Overall | Open | Limited | Limited10 | Single Stk | Production | Revolver | Back to Match Results
Overall results

 

January 01 (1/10) 2009
Match Date: 1/10/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Place Name              USPSA  Class Division     PF Lady Mil Law For Age         Points   Stg %
   1 Ponce, David       TY32985  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N              350.1493 100.00%
   2 Van Zevern, Mark   TY32422  B   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       326.9389  93.37%
   3 Saburomaru, James  TY18635  M   Open        Major N   N   N   N Senior       323.4693  92.38%
   4 Weiny, Ira         TY52891  A   Limited     Major N   N   N   N              322.7683  92.18%
   5 Cazes, Larry       A49364   B   Open        Major N   N   N   N              303.1469  86.58%
   6 Fyock, Len         TY18636  B   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       295.3145  84.34%
   7 Weiny, Lorrie      TY52890  C   Limited     Major Y   N   N   N              276.3164  78.91%
   8 Addis, Mike                 C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              271.8837  77.65%
   9 Murray, Michael    TY29179  B   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              246.6088  70.43%
  10 Tabion, Geovani             U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              238.8042  68.20%
  11 Gorbe, Brian       L3108    C   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              228.6013  65.29%
  12 Cazes, Tracy       A49583   C   Open        Major Y   N   N   N              221.9573  63.39%
  13 Leonard, Philip    TY52096  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              202.1519  57.73%
  14 Le, Vu                      U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              200.9378  57.39%
  15 Cole, William               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N Senior       196.8636  56.22%
  16 Green, Robert               U   Single Stk  Major N   N   N   N              196.1659  56.02%
  17 Browne, Sean       A60803   D   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              182.9255  52.24%
  18 Wong, Eddy                  U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              174.2983  49.78%
  19 Ashcavai, Gary     FY31052  U   Single Stk  Minor N   N   N   N              155.5203  44.42%
  20 Welsh, Bill        A23927   C   Open        Major N   N   N   N Super Senior 145.4489  41.54%
  21 Gerena, Robert     A61488   U   Production  Minor N   N   N   N              139.8188  39.93%
  22 Hogenson, Mark     A53112   U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              137.1023  39.16%
  23 Misisco, David     A61207   D   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              134.8310  38.51%
  24 Sommer, Scott               U   Limited 10  Major N   N   N   N              125.4550  35.83%
  25 Obarr, Tracy       A61661   U   Revolver    Major Y   N   N   N               96.3838  27.53%
 
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.
 
Sometimes the order of finish changes from the 'By Division' report and
the 'Combined' report.  This is beacuse a different Stage High Hit Factor 
was used to calculate the stage points.
 
Printed: 01/10/2009 3:15 PM

January 01 (1/10) 2009
Match Date: 1/10/2009
Combined divisions - These are NOT official results.

Stage: 1  Front Sight 2
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Saburomaru, James      23   M   Open         53   0   5.45   9.7248  60.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         59   0   7.07   8.3451  51.4875  85.81%
    3 Addis, Mike            17   C   Limited 10   56   0   7.16   7.8212  48.2552  80.43%
    4 Weiny, Ira              5   A   Limited      52   0   6.70   7.7612  47.8850  79.81%
    5 Cazes, Larry           18   B   Open         52   0   7.14   7.2829  44.9340  74.89%
    6 Tabion, Geovani         6   U   Production   56   0   8.28   6.7633  41.7282  69.55%
    7 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10   54   0   8.15   6.6258  40.8798  68.13%
    8 Cazes, Tracy           20   C   Open         60   0  11.62   5.1635  31.8577  53.10%
    9 Weiny, Lorrie           3   C   Limited      48   0   9.35   5.1337  31.6739  52.79%
   10 Ponce, David           24   M   Open         48  20   5.73   4.8866  30.1493  50.25%
   11 Green, Robert          12   U   Single Stk   47  10   8.00   4.6250  28.5353  47.56%
   12 Misisco, David         11   D   Limited 10   47  10   8.16   4.5343  27.9757  46.63%
   13 Wong, Eddy             15   U   Production   52   0  11.73   4.4331  27.3513  45.59%
   14 Welsh, Bill             8   C   Open         59   0  13.65   4.3223  26.6677  44.45%
   15 Gerena, Robert         13   U   Production   54   0  13.50   4.0000  24.6792  41.13%
   16 Obarr, Tracy            9   U   Revolver     60   0  16.89   3.5524  21.9176  36.53%
   17 Sommer, Scott          16   U   Limited 10   53   0  15.62   3.3931  20.9347  34.89%
   18 Leonard, Philip         4   U   Production   53  20  10.30   3.2039  19.7674  32.95%
   19 Cole, William           2   U   Limited 10   48  10  12.81   2.9664  18.3021  30.50%
   20 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   49  20  10.37   2.7965  17.2538  28.76%
   21 Gorbe, Brian            7   C   Limited 10   51  30   9.03   2.3256  14.3485  23.91%
   22 Browne, Sean           14   D   Production   42  30   9.34   1.2848   7.9269  13.21%
   23 Le, Vu                 10   U   Single Stk   43  30  12.02   1.0815   6.6726  11.12%
   24 Hogenson, Mark          1   U   Limited 10   15 130  58.23   0.0000   0.0000   0.00%

Stage: 2  Steel Family
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           24   M   Open        116   0  13.75   8.4364 120.0000 100.00%
    2 Saburomaru, James      23   M   Open        114   0  15.63   7.2937 103.7461  86.46%
    3 Cazes, Larry           18   B   Open        111   0  15.38   7.2172 102.6580  85.55%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open        112  10  15.79   6.4598  91.8847  76.57%
    5 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10  119   0  19.38   6.1404  87.3415  72.78%
    6 Weiny, Ira              5   A   Limited     108  10  16.54   5.9250  84.2777  70.23%
    7 Weiny, Lorrie           3   C   Limited     112   0  19.11   5.8608  83.3645  69.47%
    8 Addis, Mike            17   C   Limited 10  116   0  20.58   5.6365  80.1740  66.81%
    9 Gorbe, Brian            7   C   Limited 10  118   0  21.60   5.4630  77.7061  64.76%
   10 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production  106   0  19.48   5.4415  77.4003  64.50%
   11 Leonard, Philip         4   U   Production  110   0  20.89   5.2657  74.8997  62.42%
   12 Cazes, Tracy           20   C   Open        118   0  24.56   4.8046  68.3410  56.95%
   13 Tabion, Geovani         6   U   Production  120   0  24.98   4.8038  68.3296  56.94%
   14 Browne, Sean           14   D   Production  108   0  22.70   4.7577  67.6739  56.39%
   15 Cole, William           2   U   Limited 10  118   0  28.33   4.1652  59.2461  49.37%
   16 Misisco, David         11   D   Limited 10  116   0  28.19   4.1149  58.5307  48.78%
   17 Le, Vu                 10   U   Single Stk  118   0  30.00   3.9333  55.9476  46.62%
   18 Wong, Eddy             15   U   Production  116   0  31.09   3.7311  53.0715  44.23%
   19 Hogenson, Mark          1   U   Limited 10  117   0  33.71   3.4708  49.3689  41.14%
   20 Gerena, Robert         13   U   Production  114   0  33.57   3.3959  48.3035  40.25%
   21 Green, Robert          12   U   Single Stk  114   0  34.46   3.3082  47.0561  39.21%
   22 Welsh, Bill             8   C   Open        114   0  35.67   3.1960  45.4601  37.88%
   23 Sommer, Scott          16   U   Limited 10  118   0  41.93   2.8142  40.0294  33.36%
   24 Obarr, Tracy            9   U   Revolver    117   0  68.95   1.6969  24.1368  20.11%

Stage: 3  Long and Hard
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           24   M   Open         82   0   7.79  10.5263  90.0000 100.00%
    2 Weiny, Ira              5   A   Limited      86   0   8.92   9.6413  82.4332  91.59%
    3 Cazes, Larry           18   B   Open         83   0   9.16   9.0611  77.4725  86.08%
    4 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         78   0   9.01   8.6570  74.0175  82.24%
    5 Ashcavai, Gary         25   U   Single Stk   78   0   9.28   8.4052  71.8646  79.85%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           3   C   Limited      86   0  10.87   7.9117  67.6451  75.16%
    7 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10   88   0  11.27   7.8083  66.7611  74.18%
    8 Addis, Mike            17   C   Limited 10   77  10   8.64   7.7546  66.3019  73.67%
    9 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   76   0  10.18   7.4656  63.8310  70.92%
   10 Cazes, Tracy           20   C   Open         84   0  12.41   6.7687  57.8725  64.30%
   11 Cole, William           2   U   Limited 10   83   0  12.49   6.6453  56.8174  63.13%
   12 Gorbe, Brian            7   C   Limited 10   86   0  13.02   6.6052  56.4745  62.75%
   13 Le, Vu                 10   U   Single Stk   88   0  13.73   6.4093  54.7996  60.89%
   14 Saburomaru, James      23   M   Open         61  20   6.51   6.2980  53.8480  59.83%
   15 Browne, Sean           14   D   Production   64   0  11.42   5.6042  47.9160  53.24%
   16 Tabion, Geovani         6   U   Production   75  10  12.00   5.4167  46.3129  51.46%
   17 Hogenson, Mark          1   U   Limited 10   87   0  16.57   5.2505  44.8918  49.88%
   18 Green, Robert          12   U   Single Stk   72  10  12.87   4.8174  41.1888  45.77%
   19 Wong, Eddy             15   U   Production   86   0  18.77   4.5818  39.1744  43.53%
   20 Leonard, Philip         4   U   Production   75  10  15.64   4.1560  35.5339  39.48%
   21 Welsh, Bill             8   C   Open         81  10  19.95   3.5589  30.4286  33.81%
   22 Sommer, Scott          16   U   Limited 10   83   0  24.10   3.4440  29.4462  32.72%
   23 Misisco, David         11   D   Limited 10   74  20  17.85   3.0252  25.8655  28.74%
   24 Obarr, Tracy            9   U   Revolver     90   0  33.96   2.6502  22.6592  25.18%
   25 Gerena, Robert         13   U   Production   74  30  19.32   2.2774  19.4718  21.64%

Stage: 4  Len's Toolbox III
Place Name                  No. Class Division    Pts  Pen Time   Hit Fact Stg Pts  Stg %
    1 Ponce, David           24   M   Open         96   0  16.46   5.8323 110.0000 100.00%
    2 Van Zevern, Mark       22   B   Open         97   0  16.70   5.8084 109.5492  99.59%
    3 Weiny, Ira              5   A   Limited     101   0  17.61   5.7354 108.1724  98.34%
    4 Saburomaru, James      23   M   Open         96  10  15.32   5.6136 105.8752  96.25%
    5 Fyock, Len             21   B   Limited 10  104   0  19.55   5.3197 100.3321  91.21%
    6 Weiny, Lorrie           3   C   Limited      98   0  19.74   4.9645  93.6329  85.12%
    7 Murray, Michael        19   B   Production   92   0  19.69   4.6724  88.1237  80.11%
    8 Ashcavai, Gary         25   U   Single Stk   87  10  17.36   4.4355  83.6557  76.05%
    9 Le, Vu                 10   U   Single Stk  103   0  23.26   4.4282  83.5180  75.93%
   10 Tabion, Geovani         6   U   Production  108   0  24.71   4.3707  82.4335  74.94%
   11 Gorbe, Brian            7   C   Limited 10  101   0  23.79   4.2455  80.0722  72.79%
   12 Green, Robert          12   U   Single Stk   91   0  21.62   4.2091  79.3857  72.17%
   13 Cazes, Larry           18   B   Open         94  10  20.29   4.1400  78.0824  70.98%
   14 Addis, Mike            17   C   Limited 10   93  10  20.29   4.0907  77.1526  70.14%
   15 Leonard, Philip         4   U   Production   94   0  24.64   3.8149  71.9509  65.41%
   16 Cazes, Tracy           20   C   Open         92   0  27.16   3.3873  63.8861  58.08%
   17 Cole, William           2   U   Limited 10  107   0  32.29   3.3137  62.4980  56.82%
   18 Browne, Sean           14   D   Production   79   0  25.08   3.1499  59.4086  54.01%
   19 Wong, Eddy             15   U   Production   94   0  32.41   2.9003  54.7011  49.73%
   20 Gerena, Robert         13   U   Production   93  10  33.05   2.5113  47.3643  43.06%
   21 Welsh, Bill             8   C   Open        105   0  46.17   2.2742  42.8925  38.99%
   22 Hogenson, Mark          1   U   Limited 10   97  10  38.30   2.2715  42.8416  38.95%
   23 Sommer, Scott          16   U   Limited 10   99   0  53.28   1.8581  35.0447  31.86%
   24 Obarr, Tracy            9   U   Revolver     96  10  58.62   1.4671  27.6702  25.15%
   25 Misisco, David         11   D   Limited 10   78  30  40.31   1.1908  22.4591  20.42%
Printed: 01/10/2009 3:15 PM