Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

May 02 (5/22) 2010
Match Date: 5/22/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              455.5213 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       402.1930  88.29%
   3 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              386.2431  84.79%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              315.2716  69.21%
   5 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       306.9906  67.39%
   6 Marquez, Andy      B32      B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              301.6908  66.23%
   7 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              298.6753  65.57%
   8 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 274.4801  60.26%
   9 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       273.3128  60.00%
  10 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              239.8443  52.65%
  11 Browne, Sean       A60803   C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              227.1701  49.87%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              220.7735  48.47%
  13 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       199.5130  43.80%
  14 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       173.9024  38.18%
  15 Eash, Scott        A68482   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              102.6279  22.53%
  16 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               71.3347  15.66%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 05/22/2010 2:46 PM

May 02 (5/22) 2010
Match Date: 5/22/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Grade Match Barrel
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         72   0   7.84   9.1837  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited      73   0   9.22   7.9176  68.9709  86.21%
    3 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         71  10   8.11   7.5216  65.5213  81.90%
    4 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10   73   0  10.30   7.0874  61.7390  77.17%
    5 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open         77   0  11.61   6.6322  57.7737  72.22%
    6 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10   73   0  12.05   6.0581  52.7726  65.97%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   76   0  13.02   5.8372  50.8484  63.56%
    8 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   68   0  13.64   4.9853  43.4274  54.28%
    9 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited      67  10  11.58   4.9223  42.8786  53.60%
   10 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10   66  10  11.58   4.8359  42.1259  52.66%
   11 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      63  10  13.19   4.0182  35.0029  43.75%
   12 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production   72   0  19.28   3.7344  32.5307  40.66%
   13 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk   62  10  17.19   3.0250  26.3510  32.94%
   14 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   64   0  25.70   2.4903  21.6932  27.12%
   15 Ambrose, John           9   D   Production   60   0  27.65   2.1700  18.9031  23.63%
   16 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk   77   0  35.79   2.1514  18.7410  23.43%

Stage: 2  Seven
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         32   0   4.58   6.9869  35.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10   31   0   4.70   6.5957  33.0403  94.40%
    3 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10   35   0   5.41   6.4695  32.4081  92.59%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10   30   0   5.15   5.8252  29.1806  83.37%
    5 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open         34   0   5.92   5.7432  28.7698  82.20%
    6 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk   32   0   5.67   5.6437  28.2714  80.78%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   31   0   5.95   5.2101  26.0993  74.57%
    8 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   35   0   6.74   5.1929  26.0132  74.32%
    9 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk   28   0   5.73   4.8866  24.4788  69.94%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         34   0   7.12   4.7753  23.9213  68.35%
   11 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited      29  10   5.59   3.3989  17.0264  48.65%
   12 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited      30  10   6.75   2.9630  14.8428  42.41%
   13 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production   26  10   6.58   2.4316  12.1808  34.80%
   14 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   26  10   7.53   2.1248  10.6439  30.41%
   15 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      22  20   5.00   0.4000   2.0037   5.72%
   16 Ambrose, John           9   D   Production   14  30  13.53   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Ken & James' Excellent Adventu
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         65   0   8.86   7.3363  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         35   0   5.53   6.3291  60.3897  86.27%
    3 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10   62   0   9.83   6.3072  60.1807  85.97%
    4 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited      59   0   9.95   5.9296  56.5778  80.83%
    5 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      63   0  10.63   5.9266  56.5492  80.78%
    6 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited      56   0  10.66   5.2533  50.1249  71.61%
    7 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk   24   0   4.58   5.2402  49.9999  71.43%
    8 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production   34   0   6.49   5.2388  49.9865  71.41%
    9 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   52   0  10.24   5.0781  48.4532  69.22%
   10 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open         53   0  11.07   4.7877  45.6823  65.26%
   11 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10   29   0   6.44   4.5031  42.9668  61.38%
   12 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10   45   0  10.29   4.3732  41.7273  59.61%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk   30   0   6.96   4.3103  41.1271  58.75%
   14 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   56   0  13.27   4.2200  40.2655  57.52%
   15 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   44   0  13.86   3.1746  30.2907  43.27%
   16 Ambrose, John           9   D   Production   31   0  13.14   2.3592  22.5105  32.16%

Stage: 4  Ty is Visiting
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        106  10   9.98   9.6192 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited     114   0  11.91   9.5718 119.4087  99.51%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open        101  10   9.66   9.4203 117.5187  97.93%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10  115   0  14.64   7.8552  97.9940  81.66%
    5 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited     106   0  14.53   7.2953  91.0092  75.84%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open        115   0  16.17   7.1119  88.7213  73.93%
    7 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10  107  10  13.66   7.1010  88.5853  73.82%
    8 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production  108   0  16.33   6.6136  82.5050  68.75%
    9 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk  108  10  15.87   6.1752  77.0359  64.20%
   10 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production  108   0  18.49   5.8410  72.8668  60.72%
   11 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited     104  20  14.69   5.7182  71.3348  59.45%
   12 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10  103  10  17.04   5.4577  68.0851  56.74%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk  116   0  23.13   5.0151  62.5636  52.14%
   14 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   87  20  14.33   4.6755  58.3271  48.61%
   15 Ambrose, John           9   D   Production  110   0  51.18   2.1493  26.8126  22.34%
   16 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   97  10  43.59   1.9959  24.8990  20.75%

Stage: 5  Quik Stop Stop
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         66   0   8.78   7.5171  75.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         65   0  11.62   5.5938  55.8108  74.41%
    3 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited      67   0  14.48   4.6271  46.1657  61.55%
    4 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited      56  10  10.73   4.2870  42.7725  57.03%
    5 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10   69   0  17.02   4.0541  40.4488  53.93%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open         72   0  20.73   3.4732  34.6530  46.20%
    7 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk   70   0  22.75   3.0769  30.6990  40.93%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   69   0  29.23   2.3606  23.5523  31.40%
    9 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10   56  20  20.71   1.7383  17.3435  23.12%
   10 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production   44  10  21.13   1.6091  16.0544  21.41%
   11 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10   49  30  15.07   1.2608  12.5793  16.77%
   12 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk   46  30  33.03   0.4844   4.8330   6.44%
   13 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   35  40  29.34   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      45  50  12.42   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Ambrose, John           9   D   Production   24 100  30.22   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   33  40  26.84   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 6  IDPA Max
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         88   0   9.57   9.1954  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          1   B   Limited      86   0  10.06   8.5487  83.6704  92.97%
    3 Saburomaru, James       6   A   Limited 10   85   0  12.22   6.9558  68.0799  75.64%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       16   B   Open         84  10  11.22   6.5954  64.5525  71.72%
    5 Fyock, Len             14   C   Single Stk   88   0  14.13   6.2279  60.9556  67.73%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           7   C   Open         87   0  14.27   6.0967  59.6715  66.30%
    7 Saoud, Jay             11   C   Limited 10   82   0  14.48   5.6630  55.4266  61.59%
    8 Marquez, Andy          10   B   Limited      82   0  14.73   5.5669  54.4860  60.54%
    9 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   74   0  18.96   3.9030  38.2006  42.45%
   10 Hashimoto, Walter       8   U   Limited 10   75  20  15.18   3.6232  35.4621  39.40%
   11 Bunn, David             2   D   Limited      78   0  22.05   3.5374  34.6223  38.47%
   12 Browne, Sean            5   C   Production   86   0  24.82   3.4649  33.9127  37.68%
   13 Anderson, Rogers        3   B   Limited 10   73  20  15.93   3.3271  32.5640  36.18%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Single Stk   83   0  36.66   2.2640  22.1589  24.62%
   15 Eash, Scott             4   U   Production   79  20  38.24   1.5429  15.1011  16.78%
   16 Ambrose, John           9   D   Production   50  40  31.49   0.3176   3.1085   3.45%
Printed: 05/22/2010 2:46 PM