Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

June 01 (6/13) 2009
Match Date: 6/13/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  B   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              426.0796 100.00%
   2 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              414.2031  97.21%
   3 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              401.0372  94.12%
   4 Adkins, Bill       TY50594  D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              366.4358  86.00%
   5 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       358.4502  84.13%
   6 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              358.1726  84.06%
   7 Fyock, Len         TY18636  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       342.5996  80.41%
   8 Newman, Manuel     TY63012  B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              336.1715  78.90%
   9 Marquez, Andy      B32      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              320.7830  75.29%
  10 Green, Robert               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              320.6304  75.25%
  11 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       303.4595  71.22%
  12 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              298.8978  70.15%
  13 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       275.6838  64.70%
  14 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              271.8486  63.80%
  15 Rao, Bob           TY61608  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              264.6373  62.11%
  16 Sowards, David              U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              200.5073  47.06%
  17 Kahoalii, Derek             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              175.7982  41.26%
  18 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              175.7784  41.25%
  19 Siegel, Jason               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              140.6455  33.01%
  20 Cervantes, Joseph  TY50951  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              125.9287  29.56%
  21 Hosch, George      A64494   U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              124.9650  29.33%
  22 Hutchinson, Josh            U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              118.2622  27.76%
  23 Rappaport, Nathan           U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               35.8931   8.42%
DQed Walker, Patrick    TY65028  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 06/13/2009 4:05 PM

June 01 (6/13) 2009
Match Date: 6/13/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Len's Toolbox II
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            8   M   Open        109   0  19.49   5.5926 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Adkins, Bill           10   D   Limited 10  114   0  23.44   4.8635 104.3558  86.96%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        107   0  22.76   4.7012 100.8733  84.06%
    4 Newman, Manuel          3   B   Limited     115   0  26.43   4.3511  93.3612  77.80%
    5 Anderson, Rogers       21   C   Limited 10  109   0  26.38   4.1319  88.6579  73.88%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie          17   C   Limited     109   0  26.63   4.0931  87.8253  73.19%
    7 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stk  110   0  27.47   4.0044  85.9221  71.60%
    8 Fyock, Len             23   U   Single Stk  108   0  27.00   4.0000  85.8277  71.52%
    9 Rao, Bob               19   B   Limited 10  114   0  29.46   3.8697  83.0319  69.19%
   10 Murray, Michael         9   B   Production  114   0  34.04   3.3490  71.8592  59.88%
   11 Le, Vu                 22   U   Single Stk   97  20  24.51   3.1416  67.4091  56.17%
   12 Ahrens, Pete            5   B   Production   96   0  32.35   2.9675  63.6734  53.06%
   13 Cervantes, Joseph       7   C   Production   90   0  32.44   2.7744  59.5301  49.61%
   14 Saburomaru, James       4   A   Single Stk  105  10  34.88   2.7236  58.4401  48.70%
   15 Green, Robert          20   U   Single Stk   94  20  27.40   2.7007  57.9487  48.29%
   16 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Single Stk  104  20  32.77   2.5633  55.0005  45.83%
   17 Kahoalii, Derek        12   U   Production  106   0  42.51   2.4935  53.5028  44.59%
   18 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        107  10  40.07   2.4208  51.9429  43.29%
   19 Siegel, Jason          13   U   Limited 10  113   0  49.94   2.2627  48.5506  40.46%
   20 Sowards, David         16   U   Single Stk  113   0  55.94   2.0200  43.3430  36.12%
   21 Hosch, George           2   U   Single Stk   94  30  32.38   1.9765  42.4096  35.34%
   22 Rappaport, Nathan      15   U   Single Stk  113   0  67.55   1.6728  35.8931  29.91%
   23 Hutchinson, Josh       14   U   Production   77  10  43.97   1.5238  32.6961  27.25%
 DQed Walker, Patrick        18   U   Production  105  10  48.88   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Andy's Question
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            8   M   Open        118   0  15.08   7.8249 125.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stk  125   0  21.56   5.7978  92.6178  74.09%
    3 Adkins, Bill           10   D   Limited 10  111   0  19.49   5.6952  90.9788  72.78%
    4 Anderson, Rogers       21   C   Limited 10  120   0  22.13   5.4225  86.6225  69.30%
    5 Weiny, Lorrie          17   C   Limited     122   0  23.43   5.2070  83.1800  66.54%
    6 Le, Vu                 22   U   Single Stk  117   0  25.04   4.6725  74.6415  59.71%
    7 Cervantes, Joseph       7   C   Production  119   0  28.63   4.1565  66.3986  53.12%
    8 Newman, Manuel          3   B   Limited     116  10  26.16   4.0520  64.7293  51.78%
    9 Fyock, Len             23   U   Single Stk  119  10  28.77   3.7887  60.5231  48.42%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        113   0  30.96   3.6499  58.3059  46.64%
   11 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Single Stk  118   0  32.65   3.6141  57.7340  46.19%
   12 Ahrens, Pete            5   B   Production  113   0  31.28   3.6125  57.7084  46.17%
   13 Murray, Michael         9   B   Production  105   0  29.30   3.5836  57.2467  45.80%
   14 Saburomaru, James       4   A   Single Stk  111   0  31.03   3.5772  57.1445  45.72%
   15 Green, Robert          20   U   Single Stk  114   0  31.94   3.5692  57.0167  45.61%
   16 Sowards, David         16   U   Single Stk  115   0  47.07   2.4432  39.0293  31.22%
   17 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        118   0  54.59   2.1616  34.5308  27.62%
   18 Hosch, George           2   U   Single Stk  101  40  40.98   1.4885  23.7783  19.02%
   19 Rao, Bob               19   B   Limited 10   86  50  28.59   1.2592  20.1153  16.09%
  DNF Siegel, Jason          13   U   Limited 10    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Kahoalii, Derek        12   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Rappaport, Nathan      15   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Hutchinson, Josh       14   U   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Walker, Patrick        18   U   Production  111  30  55.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  28 Years
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David            8   M   Open        132   0  19.31   6.8358 140.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stk  138   0  22.16   6.2274 127.5397  91.10%
    3 Anderson, Rogers       21   C   Limited 10  132   0  21.83   6.0467 123.8389  88.46%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open        133   0  22.57   5.8928 120.6870  86.20%
    5 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Single Stk  138   0  25.77   5.3551 109.6747  78.34%
    6 Green, Robert          20   U   Single Stk  132   0  24.71   5.3420 109.4064  78.15%
    7 Adkins, Bill           10   D   Limited 10  134   0  26.43   5.0700 103.8357  74.17%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          17   C   Limited     135   0  26.88   5.0223 102.8588  73.47%
    9 Fyock, Len             23   U   Single Stk  133   0  26.72   4.9775 101.9413  72.82%
   10 Murray, Michael         9   B   Production  134   0  27.52   4.8692  99.7232  71.23%
   11 Saburomaru, James       4   A   Single Stk  134   0  29.27   4.5781  93.7614  66.97%
   12 Newman, Manuel          3   B   Limited     133  10  26.91   4.5708  93.6119  66.87%
   13 Ahrens, Pete            5   B   Production  134   0  30.69   4.3662  89.4216  63.87%
   14 Rao, Bob               19   B   Limited 10  127  10  29.73   3.9354  80.5986  57.57%
   15 Le, Vu                 22   U   Single Stk  120  10  30.15   3.6484  74.7207  53.37%
   16 Sowards, David         16   U   Single Stk  136   0  39.80   3.4171  69.9836  49.99%
   17 Kahoalii, Derek        12   U   Production  138   0  47.63   2.8973  59.3379  42.38%
   18 Siegel, Jason          13   U   Limited 10  136   0  58.72   2.3161  47.4347  33.88%
   19 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        130  10  56.16   2.1368  43.7625  31.26%
   20 Hutchinson, Josh       14   U   Production  131  10  59.85   2.0217  41.4052  29.58%
   21 Hosch, George           2   U   Single Stk  115  80  38.55   0.9079  18.5942  13.28%
  DNF Rappaport, Nathan      15   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph       7   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Close Quarter Standards
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Weiny, Ira             11   B   Single Stk  117   0  17.20   6.8023 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Anderson, Rogers       21   C   Limited 10  110   0  19.04   5.7773 101.9179  84.93%
    3 Marquez, Andy           1   U   Single Stk  104   0  18.65   5.5764  98.3738  81.98%
    4 Green, Robert          20   U   Single Stk  104   0  19.06   5.4565  96.2586  80.22%
    5 Fyock, Len             23   U   Single Stk  102   0  19.08   5.3459  94.3075  78.59%
    6 Saburomaru, James       4   A   Single Stk  100  10  16.87   5.3349  94.1135  78.43%
    7 Newman, Manuel          3   B   Limited      98  20  16.29   4.7882  84.4691  70.39%
    8 Weiny, Lorrie          17   C   Limited     106   0  22.18   4.7791  84.3085  70.26%
    9 Rao, Bob               19   B   Limited 10  104  10  20.50   4.5854  80.8915  67.41%
   10 Van Zevern, Mark       24   B   Open         98  20  17.51   4.4546  78.5840  65.49%
   11 Murray, Michael         9   B   Production   96   0  24.17   3.9719  70.0687  58.39%
   12 Adkins, Bill           10   D   Limited 10   82  20  16.26   3.8130  67.2655  56.05%
   13 Ahrens, Pete            5   B   Production   89  10  21.48   3.6778  64.8804  54.07%
   14 Kahoalii, Derek        12   U   Production   96   0  26.90   3.5688  62.9575  52.46%
   15 Le, Vu                 22   U   Single Stk  101   0  32.35   3.1221  55.0773  45.90%
   16 Sowards, David         16   U   Single Stk   97  20  28.21   2.7295  48.1514  40.13%
   17 Hofner, Tanja           6   D   Open        101  10  35.25   2.5816  45.5422  37.95%
   18 Siegel, Jason          13   U   Limited 10  116  20  37.92   2.5316  44.6602  37.22%
   19 Hutchinson, Josh       14   U   Production   87  10  30.76   2.5033  44.1609  36.80%
   20 Hosch, George           2   U   Single Stk   91  30  26.78   2.2778  40.1829  33.49%
   21 Ponce, David            8   M   Open         87  60  16.31   1.6554  29.2031  24.34%
  DNF Cervantes, Joseph       7   C   Production    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
  DNF Rappaport, Nathan      15   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
 DQed Walker, Patrick        18   U   Production  106   0  35.78   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 06/13/2009 4:06 PM