Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

March 01 (3/14) 2009
Match Date: 3/14/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       398.1401 100.00%
   2 Smyth, Nolan       TY11898  M   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       352.4642  88.53%
   3 Cazes, Larry       A49364   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              337.4840  84.77%
   4 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              313.3199  78.70%
   5 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       277.7658  69.77%
   6 Marquez, Andy      B32      B   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              250.3547  62.88%
   7 Rossi, Chuck       FY22372  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              241.7571  60.72%
   8 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              234.1519  58.81%
   9 Javier, John       A44841   C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              207.3453  52.08%
  10 Tanabe, Nathan     TY60014  U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              196.6561  49.39%
  11 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              188.6423  47.38%
  12 Green, Robert               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              172.5190  43.33%
  13 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              166.3907  41.79%
  14 Ahrens, Pete       TY48449  C   Limited     Major N   N   N   N Senior       156.8761  39.40%
  15 Gur, Yaniv                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              152.7388  38.36%
  16 Baxter, Justice    Pen      U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              152.2488  38.24%
  17 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 140.5687  35.31%
  18 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              129.3804  32.50%
  19 Crespo, Chava               U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               96.9916  24.36%
  20 Obarr, Tracy       A61661   D   Revolver    Minor Y   N   N   N               79.2033  19.89%
  21 Kwong, Ming                 U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N               62.7788  15.77%
  22 Jacutin, Ricardo            U   Limited     Major N   N   N   N               47.8621  12.02%
DQed Lopez, Jorge       A63460   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N                0.0000   0.00%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 03/14/2009 3:34 PM

March 01 (3/14) 2009
Match Date: 3/14/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Swing Back Swinger
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      20   M   Open         94   0  13.52   6.9527 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan            8   M   Limited      96   0  14.88   6.4516 102.0720  92.79%
    3 Cazes, Larry           14   B   Open        102   0  16.81   6.0678  95.9998  87.27%
    4 Weiny, Ira             23   A   Limited     105   0  19.20   5.4688  86.5229  78.66%
    5 Javier, John           18   C   Limited     102   0  19.70   5.1777  81.9174  74.47%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie          22   C   Limited      97   0  20.96   4.6279  73.2189  66.56%
    7 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10   97   0  21.53   4.5053  71.2792  64.80%
    8 Marquez, Andy           1   B   Limited      94  10  19.64   4.2770  67.6672  61.52%
    9 Rossi, Chuck           10   B   Production   90   0  21.82   4.1247  65.2577  59.33%
   10 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   94   0  24.35   3.8604  61.0761  55.52%
   11 Le, Vu                 11   U   Single Stk   96   0  25.54   3.7588  59.4687  54.06%
   12 Browne, Sean            7   D   Production   96   0  27.06   3.5477  56.1288  51.03%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited     101  10  30.86   2.9488  46.6535  42.41%
   14 Tanabe, Nathan         12   U   Single Stk   99  20  27.21   2.9033  45.9337  41.76%
   15 Baxter, Justice         3   U   Production  104   0  39.12   2.6585  42.0606  38.24%
   16 Welsh, Bill             9   C   Open        105   0  41.17   2.5504  40.3504  36.68%
   17 Gur, Yaniv              2   U   Production   90   0  36.61   2.4583  38.8932  35.36%
   18 Green, Robert          13   U   Single Stk   96  20  31.69   2.3982  37.9424  34.49%
   19 Obarr, Tracy           17   D   Revolver     98   0  52.22   1.8767  29.6916  26.99%
   20 Crespo, Chava           4   U   Limited      85  30  32.65   1.6845  26.6508  24.23%
   21 Jacutin, Ricardo        5   U   Limited      89  30  49.49   1.1922  18.8620  17.15%
   22 Kwong, Ming             6   U   Limited 10   87  40  44.07   1.0665  16.8733  15.34%
 DQed Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   84   0  32.32   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Hard Headed
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      20   M   Open         98   0  19.34   5.0672 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Smyth, Nolan            8   M   Limited      92   0  20.89   4.4040  95.6031  86.91%
    3 Rossi, Chuck           10   B   Production   94   0  23.65   3.9746  86.2816  78.44%
    4 Weiny, Ira             23   A   Limited     101   0  27.21   3.7119  80.5788  73.25%
    5 Marquez, Andy           1   B   Limited     101   0  28.27   3.5727  77.5570  70.51%
    6 Green, Robert          13   U   Single Stk   88   0  25.23   3.4879  75.7162  68.83%
    7 Cazes, Larry           14   B   Open         86  10  22.59   3.3643  73.0330  66.39%
    8 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10  105   0  31.46   3.3376  72.4534  65.87%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie          22   C   Limited     100   0  31.17   3.2082  69.6444  63.31%
   10 Tanabe, Nathan         12   U   Single Stk   91  10  27.84   2.9095  63.1601  57.42%
   11 Javier, John           18   C   Limited      89  10  33.33   2.3702  51.4529  46.78%
   12 Gur, Yaniv              2   U   Production   90   0  40.36   2.2299  48.4072  44.01%
   13 Baxter, Justice         3   U   Production   94   0  45.79   2.0528  44.5627  40.51%
   14 Browne, Sean            7   D   Production   69  10  34.71   1.6998  36.8997  33.55%
   15 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   77  30  27.77   1.6925  36.7412  33.40%
   16 Welsh, Bill             9   C   Open        103   0  67.34   1.5296  33.2049  30.19%
   17 Crespo, Chava           4   U   Limited      82  40  35.26   1.1912  25.8589  23.51%
   18 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited      91   0  80.16   1.1352  24.6432  22.40%
   19 Le, Vu                 11   U   Single Stk   72  30  37.67   1.1149  24.2025  22.00%
   20 Kwong, Ming             6   U   Limited 10   85  40  71.65   0.6281  13.6349  12.40%
   21 Obarr, Tracy           17   D   Revolver     79  50  63.55   0.4563   9.9055   9.00%
   22 Jacutin, Ricardo        5   U   Limited      66  60  60.56   0.0991   2.1513   1.96%
 DQed Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   80  20  46.76   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 3  Works For Me
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Smyth, Nolan            8   M   Limited      49   0   6.22   7.8778  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira             23   A   Limited      53   0   6.81   7.7827  59.2757  98.79%
    3 Saburomaru, James      20   M   Open         50   0   6.55   7.6336  58.1401  96.90%
    4 Cazes, Larry           14   B   Open         53   0   7.51   7.0573  53.7508  89.58%
    5 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10   56   0   8.66   6.4665  49.2511  82.09%
    6 Rossi, Chuck           10   B   Production   50   0   9.98   5.0100  38.1579  63.60%
    7 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited      58   0  11.79   4.9194  37.4678  62.45%
    8 Tanabe, Nathan         12   U   Single Stk   54   0  11.11   4.8605  37.0192  61.70%
    9 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   44   0  10.01   4.3956  33.4784  55.80%
   10 Weiny, Lorrie          22   C   Limited      53  10  10.11   4.2532  32.3938  53.99%
   11 Welsh, Bill             9   C   Open         58   0  15.46   3.7516  28.5735  47.62%
   12 Marquez, Andy           1   B   Limited      52   0  15.51   3.3527  25.5353  42.56%
   13 Gur, Yaniv              2   U   Production   54   0  16.97   3.1821  24.2360  40.39%
   14 Javier, John           18   C   Limited      43  10  10.38   3.1792  24.2139  40.36%
   15 Browne, Sean            7   D   Production   39  10   9.37   3.0950  23.5726  39.29%
   16 Baxter, Justice         3   U   Production   50   0  18.44   2.7115  20.6517  34.42%
   17 Kwong, Ming             6   U   Limited 10   55   0  29.52   1.8631  14.1900  23.65%
   18 Green, Robert          13   U   Single Stk   38  20   9.94   1.8109  13.7924  22.99%
   19 Crespo, Chava           4   U   Limited      39  20  11.85   1.6034  12.2120  20.35%
   20 Obarr, Tracy           17   D   Revolver     54   0  38.97   1.3857  10.5540  17.59%
   21 Le, Vu                 11   U   Single Stk   55  40  16.83   0.8913   6.7884  11.31%
   22 Jacutin, Ricardo        5   U   Limited      39  20  25.47   0.7460   5.6818   9.47%
 DQed Lopez, Jorge           15   U   Production   52   0  12.25   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 4  Pieces of Eight
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      20   M   Open        111  10  12.01   8.4097 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Cazes, Larry           14   B   Open        109   0  13.56   8.0383 114.7004  95.58%
    3 Smyth, Nolan            8   M   Limited     103  10  14.00   6.6429  94.7891  78.99%
    4 Weiny, Ira             23   A   Limited     107  10  15.92   6.0930  86.9425  72.45%
    5 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10  112   0  18.85   5.9416  84.7821  70.65%
    6 Marquez, Andy           1   B   Limited     110   0  19.72   5.5781  79.5952  66.33%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie          22   C   Limited     102  10  22.29   4.1274  58.8948  49.08%
    8 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production  105  20  21.15   4.0189  57.3466  47.79%
    9 Rossi, Chuck           10   B   Production  113  30  22.75   3.6484  52.0599  43.38%
   10 Tanabe, Nathan         12   U   Single Stk  112   0  31.62   3.5421  50.5431  42.12%
   11 Browne, Sean            7   D   Production   95  10  24.36   3.4893  49.7896  41.49%
   12 Javier, John           18   C   Limited     107  30  22.08   3.4873  49.7611  41.47%
   13 Ahrens, Pete           16   C   Limited     105  20  25.21   3.3717  48.1116  40.09%
   14 Green, Robert          13   U   Single Stk   91  20  22.48   3.1584  45.0680  37.56%
   15 Baxter, Justice         3   U   Production  114   0  36.17   3.1518  44.9738  37.48%
   16 Gur, Yaniv              2   U   Production  114   0  39.48   2.8875  41.2024  34.34%
   17 Le, Vu                 11   U   Single Stk  101  30  26.03   2.7276  38.9208  32.43%
   18 Welsh, Bill             9   C   Open        111  20  33.78   2.6939  38.4399  32.03%
   19 Crespo, Chava           4   U   Limited      94  30  28.30   2.2615  32.2699  26.89%
   20 Obarr, Tracy           17   D   Revolver    112   0  55.01   2.0360  29.0522  24.21%
   21 Jacutin, Ricardo        5   U   Limited      88  30  39.10   1.4834  21.1670  17.64%
   22 Kwong, Ming             6   U   Limited 10  103  40  49.72   1.2671  18.0805  15.07%
Printed: 03/14/2009 3:34 PM