Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 02 (4/24) 2010
Match Date: 4/24/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       442.4680 100.00%
   2 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              430.3014  97.25%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       377.4318  85.30%
   4 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              359.2709  81.20%
   5 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              317.5835  71.78%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       298.7259  67.51%
   7 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       278.9657  63.05%
   8 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              277.9623  62.82%
   9 Regala, Anthony    A58301   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              273.7460  61.87%
  10 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              270.8486  61.21%
  11 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              263.6294  59.58%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              262.8027  59.39%
  13 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       249.8350  56.46%
  14 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              231.4627  52.31%
  15 Lorang, John       TY47152  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              199.3279  45.05%
  16 Bandian, Leo                U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              187.6874  42.42%
  17 Lorang, Michelle   TY67830  U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               86.4413  19.54%
  18 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               46.6862  10.55%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 04/24/2010 1:58 PM

April 02 (4/24) 2010
Match Date: 4/24/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Left is Best
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            6   M   Open        108   0  10.87   9.9356 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan            1   M   Limited     111   0  11.44   9.7028 117.1883  97.66%
    3 Newman, Manuel          9   B   Limited     113   0  12.49   9.0472 109.2701  91.06%
    4 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open        110   0  14.82   7.4224  89.6461  74.71%
    5 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open        101  20  11.26   7.1936  86.8827  72.40%
    6 Fyock, Len             17   C   Single Stk  112   0  15.92   7.0352  84.9696  70.81%
    7 Saoud, Jay             14   C   Limited 10  111   0  17.01   6.5256  78.8148  65.68%
    8 Weiny, Ira             13   B   Limited 10  114  10  17.27   6.0220  72.7324  60.61%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  110   0  18.27   6.0208  72.7179  60.60%
   10 Ahrens, Pete            2   C   Limited     110   0  18.98   5.7956  69.9980  58.33%
   11 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Open         92  20  12.74   5.6515  68.2576  56.88%
   12 Fernandes, Vince       10   C   Limited 10  112  10  18.50   5.5135  66.5908  55.49%
   13 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  112   0  20.74   5.4002  65.2224  54.35%
   14 Regala, Anthony         8   U   Single Stk  103  10  18.75   4.9600  59.9058  49.92%
   15 Lorang, John            3   U   Single Stk   98   0  26.96   3.6350  43.9027  36.59%
   16 Bandian, Leo           11   U   Production  112   0  32.58   3.4377  41.5198  34.60%
   17 Lorang, Michelle        4   U   Production  105  10  42.72   2.2238  26.8586  22.38%
   18 Ambrose, John          15   D   Production   80  20  41.44   1.4479  17.4874  14.57%

Stage: 2  Better Right
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            6   M   Open        115   0  10.77  10.6778 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open        113   0  11.42   9.8949 120.4684  92.67%
    3 Smyth, Nolan            1   M   Limited     110   0  11.32   9.7173 118.3061  91.00%
    4 Newman, Manuel          9   B   Limited     121   0  12.59   9.6108 117.0095  90.01%
    5 Weiny, Ira             13   B   Limited 10  115   0  14.20   8.0986  98.5988  75.85%
    6 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  116   0  16.35   7.0948  86.3777  66.44%
    7 Fernandes, Vince       10   C   Limited 10  121   0  18.52   6.5335  79.5440  61.19%
    8 Fyock, Len             17   C   Single Stk  116   0  18.25   6.3562  77.3854  59.53%
    9 Ahrens, Pete            2   C   Limited     105   0  17.17   6.1153  74.4525  57.27%
   10 Regala, Anthony         8   U   Single Stk  114  10  17.30   6.0116  73.1900  56.30%
   11 Lorang, John            3   U   Single Stk  116   0  20.03   5.7913  70.5079  54.24%
   12 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  111   0  19.26   5.7632  70.1658  53.97%
   13 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Open        115   0  24.78   4.6408  56.5008  43.46%
   14 Bandian, Leo           11   U   Production  119  10  25.47   4.2795  52.1020  40.08%
   15 Saoud, Jay             14   C   Limited 10   95  40  14.56   3.7775  45.9903  35.38%
   16 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open         88  40  16.43   2.9215  35.5687  27.36%
   17 Ambrose, John          15   D   Production  109  10  41.28   2.3983  29.1988  22.46%
   18 Lorang, Michelle        4   U   Production   84  40  41.31   1.0651  12.9674   9.97%

Stage: 3  DejaVuToo
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            6   M   Open        131   0  14.70   8.9116 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan            1   M   Limited     126   0  14.43   8.7318 146.9736  97.98%
    3 Newman, Manuel          9   B   Limited     131   0  16.58   7.9011 132.9913  88.66%
    4 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open        128   0  17.76   7.2072 121.3115  80.87%
    5 Fyock, Len             17   C   Single Stk  135   0  19.87   6.7942 114.3599  76.24%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Open        119  10  16.34   6.6707 112.2812  74.85%
    7 Weiny, Ira             13   B   Limited 10  138   0  21.30   6.4789 109.0528  72.70%
    8 Regala, Anthony         8   U   Single Stk  137   0  23.03   5.9488 100.1302  66.75%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10  141   0  24.03   5.8677  98.7651  65.84%
   10 Saoud, Jay             14   C   Limited 10  128   0  22.59   5.6662  95.3734  63.58%
   11 Fernandes, Vince       10   C   Limited 10  137   0  24.32   5.6332  94.8180  63.21%
   12 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  126   0  25.80   4.8837  82.2024  54.80%
   13 Ahrens, Pete            2   C   Limited     127   0  26.77   4.7441  79.8527  53.24%
   14 Bandian, Leo           11   U   Production  142   0  34.26   4.1448  69.7652  46.51%
   15 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open        131   0  32.40   4.0432  68.0551  45.37%
   16 Lorang, John            3   U   Single Stk  127  10  30.94   3.7815  63.6502  42.43%
   17 Lorang, Michelle        4   U   Production  115  30  49.94   1.7020  28.6481  19.10%
  DNF Ambrose, John          15   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Tight Squeeze
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan            1   M   Limited      54   0   7.74   6.9767  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         51  10   7.23   5.6708  48.7692  81.28%
    3 Saoud, Jay             14   C   Limited 10   53   0  10.49   5.0524  43.4509  72.42%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Open         51  10   8.41   4.8751  41.9261  69.88%
    5 Regala, Anthony         8   U   Single Stk   58   0  12.31   4.7116  40.5200  67.53%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           5   C   Open         58   0  13.06   4.4410  38.1928  63.65%
    7 Weiny, Ira             13   B   Limited 10   59   0  13.64   4.3255  37.1995  62.00%
    8 Fernandes, Vince       10   C   Limited 10   59   0  13.71   4.3034  37.0095  61.68%
    9 Ponce, David            6   M   Open         55   0  15.61   3.5234  30.3014  50.50%
   10 Weiny, Lorrie          12   C   Limited 10   52  10  12.37   3.3953  29.1998  48.67%
   11 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   58   0  17.20   3.3721  29.0002  48.33%
   12 Ahrens, Pete            2   C   Limited      48  10  12.80   2.9688  25.5318  42.55%
   13 Bandian, Leo           11   U   Production   51  10  14.51   2.8256  24.3003  40.50%
   14 Fyock, Len             17   C   Single Stk   48  20  10.94   2.5594  22.0110  36.68%
   15 Lorang, John            3   U   Single Stk   51  10  16.58   2.4729  21.2671  35.45%
   16 Lorang, Michelle        4   U   Production   52   0  24.89   2.0892  17.9672  29.95%
   17 Newman, Manuel          9   B   Limited      36  60   8.38   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Ambrose, John          15   D   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/24/2010 1:58 PM