Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 01 (6/12) 2010
Match Date: 6/12/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              387.7314 100.00%
   2 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              311.3057  80.29%
   3 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Open        Major N   N   N   N              310.4562  80.07%
   4 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Single Stack  Major N   N   N   N              309.1348  79.73%
   5 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       286.1015  73.79%
   6 Ruff, Dan          L2714    M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       265.6387  68.51%
   7 Regala, Anthony    A58301   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              247.6395  63.87%
   8 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              231.9732  59.83%
   9 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              224.1156  57.80%
  10 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       217.5727  56.11%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              213.8735  55.16%
  12 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              205.0408  52.88%
  13 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              189.2473  48.81%
  14 Chan, Ian          A67224   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              129.6136  33.43%
  15 Chua, Janice       A67236   U   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              125.8242  32.45%
  16 Eash, Scott        A68482   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              122.7284  31.65%
  17 Wong, Jonathan              U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               68.7137  17.72%
  18 O'Hara, Bob        A68716   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               61.4060  15.84%
  19 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Revolver    Minor N   N   N   N               55.2519  14.25%
  20 Morse, Lee                  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior        55.1073  14.21%
  21 Wray, Derek                 U   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N               43.0469  11.10%
  22 Kuzmenko, Max               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               35.8768   9.25%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/12/2010 2:37 PM

June 01 (6/12) 2010
Match Date: 6/12/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  Junk Shot
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           22   M   Open         94   0  12.71   7.3958 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Saoud, Jay              4   U   Limited      88   0  15.00   5.8667  79.3248  79.32%
    3 Ruff, Dan              20   M   Open         96   0  16.57   5.7936  78.3364  78.34%
    4 Marquez, Andy          18   U   Open         91   0  16.23   5.6069  75.8119  75.81%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         88   0  16.10   5.4658  73.9041  73.90%
    6 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stack   96   0  18.49   5.1920  70.2020  70.20%
    7 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   90   0  18.88   4.7669  64.4541  64.45%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          10   C   Limited 10   92   0  21.71   4.2377  57.2987  57.30%
    9 Gerena, Robert          2   D   Limited      97   0  23.95   4.0501  54.7622  54.76%
   10 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      91   0  22.68   4.0123  54.2511  54.25%
   11 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      91   0  23.05   3.9479  53.3803  53.38%
   12 Fernandes, Vince        6   U   Production   94   0  28.66   3.2798  44.3468  44.35%
   13 Regala, Anthony         9   U   Production   80  20  21.82   2.7498  37.1806  37.18%
   14 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   98   0  44.27   2.2137  29.9319  29.93%
   15 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   88   0  39.97   2.2017  29.7696  29.77%
   16 Chua, Janice            5   U   Limited 10   98   0  53.68   1.8256  24.6843  24.68%
   17 Misisco, David          1   U   Revolver     71  20  32.24   1.5819  21.3892  21.39%
  DNF O'Hara, Bob            17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Morse, Lee             16   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wray, Derek            15   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Jonathan         14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Kuzmenko, Max          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Steel Melody
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           22   M   Open         77  10  11.14   6.0144  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Ruff, Dan              20   M   Open         86   0  15.81   5.4396  81.3986  90.44%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         81  10  13.49   5.2632  78.7590  87.51%
    4 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stack   87   0  16.75   5.1940  77.7235  86.36%
    5 Saoud, Jay              4   U   Limited      81  10  14.15   5.0177  75.0853  83.43%
    6 Marquez, Andy          18   U   Open         88   0  17.94   4.9052  73.4018  81.56%
    7 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      83   0  17.36   4.7811  71.5448  79.49%
    8 Gerena, Robert          2   D   Limited      87   0  19.92   4.3675  65.3556  72.62%
    9 Regala, Anthony         9   U   Production   76   0  17.64   4.3084  64.4713  71.63%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        6   U   Production   86   0  22.28   3.8600  57.7614  64.18%
   11 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   66   0  19.84   3.3266  49.7795  55.31%
   12 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      80   0  25.79   3.1020  46.4186  51.58%
   13 Weiny, Lorrie          10   C   Limited 10   80  10  24.69   2.8352  42.4262  47.14%
   14 Chua, Janice            5   U   Limited 10   87   0  33.79   2.5747  38.5280  42.81%
   15 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   90   0  39.53   2.2768  34.0702  37.86%
   16 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   71  10  42.12   1.4482  21.6710  24.08%
  Tie Misisco, David          1   U   Revolver     43  70  53.37   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wray, Derek            15   U   Limited       0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Wong, Jonathan         14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Kuzmenko, Max          13   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Morse, Lee             16   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF O'Hara, Bob            17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Top Kill
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           22   M   Open        102   0  14.28   7.1429 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Marquez, Andy          18   U   Open        102   0  17.86   5.7111  83.9527  79.95%
    3 Regala, Anthony         9   U   Production  101   0  18.47   5.4683  80.3835  76.56%
    4 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stack  103   0  19.73   5.2205  76.7409  73.09%
    5 Saoud, Jay              4   U   Limited     104   0  20.16   5.1587  75.8324  72.22%
    6 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited     101   0  21.77   4.6394  68.1988  64.95%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie          10   C   Limited 10   97   0  21.49   4.5137  66.3510  63.19%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         95  20  16.71   4.4883  65.9776  62.84%
    9 Ruff, Dan              20   M   Open         99  10  21.96   4.0528  59.5758  56.74%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        6   U   Production  101   0  27.45   3.6794  54.0869  51.51%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      99   0  27.26   3.6317  53.3857  50.84%
   12 Gerena, Robert          2   D   Limited     103   0  28.46   3.6191  53.2005  50.67%
   13 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   93   0  27.33   3.4029  50.0223  47.64%
   14 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   99   0  35.51   2.7879  40.9819  39.03%
   15 Wong, Jonathan         14   U   Production   97   0  40.85   2.3745  34.9049  33.24%
   16 O'Hara, Bob            17   U   Production   98  20  36.40   2.1429  31.5004  30.00%
   17 Chua, Janice            5   U   Limited 10  104   0  49.52   2.1002  30.8728  29.40%
   18 Misisco, David          1   U   Revolver    101   0  56.38   1.7914  26.3334  25.08%
   19 Morse, Lee             16   U   Limited 10  100  10  55.84   1.6117  23.6918  22.56%
   20 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   95  20  47.26   1.5870  23.3288  22.22%
   21 Kuzmenko, Max          13   U   Production   79  30  41.11   1.1919  17.5208  16.69%
   22 Wray, Derek            15   U   Limited      68  10  48.73   1.1902  17.4958  16.66%

Stage: 4  Melody Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           22   M   Open         52   0   6.76   7.6923  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stack   57   0   8.24   6.9175  53.9566  89.93%
    3 Marquez, Andy          18   U   Open         57   0   8.54   6.6745  52.0612  86.77%
    4 Saoud, Jay              4   U   Limited      56   0   9.06   6.1810  48.2118  80.35%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         51   0   9.48   5.3797  41.9617  69.94%
    6 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      58   0  11.43   5.0744  39.5804  65.97%
    7 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   48   0  10.53   4.5584  35.5556  59.26%
    8 Regala, Anthony         9   U   Production   47  10   9.43   3.9236  30.6041  51.01%
    9 Fernandes, Vince        6   U   Production   48   0  13.39   3.5848  27.9615  46.60%
   10 Gerena, Robert          2   D   Limited      50   0  14.00   3.5714  27.8569  46.43%
   11 Ruff, Dan              20   M   Open         51   0  17.13   2.9772  23.2222  38.70%
   12 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   54   0  20.60   2.6214  20.4469  34.08%
   13 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   58   0  23.28   2.4914  19.4329  32.39%
   14 Chua, Janice            5   U   Limited 10   49  10  17.06   2.2860  17.8308  29.72%
   15 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      54   0  23.74   2.2746  17.7419  29.57%
   16 Wong, Jonathan         14   U   Production   45  10  15.66   2.2350  17.4330  29.06%
   17 Wray, Derek            15   U   Limited      48   0  21.94   2.1878  17.0649  28.44%
   18 O'Hara, Bob            17   U   Production   49  10  19.81   1.9687  15.3559  25.59%
   19 Morse, Lee             16   U   Limited 10   59   0  30.70   1.9218  14.9901  24.98%
   20 Weiny, Lorrie          10   C   Limited 10   43  30  11.49   1.1314   8.8249  14.71%
   21 Kuzmenko, Max          13   U   Production   37  30  13.05   0.5364   4.1839   6.97%
   22 Misisco, David          1   U   Revolver     31  30  26.60   0.0376   0.2933   0.49%

Stage: 5  Steel Colateral
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Regala, Anthony         9   U   Production   33   0   5.77   5.7192  35.0000 100.00%
    2 Saoud, Jay              4   U   Limited      35   0   6.52   5.3681  32.8514  93.86%
    3 Ponce, David           22   M   Open         33   0   6.17   5.3485  32.7314  93.52%
    4 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stack   35   0   7.02   4.9858  30.5118  87.18%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       21   B   Open         31   0   7.44   4.1667  25.4991  72.85%
    6 Marquez, Andy          18   U   Open         35   0   8.49   4.1225  25.2286  72.08%
    7 Chesterman, Thomas      7   C   Limited      35   0   8.78   3.9863  24.3951  69.70%
    8 Ruff, Dan              20   M   Open         35   0   9.27   3.7756  23.1057  66.02%
    9 Gerena, Robert          2   D   Limited      34   0   9.07   3.7486  22.9404  65.54%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        6   U   Production   33   0   9.67   3.4126  20.8842  59.67%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      33   0   9.78   3.3742  20.6492  59.00%
   12 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   31   0  11.33   2.7361  16.7442  47.84%
   13 Morse, Lee             16   U   Limited 10   35   0  13.04   2.6840  16.4254  46.93%
   14 Wong, Jonathan         14   U   Production   27   0  10.09   2.6759  16.3758  46.79%
   15 Eash, Scott             3   U   Production   33   0  12.65   2.6087  15.9646  45.61%
   16 O'Hara, Bob            17   U   Production   33   0  13.88   2.3775  14.5497  41.57%
   17 Weiny, Lorrie          10   C   Limited 10   35   0  14.93   2.3443  14.3465  40.99%
   18 Kuzmenko, Max          13   U   Production   33   0  14.25   2.3158  14.1721  40.49%
   19 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   35  10  10.88   2.2978  14.0619  40.18%
   20 Chua, Janice            5   U   Limited 10   35   0  15.40   2.2727  13.9083  39.74%
   21 Wray, Derek            15   U   Limited      27   0  19.47   1.3867   8.4862  24.25%
   22 Misisco, David          1   U   Revolver     33   0  27.91   1.1824   7.2360  20.67%
Printed: 06/12/2010 2:37 PM