6.8810  85.9035  66.08%
    9 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited     118   0  17.38   6.7894  84.7599  65.20%
   10 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production  114   0  17.44   6.5367  81.6052  62.77%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          20   C   Open        124   0  23.93   5.1818  64.6904  49.76%
   12 Williford, Olin         9   C   Limited 10  120  10  21.76   5.0551  63.1087  48.55%
   13 Gerena, Robert         11   D   Limited     128   0  25.56   5.0078  62.5182  48.09%
   14 Bunn, Joshua           14   U   Limited     118   0  24.48   4.8203  60.1774  46.29%
   15 Misisco, David         13   D   Single Stk  128   0  31.13   4.1118  51.3323  39.49%
   16 Ambrose, John          10   D   Production  103  10  48.22   1.9287  24.0782  18.52%
  DNF Ricci, James            4   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Mu, Alex                1   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Freitas, Mike           2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Salinas, Joe            3   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Llorico, Amor           5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin    23   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Cachero, Mark           6   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  25 Years is a Long Time
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       19   B   Open        114   0  14.59   7.8136 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel         16   B   Limited     119   0  16.96   7.0165 112.2482  89.80%
    3 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open        116   0  17.29   6.7091 107.3305  85.86%
    4 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited     119   0  17.94   6.6332 106.1163  84.89%
    5 Anderson, Rogers        8   B   Limited 10  122   0  18.56   6.5733 105.1580  84.13%
    6 Marquez, Andy           7   U   Open        113   0  18.93   5.9694  95.4970  76.40%
    7 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production  103   0  17.40   5.9195  94.6987  75.76%
    8 Saoud, Jay             17   U   Limited     119   0  20.78   5.7267  91.6143  73.29%
    9 Bunn, Joshua           14   U   Limited     119   0  21.41   5.5582  88.9187  71.13%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          20   C   Open        123   0  22.44   5.4813  87.6885  70.15%
   11 Fernandes, Vince       12   C   Limited 10  121   0  22.65   5.3422  85.4632  68.37%
   12 Bunn, David            15   U   Open        109  20  17.08   5.2108  83.3611  66.69%
   13 Williford, Olin         9   C   Limited 10  121   0  26.01   4.6521  74.4231  59.54%
   14 Ricci, James            4   U   Limited     106  10  21.33   4.5007  72.0011  57.60%
   15 Gerena, Robert         11   D   Limited     124   0  28.02   4.4254  70.7964  56.64%
   16 Misisco, David         13   D   Single Stk  122   0  28.75   4.2435  67.8864  54.31%
   17 Llorico, Amor           5   U   Limited 10  119   0  33.59   3.5427  56.6752  45.34%
   18 Mu, Alex                1   U   Single Stk  125   0  38.51   3.2459  51.9271  41.54%
   19 Boudnik, Konstantin    23   U   Production  125   0  39.83   3.1383  50.2057  40.16%
   20 Ambrose, John          10   D   Production  121   0  54.62   2.2153  35.4398  28.35%
   21 Freitas, Mike           2   U   Production  109   0  50.20   2.1713  34.7359  27.79%
   22 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Limited 10   75 140  26.24   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Get Your Gun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open         86   0   8.18  10.5134  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel         16   B   Limited      82   0   8.42   9.7387  83.3682  92.63%
    3 Marquez, Andy           7   U   Open         86   0   9.35   9.1979  78.7387  87.49%
    4 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      89   0   9.99   8.9089  76.2647  84.74%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       19   B   Open         76   0   9.20   8.2609  70.7175  78.57%
    6 Ricci, James            4   U   Limited      86   0  11.53   7.4588  63.8511  70.95%
    7 Bunn, David            15   U   Open         77  10   9.46   7.0825  60.6298  67.37%
    8 Fernandes, Vince       12   C   Limited 10   85   0  12.16   6.9901  59.8388  66.49%
    9 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production   78   0  11.25   6.9333  59.3525  65.95%
   10 Saoud, Jay             17   U   Limited      79   0  11.49   6.8755  58.8577  65.40%
   11 Bunn, Joshua           14   U   Limited      82   0  11.97   6.8505  58.6437  65.16%
   12 Williford, Olin         9   C   Limited 10   86   0  13.84   6.2139  53.1941  59.10%
   13 Gerena, Robert         11   D   Limited      87   0  14.96   5.8155  49.7836  55.32%
   14 Mu, Alex                1   U   Single Stk   90   0  18.76   4.7974  41.0682  45.63%
   15 Llorico, Amor           5   U   Limited 10   85   0  18.21   4.6678  39.9587  44.40%
   16 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Limited 10   86   0  19.28   4.4606  38.1850  42.43%
   17 Anderson, Rogers        8   B   Limited 10   73  10  15.58   4.0436  34.6153  38.46%
   18 Boudnik, Konstantin    23   U   Production   84   0  23.23   3.6160  30.9548  34.39%
   19 Hofner, Tanja          20   C   Open         58  20  13.30   2.8571  24.4582  27.18%
   20 Misisco, David         13   D   Single Stk   76  20  20.89   2.6807  22.9481  25.50%
   21 Freitas, Mike           2   U   Production   79  10  25.81   2.6734  22.8857  25.43%
  DNF Ambrose, John          10   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 5  Table Stakes
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ricci, James            4   U   Limited      34   0   6.13   5.5465  35.0000 100.00%
    2 Saoud, Jay             17   U   Limited      32   0   6.37   5.0235  31.6997  90.57%
    3 Marquez, Andy           7   U   Open         34   0   7.02   4.8433  30.5626  87.32%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       19   B   Open         27   0   5.84   4.6233  29.1743  83.36%
    5 Hofner, Tanja          20   C   Open         34   0   7.61   4.4678  28.1931  80.55%
    6 Newman, Manuel         16   B   Limited      30   0   6.88   4.3605  27.5160  78.62%
    7 Bunn, David            15   U   Open         31   0   7.60   4.0789  25.7390  73.54%
    8 Fernandes, Vince       12   C   Limited 10   33   0   8.21   4.0195  25.3642  72.47%
    9 Mu, Alex                1   U   Single Stk   34   0   8.80   3.8636  24.3804  69.66%
   10 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open         33  10   6.09   3.7767  23.8321  68.09%
   11 Williford, Olin         9   C   Limited 10   33   0   9.25   3.5676  22.5126  64.32%
   12 Misisco, David         13   D   Single Stk   33   0   9.39   3.5144  22.1769  63.36%
   13 Murray, Michael        18   B   Production   29   0   9.09   3.1903  20.1317  57.52%
   14 Gerena, Robert         11   D   Limited      34   0  10.97   3.0994  19.5581  55.88%
   15 Anderson, Rogers        8   B   Limited 10   29   0   9.96   2.9116  18.3730  52.49%
   16 Boudnik, Konstantin    23   U   Production   31  10  10.44   2.0115  12.6931  36.27%
   17 Freitas, Mike           2   U   Production   33   0  19.26   1.7134  10.8120  30.89%
   18 Llorico, Amor           5   U   Limited 10   27  10  11.13   1.5274   9.6383  27.54%
   19 Salinas, Joe            3   U   Limited 10   28  20   7.26   1.1019   6.9533  19.87%
   20 Fyock, Len             22   B   Limited      24  20   5.90   0.6780   4.2784  12.22%
   21 Bunn, Joshua           14   U   Limited      22  20  19.53   0.1024   0.6462   1.85%
  DNF Ambrose, John          10   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 08/14/2010 3:56 PM