Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

April 01 (4/11) 2009
Match Date: 4/11/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Lowe, Allen        TY46152  A   Open        Major N   N   N   N              316.1142 100.00%
   2 Chan, Thomas       L1620    A   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       308.5690  97.61%
   3 Van Zevern, Mark   A32422   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       302.2663  95.62%
   4 Watanabe, Stan     TY56654  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              298.8416  94.54%
   5 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       297.6164  94.15%
   6 Kwan, Billy        A49836   A   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              296.7927  93.89%
   7 Marquez, Andy      B32      B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              268.3104  84.88%
   8 Ruff, Dan          L2714    M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              261.1825  82.62%
   9 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       249.7846  79.02%
  10 Murray, Michael    TY29179  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              246.1404  77.86%
  11 Anderson, Rogers   FY62609  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              221.6294  70.11%
  12 Kent, Richard      Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              209.0951  66.15%
  13 Fyock, Len         TY18636  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       203.5453  64.39%
  14 Trogdon, Jake      A64803   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              199.0422  62.97%
  15 Chung, Lily        A49827   C   Production  Minor Y   N   N   N              188.5173  59.64%
  16 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              178.2178  56.38%
  17 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N Senior       176.5923  55.86%
  18 Bunn, Dave         A59179   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              166.2599  52.59%
  19 Hofner, Tanja      TY62381  D   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              165.8188  52.46%
  20 Gerena, Robert     A61488   U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              152.0576  48.10%
  21 Lopez, Jorge       A63460   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              136.4333  43.16%
  22 Sousa, Mike        FY47933  C   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Senior       132.9212  42.05%
  23 Walker, Patrick             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              122.6474  38.80%
  24 Walker, James               U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N Junior       100.7072  31.86%
  25 Misisco, David     TY61207  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N               80.0720  25.33%
  26 Koltun, Adam                U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N               71.1502  22.51%
DQed Hosch, Goerge      A64494   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
DQed Rao, Bob           TY61608  C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 04/11/2009 2:13 PM

April 01 (4/11) 2009
Match Date: 4/11/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Party on the Patio 3
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open        113   0  13.02   8.6790 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Lowe, Allen             8   A   Open        109  10  13.46   7.3551 101.6951  84.75%
    3 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        106  10  14.66   6.5484  90.5413  75.45%
    4 Watanabe, Stan         23   B   Limited 10  116   0  18.84   6.1571  85.1310  70.94%
    5 Smyth, Nolan           24   M   Limited      95  20  12.47   6.0144  83.1580  69.30%
    6 Kwan, Billy             3   A   Single Stk  111   0  18.86   5.8855  81.3757  67.81%
    7 Marquez, Andy          28   B   Limited     112   0  20.47   5.4714  75.6502  63.04%
    8 Murray, Michael        26   C   Limited     112   0  20.73   5.4028  74.7017  62.25%
    9 Fyock, Len             14   U   Single Stk  115   0  21.80   5.2752  72.9374  60.78%
   10 Chan, Thomas           25   A   Open        109   0  21.15   5.1537  71.2575  59.38%
   11 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Single Stk  119   0  23.46   5.0725  70.1348  58.45%
   12 Ruff, Dan              27   M   Open        105  10  20.10   4.7264  65.3495  54.46%
   13 Chung, Lily             1   C   Production  106   0  22.81   4.6471  64.2530  53.54%
   14 Browne, Sean           17   D   Production  108   0  23.98   4.5038  62.2717  51.89%
   15 Kent, Richard          12   U   Production   97  10  19.99   4.3522  60.1756  50.15%
   16 Trogdon, Jake          10   U   Limited 10  110   0  27.13   4.0546  56.0608  46.72%
   17 Hofner, Tanja           5   D   Open        115   0  30.34   3.7904  52.4079  43.67%
   18 Gerena, Robert         20   U   Limited     118   0  33.65   3.5067  48.4853  40.40%
   19 Bunn, Dave              2   U   Limited     110  10  29.69   3.3681  46.5690  38.81%
   20 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Single Stk  108  10  32.58   3.0080  41.5900  34.66%
   21 Sousa, Mike            16   C   Production   87  10  28.37   2.7141  37.5264  31.27%
   22 Lopez, Jorge            9   U   Production   88  20  27.84   2.4425  33.7712  28.14%
   23 Koltun, Adam            6   U   Single Stk   97  20  37.19   2.0704  28.6263  23.86%
   24 Walker, James          13   U   Production  116   0  61.51   1.8859  26.0754  21.73%
   25 Walker, Patrick        11   U   Production  105  20  59.28   1.4339  19.8258  16.52%
   26 Misisco, David         18   U   Production  112   0  84.33   1.3281  18.3629  15.30%
 DQed Rao, Bob               21   C   Limited 10  102   0  24.80   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  El Presidente por Vida
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Chan, Thomas           25   A   Open        100   0  12.13   8.2440 105.0000 100.00%
    2 Lowe, Allen             8   A   Open         93   0  11.84   7.8547 100.0417  95.28%
    3 Ruff, Dan              27   M   Open         99   0  12.86   7.6983  98.0497  93.38%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         97   0  12.86   7.5428  96.0691  91.49%
    5 Kwan, Billy             3   A   Single Stk  103   0  13.81   7.4584  94.9942  90.47%
    6 Watanabe, Stan         23   B   Limited 10  100   0  13.59   7.3584  93.7205  89.26%
    7 Smyth, Nolan           24   M   Limited      92  10  11.19   7.3280  93.3333  88.89%
    8 Marquez, Andy          28   B   Limited     103   0  14.43   7.1379  90.9121  86.58%
    9 Murray, Michael        26   C   Limited      97   0  17.05   5.6891  72.4594  69.01%
   10 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Single Stk  101   0  18.23   5.5403  70.5642  67.20%
   11 Fyock, Len             14   U   Single Stk   97   0  17.58   5.5176  70.2751  66.93%
   12 Trogdon, Jake          10   U   Limited 10  103   0  19.01   5.4182  69.0091  65.72%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Single Stk   97   0  19.67   4.9314  62.8090  59.82%
   14 Hofner, Tanja           5   D   Open         96   0  20.41   4.7036  59.9076  57.05%
   15 Kent, Richard          12   U   Production   92  10  18.03   4.5480  57.9258  55.17%
   16 Chung, Lily             1   C   Production   82  10  15.93   4.5198  57.5666  54.83%
   17 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         96   0  21.38   4.4902  57.1896  54.47%
   18 Bunn, Dave              2   U   Limited     100   0  22.34   4.4763  57.0126  54.30%
   19 Sousa, Mike            16   C   Production   92  10  19.89   4.1227  52.5089  50.01%
   20 Browne, Sean           17   D   Production   78  10  17.60   3.8636  49.2089  46.87%
   21 Lopez, Jorge            9   U   Production   79  20  17.10   3.4503  43.9449  41.85%
   22 Gerena, Robert         20   U   Limited     102   0  31.30   3.2588  41.5058  39.53%
   23 Walker, Patrick        11   U   Production  103   0  36.27   2.8398  36.1692  34.45%
   24 Koltun, Adam            6   U   Single Stk   88  10  35.74   2.1824  27.7962  26.47%
   25 Misisco, David         18   U   Production   87  20  32.02   2.0924  26.6499  25.38%
   26 Walker, James          13   U   Production  101   0  49.84   2.0265  25.8106  24.58%
 DQed Rao, Bob               21   C   Limited 10   95   0  18.55   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  At Home with the Nelson
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ruff, Dan              27   M   Open         72   0   8.40   8.5714  80.0000 100.00%
    2 Chan, Thomas           25   A   Open         75   0   8.91   8.4175  78.5636  98.20%
    3 Lowe, Allen             8   A   Open         69  10   7.53   7.8353  73.1297  91.41%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         64   0   8.32   7.6923  71.7950  89.74%
    5 Watanabe, Stan         23   B   Limited 10   74   0  10.07   7.3486  68.5872  85.73%
    6 Kwan, Billy             3   A   Single Stk   72   0  10.03   7.1785  66.9996  83.75%
    7 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         68  10   8.21   7.0646  65.9365  82.42%
    8 Marquez, Andy          28   B   Limited      73   0  10.53   6.9326  64.7045  80.88%
    9 Smyth, Nolan           24   M   Limited      62  10   7.94   6.5491  61.1251  76.41%
   10 Murray, Michael        26   C   Limited      72   0  11.01   6.5395  61.0355  76.29%
   11 Kent, Richard          12   U   Production   68   0  12.18   5.5829  52.1072  65.13%
   12 Hofner, Tanja           5   D   Open         72   0  12.90   5.5814  52.0932  65.12%
   13 Chung, Lily             1   C   Production   54   0  10.21   5.2889  49.3632  61.70%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Single Stk   74   0  15.72   4.7074  43.9359  54.92%
   15 Sousa, Mike            16   C   Production   76   0  16.54   4.5949  42.8859  53.61%
   16 Browne, Sean           17   D   Production   65  10  12.96   4.2438  39.6089  49.51%
   17 Bunn, Dave              2   U   Limited      67   0  16.11   4.1589  38.8165  48.52%
   18 Walker, Patrick        11   U   Production   74   0  18.11   4.0861  38.1371  47.67%
   19 Trogdon, Jake          10   U   Limited 10   66  10  14.22   3.9381  36.7557  45.94%
   20 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Single Stk   63  20  11.24   3.8256  35.7057  44.63%
   21 Gerena, Robert         20   U   Limited      76   0  19.95   3.8095  35.5555  44.44%
   22 Lopez, Jorge            9   U   Production   59  10  14.22   3.4459  32.1618  40.20%
   23 Walker, James          13   U   Production   68   0  23.23   2.9272  27.3206  34.15%
   24 Fyock, Len             14   U   Single Stk   72   0  33.36   2.1583  20.1442  25.18%
   25 Misisco, David         18   U   Production   57  30  20.30   1.3300  12.4134  15.52%
  DNF Koltun, Adam            6   U   Single Stk    0   0    .00   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  El Presidente
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan           24   M   Limited      53   0   5.68   9.3310  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Chan, Thomas           25   A   Open         55   0   6.58   8.3587  53.7479  89.58%
    3 Kwan, Billy             3   A   Single Stk   55   0   6.62   8.3082  53.4232  89.04%
    4 Watanabe, Stan         23   B   Limited 10   53   0   6.63   7.9940  51.4029  85.67%
    5 Anderson, Rogers        4   C   Single Stk   55   0   7.82   7.0332  45.2247  75.37%
    6 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         53   0   7.77   6.8211  43.8609  73.10%
    7 Lowe, Allen             8   A   Open         56   0   8.73   6.4147  41.2477  68.75%
    8 Fyock, Len             14   U   Single Stk   54   0   8.64   6.2500  40.1886  66.98%
    9 Kent, Richard          12   U   Production   56   0   9.26   6.0475  38.8865  64.81%
   10 Murray, Michael        26   C   Limited      56   0   9.49   5.9009  37.9438  63.24%
   11 Trogdon, Jake          10   U   Limited 10   54   0   9.33   5.7878  37.2166  62.03%
   12 Marquez, Andy          28   B   Limited      53   0   9.20   5.7609  37.0436  61.74%
   13 Walker, Patrick        11   U   Production   60   0  13.53   4.4346  28.5153  47.53%
   14 Ahrens, Pete           19   C   Single Stk   45   0  10.24   4.3945  28.2574  47.10%
   15 Browne, Sean           17   D   Production   47  10   8.77   4.2189  27.1283  45.21%
   16 Lopez, Jorge            9   U   Production   42   0  10.17   4.1298  26.5554  44.26%
   17 Gerena, Robert         20   U   Limited      55   0  13.34   4.1229  26.5110  44.18%
   18 Bunn, Dave              2   U   Limited      57   0  15.36   3.7109  23.8618  39.77%
   19 Misisco, David         18   U   Production   38   0  10.79   3.5218  22.6458  37.74%
   20 Walker, James          13   U   Production   54   0  16.15   3.3437  21.5006  35.83%
   21 Ruff, Dan              27   M   Open         49  30   6.87   2.7656  17.7833  29.64%
   22 Chung, Lily             1   C   Production   31  10   7.79   2.6958  17.3345  28.89%
   23 Koltun, Adam            6   U   Single Stk   56   0  24.45   2.2904  14.7277  24.55%
   24 Saburomaru, James       7   M   Open         37  30   6.76   1.0355   6.6585  11.10%
   25 Hofner, Tanja           5   D   Open         33  30  13.68   0.2193   1.4101   2.35%
   26 Sousa, Mike            16   C   Production   29  30   8.39   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%
Printed: 04/11/2009 2:13 PM