Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

August 22 (8/22) 2009
Match Date: 8/22/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       340.3075 100.00%
   2 Ilarina, Alvin     TY49771  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              313.0044  91.98%
   3 Chan, Frank        A58562   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              307.6246  90.40%
   4 Chung, Lily        A49827   B   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              291.1715  85.56%
   5 Chu, Jenny         TY58561  A   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              277.5160  81.55%
   6 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       276.5614  81.27%
   7 Kwan, Billy        A49836   M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              272.6741  80.13%
   8 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              269.6536  79.24%
   9 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              268.9444  79.03%
  10 Watanabe, Stan     TY56654  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              242.7704  71.34%
  11 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              238.7722  70.16%
  12 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              235.4831  69.20%
  13 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       231.7180  68.09%
  14 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              224.9374  66.10%
  15 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              209.7095  61.62%
  16 Gerena, Robert     A61488   D   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              162.4340  47.73%
  17 Rao, Bob           TY61608  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              157.9418  46.41%
  18 Quayle, Leo                 U   Open        Minor N   N   N   N              156.3306  45.94%
  19 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              146.0101  42.91%
  20 Obarr, Tracy       A61661   D   Revolver    Major Y   N   N   N               94.5832  27.79%
  21 Ottesen, Michael   A66137   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               47.4854  13.95%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 08/22/2009 2:27 PM

August 22 (8/22) 2009
Match Date: 8/22/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Pee Wee's Playhouse II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ilarina, Alvin         13   M   Open        111   0  11.83   9.3829 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open        106   0  13.65   7.7656  99.3160  82.76%
    3 Chan, Frank             7   B   Open        109   0  14.23   7.6599  97.9642  81.64%
    4 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open        106   0  13.87   7.6424  97.7404  81.45%
    5 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open        103  10  12.29   7.5671  96.7773  80.65%
    6 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open        108   0  14.67   7.3620  94.1543  78.46%
    7 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited     113   0  15.50   7.2903  93.2373  77.70%
    8 Weiny, Ira             18   B   Limited 10  115   0  17.68   6.5045  83.1875  69.32%
    9 Chan, Thomas           11   A   Open        106   0  16.57   6.3971  81.8139  68.18%
   10 Watanabe, Stan          9   B   Limited 10   99  10  14.51   6.1337  78.4453  65.37%
   11 Hofner, Tanja          15   D   Open        116   0  19.98   5.8058  74.2517  61.88%
   12 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Limited 10  116   0  20.00   5.8000  74.1775  61.81%
   13 Weiny, Lorrie          16   C   Limited     116   0  20.80   5.5769  71.3242  59.44%
   14 Marquez, Andy          10   U   Production  112   0  21.59   5.1876  66.3454  55.29%
   15 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited     106  20  17.89   4.8072  61.4804  51.23%
   16 Quayle, Leo             6   U   Open        116   0  25.77   4.5014  57.5694  47.97%
   17 Misisco, David         12   U   Limited     110  10  23.13   4.3234  55.2929  46.08%
   18 Gerena, Robert         14   D   Limited     120   0  29.69   4.0418  51.6915  43.08%
   19 Rao, Bob                8   C   Production   94   0  24.58   3.8242  48.9085  40.76%
   20 Ottesen, Michael        2   U   Limited 10  103  20  39.74   2.0886  26.7116  22.26%
   21 Obarr, Tracy           19   D   Revolver    105  10  51.72   1.8368  23.4912  19.58%

Stage: 2  Fluffy's Revenge III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         94   0  11.37   8.2674 100.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         93   0  11.66   7.9760  96.4753  96.48%
    3 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      95   0  14.19   6.6949  80.9795  80.98%
    4 Ilarina, Alvin         13   M   Open         83  20  10.08   6.2500  75.5981  75.60%
    5 Chan, Thomas           11   A   Open         92  10  13.16   6.2310  75.3683  75.37%
    6 Chan, Frank             7   B   Open         86  10  12.61   6.0270  72.9008  72.90%
    7 Weiny, Ira             18   B   Limited 10   92   0  15.37   5.9857  72.4012  72.40%
    8 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         86  10  12.91   5.8869  71.2062  71.21%
    9 Marquez, Andy          10   U   Production   88   0  16.08   5.4726  66.1949  66.19%
   10 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited      89   0  16.45   5.4103  65.4414  65.44%
   11 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Limited 10   90   0  16.73   5.3796  65.0700  65.07%
   12 Hofner, Tanja          15   D   Open         93   0  18.07   5.1467  62.2529  62.25%
   13 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         93   0  19.22   4.8387  58.5275  58.53%
   14 Misisco, David         12   U   Limited      92  10  19.62   4.1794  50.5528  50.55%
   15 Weiny, Lorrie          16   C   Limited      83  10  18.06   4.0421  48.8920  48.89%
   16 Gerena, Robert         14   D   Limited      99   0  28.17   3.5144  42.5091  42.51%
   17 Rao, Bob                8   C   Production   74   0  21.38   3.4612  41.8656  41.87%
   18 Watanabe, Stan          9   B   Limited 10   83  20  18.25   3.4521  41.7556  41.76%
   19 Quayle, Leo             6   U   Open         90   0  27.38   3.2871  39.7598  39.76%
   20 Obarr, Tracy           19   D   Revolver     93   0  40.01   2.3244  28.1152  28.12%
   21 Ottesen, Michael        2   U   Limited 10   57  80  29.81   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Pee Wee's Playhouse III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open        100   0  12.04   8.3056 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Chan, Frank             7   B   Open         91   0  11.48   7.9268 104.9831  95.44%
    3 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         92   0  12.01   7.6603 101.4536  92.23%
    4 Chan, Thomas           11   A   Open         95   0  13.69   6.9394  91.9059  83.55%
    5 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         96   0  14.17   6.7749  89.7273  81.57%
    6 Watanabe, Stan          9   B   Limited 10   98   0  14.51   6.7540  89.4505  81.32%
    7 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited     100   0  15.54   6.4350  85.2256  77.48%
    8 Weiny, Ira             18   B   Limited 10  100   0  15.86   6.3052  83.5065  75.92%
    9 Marquez, Andy          10   U   Production   94   0  15.80   5.9494  78.7943  71.63%
   10 Ilarina, Alvin         13   M   Open         92  10  14.03   5.8446  77.4063  70.37%
   11 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      97  10  15.74   5.5273  73.2040  66.55%
   12 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Limited 10   90   0  16.52   5.4479  72.1524  65.59%
   13 Hofner, Tanja          15   D   Open         95   0  18.50   5.1351  68.0097  61.83%
   14 Weiny, Lorrie          16   C   Limited      95   0  18.57   5.1158  67.7540  61.59%
   15 Gerena, Robert         14   D   Limited     105   0  28.47   3.6881  48.8455  44.40%
   16 Quayle, Leo             6   U   Open         94   0  26.84   3.5022  46.3834  42.17%
   17 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         82  20  19.68   3.1504  41.7241  37.93%
   18 Rao, Bob                8   C   Production   78  10  21.60   3.1481  41.6937  37.90%
   19 Obarr, Tracy           19   D   Revolver    107   0  41.24   2.5946  34.3631  31.24%
   20 Misisco, David         12   U   Limited      84  60  18.62   1.2889  17.0703  15.52%
   21 Ottesen, Michael        2   U   Limited 10   82  50  37.19   0.8604  11.3952  10.36%

Stage: 4  Fluffy's Revenge 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ilarina, Alvin         13   M   Open         39   0   3.62  10.7735  40.0000 100.00%
    2 Chung, Lily             1   B   Open         38   0   3.91   9.7187  36.0837  90.21%
    3 Saburomaru, James      17   M   Open         37   0   3.98   9.2965  34.5162  86.29%
    4 Kwan, Billy             3   M   Open         37   0   4.02   9.2040  34.1727  85.43%
    5 Watanabe, Stan          9   B   Limited 10   38   0   4.26   8.9202  33.1190  82.80%
    6 Chan, Frank             7   B   Open         38   0   4.44   8.5586  31.7765  79.44%
    7 Weiny, Ira             18   B   Limited 10   40   0   4.86   8.2305  30.5583  76.40%
    8 Chan, Thomas           11   A   Open         35   0   4.73   7.3996  27.4733  68.68%
    9 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Limited 10   39   0   5.29   7.3724  27.3723  68.43%
   10 Rao, Bob                8   C   Production   40   0   5.83   6.8611  25.4740  63.68%
   11 Marquez, Andy          10   U   Production   40   0   6.15   6.5041  24.1485  60.37%
   12 Misisco, David         12   U   Limited      39   0   6.27   6.2201  23.0941  57.74%
   13 Weiny, Lorrie          16   C   Limited      38   0   6.49   5.8552  21.7393  54.35%
   14 Newman, Manuel         20   B   Limited      36   0   6.21   5.7971  21.5236  53.81%
   15 Hofner, Tanja          15   D   Open         39   0   7.09   5.5007  20.4231  51.06%
   16 Chu, Jenny              5   A   Open         37   0   6.94   5.3314  19.7945  49.49%
   17 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited      35   0   6.64   5.2711  19.5706  48.93%
   18 Gerena, Robert         14   D   Limited      40   0   7.66   5.2219  19.3879  48.47%
   19 Quayle, Leo             6   U   Open         40   0  11.77   3.3985  12.6180  31.54%
   20 Ottesen, Michael        2   U   Limited 10   34   0  13.46   2.5260   9.3786  23.45%
   21 Obarr, Tracy           19   D   Revolver     39   0  16.81   2.3200   8.6137  21.53%
Printed: 08/22/2009 2:26 PM