Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

February 01 (2/13) 2010
Match Date: 2/13/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              409.6710 100.00%
   2 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       404.1954  98.66%
   3 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              401.8053  98.08%
   4 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 372.9361  91.03%
   5 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       370.5256  90.44%
   6 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              334.2843  81.60%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              334.1578  81.57%
   8 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              327.0846  79.84%
   9 Chesterman, Thomas TY38817  C   Limited     Minor N   N   N   N              321.9405  78.59%
  10 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       313.9826  76.64%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              294.8645  71.98%
  12 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       294.5990  71.91%
  13 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       252.2479  61.57%
  14 Kahoalii, Derek    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              242.9922  59.31%
  15 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              224.4254  54.78%
  16 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              221.0802  53.97%
  17 Jacutin, Ricardo            U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              196.7966  48.04%
  18 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N              187.7936  45.84%
  19 Diaz, Arnoldo               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              159.3037  38.89%
  20 Paz, Ronald                 U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               59.5664  14.54%
  21 Yates, Kim         Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior        46.1295  11.26%
  22 Aldama, Ernest              U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               40.2466   9.82%
  23 Huckabone, Mark             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               38.3098   9.35%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 02/13/2010 2:39 PM

February 01 (2/13) 2010
Match Date: 2/13/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Open Carry
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira             15   B   Limited 10   90   0  11.86   7.5885 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel         19   B   Limited      85   0  11.44   7.4301  97.9126  97.91%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         85   0  12.21   6.9615  91.7375  91.74%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter      12   B   Single Stk   91   0  13.64   6.6716  87.9172  87.92%
    5 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         83  10  10.96   6.6606  87.7723  87.77%
    6 Hofner, Tanja           8   C   Open         95   0  16.88   5.6280  74.1649  74.16%
    7 Murray, Michael        14   B   Production   86   0  15.73   5.4673  72.0472  72.05%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited      93   0  17.27   5.3851  70.9640  70.96%
    9 Fyock, Len              7   C   Single Stk   89   0  16.57   5.3712  70.7808  70.78%
   10 Chan, Thomas           21   A   Open         94   0  17.65   5.3258  70.1825  70.18%
   11 Bunn, David            23   D   Limited      88  10  15.24   5.1181  67.4455  67.45%
   12 Anderson, Rogers        9   B   Limited 10   89  20  14.09   4.8971  64.5332  64.53%
   13 Gerena, Robert         18   D   Limited      91   0  22.95   3.9651  52.2514  52.25%
   14 Chesterman, Thomas      2   C   Limited      73  20  13.79   3.8434  50.6477  50.65%
   15 Misisco, David         20   U   Single Stk   86  10  20.82   3.6503  48.1031  48.10%
   16 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Production   84   0  23.51   3.5729  47.0831  47.08%
   17 Jacutin, Ricardo       13   U   Limited 10   90   0  25.56   3.5211  46.4005  46.40%
   18 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Revolver     94   0  31.28   3.0051  39.6007  39.60%
   19 Diaz, Arnoldo          17   U   Limited 10   98   0  51.97   1.8857  24.8494  24.85%
  DNF Yates, Kim              3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Aldama, Ernest          5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Paz, Ronald             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Huckabone, Mark         6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Puzzled
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        119  10  12.78   8.5290 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open        115  10  12.96   8.1019 123.4901  94.99%
    3 Newman, Manuel         19   B   Limited     126   0  15.77   7.9899 121.7830  93.68%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter      12   B   Single Stk  128   0  17.36   7.3733 112.3847  86.45%
    5 Weiny, Ira             15   B   Limited 10  126   0  17.65   7.1388 108.8104  83.70%
    6 Chesterman, Thomas      2   C   Limited     116   0  16.84   6.8884 104.9938  80.76%
    7 Murray, Michael        14   B   Production  118   0  17.42   6.7738 103.2470  79.42%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        9   B   Limited 10  119  10  16.27   6.6994 102.1130  78.55%
    9 Chan, Thomas           21   A   Open        120   0  21.49   5.5840  85.1120  65.47%
   10 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited     117  10  20.08   5.3287  81.2207  62.48%
   11 Bunn, David            23   D   Limited     118  10  20.48   5.2734  80.3778  61.83%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           8   C   Open        121   0  24.86   4.8673  74.1879  57.07%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Production  126   0  31.64   3.9823  60.6987  46.69%
   14 Fyock, Len              7   C   Single Stk  108  30  20.65   3.7772  57.5725  44.29%
   15 Gerena, Robert         18   D   Limited     124   0  33.11   3.7451  57.0832  43.91%
   16 Diaz, Arnoldo          17   U   Limited 10  128   0  34.67   3.6920  56.2739  43.29%
   17 Misisco, David         20   U   Single Stk  123  10  32.94   3.4305  52.2881  40.22%
   18 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Revolver    125  10  36.46   3.1541  48.0752  36.98%
   19 Jacutin, Ricardo       13   U   Limited 10  115  10  33.48   3.1362  47.8023  36.77%
  DNF Huckabone, Mark         6   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Yates, Kim              3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Paz, Ronald             4   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Aldama, Ernest          5   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Manny's Fave
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         93  10  10.99   7.5523 115.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             15   B   Limited 10  109   0  16.07   6.7828 103.2827  89.81%
    3 Newman, Manuel         19   B   Limited     107   0  16.54   6.4692  98.5075  85.66%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         98   0  15.63   6.2700  95.4742  83.02%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited     110   0  18.62   5.9076  89.9559  78.22%
    6 Chesterman, Thomas      2   C   Limited     101   0  17.82   5.6678  86.3044  75.05%
    7 Chan, Thomas           21   A   Open        111   0  19.64   5.6517  86.0593  74.83%
    8 Fyock, Len              7   C   Single Stk  106   0  19.86   5.3374  81.2734  70.67%
    9 Anderson, Rogers        9   B   Limited 10  105   0  19.71   5.3272  81.1181  70.54%
   10 Hashimoto, Walter      12   B   Single Stk   90  10  16.37   4.8870  74.4151  64.71%
   11 Hofner, Tanja           8   C   Open        104   0  21.37   4.8666  74.1044  64.44%
   12 Bunn, David            23   D   Limited     100   0  21.88   4.5704  69.5942  60.52%
   13 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Production   95   0  24.07   3.9468  60.0985  52.26%
   14 Murray, Michael        14   B   Production   99   0  25.61   3.8657  58.8636  51.19%
   15 Jacutin, Ricardo       13   U   Limited 10  111   0  30.19   3.6767  55.9857  48.68%
   16 Diaz, Arnoldo          17   U   Limited 10  105   0  29.73   3.5318  53.7792  46.76%
   17 Gerena, Robert         18   D   Limited     105   0  31.02   3.3849  51.5424  44.82%
   18 Misisco, David         20   U   Single Stk  106  10  28.91   3.3207  50.5648  43.97%
   19 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Revolver    107   0  33.75   3.1704  48.2762  41.98%
   20 Paz, Ronald             4   U   Production  104  10  42.71   2.2009  33.5134  29.14%
   21 Yates, Kim              3   U   Production   94  10  43.53   1.9297  29.3838  25.55%
   22 Huckabone, Mark         6   U   Production   77  50  44.19   0.6110   9.3038   8.09%
   23 Aldama, Ernest          5   U   Limited 10   80 100  34.58   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Can You Count
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Murray, Michael        14   B   Production   92   0   8.25  11.1515 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter      12   B   Single Stk  100   0   9.13  10.9529  98.2191  98.22%
    3 Weiny, Ira             15   B   Limited 10  100   0   9.19  10.8814  97.5779  97.58%
    4 Weiny, Lorrie          11   C   Limited      97   0   9.44  10.2754  92.1437  92.14%
    5 Newman, Manuel         19   B   Limited      95   0  10.19   9.3229  83.6022  83.60%
    6 Chesterman, Thomas      2   C   Limited     100   0  11.21   8.9206  79.9946  79.99%
    7 Anderson, Rogers        9   B   Limited 10   95   0  10.74   8.8454  79.3203  79.32%
    8 Saburomaru, James      10   M   Open         97  20   8.86   8.6907  77.9330  77.93%
    9 Bunn, David            23   D   Limited      97   0  11.27   8.6069  77.1815  77.18%
   10 Kahoalii, Derek        16   U   Production   98   0  11.70   8.3761  75.1119  75.11%
   11 Chan, Thomas           21   A   Open         98   0  12.10   8.0992  72.6288  72.63%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           8   C   Open         91   0  11.27   8.0745  72.4073  72.41%
   13 Misisco, David         20   U   Single Stk   99   0  12.66   7.8199  70.1242  70.12%
   14 Gerena, Robert         18   D   Limited      99   0  13.97   7.0866  63.5484  63.55%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        100  50   8.41   5.9453  53.3139  53.31%
   16 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Revolver     94   0  16.26   5.7811  51.8415  51.84%
   17 Jacutin, Ricardo       13   U   Limited 10  100   0  19.24   5.1975  46.6081  46.61%
   18 Fyock, Len              7   C   Single Stk   95  20  15.78   4.7529  42.6212  42.62%
   19 Aldama, Ernest          5   U   Limited 10   96   0  21.39   4.4881  40.2466  40.25%
   20 Huckabone, Mark         6   U   Production   93  10  25.66   3.2346  29.0060  29.01%
   21 Paz, Ronald             4   U   Production  100  50  17.21   2.9053  26.0530  26.05%
   22 Diaz, Arnoldo          17   U   Limited 10  100  40  22.05   2.7211  24.4012  24.40%
   23 Yates, Kim              3   U   Production   90  50  21.42   1.8674  16.7457  16.75%
Printed: 02/13/2010 2:39 PM