Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 02 (6/26) 2010
Match Date: 6/26/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       378.8336 100.00%
   2 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              337.2643  89.03%
   3 Regala, Anthony    A58301   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              310.7993  82.04%
   4 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              293.5051  77.48%
   5 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              284.9134  75.21%
   6 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       280.4113  74.02%
   7 Calinescu, Eugene  A62248   C   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N Senior       247.0599  65.22%
   8 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              243.0630  64.16%
   9 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       240.4402  63.47%
  10 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              222.1453  58.64%
  11 Eash, Scott        A68482   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              156.0082  41.18%
  12 O'Hara, Bob        A68716   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              150.0491  39.61%
  13 Wong, Jonathan     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              126.1232  33.29%
DQed Kuzmenko, Max               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/27/2010 9:25 PM

June 02 (6/26) 2010
Match Date: 6/26/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Mark I
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open        110   0  14.67   7.4983 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saoud, Jay             10   C   Limited 10  111   0  15.25   7.2787 116.4856  97.07%
    3 Marquez, Andy          13   U   Open        106   0  14.58   7.2702 116.3496  96.96%
    4 Regala, Anthony         6   U   Production   98   0  15.70   6.2420  99.8946  83.25%
    5 Calinescu, Eugene       7   C   Limited     108   0  18.72   5.7692  92.3281  76.94%
    6 Fyock, Len              1   C   Single Stk  115   0  20.66   5.5663  89.0810  74.23%
    7 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited     107  10  18.04   5.3769  86.0499  71.71%
    8 Fernandes, Vince        8   U   Production  114   0  21.84   5.2198  83.5357  69.61%
    9 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production  106   0  21.44   4.9440  79.1219  65.93%
   10 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   98  20  15.78   4.9430  79.1059  65.92%
   11 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production  102   0  28.23   3.6132  57.8243  48.19%
   12 O'Hara, Bob             5   U   Production  103  20  37.11   2.2366  35.7937  29.83%
   13 Wong, Jonathan         11   U   Production  105  40  30.84   2.1077  33.7308  28.11%
 DQed Kuzmenko, Max           9   U   Production   95  20  35.90   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Quick Start
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open        103  10  11.13   8.3558 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10  105   0  15.03   6.9860  91.9673  83.61%
    3 Regala, Anthony         6   U   Production  104   0  15.09   6.8920  90.7298  82.48%
    4 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production  102   0  15.00   6.8000  89.5187  81.38%
    5 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      95   0  14.67   6.4758  85.2507  77.50%
    6 Marquez, Andy          13   U   Open         93  10  13.11   6.3310  83.3445  75.77%
    7 Fernandes, Vince        8   U   Production   92   0  16.06   5.7285  75.4129  68.56%
    8 Fyock, Len              1   C   Single Stk  108   0  19.80   5.4545  71.8058  65.28%
    9 Calinescu, Eugene       7   C   Limited      83  10  13.87   5.2632  69.2874  62.99%
   10 Saoud, Jay             10   C   Limited 10   86  20  15.10   4.3709  57.5408  52.31%
   11 Wong, Jonathan         11   U   Production  104   0  24.75   4.2020  55.3173  50.29%
   12 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   93  10  24.18   3.4326  45.1885  41.08%
   13 O'Hara, Bob             5   U   Production   95  20  24.36   3.0788  40.5309  36.85%

Stage: 3  Cut & Run
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         51   0  14.10   3.6170  65.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   60   0  17.83   3.3651  60.4732  93.04%
    3 Regala, Anthony         6   U   Production   51   0  16.81   3.0339  54.5213  83.88%
    4 Saoud, Jay             10   C   Limited 10   55   0  18.41   2.9875  53.6874  82.60%
    5 Marquez, Andy          13   U   Open         55  10  17.00   2.6471  47.5702  73.18%
    6 Fyock, Len              1   C   Single Stk   58   0  22.56   2.5709  46.2009  71.08%
    7 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      56   0  23.58   2.3749  42.6786  65.66%
    8 O'Hara, Bob             5   U   Production   49   0  23.35   2.0985  37.7115  58.02%
    9 Fernandes, Vince        8   U   Production   46  10  19.90   1.8090  32.5090  50.01%
   10 Wong, Jonathan         11   U   Production   48  10  27.37   1.3884  24.9505  38.39%
   11 Calinescu, Eugene       7   C   Limited      47  20  20.63   1.3088  23.5200  36.18%
   12 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   45  10  30.13   1.1616  20.8748  32.12%
   13 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production   36  40  25.93   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Revolver Friendly
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Marquez, Andy          13   U   Open         88   0  11.31   7.7807  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         84   0  11.59   7.2476  83.8336  93.15%
    3 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      85   0  14.80   5.7432  66.4321  73.81%
    4 Saoud, Jay             10   C   Limited 10   86   0  15.12   5.6878  65.7913  73.10%
    5 Regala, Anthony         6   U   Production   76   0  13.39   5.6759  65.6536  72.95%
    6 Calinescu, Eugene       7   C   Limited      78   0  14.57   5.3535  61.9244  68.80%
    7 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production   84   0  18.16   4.6256  53.5047  59.45%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        4   B   Limited 10   83   0  17.99   4.6137  53.3670  59.30%
    9 Fernandes, Vince        8   U   Production   82   0  18.38   4.4614  51.6054  57.34%
   10 O'Hara, Bob             5   U   Production   84   0  26.98   3.1134  36.0130  40.01%
   11 Fyock, Len              1   C   Single Stk   77  30  16.30   2.8834  33.3525  37.06%
   12 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   84   0  30.25   2.7769  32.1206  35.69%
   13 Wong, Jonathan         11   U   Production   65  40  23.85   1.0482  12.1246  13.47%
Printed: 06/27/2010 9:25 PM