Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

March 01 (3/13) 2010
Match Date: 3/13/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       378.5438 100.00%
   2 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              344.8080  91.09%
   3 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              276.6927  73.09%
   4 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              274.7559  72.58%
   5 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              274.7550  72.58%
   6 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 271.5813  71.74%
   7 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              258.2030  68.21%
   8 Chesterman, Thomas L3214    C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              257.2224  67.95%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              245.4935  64.85%
  10 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       221.9359  58.63%
  11 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       217.0558  57.34%
  12 Chan, Ian          A67224   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              185.7430  49.07%
  13 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              184.1740  48.65%
  14 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              165.5652  43.74%
  15 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N              123.5479  32.64%
  16 Chua, Janice       A67236   U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               98.4773  26.01%
  17 Yates, Kim         Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        77.6968  20.53%
  18 Jenkins, Arthur    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               71.0426  18.77%
  19 Barroga, Patrick   Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               51.9562  13.73%
  20 Yates, Vincent     Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               47.1275  12.45%
  21 Ambrose, John      FY53730  D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               23.8603   6.30%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 03/13/2010 2:36 PM

March 01 (3/13) 2010
Match Date: 3/13/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  Ports R Us
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open        116   0  15.52   7.4742 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          7   B   Limited     110   0  21.55   5.1044  81.9523  68.29%
    3 Anderson, Rogers       13   B   Single Stk  110   0  23.20   4.7414  76.1243  63.44%
    4 Saoud, Jay              1   U   Limited 10  113   0  24.55   4.6029  73.9006  61.58%
    5 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production  104   0  22.73   4.5755  73.4607  61.22%
    6 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10  114   0  26.13   4.3628  70.0458  58.37%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          19   C   Open        113   0  26.86   4.2070  67.5444  56.29%
    8 Hashimoto, Walter      11   B   Single Stk  110  10  24.63   4.0601  65.1858  54.32%
    9 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited     107  10  24.24   4.0017  64.2482  53.54%
   10 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production  114   0  30.84   3.6965  59.3482  49.46%
   11 Chesterman, Thomas      5   C   Limited     103  30  21.36   3.4176  54.8704  45.73%
   12 Gerena, Robert          4   D   Limited     118   0  37.99   3.1061  49.8691  41.56%
   13 Misisco, David          9   U   Single Stk  113  10  35.40   2.9096  46.7143  38.93%
   14 Marquez, Andy          20   U   Revolver    112   0  40.50   2.7654  44.3991  37.00%
   15 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      94  40  23.91   2.2585  36.2607  30.22%
   16 Chua, Janice           10   U   Production  114   0  57.51   1.9823  31.8263  26.52%
   17 Yates, Kim              6   U   Production   97  30  43.74   1.5318  24.5934  20.49%
   18 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   97  40  63.53   0.8972  14.4048  12.00%
  DNF Yates, Vincent         16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Jenkins, Arthur        17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Barroga, Patrick       18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Six Chickens
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Anderson, Rogers       13   B   Single Stk   57   0  11.95   4.7699  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          7   B   Limited      49  10   9.79   3.9837  50.1105  83.52%
    3 Chesterman, Thomas      5   C   Limited      58  10  13.29   3.6117  45.4311  75.72%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter      11   B   Single Stk   52  10  11.95   3.5146  44.2097  73.68%
    5 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   54   0  16.50   3.2727  41.1669  68.61%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          19   C   Open         58   0  17.86   3.2475  40.8499  68.08%
    7 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10   54   0  16.80   3.2143  40.4323  67.39%
    8 Saoud, Jay              1   U   Limited 10   47  10  11.52   3.2118  40.4008  67.33%
    9 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   48   0  19.10   2.5131  31.6120  52.69%
   10 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited      47  10  17.33   2.1350  26.8559  44.76%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited      47  20  13.17   2.0501  25.7880  42.98%
   12 Gerena, Robert          4   D   Limited      51  20  16.03   1.9339  24.3263  40.54%
   13 Misisco, David          9   U   Single Stk   46  20  14.03   1.8532  23.3112  38.85%
   14 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open         42  30   8.14   1.4742  18.5438  30.91%
   15 Marquez, Andy          20   U   Revolver     44  30  19.48   0.7187   9.0404  15.07%
  Tie Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   28  70  22.75   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Yates, Kim              6   U   Production   33  50  20.54   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  Tie Chua, Janice           10   U   Production   33  40  22.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yates, Vincent         16   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Jenkins, Arthur        17   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Barroga, Patrick       18   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Payback, Roger That?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open        109   0  16.12   6.7618 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          7   B   Limited     115   0  20.40   5.6373 100.0438  83.37%
    3 Chesterman, Thomas      5   C   Limited     113   0  23.32   4.8456  85.9937  71.66%
    4 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited     118   0  28.27   4.1740  74.0750  61.73%
    5 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10  113   0  27.15   4.1621  73.8638  61.55%
    6 Anderson, Rogers       13   B   Single Stk  117   0  28.19   4.1504  73.6561  61.38%
    7 Saoud, Jay              1   U   Limited 10  118   0  28.85   4.0901  72.5860  60.49%
    8 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production  100   0  24.98   4.0032  71.0438  59.20%
    9 Hofner, Tanja          19   C   Open        119   0  30.32   3.9248  69.6525  58.04%
   10 Hashimoto, Walter      11   B   Single Stk  111   0  30.08   3.6902  65.4891  54.57%
   11 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited     111   0  31.13   3.5657  63.2796  52.73%
   12 Gerena, Robert          4   D   Limited     115   0  40.76   2.8214  50.0707  41.73%
   13 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production  106   0  38.23   2.7727  49.2064  41.01%
   14 Misisco, David          9   U   Single Stk  114   0  46.12   2.4718  43.8664  36.56%
   15 Marquez, Andy          20   U   Revolver    112   0  48.63   2.3031  40.8725  34.06%
   16 Chua, Janice           10   U   Production  107  10  53.57   1.8107  32.1340  26.78%
   17 Jenkins, Arthur        17   U   Production  108   0  65.27   1.6547  29.3656  24.47%
   18 Yates, Kim              6   U   Production  102  20  50.94   1.6097  28.5669  23.81%
   19 Barroga, Patrick       18   U   Production   88  20  44.10   1.5420  27.3655  22.80%
   20 Yates, Vincent         16   U   Production   88  20  61.17   1.1117  19.7291  16.44%
   21 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   87  50  69.45   0.5328   9.4555   7.88%

Stage: 4  New Math
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      21   M   Open        107  10  11.55   8.3983 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel          7   B   Limited     115   0  14.58   7.8875 112.7014  93.92%
    3 Hashimoto, Walter      11   B   Single Stk  112   0  16.55   6.7674  96.6967  80.58%
    4 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10  117   0  18.49   6.3277  90.4140  75.35%
    5 Saoud, Jay              1   U   Limited 10  112   0  17.82   6.2851  89.8053  74.84%
    6 Ahrens, Pete           12   C   Limited     116   0  20.48   5.6641  80.9321  67.44%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          19   C   Open        115   0  20.50   5.6098  80.1562  66.80%
    8 Chesterman, Thomas      5   C   Limited     103   0  20.75   4.9639  70.9272  59.11%
    9 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited     112   0  23.69   4.7277  67.5522  56.29%
   10 Anderson, Rogers       13   B   Single Stk  113   0  24.85   4.5473  64.9746  54.15%
   11 Gerena, Robert          4   D   Limited     104  10  22.42   4.1927  59.9078  49.92%
   12 Murray, Michael        15   B   Production   96   0  22.93   4.1867  59.8221  49.85%
   13 Misisco, David          9   U   Single Stk  115   0  31.80   3.6164  51.6733  43.06%
   14 Chan, Ian               8   U   Production   94   0  29.47   3.1897  45.5764  37.98%
   15 Jenkins, Arthur        17   U   Production  116   0  39.77   2.9168  41.6770  34.73%
   16 Chua, Janice           10   U   Production  106   0  43.88   2.4157  34.5170  28.76%
   17 Marquez, Andy          20   U   Revolver    104  10  45.94   2.0461  29.2359  24.36%
   18 Yates, Vincent         16   U   Production   80   0  41.72   1.9175  27.3984  22.83%
   19 Barroga, Patrick       18   U   Production   95  10  49.39   1.7210  24.5907  20.49%
   20 Yates, Kim              6   U   Production   87  10  44.84   1.7172  24.5364  20.45%
   21 Ambrose, John           3   D   Production   63  80  56.68   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 03/13/2010 2:36 PM