Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

November 01 (11/14) 2009
Match Date: 11/14/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       374.2742 100.00%
   2 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              342.2305  91.44%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       320.8642  85.73%
   4 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              290.2577  77.55%
   5 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              257.7469  68.87%
   6 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited 10  Major Y   N   N   N              247.4106  66.10%
   7 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              228.9979  61.18%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       228.2225  60.98%
   9 Marquez, Andy      B32      C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              215.4878  57.57%
  10 Rao, Bob           TY61608  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              212.8520  56.87%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              155.1503  41.45%
  12 Bunn, David        FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       136.6118  36.50%
  13 Bonilla, Victor             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              104.7268  27.98%
  14 Bonilla Jr, Victor          U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               99.1818  26.50%
  15 Ambrose, John      FY53730  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               52.9374  14.14%
  16 Resenberg, Michael TY66687  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               52.5988  14.05%
  17 Fernandes, Vince   A66745   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               39.9082  10.66%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 11/14/2009 3:22 PM
November 01 (11/14) 2009
Match Date: 11/14/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Get That Turkey
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open         85   0  14.38   5.9110  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Newman, Manuel         15   B   Limited      85   0  18.77   4.5285  68.9503  76.61%
    3 Weiny, Ira              8   B   Limited 10   85   0  19.13   4.4433  67.6530  75.17%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         78   0  17.85   4.3697  66.5324  73.92%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie           6   C   Limited 10   83   0  22.72   3.6532  55.6231  61.80%
    6 Fyock, Len              4   C   Single Stk   83   0  24.42   3.3989  51.7511  57.50%
    7 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   86   0  25.94   3.3153  50.4783  56.09%
    8 Anderson, Rogers        5   B   Single Stk   76   0  23.13   3.2858  50.0291  55.59%
    9 Marquez, Andy           1   C   Production   73  10  20.77   3.0332  46.1830  51.31%
   10 Rao, Bob               13   C   Production   82   0  30.90   2.6537  40.4048  44.89%
   11 Hofner, Tanja           7   D   Open         84   0  37.92   2.2152  33.7283  37.48%
   12 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited      76  30  22.70   2.0264  30.8537  34.28%
   13 Bonilla Jr, Victor     11   U   Production   76  20  32.98   1.6980  25.8535  28.73%
   14 Bonilla, Victor        10   U   Production   66  20  38.90   1.1825  18.0046  20.01%
   15 Ambrose, John          12   U   Production   71   0  70.84   1.0023  15.2609  16.96%
  DNF Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Resenberg, Michael      3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Which Way 2 Go?
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira              8   B   Limited 10  112   0  22.36   5.0089 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open        115  30  17.82   4.7699 114.2742  95.23%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open        113   0  25.25   4.4752 107.2140  89.34%
    4 Marquez, Andy           1   C   Production  100   0  26.00   3.8462  92.1448  76.79%
    5 Newman, Manuel         15   B   Limited     107  10  25.69   3.7758  90.4582  75.38%
    6 Anderson, Rogers        5   B   Single Stk  112  20  28.78   3.1967  76.5845  63.82%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie           6   C   Limited 10   98  10  27.61   3.1873  76.3593  63.63%
    8 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  100   0  32.02   3.1230  74.8188  62.35%
    9 Rao, Bob               13   C   Production  105  20  27.97   3.0390  72.8064  60.67%
   10 Fyock, Len              4   C   Single Stk  104  20  30.15   2.7861  66.7476  55.62%
   11 Hofner, Tanja           7   D   Open        107  20  35.07   2.4808  59.4334  49.53%
   12 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited     106  20  37.31   2.3050  55.2217  46.02%
   13 Bonilla, Victor        10   U   Production   84  20  33.75   1.8963  45.4303  37.86%
   14 Bonilla Jr, Victor     11   U   Production   82  60  42.69   0.5153  12.3452  10.29%
   15 Ambrose, John          12   U   Production   86  40 114.13   0.4030   9.6548   8.05%
  DNF Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Resenberg, Michael      3   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Oh No
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open        108  10  12.23   8.0131 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              8   B   Limited 10  114   0  15.99   7.1295 106.7677  88.97%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open        100   0  14.28   7.0028 104.8703  87.39%
    4 Anderson, Rogers        5   B   Single Stk  111   0  17.92   6.1942  92.7611  77.30%
    5 Newman, Manuel         15   B   Limited     105  20  15.07   5.6403  84.4662  70.39%
    6 Fyock, Len              4   C   Single Stk  113   0  20.56   5.4961  82.3067  68.59%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie           6   C   Limited 10  113   0  21.73   5.2002  77.8755  64.90%
    8 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production  104   0  22.65   4.5916  68.7614  57.30%
    9 Rao, Bob               13   C   Production  105  10  21.39   4.4413  66.5106  55.43%
   10 Marquez, Andy           1   C   Production  102   0  30.13   3.3853  50.6965  42.25%
   11 Bonilla, Victor        10   U   Production   86   0  31.19   2.7573  41.2919  34.41%
   12 Bonilla Jr, Victor     11   U   Production  101  20  34.56   2.3438  35.0995  29.25%
   13 Resenberg, Michael      3   U   Production  108  30  34.10   2.2874  34.2549  28.55%
   14 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited      92  20  36.48   1.9737  29.5571  24.63%
   15 Hofner, Tanja           7   D   Open         97  10  48.16   1.8065  27.0532  22.54%
   16 Ambrose, John          12   U   Production   88  30  60.54   0.9580  14.3465  11.96%
   17 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10   99  60  43.35   0.8997  13.4734  11.23%

Stage: 4  Paper Poppers
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       9   M   Open         49   0   6.54   7.4924  50.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              8   B   Limited 10   48   0   6.70   7.1642  47.8098  95.62%
    3 Newman, Manuel         15   B   Limited      49   0   7.05   6.9504  46.3830  92.77%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       17   B   Open         49   0   7.74   6.3307  42.2475  84.49%
    5 Anderson, Rogers        5   B   Single Stk   46   0   8.00   5.7500  38.3722  76.74%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           6   C   Limited 10   48   0   8.53   5.6272  37.5527  75.11%
    7 Murray, Michael        16   B   Production   50   0   9.55   5.2356  34.9394  69.88%
    8 Hofner, Tanja           7   D   Open         49   0   9.36   5.2350  34.9354  69.87%
    9 Rao, Bob               13   C   Production   42   0   8.46   4.9645  33.1302  66.26%
   10 Fyock, Len              4   C   Single Stk   47   0  11.44   4.1084  27.4171  54.83%
   11 Marquez, Andy           1   C   Production   46   0  11.60   3.9655  26.4635  52.93%
   12 Fernandes, Vince        2   U   Limited 10   49   0  12.37   3.9612  26.4348  52.87%
   13 Bonilla Jr, Victor     11   U   Production   46   0  11.86   3.8786  25.8836  51.77%
   14 Bunn, David            14   D   Limited      42   0  13.36   3.1437  20.9793  41.96%
   15 Resenberg, Michael      3   U   Production   50   0  18.19   2.7488  18.3439  36.69%
   16 Ambrose, John          12   U   Production   50   0  24.40   2.0492  13.6752  27.35%
   17 Bonilla, Victor        10   U   Production   46  60  18.19   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 11/14/2009 3:22 PM