Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 01 (1/9) 2010
Match Date: 1/9/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              480.0000 100.00%
   2 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              411.4331  85.72%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       337.6973  70.35%
   4 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              307.1319  63.99%
   5 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              305.9861  63.75%
   6 Saoud, Jay         TY66485  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              293.8768  61.22%
   7 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       280.8865  58.52%
   8 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              263.8140  54.96%
   9 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       253.5314  52.82%
  10 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              234.3237  48.82%
  11 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              221.6045  46.17%
  12 Gerena, Robert     TY61488  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              194.6676  40.56%
  13 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Revolver    Major N   N   N   N              160.2862  33.39%
  14 Diaz, Arnoldo               U   Limited 10  Minor N   N   N   N               93.9307  19.57%
  15 Chan, Ian          Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               79.8588  16.64%
  16 Chua, Janice       Pen      U   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N               64.8725  13.52%
  17 Boudnik, Konstanti          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               59.5224  12.40%
  18 Ambrose, John      FY53730  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               20.5322   4.28%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 01/09/2010 2:34 PM

January 01 (1/9) 2010
Match Date: 1/9/2010
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.


Stage: 1  No Shoot Mayhem
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        117   0  18.22   6.4215 130.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             10   B   Limited 10  118   0  21.86   5.3980 109.2798  84.06%
    3 Weiny, Lorrie           8   C   Limited 10  116   0  27.28   4.2522  86.0836  66.22%
    4 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        121   0  28.55   4.2382  85.8002  66.00%
    5 Saoud, Jay             11   U   Production  120   0  29.09   4.1251  83.5106  64.24%
    6 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production  114   0  28.62   3.9832  80.6379  62.03%
    7 Bunn, David             4   D   Limited     115  10  29.10   3.6082  73.0462  56.19%
    8 Fernandes, Vince        7   U   Limited 10  110  10  30.00   3.3333  67.4810  51.91%
    9 Saburomaru, James      14   A   Single Stk  109  20  28.73   3.0978  62.7134  48.24%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Limited     107  30  25.70   2.9961  60.6545  46.66%
   11 Browne, Sean            9   D   Production  118   0  41.20   2.8641  57.9822  44.60%
   12 Diaz, Arnoldo          16   U   Limited 10  126   0  47.19   2.6701  54.0548  41.58%
   13 Gerena, Robert          5   D   Limited     118  10  42.51   2.5406  51.4332  39.56%
   14 Marquez, Andy          17   U   Revolver    114  10  44.98   2.3121  46.8073  36.01%
   15 Ambrose, John          15   U   Production   73  70  59.12   0.0507   1.0264   0.79%
  DNF Chan, Ian               1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chua, Janice            2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin     3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Cause No One Else Wanted To
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        133   0  11.91  11.1671 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             10   B   Limited 10  136   0  15.96   8.5213 106.8301  76.31%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Limited     131   0  15.70   8.3439 104.6060  74.72%
    4 Saburomaru, James      14   A   Single Stk  129   0  18.80   6.8617  86.0239  61.45%
    5 Bunn, David             4   D   Limited     137   0  19.99   6.8534  85.9199  61.37%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           8   C   Limited 10  135   0  20.23   6.6733  83.6620  59.76%
    7 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production  128   0  19.45   6.5810  82.5049  58.93%
    8 Saoud, Jay             11   U   Production  130   0  21.40   6.0748  76.1587  54.40%
    9 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        137   0  24.45   5.6033  70.2476  50.18%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        7   U   Limited 10  130   0  24.19   5.3741  67.3742  48.12%
   11 Browne, Sean            9   D   Production  126   0  23.70   5.3165  66.6520  47.61%
   12 Gerena, Robert          5   D   Limited     138   0  37.33   3.6968  46.3461  33.10%
   13 Diaz, Arnoldo          16   U   Limited 10  130  30  31.44   3.1807  39.8759  28.48%
   14 Marquez, Andy          17   U   Revolver    138   0  54.32   2.5405  31.8498  22.75%
   15 Ambrose, John          15   U   Production  120  30  64.21   1.4017  17.5729  12.55%
  DNF Chan, Ian               1   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Chua, Janice            2   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Boudnik, Konstantin     3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Melody Line
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open         52   0   7.36   7.0652  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             10   B   Limited 10   54   0   7.92   6.8182  57.9024  96.50%
    3 Saoud, Jay             11   U   Production   58   0   8.71   6.6590  56.5504  94.25%
    4 Saburomaru, James      14   A   Single Stk   47  10   7.61   4.8620  41.2897  68.82%
    5 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open         54   0  11.23   4.8085  40.8354  68.06%
    6 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production   50   0  11.17   4.4763  38.0142  63.36%
    7 Bunn, David             4   D   Limited      56   0  13.46   4.1605  35.3323  58.89%
    8 Browne, Sean            9   D   Production   54   0  13.67   3.9503  33.5472  55.91%
    9 Marquez, Andy          17   U   Revolver     59   0  18.85   3.1300  26.5810  44.30%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        7   U   Limited 10   42  10  11.54   2.7730  23.5492  39.25%
   11 Gerena, Robert          5   D   Limited      47  10  13.45   2.7509  23.3615  38.94%
   12 Boudnik, Konstantin     3   U   Production   50   0  20.10   2.4876  21.1255  35.21%
   13 Chua, Janice            2   U   Production   52   0  22.67   2.2938  19.4797  32.47%
   14 Chan, Ian               1   U   Production   53  10  19.23   2.2361  18.9897  31.65%
   15 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Limited      39  30   9.42   0.9554   8.1136  13.52%
   16 Ambrose, John          15   U   Production   26  20  26.36   0.2276   1.9329   3.22%
   17 Weiny, Lorrie           8   C   Limited 10   37  40  10.18   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Diaz, Arnoldo          16   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Sight Picture
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           13   M   Open        136   0  20.33   6.6896 150.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      14   A   Single Stk  141   0  21.41   6.5857 147.6703  98.45%
    3 Weiny, Ira             10   B   Limited 10  142   0  23.17   6.1286 137.4208  91.61%
    4 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        136   0  27.66   4.9168 110.2487  73.50%
    5 Murray, Michael        12   B   Production  136   0  29.09   4.6751 104.8291  69.89%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           8   C   Limited 10  135   0  32.18   4.1952  94.0684  62.71%
    7 Bunn, David             4   D   Limited     144   0  37.29   3.8616  86.5881  57.73%
    8 Van Zevern, Mark       18   B   Limited     134  20  31.89   3.5748  80.1573  53.44%
    9 Saoud, Jay             11   U   Production  137  10  36.67   3.4633  77.6571  51.77%
   10 Fernandes, Vince        7   U   Limited 10  144   0  42.53   3.3858  75.9193  50.61%
   11 Gerena, Robert          5   D   Limited     141   0  43.00   3.2791  73.5268  49.02%
   12 Browne, Sean            9   D   Production  130   0  45.96   2.8285  63.4231  42.28%
   13 Chan, Ian               1   U   Production  133  10  45.31   2.7146  60.8691  40.58%
   14 Marquez, Andy          17   U   Revolver    142   0  57.84   2.4550  55.0481  36.70%
   15 Chua, Janice            2   U   Production  136   0  67.18   2.0244  45.3928  30.26%
   16 Boudnik, Konstantin     3   U   Production  128  20  63.07   1.7124  38.3969  25.60%
  Tie Ambrose, John          15   U   Production   87  90 115.59   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Diaz, Arnoldo          16   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 01/09/2010 2:34 PM