Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

Sep 26 (09/26) 1009
Match Date: 9/26/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Lowe, Allen        TY46152  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              298.0434 100.00%
   2 Chung, Lily        A49827   B   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              290.6328  97.51%
   3 Ilarina, Alvin     TY49771  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              275.1393  92.32%
   4 Hashimoto, Walter  A25441   A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       265.4619  89.07%
   5 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       255.5503  85.74%
   6 Kwan, Billy        A49836   M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              240.2082  80.60%
   7 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       227.9548  76.48%
   8 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       223.3773  74.95%
   9 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              222.2045  74.55%
  10 Bunn, Dave         FY59179  D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       202.9891  68.11%
  11 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              181.1662  60.79%
  12 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       162.5646  54.54%
  13 Springer, Scott    TY55203  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              150.9630  50.65%
  14 Gerena, Robert     A61488   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              143.6318  48.19%
  15 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              142.3028  47.75%
  16 Lopez, Jorge       A63460   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              120.9931  40.60%
  17 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              119.2734  40.02%
  18 Long, Andrew                U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              108.8309  36.52%
  19 Der, Nic                    U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               96.3711  32.33%
  20 Ottesen, Michael   A66137   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               93.7930  31.47%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 09/26/2009 3:35 PM

Sep 26 (09/26) 1009
Match Date: 9/26/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Quick But Not Easy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         60   0   8.71   6.8886  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         56   0   8.62   6.4965  56.5848  94.31%
    3 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         55   0   9.60   5.7292  49.9016  83.17%
    4 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         50  10   8.55   4.6784  40.7491  67.92%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         55   0  12.04   4.5681  39.7883  66.31%
    6 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         50  10   9.70   4.1237  35.9176  59.86%
    7 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         54   0  13.13   4.1127  35.8218  59.70%
    8 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      58   0  14.24   4.0730  35.4760  59.13%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      52   0  13.56   3.8348  33.4013  55.67%
   10 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         51  10  10.93   3.7511  32.6722  54.45%
   11 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   52   0  15.49   3.3570  29.2396  48.73%
   12 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   56   0  18.86   2.9692  25.8619  43.10%
   13 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      49   0  18.52   2.6458  23.0450  38.41%
   14 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      54   0  22.11   2.4423  21.2725  35.45%
   15 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   53  10  22.22   1.9352  16.8557  28.09%
   16 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   50   0  28.25   1.7699  15.4159  25.69%
   17 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   51  10  23.75   1.7263  15.0361  25.06%
   18 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   47  20  19.88   1.3581  11.8291  19.72%
   19 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      45  30  14.80   1.0135   8.8276  14.71%
   20 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   46  30  28.26   0.5662   4.9316   8.22%

Stage: 2  Bang and Clang
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         28   0   2.70  10.3704  30.0000 100.00%
    2 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         29   0   3.11   9.3248  26.9752  89.92%
    3 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         26   0   2.95   8.8136  25.4964  84.99%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         30   0   3.77   7.9576  23.0201  76.73%
    5 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         30   0   4.12   7.2816  21.0646  70.22%
    6 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      30   0   4.18   7.1770  20.7620  69.21%
    7 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   30   0   4.31   6.9606  20.1360  67.12%
    8 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         29   0   4.21   6.8884  19.9271  66.42%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      30   0   4.66   6.4378  18.6236  62.08%
   10 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      30   0   4.73   6.3425  18.3479  61.16%
   11 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         26   0   4.40   5.9091  17.0941  56.98%
   12 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      30   0   5.59   5.3667  15.5251  51.75%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         29   0   5.60   5.1786  14.9809  49.94%
   14 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   30   0   6.70   4.4776  12.9530  43.18%
   15 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      29   0   6.93   4.1847  12.1057  40.35%
   16 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   29   0   7.62   3.8058  11.0096  36.70%
   17 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   24   0   6.96   3.4483   9.9754  33.25%
   18 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   30   0   9.82   3.0550   8.8377  29.46%
   19 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   25  10   6.59   2.2762   6.5847  21.95%
   20 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   21  10   6.66   1.6517   4.7781  15.93%

Stage: 3  Get Your Gun
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         67   0   7.45   8.9933  70.0000 100.00%
    2 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         68   0   7.84   8.6735  67.5108  96.44%
    3 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         58   0   7.55   7.6821  59.7942  85.42%
    4 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         62   0   8.47   7.3200  56.9757  81.39%
    5 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         67   0   9.56   7.0084  54.5504  77.93%
    6 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         68   0  10.53   6.4577  50.2640  71.81%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      68   0  10.99   6.1874  48.1601  68.80%
    8 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      68   0  11.38   5.9754  46.5100  66.44%
    9 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      56  10   8.17   5.6304  43.8246  62.61%
   10 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      70   0  12.49   5.6045  43.6230  62.32%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   67   0  12.61   5.3132  41.3557  59.08%
   12 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   68   0  13.20   5.1515  40.0971  57.28%
   13 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         54  20   6.82   4.9853  38.8034  55.43%
   14 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   56   0  12.22   4.5827  35.6698  50.96%
   15 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      70   0  16.72   4.1866  32.5867  46.55%
   16 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         60   0  14.60   4.1096  31.9874  45.70%
   17 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   68   0  18.86   3.6055  28.0637  40.09%
   18 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   69   0  20.49   3.3675  26.2112  37.44%
   19 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   70   0  24.19   2.8938  22.5241  32.18%
   20 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   55  20  12.29   2.8478  22.1661  31.67%

Stage: 4  Quick And Easy
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         52   0   7.14   7.2829  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         59   0   8.77   6.7275  55.4244  92.37%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         54   0   8.29   6.5139  53.6646  89.44%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         58   0   8.93   6.4950  53.5089  89.18%
    5 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         55   0   9.88   5.5668  45.8620  76.44%
    6 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         52  10   7.91   5.3097  43.7438  72.91%
    7 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      55   0  10.75   5.1163  42.1505  70.25%
    8 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      59   0  12.01   4.9126  40.4723  67.45%
    9 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         56   0  11.94   4.6901  38.6393  64.40%
   10 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      52   0  11.13   4.6721  38.4910  64.15%
   11 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   60   0  15.74   3.8119  31.4042  52.34%
   12 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   56   0  16.13   3.4718  28.6023  47.67%
   13 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      58   0  16.75   3.4627  28.5274  47.55%
   14 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      59  10  14.87   3.2952  27.1474  45.25%
   15 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         51   0  15.62   3.2650  26.8986  44.83%
   16 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   55   0  17.43   3.1555  25.9965  43.33%
   17 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   53  10  19.53   2.2017  18.1387  30.23%
   18 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   52   0  24.15   2.1532  17.7391  29.57%
   19 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   59   0  30.63   1.9262  15.8690  26.45%
   20 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   38  20  25.01   0.7197   5.9292   9.88%

Stage: 5  Table Choices
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         51   0   6.51   7.8341  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         52   0   7.57   6.8692  52.6100  87.68%
    3 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         54   0   7.91   6.8268  52.2853  87.14%
    4 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         49   0   7.29   6.7215  51.4788  85.80%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      49   0   9.07   5.4024  41.3760  68.96%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         54  10   8.91   4.9383  37.8216  63.04%
    7 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         54  10   9.17   4.7983  36.7493  61.25%
    8 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      54   0  11.55   4.6753  35.8073  59.68%
    9 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      54  10   9.53   4.6170  35.3608  58.93%
   10 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         54  20   8.14   4.1769  31.9901  53.32%
   11 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   49   0  11.92   4.1107  31.4831  52.47%
   12 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      60   0  18.85   3.1830  24.3780  40.63%
   13 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   43  10  10.39   3.1761  24.3252  40.54%
   14 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   55   0  17.48   3.1465  24.0985  40.16%
   15 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   46   0  15.38   2.9909  22.9068  38.18%
   16 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   57   0  21.40   2.6636  20.4000  34.00%
   17 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         54  20  13.11   2.5934  19.8624  33.10%
   18 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   51  20  13.96   2.2206  17.0072  28.35%
   19 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   48   0  24.32   1.9737  15.1162  25.19%
   20 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      54  30  16.49   1.4554  11.1467  18.58%

Stage: 6  Paper
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ilarina, Alvin          5   M   Open         54   0   4.64  11.6379  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Lowe, Allen            11   A   Open         54   0   4.66  11.5880  59.7427  99.57%
    3 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         54   0   5.18  10.4247  53.7453  89.58%
    4 Hashimoto, Walter       7   A   Open         54   0   5.49   9.8361  50.7107  84.52%
    5 Fyock, Len             16   B   Limited      52   0   5.56   9.3525  48.2175  80.36%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       14   B   Open         52   0   5.74   9.0592  46.7053  77.84%
    7 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         46  10   4.02   8.9552  46.1692  76.95%
    8 Bunn, Dave             10   D   Limited      54   0   6.18   8.7379  45.0488  75.08%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie           2   C   Limited      52   0   6.36   8.1761  42.1525  70.25%
   10 Hofner, Tanja          20   D   Open         56   0   8.66   6.4665  33.3385  55.56%
   11 Misisco, David         15   U   Limited      57   0   9.99   5.7057  29.4161  49.03%
   12 Ahrens, Pete           18   C   Limited 10   56   0  10.11   5.5391  28.5572  47.60%
   13 Browne, Sean            6   D   Production   44   0   8.12   5.4187  27.9365  46.56%
   14 Gerena, Robert         17   D   Limited      58   0  13.16   4.4073  22.7221  37.87%
   15 Springer, Scott         9   C   Production   54   0  13.74   3.9301  20.2619  33.77%
   16 Der, Nic               13   U   Production   52   0  14.42   3.6061  18.5915  30.99%
   17 Long, Andrew           12   U   Limited 10   56   0  16.09   3.4804  17.9434  29.91%
   18 Ottesen, Michael        4   U   Limited 10   56   0  18.40   3.0435  15.6910  26.15%
   19 Lopez, Jorge            8   D   Production   42   0  14.19   2.9598  15.2595  25.43%
   20 Saburomaru, James      19   M   Open         33  30   4.65   0.6452   3.3264   5.54%
Printed: 09/26/2009 3:35 PM